event burgee venue burgee

RS Tera Open Meeting 25th October 2009

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 16:19 on October 25, 2009

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:20, Scoring system:NSC RS Tera Open Meeting 2009
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st 478 Josh Aldridge Burnham 1.0 1.0   2.0 2.0
2nd 3 844 Elliot Wells HISC 3.0 5.0   8.0 8.0
3rd 2 1523 Will Robinson Rutland S C 6.0 6.0   12.0 12.0
4th 980 Oskar Bisset Downs S C 4.0 10.0   14.0 14.0
5th 13 490 Alexander Russell Northampton S C 11.0 4.0   15.0 15.0
6th 14 416 James Dennis Hickling Broad S C 10.0 7.0   17.0 17.0
7th 5 64 Sophie Riley Melton Mowbray S C 8.0 9.0   17.0 17.0
8th 11 Robin Mcallister 7.0 14.0   21.0 21.0
9th 15 14 Dominic Draycote Water S C 9.0 12.0   21.0 21.0
10th 657 Flynn Davies Burnham S C 21.0 DNC 2.0   23.0 23.0
11th 6 959 Elliot Spensley-Corfield HISC 2.0 21.0 DNC   23.0 23.0
12th 8 1549 Crispin Boammont Bartley S C 21.0 DNC 3.0   24.0 24.0
13th 1 Mike Harding 5.0 21.0 DNC   26.0 26.0
14th 703 Rebecca Lewis Draycote Water S C 21.0 DNC 8.0   29.0 29.0
15th 9 6 Rory Odell Northampton S C 21.0 DNC 11.0   32.0 32.0
16th 960 Tommy Darling HISC 12.0 21.0 DNC   33.0 33.0
17th 12 438 Anya Green Portchester 21.0 DNC 13.0   34.0 34.0
18th 7 1452 William Ward Ogston S C 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   42.0 42.0
18th 11 3 Thomas Goodenough Northampton S C 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   42.0 42.0
18th 1 1522 Joe Hills Rutland S C 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   42.0 42.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Notes
1 478 Josh Aldridge Burnham 1 1.0
2 6 959 Elliot Spensley-Corfield HISC 2 2.0
3 3 844 Elliot Wells HISC 3 3.0
4 980 Oskar Bisset Downs S C 4 4.0
5 1 Mike Harding 5 5.0
6 2 1523 Will Robinson Rutland S C 6 6.0
7 11 Robin Mcallister 7 7.0
8 5 64 Sophie Riley Melton Mowbray S C 8 8.0
9 15 14 Dominic Draycote Water S C 9 9.0
10 14 416 James Dennis Hickling Broad S C 10 10.0
11 13 490 Alexander Russell Northampton S C 11 11.0
12 960 Tommy Darling HISC 12 12.0
13 657 Flynn Davies Burnham S C DNC 21.0
13 8 1549 Crispin Boammont Bartley S C DNC 21.0
13 703 Rebecca Lewis Draycote Water S C DNC 21.0
13 9 6 Rory Odell Northampton S C DNC 21.0
13 12 438 Anya Green Portchester DNC 21.0
13 7 1452 William Ward Ogston S C DNC 21.0
13 11 3 Thomas Goodenough Northampton S C DNC 21.0
13 1 1522 Joe Hills Rutland S C DNC 21.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Club Place Points Notes
1 478 Josh Aldridge Burnham 1 1.0
2 657 Flynn Davies Burnham S C 2 2.0
3 8 1549 Crispin Boammont Bartley S C 3 3.0
4 13 490 Alexander Russell Northampton S C 4 4.0
5 3 844 Elliot Wells HISC 5 5.0
6 2 1523 Will Robinson Rutland S C 6 6.0
7 14 416 James Dennis Hickling Broad S C 7 7.0
8 703 Rebecca Lewis Draycote Water S C 8 8.0
9 5 64 Sophie Riley Melton Mowbray S C 9 9.0
10 980 Oskar Bisset Downs S C 10 10.0
11 9 6 Rory Odell Northampton S C 11 11.0
12 15 14 Dominic Draycote Water S C 12 12.0
13 12 438 Anya Green Portchester 13 13.0
14 11 Robin Mcallister 14 14.0
15 6 959 Elliot Spensley-Corfield HISC DNC 21.0
15 1 Mike Harding DNC 21.0
15 960 Tommy Darling HISC DNC 21.0
15 7 1452 William Ward Ogston S C DNC 21.0
15 11 3 Thomas Goodenough Northampton S C DNC 21.0
15 1 1522 Joe Hills Rutland S C DNC 21.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

http://www.terasailing.com/index.asp?fleet=RS Tera&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com