event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Pursuit Series 2009. - 11 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 11:02 on June 1, 2009

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:4, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:51, Scoring system:NSC 2009 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ESP1
8/3/9
ESP2
15/3/9
ESP3
22/3/9
ESP4
29/3/9
ESP5
5/4/9
ESP6
12/4/9
ESP7
26/4/9
ESP8
3/5/9
ESP9
17/5/9
ESP10
24/5/9
ESP11
31/5/9
Nett
1st SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155   2.0 2.0 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD (13.0) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 (52.0 DNC) 5.0 19.7
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025   (6.0) 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 20.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025   5.0 (52.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD (9.0) 24.8
4th SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 27.0
5th Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155   1.0 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.1 OOD) 11.0 9.0 (52.0 DND) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0
6th Flying Fifteen 3904 / 3683 Ian Castle   1025   9.0 6.8 OOD (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 10.0 85.8
7th RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000   7.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 2.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 11.0 87.0
8th Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 92.0
9th PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043   (52.0 DNC) 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 11.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 134.0
10th Supernova 457 R Gault   1062   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (52.0 DNC) 17.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 12.0 147.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 163.5
12th RS 600 985 Anthony York   920   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 1.0 167.0
13th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155   (52.0 DNC) 3.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.5 OOD 172.5
14th 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1089   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (52.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 184.5
15th Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 19.0 12.0 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 193.0
16th Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051   1.0 OOD (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 1.0 52.0 DNC 210.0
17th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155   4.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 DNC 214.0
18th CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 4.0 216.0
19th Solo 4267 R Jackson   1155   3.0 (52.0 DNC) 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 218.0
20th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993   (52.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 221.0
21st SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 12.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 223.0
22nd 12 * 3311 Miles Odell Max Odell 1093   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 224.0
23rd RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038   (52.0 DNC) 7.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 9.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 224.0
24th SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 14.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 DNC 227.0
25th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155   15.0 OOD (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 15.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 238.0
26th FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle   982   (52.0 DNC) 1.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 261.0
27th Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 262.0
28th Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver   1030   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 262.0
29th RS VISION 878 Lucy Childs   1079   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 2.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 262.0
30th SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 3.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 263.0
31st RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 3.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 263.0
32nd Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DND) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 DNC 264.0
33rd LASER VAGO XD with crew 201 Harry Turner Aran 1060   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 265.0
34th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 265.0
35th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 6.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 266.0
36th COMET 655 Peter George   1173   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 267.0
37th TOPPER 46358 James Walker   1290   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 8.0 268.0
38th RS 400 716 Chris Larr   952   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 268.0
39th SOLO 3096 (2) Richard Sivers   1155   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 8.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 268.0
40th 405 100 Graham Wilson   1089   8.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 268.0
41st LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway 1089   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 269.0
41st Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 269.0
43rd LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail pico Mick Moore   1260   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 10.0 DSQ 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 270.0
44th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 270.0
45th Comet Race 503 Pete George Rachael George 1050   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 18.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 278.0
46th ENTERPRISE 22710 A. Hudson   1116   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 20.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 280.0
47th RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0
47th PHANTOM 1346 Created from sailno wizard   1043   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 NSO 312.0
47th SOLO 5020 Ian Pinnell   1155   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 NSO 312.0
47th LASER 44768 Sully Illing   1078   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 NSO) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0
47th SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070   (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) (52.0 NSO) 52.0 DNC 52.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0

Race 7 was timed and recorded as a handicap race

ESP2 - 15/3/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 1 1.0
1 Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051 OOD 1.0
3 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 2 2.0
4 Solo 4267 R Jackson   1155 3 3.0
5 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 4 4.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 5 5.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 6 6.0
8 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 7 7.0
9 405 100 Graham Wilson   1089 8 8.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3904 / 3683 Ian Castle   1025 9 9.0
11 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 OOD 15.0

ESP3 - 22/3/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle   982 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 3 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 5 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 6 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3904 / 3683 Ian Castle   1025 OOD 6.8
8 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 7 7.0
9 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 DNF 10.0
9 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 DNF 10.0

ESP4 - 29/3/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 1 1.0
2 RS VISION 878 Lucy Childs   1079 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 4 4.0
5 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 5 5.0
6 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 6 6.0
7 Solo 4267 R Jackson   1155 7 7.0
8 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 8 8.0
9 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 9 9.0
10 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1089 10 10.0
11 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 DND 52.0
11 LASER 44768 Sully Illing   1078 NSO 52.0

ESP5 - 5/4/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 1 1.0
2 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 OOD 2.5
4 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 3 3.0
5 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 4 4.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 5 5.0
7 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 6 6.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 7 7.0
9 SOLO 3096 (2) Richard Sivers   1155 8 8.0
10 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1089 9 9.0
11 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 NSO 52.0

ESP6 - 12/4/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 1 1.0
2 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 2 2.0
3 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse   1038 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 OOD 4.7
6 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 5 5.0
7 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 6 6.0
8 COMET 655 Peter George   1173 7 7.0
9 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 OOD 12.1

ESP7 - 26/4/9 at 

ESP7 sailed as handicap race

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 54.38 3 0.53.18 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3904 / 3683 Ian Castle   1025 54.52 3 0.53.32 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 54.56 3 0.53.36 3.0
4 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 00.53.21 3 0.53.44 4.0
5 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.51.35 3 0.54.11 5.0
6 12 * 3311 Miles Odell Max Odell 1093 39.34 2 0.54.18 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 57.01 3 0.54.40 7.0
8 RS 400 716 Chris Larr   952 52.19 3 0.54.57 8.0
9 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 57.27 3 0.55.21 9.0
10 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1089 OOD     9.5
11 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy 1127 01.03.42 3 0.56.31 10.0
12 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 01.05.20 3 0.56.34 11.0
13 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 01.05.25 3 0.56.38 12.0
14 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 01.05.28 3 0.56.41 13.0
15 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 44.32 2 0.57.50 14.0
16 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 01.08.02 3 0.58.54 15.0
17 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 01.08.53 3 0.59.38 16.0
18 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 01.03.42 3 0.59.59 17.0
19 Comet Race 503 Pete George Rachael George 1050 43.58 2 1.02.49 18.0
20 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 45.00 2 1.02.54 19.0
21 ENTERPRISE 22710 A. Hudson   1116 48.19 2 1.04.57 20.0
22 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 OOD     52.0

ESP8 - 3/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   920 1 1.0
2 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver   1030 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4925 Andrew Bonsey   1155 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3904 / 3683 Ian Castle   1025 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 8 8.0
9 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 9 9.0
10 12 * 3311 Miles Odell Max Odell 1093 10 10.0
11 PHANTOM 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 11 11.0
12 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 12 12.0

ESP9 - 17/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 4 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD with crew 201 Harry Turner Aran 1060 5 5.0
6 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 6 6.0
7 RS 600 985 Anthony York   920 DNF 9.0
7 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway 1089 OOD 9.0
7 Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 OOD 9.0
10 LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail pico Mick Moore   1260 DSQ 10.0
11 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 DND 52.0

ESP10 - 24/5/9 at 

ESP 10 raced as handicap

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051 54.09 2 0.51.31 1.0
2 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 01.00.05 2 0.52.01 2.0
3 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 01.00.18 2 0.52.12 3.0
4 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 01.02.49 2 0.54.23 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 OOD     4.8
6 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 01.05.53 2 0.57.03 5.0

ESP11 - 31/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York   920 1 1.0
2 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 2 2.0
3 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 3 3.0
4 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 OOD 5.5
7 SOLO 4011 / 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 6 6.0
8 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 7 7.0
9 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson   1155 OOD 8.0
9 TOPPER 46358 James Walker   1290 8 8.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 9 9.0
12 Flying Fifteen 3904 / 3683 Ian Castle   1025 10 10.0
13 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 11 11.0
14 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 12 12.0
15 PHANTOM 1346 Created from sailno wizard   1043 NSO 52.0
15 SOLO 5020 Ian Pinnell   1155 NSO 52.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS500&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com