event burgee venue burgee

P&B - Gul Merlin Rocket Inland Championships May 9th and 10th 2009

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:26 on May 11, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:41, Scoring system:NSC Merlin Rocket Open Meeting 2009
Rank Tally Trophies Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Notes
1st 31 Tinker 3703 Richard Whitworth Sally Townend Hollingworth 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd 28 3705 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh Blithfield 2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 (15.0) 13.0
3rd 40 3626 Glen Truswell Olly Turner Starcross YC 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 14.0
4th 7 Bald Head 3691 Mike Calvert Chris Downham Axe YC 5.0 1.0 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 16.0
5th 19 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer Chase 7.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 17.0
6th 20 3655 Rich Adams Martin Weatherstone Midland 10.0 7.0 (14.0) 2.0 9.0 28.0
7th 25 3707 Alex Jackson Ben Hollis Shoreham (42.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 39.0
8th 1 Bald Head 3702 Duncan Salmon Ian Garwood Wembley 16.0 (42.0 DNF) 16.0 7.0 2.0 41.0
9th 5 3640 Simon Blake Phil Dalby Cookham Reach 11.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 (20.0) 42.0
10th 10 3685 William Warren Chris Robinson Shoreham 3.0 2.0 13.0 25.0 (28.0) 43.0
11th 27 Tinker 3662 Dave Winder Pippa Taylor Hollingworth 6.0 16.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0) 43.0
12th 29 Bald Head 3670 Steve Goacher Andy Tunnicliffe Royal Windermere YC 8.0 8.0 12.0 16.0 (18.0) 44.0
13th 38 3701 Tom Stewart Liam Dempsey Northampton SC 14.0 4.0 9.0 18.0 (21.0) 45.0
14th 2 Tinker 3659 Julian Parry Liese Scott Hollingworth 12.0 14.0 7.0 (21.0) 14.0 47.0
15th 32 3704 Chris Lewns Tom Pygall Whitstable YC (42.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0 20.0 8.0 56.0
16th 15 3676 Pat Blake Jill Blake Cookham Reach 13.0 12.0 21.0 (24.0) 12.0 58.0
17th 9 Tinker 3690 A Dalby Frandy Pandy TVSC 9.0 11.0 15.0 (26.0) 26.0 61.0
18th 30 3649 Andrew Harris Pete Horn Tamesis (42.0 DNF) 28.0 23.0 6.0 6.0 63.0
19th 36 Mrtm; Bald; Tink 3639 Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield (24.0) 19.0 17.0 8.0 24.0 68.0
20th 34 Bald Head 3560 Mike Stephens Matthew Peregrine-Jones Tamesis 31.0 (33.0) 30.0 3.0 7.0 71.0
21st 21 Tinker 3611 Chris Dodds Jen Taylor HISC 19.0 27.0 (42.0 DNF) 15.0 16.0 77.0
22nd 3 Maritime; Bald Head 3510 Andy Bownes Chris Bownes (42.0 DNF) 22.0 27.0 14.0 17.0 80.0
23rd 33 Bald Head 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield 17.0 (24.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 83.0
24th 39 Bald Head; Tinker 3698 Robert O Toole Gabby Sellick Parkstone 22.0 25.0 26.0 (28.0) 11.0 84.0
25th 17 Bald Head 3650 L Tosh Rebecca Aldred Banbury 29.0 26.0 (32.0) 17.0 13.0 85.0
26th 8 Tinker 3641 Mark Waterhouse Claire Langholz Parkstone 18.0 18.0 20.0 (38.0) 37.0 93.0
27th 11 Bald Head; Tinker 3696 Alan Warren Ruth Johnson Shoreham 27.0 21.0 19.0 27.0 (32.0) 94.0
28th 12 Bald Head; Old Boats 3563 Paul Hollis Richard Elliott Midland 23.0 (29.0) 29.0 19.0 23.0 94.0
29th 14 3620 Andy Bines Derick Gentry Brightlingsea 20.0 17.0 25.0 (41.0) 33.0 95.0
30th 22 Maritime; Bald; Tink 3619 David Charlton Celia Charlton Brightlingsea 21.0 (42.0 DNF) 18.0 31.0 29.0 99.0
31st 6 Tinker 3683 Louise Johnson George Kingsworth RYA 25.0 23.0 24.0 (39.0) 34.0 106.0
32nd 4 3665 Ross Jackson Dave Reid Shoreham 15.0 15.0 (42.0 DNC) 40.0 42.0 DNC 112.0
33rd 23 Mrtm; Bld; Tink; Old 3483 Simon Kerr Jenny Kerr Hunts SC (33.0) 32.0 31.0 23.0 27.0 113.0
34th 26 Bald Head; Tinker 3680 Steve Watson Alison Torrens Midland 26.0 (42.0 DNC) 33.0 32.0 31.0 122.0
35th 18 Old Boats 3339 Roger Ellis Tim Male Blithfield 34.0 31.0 (42.0 DNC) 37.0 25.0 127.0
36th 16 Tinker; Old Boats 3555 Tim Harridge Maria Gray Hampton 30.0 30.0 34.0 36.0 (38.0) 130.0
37th 35 Mrt/Bld/Tink/Old/BS 3547 Peter Male Chris Male Blithfield 32.0 (42.0 DNC) 28.0 30.0 42.0 DNC 132.0
38th 41 3634 B Archer C OToole Parkstone (42.0 DNF) 34.0 42.0 DNC 33.0 30.0 139.0
39th 13 3509 James Clark Louise Ibbotson / Lorna Orton Trent Valley (42.0 DNC) 35.0 35.0 35.0 35.0 140.0
40th 37 Maritime 3688 Craig Bond Jayne Bond Brightlingsea 28.0 (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNF 29.0 42.0 DNC 141.0
41st 24 Maritime; Bald Head 3706 Kevin Anderson Charles Anderson Hampton Ladies Tennis Club (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 34.0 36.0 154.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.merlinrocket.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com