event burgee venue burgee

Late Sunday Club Handicap Series 2009. - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 10:11 on October 19, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:53, Scoring system:NSC 2009 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY LSH1
16/8/9
LSH2
23/8/9
LSH3
13/9/9
LSH4
20/9/9
LSH5
4/10/9
LSH6
18/10/9
Nett
1st RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 2.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC)   1.0 (54.0 DNC) 4.0
2nd SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0   (54.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0
3rd SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0   5.0 2.0 12.0
4th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield / Mitch Haberfield 1073 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0   4.0 5.0 17.0
5th SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 7.0 6.0 4.0   (54.0 DNC) (14.0) 17.0
6th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 3.0   (54.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0
7th GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 (54.0 DND) (54.0 DNC) 7.0   9.0 6.0 22.0
8th RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0   3.0 12.0 28.0
9th SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0   10.0 10.5 OOD 31.5
10th CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 13.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC)   12.0 (54.0 DNC) 33.0
11th LASER RADIAL 25554 / 191857 Nicola Holden   1101 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   13.0 16.0 40.0
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC)   2.0 54.0 DNC 59.0
13th LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker   1101 3.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC)   (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 62.0
14th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0   (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 64.0
15th Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   6.0 8.0 68.0
16th RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 (54.0 DNC) 9.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 9.0 72.0
17th LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0   9.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 72.0
18th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Sully Illing 1059 (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 17.0 78.0
19th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   11.0 15.0 80.0
20th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 15.0 13.0 DNF (54.0 DNC)   (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 82.0
21st SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0   18.0 DSQ 54.0 DNC 88.0
22nd SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   1155 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 1.0 109.0
23rd MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3261 Gary Ireson   840 (54.0 NSO) (54.0 DNC) 1.0   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 109.0
24th Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 109.0
25th Phantom X 1274 Simon Childs   1030 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 110.0
26th Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 3.0 111.0
27th RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 113.0
28th SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 114.0
29th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1079 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   7.0 54.0 DNC 115.0
30th RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   8.0 54.0 DNC 116.0
31st TOPPER 46358 James Walker   1290 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 116.0
32nd LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 10.0 118.0
33rd LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 118.0
34th LARK 2169 Jon Benn Lisa Benn 1073 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC)   54.0 NSO 54.0 DNC 118.0
35th LASER 177988 Timothy Hartley   1078 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 118.0
36th 12 * 3276 Roger LePla   1093 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 11.0 119.0
37th LARK 2314 Richard Hargreaves   1073 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 120.0
38th RS VAREO 313(3) Peter Nelson   1038 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 120.0
39th LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter   1078 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 13.0 121.0
40th TOPPER 36173 Hanna Livingstone   1290 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 121.0
40th SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 121.0
40th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 121.0
43rd SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   14.0 54.0 DNC 122.0
44th RS 200 975(1) Tom Castle Pete George 1059 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 122.0
45th 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1089 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC)   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 122.0
46th SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1062 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   15.0 54.0 DNC 123.0
47th RS VAREO 182(1) Jon Benn   1038 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 15.0   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 123.0
48th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   17.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 125.0
49th Flying Fifteen 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD   54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 125.0
50th LASER VAGO XD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgson   1060 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 126.0
51st TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DNC 54.0 DND 162.0
51st SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DND 54.0 DNC 162.0
51st Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC   54.0 DND 54.0 DNC 162.0


LSH1 - 16/8/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1346 Will Gulliver   1030 40.57 4 0.39.45 1.0
2 RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 41.32 4 0.40.01 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker   1101 48.24 4 0.43.58 3.0
4 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 51.07 4 0.44.15 4.0
5 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 46.01 4 0.44.20 5.0
6 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 51.26 4 0.44.32 6.0
7 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 51.48 4 0.44.51 7.0
8 TOPPER 46358 James Walker   1290 43.41 3 0.45.09 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 47.23 4 0.45.26 9.0
10 LASER 177988 Timothy Hartley   1078 49.16 4 0.45.42 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 25554 / 191857 Nicola Holden   1101 51.38 4 0.46.54 11.0
12 RS VAREO 313(3) Peter Nelson   1038 52.09 4 0.50.14 12.0
13 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 50.00 4 0.50.21 13.0
14 405 98 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson   1089 41.27 3 0.50.45 14.0
15 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 50.41 4 0.51.02 15.0
16 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 DND     54.0
16 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3261 Gary Ireson   840 NSO     54.0

LSH2 - 23/8/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 44.52 4 0.43.13 1.0
2 Phantom X 1274 Simon Childs   1030 45.28 4 0.44.09 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 46.10 4 0.45.02 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 52.05 4 0.45.06 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker   1101 52.07 4 0.47.20 5.0
6 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 55.36 4 0.48.08 6.0
7 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Sully Illing 1059 52.06 4 0.49.12 7.0
8 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 51.55 4 0.52.17 8.0
9 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 54.39 4 0.52.39 9.0
10 LARK 2169 Jon Benn Lisa Benn 1073 44.24 3 0.55.10 10.0
11 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 DNF     13.0
11 TOPPER 36173 Hanna Livingstone   1290 OOD     13.0
11 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 OOD     13.0
11 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 DNF     13.0

LSH3 - 13/9/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3261 Gary Ireson   840 53.21 5 1.03.31 1.0
2 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 45.05 3 1.05.03 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 41.00 3 1.05.31 3.0
4 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 46.00 3 1.06.23 4.0
5 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 47.40 3 1.08.47 5.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 47.48 3 1.08.59 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 46.46 3 1.09.10 7.0
8 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield / Mitch Haberfield 1073 44.33 3 1.09.12 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 46.29 3 1.10.22 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 50.22 3 1.11.27 10.0
11 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 49.58 3 1.12.06 11.0
12 LARK 2314 Richard Hargreaves   1073 46.30 3 1.12.14 12.0
13 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 53.21 4 1.12.29 13.0
14 RS 200 975(1) Tom Castle Pete George 1059 47.16 3 1.14.23 14.0
15 RS VAREO 182(1) Jon Benn   1038 47.43 3 1.16.37 15.0
16 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 55.36 3 1.20.14 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 OOD     17.0

LSH4 - 20/9/9 at 

Race scored incorrectly - will not count in series

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

LSH5 - 4/10/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 43.56 4 0.42.19 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 44.15 4 0.43.10 2.0
3 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 40.27 4 0.43.58 3.0
4 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield / Mitch Haberfield 1073 47.36 4 0.44.22 4.0
5 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 39.20 3 0.45.24 5.0
6 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 39.49 3 0.45.58 6.0
7 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs   1079 49.52 4 0.46.13 7.0
8 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 48.11 4 0.46.25 8.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 39.15 3 0.46.26 9.0
9 LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 OOD     9.0
11 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 40.51 3 0.47.09 10.0
12 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 40.52 3 0.47.11 11.0
13 CONTENDER 503 Adrian Sherratt   993 48.08 4 0.48.28 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL 25554 / 191857 Nicola Holden   1101 40.18 3 0.48.48 13.0
15 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 40.16 3 0.50.11 14.0
16 SUPERNOVA 457 R Gault   1062 41.16 3 0.51.49 15.0
17 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 OOD     17.0
18 SOLO 3682 Colin Parlett   1155 DSQ     18.0
19 LARK 2169 Jon Benn Lisa Benn 1073 NSO     54.0
19 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 DND     54.0
19 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 DND     54.0

LSH6 - 18/10/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5064 Andrew McGaw   1155 00.48.12 3 0.41.44 1.0
2 SOLO 4011 Neil Pitcher   1155 00.48.56 3 0.42.22 2.0
3 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 00.43.55 3 0.42.38 3.0
4 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 00.49.23 3 0.42.45 4.0
5 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield / Mitch Haberfield 1073 00.46.28 3 0.43.18 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner   1127 00.49.22 3 0.43.48 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.45.52 3 0.43.59 7.0
8 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 00.51.48 3 0.44.51 8.0
9 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 00.46.47 3 0.45.04 9.0
10 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 00.48.44 3 0.45.12 10.0
11 SOLO 4838 Rob Jackson   1155 OOD     10.5
12 12 * 3276 Roger LePla   1093 00.49.48 3 0.45.34 11.0
13 RS 600 920 Pete Nelson   920 00.41.56 3 0.45.35 12.0
14 LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter   1078 00.49.19 3 0.45.45 13.0
15 SOLO 4308 Alan Henson   1155 00.52.52 3 0.45.46 14.0
16 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 00.53.37 3 0.46.25 15.0
17 LASER RADIAL 25554 / 191857 Nicola Holden   1101 00.52.14 3 0.47.27 16.0
18 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Sully Illing 1059 00.51.33 3 0.48.41 17.0
19 LASER VAGO XD with crew 1187 Frank Hodgson   1060 OOD     18.0
20 TOPPER 45972 Alexander Russell   1290 DND     54.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS500&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com