event burgee venue burgee

Late Thursday Handicap Series 2009. - 9 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 12:18 on August 28, 2009

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:4, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:58, Scoring system:NSC 2009 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LTH1
2/7/9
LTH2
9/7/9
LTH3
16/7/9
LTH4
23/7/9
LTH5
30/7/9
LTH6
6/8/9
LTH7
13/8/9
LTH8
20/8/9
LTH9
27/8/9
Nett
1st Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD 3.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.8
2nd Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 (18.0) (13.0) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (11.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 17.0
3rd Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 (10.0) (7.0) (5.0 OOD) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 OOD 4.0 2.0 18.0
4th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 22.0
5th GP14 13764 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1127 11.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 6.0 88.0
6th Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martin Cave 1025 13.0 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 92.0
7th SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 14.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 9.7 OOD (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 97.7
8th RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 7.0 11.0 (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 10.0 98.0
9th Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 16.0 9.0 (59.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 102.0
10th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 19.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.7 OOD 59.0 DNC 11.0 105.7
11th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1043 12.0 OOD 24.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 59.0 DNC 107.0
12th LASER 166480 John West   1078 20.0 16.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 7.0 119.0
13th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam / Neil Pitcher 1025 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 130.0
14th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap   1025 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 4.0 131.5
15th GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 8.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 144.0
16th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 145.0
17th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 DNC 179.0
18th SOLO 4925 / 5020 Andrew Bonsey   1155 (59.0 DND) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 179.0
19th OPTIMIST 5745 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1646 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 187.0
20th CONTENDER K48 Aran Kendall   993 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 194.0
21st LASER 190822 Martin Emberson   1078 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 198.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 143091 Christina Pennock   1101 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 9.0 201.0
23rd GP14 12531 Andy Dyson   1127 17.0 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 206.0
24th CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 208.0
25th SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 (59.0 DNC) 18.0 (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 209.0
26th Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 (59.0 DND) 19.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 210.0
27th CONTENDER 504 Aran Kendall   993 (59.0 DNC) 21.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 19.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 217.0
28th FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle Anthony York 982 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 1.0 237.0
29th STREAKER 1661 Thomas Gillard   1162 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 237.0
30th Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 2.0 59.0 DNC 238.0
31st SOLO 5020 Tom Gillard   1155 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 NSO) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 238.0
32nd RS 200 685 (2) Richard Willows Gary Livingstone 1059 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 DNC 239.0
33rd CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 239.0
34th ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver Tom 1066 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 239.0
35th SOLO 4925 / 4691 Tom Castle   1155 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 239.0
36th RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 240.0
37th LASER 4.7 144674 (2)) Sully Illing   1175 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 5.0 241.0
38th SOLO 3682 / 4011 Colin Parlett   1155 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 241.0
39th SOLO 5020 (2) Ian Pinnell   1155 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 241.0
40th Comet Race 503 c Tom Castle Pete George 1050 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 DNC 243.0
41st LASER 85222 Jon Sweet   1078 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 243.0
42nd RS VISION 878 (2) Lucy Childs   1079 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 244.0
43rd 49ER 1 T Durham George Hand 747 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 246.0
44th 12 * 3513 Unknown Not Signed On   1093 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 246.0
45th LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter   1078 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 248.0
46th MIRACLE 3338 Gary Livingstone Matt Gilbert 1178 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 249.0
47th LASER 25554 Nicola Holden   1078 (59.0 DNC) 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 251.0
48th RS 300 313 Pete Warne   1000 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 251.0
49th TOPPER 8 Alexander Russell   1290 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 16.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 252.0
50th LASER RADIAL 172602 Glen Burrows   1101 (59.0 DNC) 17.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 253.0
51st SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 18.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 254.0
52nd KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley (Single Handed)   1038 (59.0 DNC) 20.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 256.0
53rd LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgson   1085 21.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 257.0
54th LASER VAGO XD with crew 459 Andy Brock   1060 (59.0 NSO) 22.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 NSO) (59.0 NSO) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 258.0
55th LASER 4.7 184087 Unknown not signed on   1175 (59.0 NSO) (59.0 NSO) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 295.0
55th RS 200 844 Unknown Not Signed on   1059 (59.0 NSO) (59.0 NSO) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 295.0
55th SOLO 4899 Unknown Not Signed On   1155 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 NSO) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 295.0
55th 12 * 3276 Unknown Not Signed On   1093 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 NSO) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 295.0

In LTH2 Ross and Dave signed on an Alto. We have no known PY ( provisional or otherwise) for this class and thus are unable to score a result. If any one has any information as to a PY please forward to [email protected]

Sailors of classes with optional rigs e.g. Lasers, Laser Vagos, are reminded that unless they declare otherwise when signing on they will be scored as the lowest PY available for the class. e.g Full Laser, Laser Vago XL with crew.

LTH1 - 2/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1661 Thomas Gillard   1162 00.57.13 4 0.49.14 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam / Neil Pitcher 1025 00.52.40 4 0.51.23 2.0
3 SOLO 4925 / 4691 Tom Castle   1155 00.44.50 3 0.51.45 3.0
4 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 00.53.56 4 0.51.58 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 00.45.26 3 0.52.27 5.0
6 Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 00.46.12 3 0.53.20 6.0
7 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 00.55.23 4 0.53.21 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 00.45.20 3 0.53.38 8.0
9 OPTIMIST 5745 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1646 00.44.25 2 0.53.58 9.0
10 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.56.50 4 0.54.29 10.0
11 GP14 13764 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1127 00.46.15 3 0.54.43 11.0
12 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1043 OOD     12.0
12 LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter   1078 00.44.25 3 0.54.56 12.0
14 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martin Cave 1025 00.57.00 4 0.55.37 13.0
15 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 00.49.31 3 0.57.10 14.0
16 RS 300 313 Pete Warne   1000 00.57.13 4 0.57.13 15.0
17 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 00.45.42 3 0.57.23 16.0
18 GP14 12531 Andy Dyson   1127 00.48.54 3 0.57.51 17.0
19 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 00.50.11 3 0.57.56 18.0
20 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 00.50.03 3 1.01.51 19.0
21 LASER 166480 John West   1078 00.50.36 3 1.02.35 20.0
22 LASER VAGO STD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgson   1085 00.57.49 3 1.11.03 21.0
23 SOLO 4925 / 5020 Andrew Bonsey   1155 DND     59.0
23 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 DND     59.0
23 LASER VAGO XD with crew 459 Andy Brock   1060 NSO     59.0
23 LASER 4.7 184087 Unknown not signed on   1175 NSO     59.0
23 RS 200 844 Unknown Not Signed on   1059 NSO     59.0

LTH2 - 9/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4925 / 5020 Andrew Bonsey   1155 54.10 4 0.46.54 1.0
2 SOLO 5020 Tom Gillard   1155 00.54.13 4 0.46.56 2.0
3 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver Tom 1066 00.51.08 4 0.47.58 3.0
4 GP14 13764 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1127 00.56.05 4 0.49.46 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap   1025 00.51.08 4 0.49.53 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 00.56.31 4 0.50.09 6.0
7 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.53.30 4 0.51.18 7.0
8 RS VISION 878 (2) Lucy Childs   1079 00.55.27 4 0.51.23 8.0
9 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 00.55.20 4 0.52.06 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martin Cave 1025 00.54.15 4 0.52.56 10.0
11 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 00.55.06 4 0.53.05 11.0
12 GP14 12531 Andy Dyson   1127 00.45.07 3 0.53.23 12.0
13 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 00.46.38 3 0.53.50 13.0
14 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 00.54.12 4 0.54.35 14.0
15 LASER 25554 Nicola Holden   1078 00.45.51 3 0.56.43 15.0
16 LASER 166480 John West   1078 00.46.42 3 0.57.46 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 172602 Glen Burrows   1101 00.47.46 3 0.57.51 17.0
18 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 00.50.27 3 0.58.14 18.0
19 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 00.47.45 3 0.59.20 19.0
20 KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley (Single Handed)   1038 00.49.13 3 1.03.13 20.0
21 CONTENDER 504 Aran Kendall   993 00.50.42 3 1.08.05 21.0
22 LASER VAGO XD with crew 459 Andy Brock   1060 00.56.30 3 1.11.04 22.0
23 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1043 DNF     24.0
24 LASER 4.7 184087 Unknown not signed on   1175 NSO     59.0
24 RS 200 844 Unknown Not Signed on   1059 NSO     59.0
24 SOLO 4899 Unknown Not Signed On   1155 NSO     59.0

LTH3 - 16/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 00.35.32 5 0.30.46 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 00.36.10 5 0.31.19 2.0
3 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 OOD     5.0

LTH4 - 23/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4925 / 5020 Andrew Bonsey   1155 00.54.05 3 0.46.50 1.0
2 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 00.46.48 3 0.47.08 2.0
3 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 00.55.21 3 0.47.55 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam / Neil Pitcher 1025 00.49.44 3 0.48.31 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap   1025 OOD     4.5
6 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 00.52.26 3 0.48.36 5.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martin Cave 1025 00.49.50 3 0.48.37 6.0
8 LASER 85222 Jon Sweet   1078 00.53.49 3 0.49.55 7.0
9 LASER 190822 Martin Emberson   1078 00.53.59 3 0.50.05 8.0
10 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 00.54.42 3 0.51.30 9.0
11 12 * 3513 Unknown Not Signed On   1093 00.57.31 3 0.52.37 10.0
12 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 00.54.59 3 0.52.58 11.0
13 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 00.43.12 2 0.56.06 12.0
14 MIRACLE 3338 Gary Livingstone Matt Gilbert 1178 00.44.30 2 0.56.40 13.0
15 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson   1155 00.45.14 2 0.58.45 14.0
16 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 00.58.27 3 0.58.52 15.0
17 TOPPER 8 Alexander Russell   1290 00.30.38 1 1.11.14 16.0
18 SOLO 5020 Tom Gillard   1155 NSO     59.0
18 LASER VAGO XD with crew 459 Andy Brock   1060 NSO     59.0
18 12 * 3276 Unknown Not Signed On   1093 NSO     59.0

LTH5 - 30/7/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 51.24 4 0.56.48 1.0
2 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 45.35 3 0.58.16 2.0
3 Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 OOD     2.8
4 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 44.17 3 0.59.28 3.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave Martin Cave 1025 45.52 3 0.59.40 4.0
6 SOLO 5020 (2) Ian Pinnell   1155 51.43 3 0.59.42 5.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam / Neil Pitcher 1025 46.07 3 0.59.59 6.0
8 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 52.00 3 1.00.02 7.0
9 GP14 13764 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1127 51.30 3 1.00.56 8.0
10 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 49.25 3 1.02.03 9.0
11 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 OOD     9.7
12 49ER 1 T Durham George Hand 747 46.28 4 1.02.12 10.0
13 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 54.06 3 1.02.27 11.0
14 GP14 13614 John Warner Phil Kenny 1127 53.32 3 1.03.20 12.0
15 LASER 190822 Martin Emberson   1078 52.34 3 1.05.01 13.0
16 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 52.38 3 1.05.24 14.0
17 LASER RADIAL 143091 Christina Pennock   1101 54.14 3 1.05.41 15.0
18 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 50.12 3 1.07.24 16.0
19 LASER 166480 John West   1078 54.58 3 1.07.59 17.0
20 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 41.52 2 1.12.30 18.0
21 CONTENDER 504 Aran Kendall   993 60.06 3 1.20.42 19.0
22 LASER VAGO XD with crew 459 Andy Brock   1060 NSO     59.0

LTH6 - 6/8/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5745 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1646 41.21 1 0.25.07 1.0
2 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 33.44 1 0.29.12 2.0
3 Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 35.35 1 0.30.48 3.0
4 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 35.44 1 0.30.56 4.0
5 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 35.57 1 0.34.28 5.0

LTH7 - 13/8/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper   1155 00.41.10 3 0.35.39 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 00.43.09 3 0.37.22 2.0
3 SOLO 5032 Rob McCalla   1155 43.33 3 0.37.42 3.0
4 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1043 00.40.47 3 0.39.06 4.0
5 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 OOD     5.0
5 SOLO 3682 / 4011 Colin Parlett   1155 00.47.16 3 0.40.55 5.0
7 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 OOD     11.7

LTH8 - 20/8/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 00.48.29 4 0.53.34 1.0
2 Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 00.48.41 3 0.56.12 2.0
3 RS 200 685 (2) Richard Willows Gary Livingstone 1059 00.46.27 3 0.58.29 3.0
4 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.45.47 3 0.58.32 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 00.51.10 3 0.59.04 5.0
6 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 00.52.07 3 1.00.10 6.0
7 Comet Race 503 c Tom Castle Pete George 1050 00.48.16 3 1.01.17 7.0
8 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett   1043 00.50.15 3 1.04.14 8.0
9 CONTENDER K48 Aran Kendall   993 00.53.38 3 1.12.01 9.0
10 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 DNF 3   11.0

LTH9 - 27/8/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle Anthony York 982 00.35.44 3 0.36.23 1.0
2 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.41.36 3 0.39.53 2.0
3 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 00.46.33 3 0.40.18 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap   1025 00.42.02 3 0.41.00 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 144674 (2)) Sully Illing   1175 00.49.23 3 0.42.02 5.0
6 GP14 13764 Peter Miller Allan Bailey 1127 00.47.53 3 0.42.29 6.0
7 LASER 166480 John West   1078 00.47.29 3 0.44.03 7.0
8 CONTENDER K48 Aran Kendall   993 00.43.55 3 0.44.14 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 143091 Christina Pennock   1101 00.48.48 3 0.44.19 9.0
10 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 00.46.58 3 0.45.15 10.0
11 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs Andy 1079 00.50.36 3 0.46.54 11.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS500&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com