event burgee venue burgee

RS Feva Grand Prix and inland Championships 24th and 25th October 2009

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 15:36 on October 25, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:51, Scoring system:RS Feva 2009 - need manual adjustment for series tie
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
1st 2821 Jack Hawkind Christopher Thomas Restrcnguer SC (52.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   58.0 6.0
2nd 3120 Vikki Payne Stephanie Orton Emsworth S C 1.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0   16.0 10.0
3rd 1918 Robert Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water S C 9.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0)   26.0 16.0
4th 3547 Cathy Lear Francine Cansell Rutland Water S C 5.0 10.0 (12.0) 3.0 5.0   35.0 23.0
5th 2600 Ruth Allan Tess Allan Emsworth S C 6.0 7.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 2.0   76.0 24.0
6th 2991 Megan Backhouse James Ponty Beaver S C 8.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 3.0   37.0 26.0
7th 2686 Matt Whitfield Gareth Vircey Penarth Y C 4.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 (23.0)   49.0 26.0
8th 1404 Robert Morris Rebecca Morris Shropshire S C (11.0) 11.0 10.0 4.0 6.0   42.0 31.0
9th 2587 Adam Kay Lisa Kay Warsash S C 7.0 6.0 13.0 (20.0) 8.0   54.0 34.0
10th 3105 Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling HISC 3.0 3.0 22.0 (52.0 DNC) 15.0   95.0 43.0
11th NSC01 Sully Illing Hannah Livingstone NSC (20.0) 18.0 15.0 5.0 9.0   67.0 47.0
12th 2915 Edward Lewis Toni Duffy Rutland S C (52.0 OCS) 17.0 11.0 9.0 13.0   102.0 50.0
13th 576 Will Acres Ed Bowman Emsworth S C 17.0 13.0 14.0 (52.0 DNC) 7.0   103.0 51.0
14th 2920 Emily Nagel Lucy Childs Rutland Water S C 10.0 (52.0 OCS) 3.0 29.0 11.0   105.0 53.0
15th 2574 Hugo Tucker Tim Collino Emsworth S C 15.0 (30.0) 16.0 15.0 14.0   90.0 60.0
16th 1 Phoebe Warren Tabitha Peel Emsworth S C (23.0) 20.0 21.0 13.0 16.0   93.0 70.0
17th 3307 Robert Baddelin James Taylor Burghfield S C 2.0 (52.0 OCS) 8.0 52.0 DNC 12.0   126.0 74.0
18th 870 Joseph Winbush Jamie Pearson Draycote Water S C 18.0 (32.0) 17.0 23.0 17.0   107.0 75.0
19th 3341 Ben Oliver Tom Oliver Calshot S C (35.0) 28.0 24.0 7.0 18.0   112.0 77.0
20th 1799 George Shelley Ed Shelley Shropshire S C 12.0 5.0 (52.0 DNF) 10.0 52.0 DNC   131.0 79.0
21st 1525 Ollie Whight Jack Hawkes Smith Royal Torbay Y C 19.0 19.0 18.0 26.0 (52.0 DNC)   134.0 82.0
22nd 843 Steph Webber Meadhbh Hogg Hill Head S C 13.0 15.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC   138.0 86.0
23rd 799 GBR Tom Endacott Lottie Rapson Shropshire S C 34.0 (39.0) 23.0 14.0 22.0   132.0 93.0
24th 1839 Joseph Burgin Angus Inman Rutland Water S C 25.0 24.0 26.0 (52.0 DNC) 20.0   147.0 95.0
25th 448 Hester Brisbourne Francis Baldwin Shropshire S C 26.0 22.0 (52.0 DNC) 21.0 27.0   148.0 96.0
26th 3001 Sophie Andrews Lina William HISC (42.0) 26.0 25.0 19.0 28.0   140.0 98.0
27th 1883 Sophie Ward Alice Masterman Ogston S C 33.0 27.0 19.0 (52.0 DNC) 25.0   156.0 104.0
28th 1140 Rebbeca Anthony Finbar Preston Emsworth S C 30.0 (36.0) 20.0 28.0 26.0   140.0 104.0
29th 121 Hannah Maycock Tom Maycock Draycote Water S C 32.0 (35.0) 27.0 16.0 30.0   140.0 105.0
30th 3066 Morgan Peach Herbie Harford Royal Torbay Y C 16.0 12.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 29.0   161.0 109.0
31st 129 Barnaby Blackstone Ben Moverley Smith Bewl Valley S C (36.0) 34.0 32.0 12.0 32.0   146.0 110.0
32nd 1518 James Curtis Harry White Island S C 22.0 16.0 30.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC   172.0 120.0
33rd 439 Anna Prescott Katie Prescott Lymington Town S C 37.0 33.0 (52.0 DNC) 31.0 19.0   172.0 120.0
34th 3357 Matilda Dolin William Dolin Burghfield S C 24.0 23.0 (52.0 DNC) 22.0 52.0 DNC   173.0 121.0
35th 2046 Matt Hill Andy Hill Burghfeild S C 14.0 31.0 35.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC   184.0 132.0
36th 1838 Thomas Neate George Hinter Rutland Water S C (43.0) 40.0 36.0 24.0 34.0   177.0 134.0
37th 2045 Richard Randell Sam Barson Rutland Water SC 41.0 38.0 29.0 27.0 (52.0 DNF)   187.0 135.0
38th 935 Seb Baucutt Gabriella Samuels 38.0 41.0 (52.0 DNC) 25.0 33.0   189.0 137.0
39th 3173 Edward Connellon Marcus Tressler Middle Nene S C 39.0 (43.0) 33.0 30.0 35.0   180.0 137.0
40th 1884 Henri Boyton-Davy Callum Huett Draycote Water S C 21.0 14.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC   191.0 139.0
41st 3159 Glen Burrow Finley Boon NSC 29.0 25.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 36.0   194.0 142.0
42nd 970 Cameron Webber Alex Plant Hill Head S C 44.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 17.0 31.0   196.0 144.0
43rd 1308 Rupert Molyneux Will Frost Rutland Water S C 47.0 44.0 31.0 (52.0 DNC) 24.0   198.0 146.0
44th 1306 Thea Pope Tilly Hamilton-Ivory Rutland Water S C 48.0 45.0 34.0 (52.0 DNC) 21.0   200.0 148.0
45th 3030 William Proud Emily Prouo EYC 28.0 21.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNF 52.0 DNC   205.0 153.0
46th 11 Molly Griffin Ruby Griffen Draycote Water S C (52.0 DNC) 48.0 37.0 18.0 52.0 DNC   207.0 155.0
47th 512 Alastair Tucker Pyers Tucker MSC 40.0 37.0 28.0 (52.0 DNF) 52.0 DNC   209.0 157.0
48th 34 Lily Summers Islay Grant Emsworth S C 27.0 29.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC   212.0 160.0
49th 1305 Will Martin Peter Wheatcroft Rutland Water S C 46.0 46.0 38.0 32.0 (52.0 DNC)   214.0 162.0
50th NSC02 Max Odell Max Burrows NSC 31.0 42.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC   229.0 177.0
51st 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green NSC 45.0 47.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC   248.0 196.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 3120 Vikki Payne Stephanie Orton Emsworth S C 1 1.0
2 3307 Robert Baddelin James Taylor Burghfield S C 2 2.0
3 3105 Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling HISC 3 3.0
4 2686 Matt Whitfield Gareth Vircey Penarth Y C 4 4.0
5 3547 Cathy Lear Francine Cansell Rutland Water S C 5 5.0
6 2600 Ruth Allan Tess Allan Emsworth S C 6 6.0
7 2587 Adam Kay Lisa Kay Warsash S C 7 7.0
8 2991 Megan Backhouse James Ponty Beaver S C 8 8.0
9 1918 Robert Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water S C 9 9.0
10 2920 Emily Nagel Lucy Childs Rutland Water S C 10 10.0
11 1404 Robert Morris Rebecca Morris Shropshire S C 11 11.0
12 1799 George Shelley Ed Shelley Shropshire S C 12 12.0
13 843 Steph Webber Meadhbh Hogg Hill Head S C 13 13.0
14 2046 Matt Hill Andy Hill Burghfeild S C 14 14.0
15 2574 Hugo Tucker Tim Collino Emsworth S C 15 15.0
16 3066 Morgan Peach Herbie Harford Royal Torbay Y C 16 16.0
17 576 Will Acres Ed Bowman Emsworth S C 17 17.0
18 870 Joseph Winbush Jamie Pearson Draycote Water S C 18 18.0
19 1525 Ollie Whight Jack Hawkes Smith Royal Torbay Y C 19 19.0
20 NSC01 Sully Illing Hannah Livingstone NSC 20 20.0
21 1884 Henri Boyton-Davy Callum Huett Draycote Water S C 21 21.0
22 1518 James Curtis Harry White Island S C 22 22.0
23 1 Phoebe Warren Tabitha Peel Emsworth S C 23 23.0
24 3357 Matilda Dolin William Dolin Burghfield S C 24 24.0
25 1839 Joseph Burgin Angus Inman Rutland Water S C 25 25.0
26 448 Hester Brisbourne Francis Baldwin Shropshire S C 26 26.0
27 34 Lily Summers Islay Grant Emsworth S C 27 27.0
28 3030 William Proud Emily Prouo EYC 28 28.0
29 3159 Glen Burrow Finley Boon NSC 29 29.0
30 1140 Rebbeca Anthony Finbar Preston Emsworth S C 30 30.0
31 NSC02 Max Odell Max Burrows NSC 31 31.0
32 121 Hannah Maycock Tom Maycock Draycote Water S C 32 32.0
33 1883 Sophie Ward Alice Masterman Ogston S C 33 33.0
34 799 GBR Tom Endacott Lottie Rapson Shropshire S C 34 34.0
35 3341 Ben Oliver Tom Oliver Calshot S C 35 35.0
36 129 Barnaby Blackstone Ben Moverley Smith Bewl Valley S C 36 36.0
37 439 Anna Prescott Katie Prescott Lymington Town S C 37 37.0
38 935 Seb Baucutt Gabriella Samuels 38 38.0
39 3173 Edward Connellon Marcus Tressler Middle Nene S C 39 39.0
40 512 Alastair Tucker Pyers Tucker MSC 40 40.0
41 2045 Richard Randell Sam Barson Rutland Water SC 41 41.0
42 3001 Sophie Andrews Lina William HISC 42 42.0
43 1838 Thomas Neate George Hinter Rutland Water S C 43 43.0
44 970 Cameron Webber Alex Plant Hill Head S C 44 44.0
45 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green NSC 45 45.0
46 1305 Will Martin Peter Wheatcroft Rutland Water S C 46 46.0
47 1308 Rupert Molyneux Will Frost Rutland Water S C 47 47.0
48 1306 Thea Pope Tilly Hamilton-Ivory Rutland Water S C 48 48.0
49 2821 Jack Hawkind Christopher Thomas Restrcnguer SC OCS 52.0
49 2915 Edward Lewis Toni Duffy Rutland S C OCS 52.0
49 11 Molly Griffin Ruby Griffen Draycote Water S C DNC 52.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 1918 Robert Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water S C 1 1.0
2 2821 Jack Hawkind Christopher Thomas Restrcnguer SC 2 2.0
3 3105 Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling HISC 3 3.0
4 3120 Vikki Payne Stephanie Orton Emsworth S C 4 4.0
5 1799 George Shelley Ed Shelley Shropshire S C 5 5.0
6 2587 Adam Kay Lisa Kay Warsash S C 6 6.0
7 2600 Ruth Allan Tess Allan Emsworth S C 7 7.0
8 2991 Megan Backhouse James Ponty Beaver S C 8 8.0
9 2686 Matt Whitfield Gareth Vircey Penarth Y C 9 9.0
10 3547 Cathy Lear Francine Cansell Rutland Water S C 10 10.0
11 1404 Robert Morris Rebecca Morris Shropshire S C 11 11.0
12 3066 Morgan Peach Herbie Harford Royal Torbay Y C 12 12.0
13 576 Will Acres Ed Bowman Emsworth S C 13 13.0
14 1884 Henri Boyton-Davy Callum Huett Draycote Water S C 14 14.0
15 843 Steph Webber Meadhbh Hogg Hill Head S C 15 15.0
16 1518 James Curtis Harry White Island S C 16 16.0
17 2915 Edward Lewis Toni Duffy Rutland S C 17 17.0
18 NSC01 Sully Illing Hannah Livingstone NSC 18 18.0
19 1525 Ollie Whight Jack Hawkes Smith Royal Torbay Y C 19 19.0
20 1 Phoebe Warren Tabitha Peel Emsworth S C 20 20.0
21 3030 William Proud Emily Prouo EYC 21 21.0
22 448 Hester Brisbourne Francis Baldwin Shropshire S C 22 22.0
23 3357 Matilda Dolin William Dolin Burghfield S C 23 23.0
24 1839 Joseph Burgin Angus Inman Rutland Water S C 24 24.0
25 3159 Glen Burrow Finley Boon NSC 25 25.0
26 3001 Sophie Andrews Lina William HISC 26 26.0
27 1883 Sophie Ward Alice Masterman Ogston S C 27 27.0
28 3341 Ben Oliver Tom Oliver Calshot S C 28 28.0
29 34 Lily Summers Islay Grant Emsworth S C 29 29.0
30 2574 Hugo Tucker Tim Collino Emsworth S C 30 30.0
31 2046 Matt Hill Andy Hill Burghfeild S C 31 31.0
32 870 Joseph Winbush Jamie Pearson Draycote Water S C 32 32.0
33 439 Anna Prescott Katie Prescott Lymington Town S C 33 33.0
34 129 Barnaby Blackstone Ben Moverley Smith Bewl Valley S C 34 34.0
35 121 Hannah Maycock Tom Maycock Draycote Water S C 35 35.0
36 1140 Rebbeca Anthony Finbar Preston Emsworth S C 36 36.0
37 512 Alastair Tucker Pyers Tucker MSC 37 37.0
38 2045 Richard Randell Sam Barson Rutland Water SC 38 38.0
39 799 GBR Tom Endacott Lottie Rapson Shropshire S C 39 39.0
40 1838 Thomas Neate George Hinter Rutland Water S C 40 40.0
41 935 Seb Baucutt Gabriella Samuels 41 41.0
42 NSC02 Max Odell Max Burrows NSC 42 42.0
43 3173 Edward Connellon Marcus Tressler Middle Nene S C 43 43.0
44 1308 Rupert Molyneux Will Frost Rutland Water S C 44 44.0
45 1306 Thea Pope Tilly Hamilton-Ivory Rutland Water S C 45 45.0
46 1305 Will Martin Peter Wheatcroft Rutland Water S C 46 46.0
47 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green NSC 47 47.0
48 11 Molly Griffin Ruby Griffen Draycote Water S C 48 48.0
49 2920 Emily Nagel Lucy Childs Rutland Water S C OCS 52.0
49 3307 Robert Baddelin James Taylor Burghfield S C OCS 52.0
49 970 Cameron Webber Alex Plant Hill Head S C DNC 52.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 3120 Vikki Payne Stephanie Orton Emsworth S C 1 1.0
2 2821 Jack Hawkind Christopher Thomas Restrcnguer SC 2 2.0
3 2920 Emily Nagel Lucy Childs Rutland Water S C 3 3.0
4 1918 Robert Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water S C 4 4.0
5 2686 Matt Whitfield Gareth Vircey Penarth Y C 5 5.0
6 843 Steph Webber Meadhbh Hogg Hill Head S C 6 6.0
7 2991 Megan Backhouse James Ponty Beaver S C 7 7.0
8 3307 Robert Baddelin James Taylor Burghfield S C 8 8.0
9 2600 Ruth Allan Tess Allan Emsworth S C 9 9.0
10 1404 Robert Morris Rebecca Morris Shropshire S C 10 10.0
11 2915 Edward Lewis Toni Duffy Rutland S C 11 11.0
12 3547 Cathy Lear Francine Cansell Rutland Water S C 12 12.0
13 2587 Adam Kay Lisa Kay Warsash S C 13 13.0
14 576 Will Acres Ed Bowman Emsworth S C 14 14.0
15 NSC01 Sully Illing Hannah Livingstone NSC 16 15.0
16 2574 Hugo Tucker Tim Collino Emsworth S C 17 16.0
17 870 Joseph Winbush Jamie Pearson Draycote Water S C 18 17.0
18 1525 Ollie Whight Jack Hawkes Smith Royal Torbay Y C 19 18.0
19 1883 Sophie Ward Alice Masterman Ogston S C 20 19.0
20 1140 Rebbeca Anthony Finbar Preston Emsworth S C 21 20.0
21 1 Phoebe Warren Tabitha Peel Emsworth S C 22 21.0
22 3105 Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling HISC 23 22.0
23 799 GBR Tom Endacott Lottie Rapson Shropshire S C 24 23.0
24 3341 Ben Oliver Tom Oliver Calshot S C 25 24.0
25 3001 Sophie Andrews Lina William HISC 26 25.0
26 1839 Joseph Burgin Angus Inman Rutland Water S C 27 26.0
27 121 Hannah Maycock Tom Maycock Draycote Water S C 28 27.0
28 512 Alastair Tucker Pyers Tucker MSC 29 28.0
29 2045 Richard Randell Sam Barson Rutland Water SC 30 29.0
30 1518 James Curtis Harry White Island S C 32 30.0
31 1308 Rupert Molyneux Will Frost Rutland Water S C 33 31.0
32 129 Barnaby Blackstone Ben Moverley Smith Bewl Valley S C 34 32.0
33 3173 Edward Connellon Marcus Tressler Middle Nene S C 35 33.0
34 1306 Thea Pope Tilly Hamilton-Ivory Rutland Water S C 36 34.0
35 2046 Matt Hill Andy Hill Burghfeild S C 37 35.0
36 1838 Thomas Neate George Hinter Rutland Water S C 38 36.0
37 11 Molly Griffin Ruby Griffen Draycote Water S C 39 37.0
38 1305 Will Martin Peter Wheatcroft Rutland Water S C 40 38.0
39 1799 George Shelley Ed Shelley Shropshire S C DNF 52.0
39 448 Hester Brisbourne Francis Baldwin Shropshire S C DNC 52.0
39 3066 Morgan Peach Herbie Harford Royal Torbay Y C DNC 52.0
39 439 Anna Prescott Katie Prescott Lymington Town S C DNC 52.0
39 3357 Matilda Dolin William Dolin Burghfield S C DNC 52.0
39 935 Seb Baucutt Gabriella Samuels DNC 52.0
39 1884 Henri Boyton-Davy Callum Huett Draycote Water S C DNC 52.0
39 3159 Glen Burrow Finley Boon NSC DNC 52.0
39 970 Cameron Webber Alex Plant Hill Head S C DNC 52.0
39 3030 William Proud Emily Prouo EYC DNC 52.0
39 34 Lily Summers Islay Grant Emsworth S C DNC 52.0
39 NSC02 Max Odell Max Burrows NSC DNC 52.0
39 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green NSC DNC 52.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 2821 Jack Hawkind Christopher Thomas Restrcnguer SC 1 1.0
2 1918 Robert Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water S C 2 2.0
3 3547 Cathy Lear Francine Cansell Rutland Water S C 3 3.0
4 1404 Robert Morris Rebecca Morris Shropshire S C 4 4.0
5 NSC01 Sully Illing Hannah Livingstone NSC 5 5.0
6 3120 Vikki Payne Stephanie Orton Emsworth S C 6 6.0
7 3341 Ben Oliver Tom Oliver Calshot S C 7 7.0
8 2686 Matt Whitfield Gareth Vircey Penarth Y C 8 8.0
9 2915 Edward Lewis Toni Duffy Rutland S C 9 9.0
10 1799 George Shelley Ed Shelley Shropshire S C 10 10.0
11 2991 Megan Backhouse James Ponty Beaver S C 11 11.0
12 129 Barnaby Blackstone Ben Moverley Smith Bewl Valley S C 12 12.0
13 1 Phoebe Warren Tabitha Peel Emsworth S C 13 13.0
14 799 GBR Tom Endacott Lottie Rapson Shropshire S C 14 14.0
15 2574 Hugo Tucker Tim Collino Emsworth S C 15 15.0
16 121 Hannah Maycock Tom Maycock Draycote Water S C 16 16.0
17 970 Cameron Webber Alex Plant Hill Head S C 17 17.0
18 11 Molly Griffin Ruby Griffen Draycote Water S C 18 18.0
19 3001 Sophie Andrews Lina William HISC 19 19.0
20 2587 Adam Kay Lisa Kay Warsash S C 20 20.0
21 448 Hester Brisbourne Francis Baldwin Shropshire S C 21 21.0
22 3357 Matilda Dolin William Dolin Burghfield S C 22 22.0
23 870 Joseph Winbush Jamie Pearson Draycote Water S C 23 23.0
24 1838 Thomas Neate George Hinter Rutland Water S C 24 24.0
25 935 Seb Baucutt Gabriella Samuels 25 25.0
26 1525 Ollie Whight Jack Hawkes Smith Royal Torbay Y C 26 26.0
27 2045 Richard Randell Sam Barson Rutland Water SC 27 27.0
28 1140 Rebbeca Anthony Finbar Preston Emsworth S C 28 28.0
29 2920 Emily Nagel Lucy Childs Rutland Water S C 29 29.0
30 3173 Edward Connellon Marcus Tressler Middle Nene S C 30 30.0
31 439 Anna Prescott Katie Prescott Lymington Town S C 31 31.0
32 1305 Will Martin Peter Wheatcroft Rutland Water S C 32 32.0
33 2600 Ruth Allan Tess Allan Emsworth S C DNC 52.0
33 3105 Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling HISC DNC 52.0
33 576 Will Acres Ed Bowman Emsworth S C DNC 52.0
33 3307 Robert Baddelin James Taylor Burghfield S C DNC 52.0
33 843 Steph Webber Meadhbh Hogg Hill Head S C DNC 52.0
33 1839 Joseph Burgin Angus Inman Rutland Water S C DNC 52.0
33 1883 Sophie Ward Alice Masterman Ogston S C DNC 52.0
33 3066 Morgan Peach Herbie Harford Royal Torbay Y C DNC 52.0
33 1518 James Curtis Harry White Island S C DNC 52.0
33 2046 Matt Hill Andy Hill Burghfeild S C DNC 52.0
33 1884 Henri Boyton-Davy Callum Huett Draycote Water S C DNC 52.0
33 3159 Glen Burrow Finley Boon NSC DNC 52.0
33 1308 Rupert Molyneux Will Frost Rutland Water S C DNC 52.0
33 1306 Thea Pope Tilly Hamilton-Ivory Rutland Water S C DNC 52.0
33 3030 William Proud Emily Prouo EYC DNF 52.0
33 512 Alastair Tucker Pyers Tucker MSC DNF 52.0
33 34 Lily Summers Islay Grant Emsworth S C DNC 52.0
33 NSC02 Max Odell Max Burrows NSC DNC 52.0
33 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green NSC DNC 52.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points Notes
1 2821 Jack Hawkind Christopher Thomas Restrcnguer SC 1 1.0
2 2600 Ruth Allan Tess Allan Emsworth S C 2 2.0
3 2991 Megan Backhouse James Ponty Beaver S C 3 3.0
4 3120 Vikki Payne Stephanie Orton Emsworth S C 4 4.0
5 3547 Cathy Lear Francine Cansell Rutland Water S C 5 5.0
6 1404 Robert Morris Rebecca Morris Shropshire S C 6 6.0
7 576 Will Acres Ed Bowman Emsworth S C 7 7.0
8 2587 Adam Kay Lisa Kay Warsash S C 8 8.0
9 NSC01 Sully Illing Hannah Livingstone NSC 9 9.0
10 1918 Robert Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water S C 10 10.0
11 2920 Emily Nagel Lucy Childs Rutland Water S C 11 11.0
12 3307 Robert Baddelin James Taylor Burghfield S C 12 12.0
13 2915 Edward Lewis Toni Duffy Rutland S C 13 13.0
14 2574 Hugo Tucker Tim Collino Emsworth S C 14 14.0
15 3105 Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling HISC 15 15.0
16 1 Phoebe Warren Tabitha Peel Emsworth S C 16 16.0
17 870 Joseph Winbush Jamie Pearson Draycote Water S C 17 17.0
18 3341 Ben Oliver Tom Oliver Calshot S C 18 18.0
19 439 Anna Prescott Katie Prescott Lymington Town S C 19 19.0
20 1839 Joseph Burgin Angus Inman Rutland Water S C 20 20.0
21 1306 Thea Pope Tilly Hamilton-Ivory Rutland Water S C 21 21.0
22 799 GBR Tom Endacott Lottie Rapson Shropshire S C 22 22.0
23 2686 Matt Whitfield Gareth Vircey Penarth Y C 23 23.0
24 1308 Rupert Molyneux Will Frost Rutland Water S C 24 24.0
25 1883 Sophie Ward Alice Masterman Ogston S C 25 25.0
26 1140 Rebbeca Anthony Finbar Preston Emsworth S C 26 26.0
27 448 Hester Brisbourne Francis Baldwin Shropshire S C 27 27.0
28 3001 Sophie Andrews Lina William HISC 28 28.0
29 3066 Morgan Peach Herbie Harford Royal Torbay Y C 29 29.0
30 121 Hannah Maycock Tom Maycock Draycote Water S C 30 30.0
31 970 Cameron Webber Alex Plant Hill Head S C 31 31.0
32 129 Barnaby Blackstone Ben Moverley Smith Bewl Valley S C 32 32.0
33 935 Seb Baucutt Gabriella Samuels 33 33.0
34 1838 Thomas Neate George Hinter Rutland Water S C 34 34.0
35 3173 Edward Connellon Marcus Tressler Middle Nene S C 35 35.0
36 3159 Glen Burrow Finley Boon NSC 36 36.0
37 1799 George Shelley Ed Shelley Shropshire S C DNC 52.0
37 1525 Ollie Whight Jack Hawkes Smith Royal Torbay Y C DNC 52.0
37 843 Steph Webber Meadhbh Hogg Hill Head S C DNC 52.0
37 1518 James Curtis Harry White Island S C DNC 52.0
37 3357 Matilda Dolin William Dolin Burghfield S C DNC 52.0
37 2046 Matt Hill Andy Hill Burghfeild S C DNC 52.0
37 2045 Richard Randell Sam Barson Rutland Water SC DNF 52.0
37 1884 Henri Boyton-Davy Callum Huett Draycote Water S C DNC 52.0
37 3030 William Proud Emily Prouo EYC DNC 52.0
37 11 Molly Griffin Ruby Griffen Draycote Water S C DNC 52.0
37 512 Alastair Tucker Pyers Tucker MSC DNC 52.0
37 34 Lily Summers Islay Grant Emsworth S C DNC 52.0
37 1305 Will Martin Peter Wheatcroft Rutland Water S C DNC 52.0
37 NSC02 Max Odell Max Burrows NSC DNC 52.0
37 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green NSC DNC 52.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS Feva&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com