event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 24th January 2009, Double Handed

Results are final as of 18:10 on January 27, 2009

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:56, Scoring system:SNT
Rank Tally Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 Total
1st 20 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3626 Glen Truswell Olly Turner Starcross Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 22 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3643 Alex Jackson Fran Gifford Shoreham 2.0 3.0 5.0
3rd 41 12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart OCSS 4.0 4.0 8.0
4th 39 Fireball 15013 Chips Howarth Vyv Townend Emsworth S C 5.0 5.0 10.0
5th 51 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3691 Mick Galvert Chris Donniham Axe 15.0 2.0 17.0
6th 48 Fireball 14993 Dave Wade Ben McGrane Northampton S C 10.0 7.0 17.0
7th 7 12 * 3513 Tom Stewart Elizabeth Ross Northampton Sailing Club 14.0 6.0 20.0
8th 9 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3656 James Stewart Chris Robinson Frensham Road S C 9.0 11.0 20.0
9th 25 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3617 Matt Biggs Tom Chadhide Blithfield 3.0 17.5 20.5
10th 46 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3684 Andy Davis Rob Kennaugh Chase S C 11.0 10.0 21.0
11th 32 Scorpion 2008 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton S C 18.0 8.0 26.0
12th 53 505 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Rotherham S C 7.0 22.0 29.0
13th 23 Fireball 1 (14944) Richard Estough Richard Wagstaff Chase 8.0 21.0 29.0
14th 21 Fireball 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold S C 13.0 16.0 29.0
15th 36 Fireball 14948 Tom Jeffcoate Shane Macarthy Notts County 6.0 24.0 30.0
16th 6 12 * 3512 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay YC 17.0 14.0 31.0
17th 47 Enterprise 23170 Nick Craig Elaine Jones Frencham Pond 21.0 13.0 34.0
18th 49 Enterprise 19876 Alan Johnson Matt Johnson SCYC 28.0 9.0 37.0
19th 1 Lark 2301 Stuart Allen Eluned Jones Northampton Sailing Club 12.0 26.0 38.0
20th 42 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3650 L Tosh Ian Garwood Banbury 25.0 15.0 40.0
21st 5 Fireball 14976 Ross Kearney Mark Hogan Northampton Sailing Club 31.0 12.0 43.0
22nd 30 Fireball 14950 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County 20.0 25.0 45.0
23rd 56 Fireball 14967 Tom Castle Anthony York Northampton S C 16.0 30.0 46.0
24th 14 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3543 Chris Martin Tom Holland Blithfield 26.0 20.0 46.0
25th 55 Fireball 14980 Tom Foskett Tim Needham Staunton Harold S C 23.0 28.0 51.0
26th 19 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland 24.0 27.0 51.0
27th 29 Lark 2347 Holly Hewat Ruth Johnson South Staffs 30.0 23.0 53.0
28th 44 GP14 12173 Nick Eaves Dave Prosser Bartley 19.0 38.0 57.0
29th 40 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3655 Rich Adams Ben Hollis Midland 39.0 19.0 58.0
30th 58 Fireball 14955 Pete Badham Rick Bandy 22.0 36.0 58.0
31st 8 Lark 2462 Nick Marlow Joanna Marlow RYA 42.0 17.5 59.5
32nd 35 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3547 Tim Male Rebecca Aldrep Blithfield 29.0 31.0 60.0
33rd 33 ENTERPRISE 23135 Brian Garrison Roger Garrison Rotherham 27.0 37.0 64.0
34th 27 Fireball 14837 Russ Cormack Ali Cormack Budworth 36.0 29.0 65.0
35th 24 Enterprise 23089 Jonathan Woodward Alex Holliwell Redditch / West Lanc's 34.0 32.0 66.0
36th 28 Enterprise 23223 Steve Graham James Holmes Northampton S C 35.0 35.0 70.0
37th 10 420 51883 Amy Seabright Katrina Brewer Connthian Otters 32.0 40.0 72.0
38th 13 Lark 2304 James Ward Katie Haighton Exe Sailing C 33.0 41.0 74.0
39th 26 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3565 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling Blithfield S C 40.0 34.0 74.0
40th 45 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3680 Steve Watson Alison Tarens Midland 45.0 33.0 78.0
41st 17 ENTERPRISE 2322 Martin Weatherstone Karen Jewkews Midland 38.0 43.0 81.0
42nd 50 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison Northampton S C 47.0 39.0 86.0
43rd 38 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Phil Harrison Midland S C 41.0 46.0 87.0
44th 54 420 51754 Matt Foskett Adam Walker Staunton Harold 43.0 47.0 90.0
45th 37 Lark 2464 Simon Cox Sara Cox Waldringfield S C 37.0 57.0 DNC 94.0
46th 3 420 52871 Sarah Alton Hannah Jones Staunton Harold / Oxford 49.0 45.0 94.0
47th 31 Flying Fifteen 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny Northampton S C 45.0 49.0 94.0
48th 34 GP14 13451 Terry Gray Siobhan Pearson Midland 53.0 42.0 95.0
49th 4 MERLIN-ROCKET * 2997 Jon Steward Nick Yannakoyogos Wembley 45.0 51.0 96.0
50th 11 12 * 3047 Kevin Rose Ben Humphrey Olton Mere 51.0 48.0 99.0
51st 18 12 * 2765 Tom White Maria Gidly Olton Mere 50.0 50.0 100.0
52nd 59 Enterprise 23159 Martin Bottomley Ray Ball Emberton Park 57.0 DNC 44.0 101.0
53rd 12 12 * 3412 Chris Troth Laura Humphrey Olton Mere S C 52.0 52.0 104.0
54th 57 Enterprise 23194 Ges Brown Dennis Swain 48.0 57.0 DNC 105.0
55th 52 420 53380 Mike Wood Hugh Brayshaw Draycote Water / Hollowell 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 114.0
55th 16 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3627 Harry Pynn Alan Krailing Waldringfield S C 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 114.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com