event burgee venue burgee

Racing Jays Mid Season Series - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 18:20 on November 3, 2009

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:20, Scoring system:NSC Racing Jays 2009
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RJM3
21/6/9
RJM4
28/6/9
RJM5
5/7/9
RJM6
19/7/9
Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 172602 Glen Burrows   1175 3.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 28.0 7.0
2nd OPTIMIST 4907 Rory Odell   1646 2.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNF) 29.0 8.0
3rd OPTIMIST 5915 Max Odell   1646 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
4th TOPPER 31673 Hannah Livingstone   1290 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
5th OPTIMIST 5010 Finley Boon   1646 1.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 47.0 26.0
6th OPTIMIST 4850 Alexander Russell   1646 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 51.0 30.0
7th TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 10.0 11.0 9.0 (21.0 DNF) 51.0 30.0
8th OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 54.0 33.0
9th TOPPER 3 Jacob Price   1290 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNF 56.0 35.0
10th TOPPER 3 James Hodges   1290 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 21.0 DNF 59.0 38.0
11th TOPPER 8 Jemima Price   1290 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 21.0 DNF 61.0 40.0
12th LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 43.0
13th OPTIMIST Keegan Schael   1646 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 67.0 46.0
14th TOPPER 8 Glen Burrows   1290 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 47.0
15th OPTIMIST 2302 Luke Bonsey   1646 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 69.0 48.0
16th OPTIMIST 2 Christopher Bolton   1646 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 70.0 49.0
17th TOPPER 9 Max Burrows   1290 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 71.0 50.0
17th TOPPER 29403 Alexander Gill   1290 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 71.0 50.0
19th TOPPER 45411 Emma Matthews   1290 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 72.0 51.0
20th OPTIMIST 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 84.0 63.0

RJM1 and RJM2 not sailed!


***5/7/2009 Race

I have not been able to give a result for either Joshua Bonsey or Christopher Bolton as of yet. Due to
not being able to identify each person's race result on the results sheet. If you know who these sailors
were behind on the day, please email me at :- [email protected]sailingclub.org
thanks Gary***



Please Note - Any sailor attending an Open Meeting may receive average points if approved
by Anthony - Sailwave code OMP(Open Meeting Points).

RJM3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5010 Finley Boon   1646     8.30 1 0.10.20 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4907 Rory Odell   1646     8.40 1 0.10.32 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 172602 Glen Burrows   1175     12.35 2 0.10.43 3.0
4 OPTIMIST Keegan Schael   1646     9.16 1 0.11.16 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5915 Max Odell   1646     9.17 1 0.11.17 5.0
6 TOPPER 3 Jacob Price   1290     15.10 2 0.11.45 6.0
7 TOPPER 31673 Hannah Livingstone   1290     15.20 2 0.11.53 7.0
8 TOPPER 29403 Alexander Gill   1290     15.33 2 0.12.03 8.0
9 TOPPER 45411 Emma Matthews   1290     16.41 2 0.12.56 9.0
10 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290     16.58 2 0.13.09 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 4850 Alexander Russell   1646     DNC     21.0
11 OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646     DNC     21.0
11 TOPPER 3 James Hodges   1290     DNC     21.0
11 TOPPER 8 Jemima Price   1290     DNC     21.0
11 LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175     DNC     21.0
11 TOPPER 8 Glen Burrows   1290     DNC     21.0
11 OPTIMIST 2302 Luke Bonsey   1646     DNC     21.0
11 OPTIMIST 2 Christopher Bolton   1646     DNC     21.0
11 TOPPER 9 Max Burrows   1290     DNC     21.0
11 OPTIMIST 3382 Thomas Russell   1646     DNC     21.0

RJM4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646     42.45 2 0.25.58 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 172602 Glen Burrows   1175     31.33 2 0.26.51 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 4907 Rory Odell   1646     45.23 2 0.27.34 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5010 Finley Boon   1646     45.57 2 0.27.55 4.0
5 TOPPER 31673 Hannah Livingstone   1290     36.29 2 0.28.17 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 5915 Max Odell   1646     46.55 2 0.28.30 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 2 Christopher Bolton   1646     47.01 2 0.28.34 7.0
8 TOPPER 9 Max Burrows   1290     44.15 2 0.34.18 8.0
9 TOPPER 8 Jemima Price   1290     47.18 2 0.36.40 9.0
10 TOPPER 3 James Hodges   1290     47.28 2 0.36.48 10.0
11 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290     47.38 2 0.36.56 11.0
12 OPTIMIST 4850 Alexander Russell   1646     DNC     21.0
12 TOPPER 3 Jacob Price   1290     DNC     21.0
12 LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175     DNC     21.0
12 OPTIMIST Keegan Schael   1646     DNC     21.0
12 TOPPER 8 Glen Burrows   1290     DNC     21.0
12 OPTIMIST 2302 Luke Bonsey   1646     DNC     21.0
12 TOPPER 29403 Alexander Gill   1290     DNC     21.0
12 TOPPER 45411 Emma Matthews   1290     DNC     21.0
12 OPTIMIST 3382 Thomas Russell   1646     DNC     21.0

RJM5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5915 Max Odell   1646     18:15 1 0:22:10 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 172602 Glen Burrows   1175     26:44 2 0:22:45 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 4907 Rory Odell   1646     19:47 1 0:24:02 3.0
4 TOPPER 31673 Hannah Livingstone   1290     31:36 2 0:24:30 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 4850 Alexander Russell   1646     20:17 1 0:24:39 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 2302 Luke Bonsey   1646     22:30 1 0:27:20 6.0
7 TOPPER 3 James Hodges   1290     36:18 2 0:28:08 7.0
8 TOPPER 3 Jacob Price   1290     38:15 2 0:29:39 8.0
9 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290     40:32 2 0:31:25 9.0
10 TOPPER 8 Jemima Price   1290     41:53 2 0:32:28 10.0
11 OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646     33:38 1 0:40:52 11.0
12 OPTIMIST 5010 Finley Boon   1646     DNC     21.0
12 LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175     DNC     21.0
12 OPTIMIST Keegan Schael   1646     DNC     21.0
12 TOPPER 8 Glen Burrows   1290     DNC     21.0
12 OPTIMIST 2 Christopher Bolton   1646     DNC     21.0
12 TOPPER 9 Max Burrows   1290     DNC     21.0
12 TOPPER 29403 Alexander Gill   1290     DNC     21.0
12 TOPPER 45411 Emma Matthews   1290     DNC     21.0
12 OPTIMIST 3382 Thomas Russell   1646     DNC     21.0

RJM6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175     29.41 3 0.25.16 1.0
2 TOPPER 31673 Hannah Livingstone   1290     34.02 3 0.26.23 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5915 Max Odell   1646     36.08 2 0.32.56 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 4850 Alexander Russell   1646     36.45 2 0.33.29 4.0
5 TOPPER 8 Glen Burrows   1290     34.20 2 0.39.55 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 172602 Glen Burrows   1175     DNC     21.0
6 OPTIMIST 4907 Rory Odell   1646     DNF 1   21.0
6 OPTIMIST 5010 Finley Boon   1646     DNF 1   21.0
6 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290     DNF 1   21.0
6 OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646     DNC     21.0
6 TOPPER 3 Jacob Price   1290     DNF 1   21.0
6 TOPPER 3 James Hodges   1290     DNF 1   21.0
6 TOPPER 8 Jemima Price   1290     DNF 1   21.0
6 OPTIMIST Keegan Schael   1646     DNF 1   21.0
6 OPTIMIST 2302 Luke Bonsey   1646     DNC     21.0
6 OPTIMIST 2 Christopher Bolton   1646     DNC     21.0
6 TOPPER 9 Max Burrows   1290     DNF 1   21.0
6 TOPPER 29403 Alexander Gill   1290     DNF 1   21.0
6 TOPPER 45411 Emma Matthews   1290     DNC     21.0
6 OPTIMIST 3382 Thomas Russell   1646     DNF 1   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com