event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 24th January 2009, Single Handed

Results are final as of 18:08 on January 27, 2009

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:52, Scoring system:SNT
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 Total
1st 19 Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe Northampton S C 1.0 3.0 4.0
2nd 2 Phantom 1218 Simon Hawkes Wimbleball (Exmoor) 4.0 1.0 5.0
3rd 51 Phantom 1277 Andy Couch Blithfield 3.0 2.0 5.0
4th 16 Solo 4 Jim Hunt Sutton Sailing Club 2.0 8.0 10.0
5th 27 STREAKER 1661 Tom Gillard Sheffield Viking 6.0 4.0 10.0
6th 9 Phantom 1175 John Wayling Northampton S C 13.0 5.0 18.0
7th 47 Solo 4983 Chris Brown RYA 12.0 6.0 18.0
8th 18 Solo 4884 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake 5.0 14.0 19.0
9th 20 Solo 4960 Vince Harey King George S C 8.0 11.0 19.0
10th 35 Solo 4844 Stuart Hydon Shustoke 10.0 9.0 19.0
11th 23 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver Northampton S C 9.0 10.0 19.0
12th 12 Phantom 1342 Mark Weston West Rising 7.0 12.5 19.5
13th 15 Phantom 1243 Paul Lester Chase Sailing Club 11.0 15.0 26.0
14th 1 Phantom 1343 Norman Byrd Draycote 23.0 7.0 30.0
15th 33 Solo 4578 Neil Wilkinson Shustoke 14.0 16.0 30.0
16th 30 SOLO 4920 Rob Gardner Notts County 18.0 12.5 30.5
17th 36 Solo 4843 Hannah Showell Shustoke 16.0 17.0 33.0
18th 50 OPTIMIST 5608 Arran Holman Hollowell 17.0 18.0 35.0
19th 25 OK 2130 Deryck Lovegrove Kingsmead 15.0 23.0 38.0
20th 6 Finn 18 James Hadden Rutland Sailing Club 19.0 21.0 40.0
21st 37 Solo 4899 Paul Busby Northampton S C 25.0 19.0 44.0
22nd 41 OK 2031 Dave Cooper Overy Staithe S C 20.0 27.0 47.0
23rd 31 Optimist 5799 Ben Brown SH S C 22.0 25.0 47.0
24th 14 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone Northampton S C 28.0 20.0 48.0
25th 32 OPTIMIST 5693 Callum Lambourn Swarkestone 27.0 22.0 49.0
26th 28 Laser 146446 Matt Velamail West Riding S C 24.0 28.0 52.0
27th 3 OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Northampton Sailing Club 31.0 26.0 57.0
28th 13 Optimist 5760 Andrew Kilburn Notts County 26.0 34.0 60.0
29th 26 Phantom 1189 Simon Hare Oxford 38.0 24.0 62.0
30th 29 Laser 170901 Tim Browner Sheffield Viking 33.0 29.0 62.0
31st 10 Laser 154746 Chris Bilton Olton Mere 29.0 33.0 62.0
32nd 52 Solution 427 Wendy Pickstock Rudyard Lake S C 34.0 32.0 66.0
33rd 7 Optimist 5630 Ella Stoggall Cardiff Bay YC 35.0 37.0 72.0
34th 21 RS 300 313 Peter Warne Northampton Sailing Club 36.0 36.0 72.0
35th 22 RS 300 513 Andrew Ritchie Hykeham S C 21.0 53.0 DNC 74.0
36th 4 Rooster 8.1 219 Ian Wilson-Benn Cransley Sailing Club 32.0 43.0 75.0
37th 5 Topper 31402 Chris Berry Cransley S C 46.0 30.0 76.0
38th 34 Optimist GBR5474 Rachel Heggs Hollowell 37.0 39.0 76.0
39th 46 Laser Radial 137938 Rebecca Ogden Notts County 42.0 35.0 77.0
40th 39 LASER RADIAL 128773 Rob Thomas Banbury 47.0 31.0 78.0
41st 24 Laser 183243 Peter Conor Northampton Sailing Club 40.0 38.0 78.0
42nd 44 OK 2007 R Austin MK S C 30.0 53.0 DNC 83.0
43rd 49 Phantom 964 Russell Brayshaw Hollowell 39.0 44.0 83.0
44th 42 Laser 134268 Neil Kelsall Banbury 43.0 40.0 83.0
45th 17 OK 2049 Adam Wilson Welland Yacht Club 44.0 41.0 85.0
46th 11 Laser 179801 Matthew Angell Olton Mere 41.0 45.0 86.0
47th 40 Laser Radial 185625 Sam Thomas Banbury 45.0 42.0 87.0
48th 43 LASER RADIAL 174467 Richard Kelsall Banbury 49.0 46.0 95.0
49th 8 Optimist 5676 Harry Steward Wembly 48.0 47.0 95.0
50th 38 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading Northampton S C 50.0 48.0 98.0
51st 48 Laser Radial 135500 Harry Boyde Northampton S C 51.0 49.0 100.0
52nd 45 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone Northampton S C 52.0 50.0 102.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com