event burgee venue burgee

Racing Jays Late Season Series - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 18:27 on November 3, 2009

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:31, Scoring system:NSC Racing Jays 2009
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RJL1
6/9/9
RJL2
13/9/9
RJL3
20/9/9
RJL4
27/9/9
RJL5
04/10/9
RJL6
18/10/9
Total Nett
1st Optimist 4907/9 Rory Odell   1646 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 4.0
2nd Laser 4.7 172602/144674/13331 Glen Burrows   1175 3.5 OMP 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.5 OMP 78.0 14.0
3rd Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 (4.0 OMP) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 OMP 4.0 OMP 4.0 4.0 OMP 52.0 16.0
4th Topper 20708/40704/45972 AJ Russell   1290 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 84.0 20.0
5th Optimist 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 104.0 40.0
6th Optimist Club Boat 5 Christopher Bolton   1646 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 106.0 42.0
7th RS Feva 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green 1189 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 32.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 114.0 50.0
8th Laser 4.7 13331 Max Burrows   1175 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 OMP 114.0 50.0
9th Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 11.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 8.0 32.0 DNC 122.0 58.0
10th RS Feva Club Boat Glen Burrows Thomas Goodenough/Rory Odell 1189 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 136.0 72.0
11th RS Feva Club Boat Max Odell Max Burrows/Finley Boon 1189 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 136.0 72.0
12th Optimist 5010 Finley Boon   1646 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 138.0 74.0
13th Optimist 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 11.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 143.0 79.0
14th Optimist 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 145.0 81.0
15th Optimist 5701 Emma Le Pla   1646 11.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 146.0 82.0
15th Topper 46478 Will Alloway   1290 11.0 OMP (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 OMP 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 146.0 82.0
17th Optimist 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 11.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 148.0 84.0
18th Optimist Alex Gibbons   1646 11.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 10.0 149.0 85.0
19th Laser 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175 11.0 OMP (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 OMP 151.0 87.0
20th RS Feva Club Boat Sully Illing Hannah Livingstone 1189 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 162.0 98.0
20th Topper 9 Jacob Price   1290 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 162.0 98.0
20th Optimist 5915 Max Odell   1646 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 162.0 98.0
23rd Optimist 4850 AJ Russell   1646 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 163.0 99.0
24th Topper 29403 Alexander Gill   1290 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 164.0 100.0
25th Optimist Boat 1 Joshua Bonsey   1646 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 165.0 101.0
26th Topper 2 Max Burrows   1290 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 166.0 102.0
27th RS Feva Club Boat Finley Boon Harry White 1189 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 167.0 103.0
28th RS Feva Club Boat Anthony York ??? 1189 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 168.0 104.0
29th Optimist Keegan Schael   1646 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 170.0 106.0
30th Optimist Sophie Bolton   1646 11.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 171.0 107.0
30th RS Feva Club Boat Harry White Keegan Schael 1189 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 171.0 107.0

RJL1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 4907/9 Rory Odell   1646 37.15 3 0.22.38 1.0
2 Optimist 5915 Max Odell   1646 38.15 3 0.23.14 2.0
3 Optimist 4850 AJ Russell   1646 40.00 3 0.24.18 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 172602/144674/13331 Glen Burrows   1175 OMP     3.5
5 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 OMP     4.0
5 Optimist Club Boat 5 Christopher Bolton   1646 40.10 3 0.24.24 4.0
7 Optimist 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 40.44 3 0.24.45 5.0
8 Laser 4.7 13331 Max Burrows   1175 30.18 3 0.25.47 6.0
9 Optimist 5010 Finley Boon   1646 42.43 3 0.25.57 7.0
10 RS Feva Club Boat Anthony York ??? 1189 32.29 3 0.27.19 8.0
11 Optimist 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 33.30 2 0.30.32 9.0
12 Optimist Keegan Schael   1646 39.06 2 0.35.38 10.0
13 Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 DNS     11.0
13 Optimist 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 DNS     11.0
13 Optimist 5701 Emma Le Pla   1646 DNS     11.0
13 Topper 46478 Will Alloway   1290 OMP     11.0
13 Optimist 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 DNS     11.0
13 Optimist Alex Gibbons   1646 DNS     11.0
13 Laser 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175 OMP     11.0
13 Optimist Sophie Bolton   1646 DNS     11.0

RJL2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 4907/9 Rory Odell   1646 39.16 3 0.31.48 1.0
2 RS Feva Club Boat Sully Illing Hannah Livingstone 1189 39.40 4 0.33.22 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 172602/144674/13331 Glen Burrows   1175 40.42 4 0.34.38 3.0
4 Topper 29403 Alexander Gill   1290 36.49 3 0.38.03 4.0

RJL3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 4907/9 Rory Odell   1646 31:31 1 0:19:09 1.0
2 RS Feva Club Boat Glen Burrows Thomas Goodenough/Rory Odell 1189 25:20 1 0:21:18 2.0
3 RS Feva 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green 1189 25:26 1 0:21:23 3.0
4 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 OMP     4.0
4 Optimist Club Boat 5 Christopher Bolton   1646 36:24 1 0:22:07 4.0
6 Topper 20708/40704/45972 AJ Russell   1290 30:33 1 0:23:41 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 13331 Max Burrows   1175 30:13 1 0:25:43 6.0
8 RS Feva Club Boat Finley Boon Harry White 1189 32:43 1 0:27:31 7.0

RJL4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 4907/9 Rory Odell   1646 39:45 2 0:24:09 1.0
2 Topper 9 Jacob Price   1290 38:41 2 0:29:59 2.0
3 Topper 20708/40704/45972 AJ Russell   1290 41:25 2 0:32:06 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 172602/144674/13331 Glen Burrows   1175 37:50 2 0:32:12 4.0
4 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 OMP     4.0
6 Optimist Boat 1 Joshua Bonsey   1646 29:37 1 0:35:59 5.0
7 Topper 2 Max Burrows   1290 50:09 2 0:38:53 6.0
8 Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 DNF     7.0
8 Topper 46478 Will Alloway   1290 OMP     7.0

RJL5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 27.55 2 0.16.58 1.0
2 Optimist Club Boat 5 Christopher Bolton   1646 29.23 2 0.17.51 2.0
3 Optimist 5010 Finley Boon   1646 29.35 2 0.17.58 3.0
4 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 24.22 2 0.18.53 4.0
5 RS Feva Club Boat Max Odell Max Burrows/Finley Boon 1189 23.10 2 0.19.29 5.0
6 RS Feva Club Boat Glen Burrows Thomas Goodenough/Rory Odell 1189 23.50 2 0.20.03 6.0
7 Topper 20708/40704/45972 AJ Russell   1290 26.55 2 0.20.52 7.0
8 Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 27.22 2 0.21.13 8.0
9 RS Feva 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green 1189 25.57 2 0.21.50 9.0

RJL6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Optimist 4907/9 Rory Odell   1646 26.27 4 0.16.04 1.0
2 Optimist 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 27.44 4 0.16.51 2.0
3 RS Feva Club Boat Max Odell Max Burrows/Finley Boon 1189 21.04 4 0.17.43 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 172602/144674/13331 Glen Burrows   1175 OMP     3.5
5 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 OMP     4.0
5 Optimist 3160 Natalie Turney   1646 22.44 3 0.18.25 4.0
7 Topper 20708/40704/45972 AJ Russell   1290 23.59 4 0.18.36 5.0
8 RS Feva 1535 Katherine Goodenough Alice Green 1189 22.16 4 0.18.44 6.0
8 Laser 4.7 13331 Max Burrows   1175 OMP     6.0
10 Optimist 5701 Emma Le Pla   1646 24.05 3 0.19.31 7.0
11 Optimist 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 24.33 3 0.19.53 8.0
12 Optimist 4873 Rhiannon Cope   1646 26.30 3 0.21.28 9.0
13 Optimist Alex Gibbons   1646 26.41 3 0.21.37 10.0
14 RS Feva Club Boat Harry White Keegan Schael 1189 28.34 4 0.24.02 11.0
15 Laser 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175 OMP     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com