event burgee venue burgee

Late Sunday Pursuit Series 2009. - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 10:19 on October 19, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:30, Scoring system:NSC 2009 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LSP1
16/8/9
LSP2
23/8/9
LSP3
13/9/9
LSP4
20/9/9
LSP5
4/10/9
LSP6
18/10/9
Nett
1st GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0   (31.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0
2nd SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 3.0 3.0 3.0   (31.0 DNC) (4.0) 9.0
3rd SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0   3.0 3.5 OOD 10.5
4th SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0   1.0 6.0 13.0
5th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0   31.0 DNC 1.0 34.0
6th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 5.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 37.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC)   2.0 31.0 DNC 37.0
8th SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1062 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC)   4.0 31.0 DNC 41.0
9th SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0   5.0 31.0 DNC 43.0
10th CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 7.0 8.0 DNF (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 46.0
11th Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 63.0
12th LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter   1078 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 2.0 64.0
13th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 64.0
14th SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 64.0
15th RS VAREO 182 John Benn   1038 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 5.0 67.0
16th Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 67.0
17th LARK 2169 Jon Benn Lisa Benn 1073 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 67.0
18th LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   6.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 68.0
18th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   6.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 68.0
20th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 68.0
21st LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 7.0 69.0
22nd LASER VAGO XD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgson   1060 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 70.0
23rd Flying Fifteen 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 70.0
24th SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 70.0
24th TOPPER 36173 Hanna Livingstone   1290 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 70.0
26th 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1089 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 70.0
27th MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3261 Gary Ireson   840 (31.0 NSO) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0
27th SOLUTION 405 Unknown Not Signed On   1070 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 31.0 NSO 93.0
27th 12 * 3276 Roger LePla   1093 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   31.0 DNC 31.0 DND 93.0
27th LASER 142330 Created from sailno wizard   1078 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC   31.0 NSO 31.0 DNC 93.0

LSP1 - 16/8/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 3 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 4 4.0
5 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 5 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 6 6.0
7 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 7 7.0
8 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1089 8 8.0
9 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3261 Gary Ireson   840 NSO 31.0

LSP2 - 23/8/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 4 4.0
5 LARK 2169 Jon Benn Lisa Benn 1073 5 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1062 6 6.0
7 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 DNF 8.0
7 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 OOD 8.0
7 TOPPER 36173 Hanna Livingstone   1290 OOD 8.0

LSP3 - 13/9/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 1 1.0
2 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3683 Graham Shemeld Jane Shemeld 1025 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 6 6.0
7 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 OOD 8.0

LSP5 - 4/10/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 3 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1062 4 4.0
5 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 5 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 OOD 6.0
6 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 OOD 6.0
8 LASER 142330 Created from sailno wizard   1078 NSO 31.0

LSP6 - 18/10/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 1 1.0
2 LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter   1078 2 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 OOD 3.5
5 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 4 4.0
6 RS VAREO 182 John Benn   1038 5 5.0
7 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 6 6.0
8 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 7 7.0
9 LASER VAGO XD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgson   1060 OOD 8.0
10 SOLUTION 405 Unknown Not Signed On   1070 NSO 31.0
10 12 * 3276 Roger LePla   1093 DND 31.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS500&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com