event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Club Handicap Series 2009. - 11 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 10:46 on June 1, 2009

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:5, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:69, Scoring system:NSC 2009 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ESH1
8/3/9
ESH2
15/3/9
ESH3
22/3/9
ESH4
29/3/9
ESH5
5/4/9
ESH6
12/4/9
ESH7
26/4/9
ESH8
3/5/9
ESH9
17/5/9
ESH10
24/5/9
ESH11
31/5/9
Nett
1st SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 (70.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (70.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 2.0 (70.0 DNC) (5.0) (70.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0
2nd SOLO 4011 / 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher   1155 (70.0 DNC) 2.0 (70.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 1.0 (9.0) 22.0
3rd Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 (70.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (70.0 DNC) 6.0 6.6 OOD 4.0 6.0 (7.0) (70.0 DNC) (13.0) 32.6
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 (70.0 DNC) 12.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (70.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 8.4 OOD 7.0 36.4
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 1.0 8.0 5.0 (70.0 DNC) (14.0) 8.0 13.0 (19.0 DSQ) 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 39.0
6th Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 (70.0 DNC) 7.0 6.8 OOD (70.0 DNC) 12.0 (70.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 40.8
7th RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 11.5 OOD (24.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 1.0 (70.0 DNC) 8.0 (70.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 14.0 56.5
8th RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 (70.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 13.0 6.0 (70.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0) 57.0
9th Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 95.0
10th Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 8.3 OOD 10.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 7.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 111.3
11th Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 (70.0 DNC) 13.0 (70.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (70.0 DNC) 10.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 70.0 DNC 113.0
12th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 5.0 15.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 11.0 117.0
13th LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 (70.0 DNC) 20.0 7.0 (70.0 DNC) 17.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 16.5 OOD 70.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 152.5
14th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (70.0 DNC) 3.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 10.0 155.0
15th RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 3.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 161.3
16th CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 19.0 DSQ 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 6.0 180.0
17th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 (70.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 3.0 (70.0 DNC) 11.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 3.0 70.0 DNC 181.0
18th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 (70.0 DNC) 11.3 OOD (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 18.0 185.3
19th Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 (70.0 DNC) 18.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DND) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0 9.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DND 193.0
20th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 5.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 223.5
21st OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1646 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 225.0
22nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 3.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 241.5
23rd Solo 4267 R Jackson   1155 (70.0 DNC) 14.0 (70.0 DNC) 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 10.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 242.0
24th 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1089 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (70.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 243.0
25th GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1127 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 15.0 (70.0 DNC) 6.0 70.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 70.0 DNC 70.0 DND 244.0
26th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 (70.0 DNC) 17.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 251.0
27th SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 16.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 252.0
28th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DND) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 DNC 1.0 283.0
29th Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 (70.0 DNC) 1.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 2.0 283.0
30th Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051 (70.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 DNC 284.0
31st RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 (70.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 287.0
32nd LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 8.0 70.0 DNC 12.0 300.0
33rd Flying Fifteen 3806 John Washington   1025 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 19.0 DSQ 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 8.0 307.0
34th RS VISION 878(1) Maggie Childs Andy 1079 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 11.0 70.0 DNC 16.0 307.0
35th COMET 655 Peter George   1173 (70.0 DNC) 15.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 12.0 OCS (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 307.0
36th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway 1089 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 18.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 316.0
37th 12 * 3311 Miles Odell Max Odell 1093 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 318.0
38th 12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Char Stewart 1093 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 1.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 351.0
39th SOLO 4925(1) Andrew Bonsey   1155 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 1.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 351.0
40th SOLO 4925 Richard Goodenough   1155 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 1.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 351.0
41st LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175 2.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 352.0
42nd TOPPER 46358 James Walker   1290 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 3.0 353.0
43rd LASER 172768 Andy Baker   1078 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 3.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 353.0
44th Rooster 8.1 247 Andy Baker   1051 (70.0 DNC) 6.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 356.0
45th LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 7.0 70.0 DNC 357.0
46th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 9.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 359.0
47th LASER 164755 Graham Smith   1078 (70.0 DNC) 9.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 359.0
48th RS VISION 878 Lucy Childs   1079 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 10.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 360.0
49th Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 11.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 361.0
50th Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 14.0 DSQ (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 364.0
51st LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 15.0 365.0
52nd SOLO 3096 (2) Richard Sivers   1155 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 16.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 366.0
53rd TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 (70.0 DNC) 16.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 366.0
54th LASER 8329 A. Hudson   1078 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 18.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 368.0
55th RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DND) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 19.0 369.0
56th 405 155 Sully Illing Hanna Livingstone 1089 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 19.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 369.0
57th RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone   1059 (70.0 DNC) 19.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 369.0
58th SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 370.0
59th 405 100 Graham Wilson   1089 (70.0 DNC) 21.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 371.0
60th LASER RADIAL 142370 Unknown Not Signed on   1101 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 NSO) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 420.0
60th Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 NSO 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 420.0
60th RS FEVA XL 1535 Alice Green Katherine Goodenough 1189 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DND 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 420.0
60th TOPPER 5 Alex Russell   1290 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DND 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 420.0
60th LASER VAGO XD with crew 201 Harry Turner Aran 1060 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DND 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 420.0
60th SOLO 5020 Ian Pinnell   1155 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 NSO 420.0
60th OK 2133 Simon Childs   1110 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DND 420.0
60th LASER 54541 Unknown, sign on please   1078 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 NSO 420.0
60th LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DND) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 420.0
60th SOLO 4298 John Payne   1155 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DND 420.0


ESH1 - 8/3/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 00.31.43 4 0.30.57 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing   1175 00.30.08 3 0.34.12 2.0
3 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 00.35.43 4 0.34.25 3.0
4 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 OOD     8.3
5 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 OOD     11.5

ESH2 - 15/3/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 00.43.17 5 0.42.01 1.0
2 SOLO 4011 / 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher   1155 00.51.56 5 0.44.58 2.0
2 Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051 OOD     2.0
4 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 00.52.17 5 0.45.16 3.0
5 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 00.52.37 5 0.45.33 4.0
6 RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 00.47.38 5 0.45.53 5.0
7 Rooster 8.1 247 Andy Baker   1051 00.48.22 5 0.46.01 6.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 47.40 5 0.46.30 7.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 00.48.05 5 0.46.55 8.0
10 LASER 164755 Graham Smith   1078 00.51.12 5 0.47.30 9.0
11 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 00.49.39 5 0.47.36 10.0
12 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 00.47.55 5 0.47.55 11.0
13 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 OOD     11.3
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 00.49.12 5 0.48.00 12.0
15 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 00.45.07 4 0.48.50 13.0
16 Solo 4267 R Jackson   1155 00.46.28 4 0.50.17 14.0
17 COMET 655 Peter George   1173 00.48.20 4 0.51.30 15.0
18 TOPPER 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 00.53.21 4 0.51.42 16.0
19 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 00.45.37 4 0.51.47 17.0
20 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 00.46.45 4 0.54.28 18.0
21 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone   1059 00.46.18 4 0.54.39 19.0
22 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 00.48.20 4 0.55.29 20.0
23 405 100 Graham Wilson   1089 00.49.29 4 0.56.48 21.0
24 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 DNF 4   24.0
24 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 DNF     24.0

ESH3 - 22/3/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 00.31.00 3 0.26.50 1.0
2 RS VAREO 361 Chris Larr   1038 00.28.55 3 0.27.51 2.0
3 LASER 172768 Andy Baker   1078 00.30.20 3 0.28.08 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 00.32.49 3 0.28.25 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 00.29.34 3 0.28.51 5.0
6 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 00.34.29 3 0.29.51 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 OOD     6.8
8 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 00.33.53 3 0.31.07 7.0
9 OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1646 00.17.26 1 0.31.46 8.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 DNF     13.0
10 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 DNF     13.0
10 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 DNF     13.0
13 Supernova 457 R Gault   1062 DSQ     14.0
14 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 DND     70.0
14 LASER RADIAL 142370 Unknown Not Signed on   1101 NSO     70.0

ESH4 - 29/3/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 00.46.21 5 0.48.41 1.0
2 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 00.46.02 4 0.49.49 2.0
3 SOLO 4011 / 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher   1155 00.46.34 4 0.50.24 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 00.41.36 4 0.50.44 4.0
5 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 00.42.12 4 0.50.49 5.0
6 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 00.47.46 4 0.51.42 6.0
7 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 00.45.07 4 0.52.34 7.0
8 Solo 4267 R Jackson   1155 00.48.35 4 0.52.35 8.0
9 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 00.42.53 4 0.53.36 9.0
10 RS VISION 878 Lucy Childs   1079 00.46.37 4 0.54.00 10.0
11 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 00.50.59 4 0.55.11 11.0
12 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1089 00.49.15 4 0.56.32 12.0
13 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 DND     70.0

ESH5 - 5/4/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 01.04.25 3 1.07.40 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 00.49.45 2 1.12.48 2.0
3 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 01.04.10 2 1.23.20 3.0
4 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 01.04.17 2 1.23.29 4.0
5 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 01.05.30 2 1.25.04 5.0
6 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 01.05.33 2 1.25.08 6.0
7 SOLO 4011 / 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher   1155 01.07.58 2 1.28.16 7.0
8 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 01.03.20 2 1.31.31 8.0
9 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 01.05.55 2 1.32.09 9.0
10 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1089 01.07.50 2 1.33.26 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 OOD     10.5
12 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 01.15.04 2 1.37.29 11.0
13 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 01.07.05 2 1.38.10 12.0
14 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 01.05.41 2 1.38.32 13.0
15 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 01.08.39 2 1.40.28 14.0
16 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1127 01.17.14 2 1.42.48 15.0
17 SOLO 3096 (2) Richard Sivers   1155 01.19.49 2 1.43.39 16.0
18 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 01.16.14 2 1.45.00 17.0
19 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway 1089 01.18.10 2 1.47.40 18.0
20 405 155 Sully Illing Hanna Livingstone 1089 01.22.17 2 1.53.20 19.0
21 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 DND     70.0
21 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading   1101 DND     70.0

ESH6 - 12/4/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 0.50.15 3 0.48.25 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 0.56.26 3 0.48.52 2.0
3 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 OOD     3.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 0.50.12 3 0.48.59 3.0
5 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 0.57.12 3 0.49.31 4.0
6 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 0.53.14 3 0.49.37 5.0
7 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 0.50.24 3 0.50.24 6.0
8 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 OOD     6.6
9 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 0.54.09 3 0.51.55 7.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 0.53.29 3 0.52.11 8.0
11 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   993 0.53.57 3 0.54.20 9.0
12 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 0.53.58 3 0.54.21 10.0
13 COMET 655 Peter George   1173 OCS     12.0

ESH7 - 26/4/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4925 Richard Goodenough   1155 49.01 4 0.53.03 1.0
2 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 50.32 4 0.54.41 2.0
3 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 52.14 5 0.54.52 3.0
4 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 50.46 4 0.54.57 4.0
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 55.03 5 0.55.26 5.0
6 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1127 50.33 4 0.56.04 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 57.29 5 0.56.05 7.0
8 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 52.34 4 0.56.53 8.0
9 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 47.34 4 0.57.00 9.0
10 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 52.42 4 0.57.02 10.0
11 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 53.38 4 0.58.03 11.0
11 405 100 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson   1089 OOD     11.0
13 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 54.02 4 0.58.29 12.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 48.32 4 0.59.11 13.0
15 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 52.41 4 0.59.49 14.0
16 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 51.32 4 1.00.02 15.0
17 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 56.35 4 1.01.14 16.0
18 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 01.01.46 4 1.11.57 17.0
19 LASER 8329 A. Hudson   1078 01.02.28 4 1.12.26 18.0
20 12 * 3311 Miles Odell Max Odell 1093 DNF     20.0
20 SOLUTION 405 Terry Hand   1070 OOD     20.0
22 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling   1030 NSO     70.0
22 RS FEVA XL 1535 Alice Green Katherine Goodenough 1189 DND     70.0
22 TOPPER 5 Alex Russell   1290 DND     70.0

ESH8 - 3/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4925(1) Andrew Bonsey   1155 34.53 5 0.30.12 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1646 32.07 3 0.32.31 2.0
3 SOLO 4011 / 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher   1155 38.01 5 0.32.55 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 33.45 5 0.32.56 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 38.06 5 0.32.59 5.0
6 RS VAREO 559 Richard Willows   1038 OOD     5.3
7 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 40.42 5 0.35.14 6.0
8 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre   1043 39.58 5 0.38.19 7.0
9 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 40.29 5 0.39.00 8.0
10 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 35.52 4 0.41.47 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 34.12 3 0.51.46 10.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 DNF     18.0
12 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 DNF     18.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 DNF     18.0
12 12 * 3311 Miles Odell Max Odell 1093 DNF     18.0
16 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 DSQ     19.0
16 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 DSQ     19.0
16 Flying Fifteen 3806 John Washington   1025 DSQ     19.0

ESH9 - 17/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Char Stewart 1093 37.49 4 0.43.15 1.0
2 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 39.10 5 0.43.17 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 45.56 5 0.44.49 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny 1025 46.09 5 0.45.01 4.0
5 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 43.51 4 0.47.27 5.0
6 SOLO 4011 / 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher   1155 44.08 4 0.47.46 6.0
7 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 45.18 4 0.49.02 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 37.34 3 0.53.17 8.0
9 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 46.49 4 0.54.32 9.0
10 Solo 4267 R Jackson   1155 38.47 3 0.55.58 10.0
11 RS VISION 878(1) Maggie Childs Andy 1079 38.56 3 1.00.08 11.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1127 DNF     13.0
13 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 OOD     16.5
14 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway Angie Alloway 1089 OOD     18.0
15 LASER VAGO XD with crew 201 Harry Turner Aran 1060 DND     70.0

ESH10 - 24/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4011 / 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher   1155 56.24 3 0.48.50 1.0
2 Rooster 8.1 5 Richard Sivers   1051 52.09 3 0.49.37 2.0
3 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 57.20 3 0.49.38 3.0
4 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 01.00.50 3 0.52.40 4.0
5 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 53.26 3 0.53.26 5.0
6 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 01.02.49 3 0.54.23 6.0
7 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 01.04.22 3 0.59.43 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 OOD     8.4
9 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 DNF     9.0

ESH11 - 31/5/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 55.03 5 1.00.50 1.0
2 Phantom X 1304 Simon Cowood   1030 51.40 4 1.02.42 2.0
3 TOPPER 46358 James Walker   1290 48.50 3 1.03.06 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3904 Ian Castle   1025 52.01 4 1.03.26 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 OOD     4.5
6 SOLO 4899 Paul Busby   1155 58.45 4 1.03.35 5.0
6 Solo 4308 A Henson   1155 OOD     5.0
6 OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulverhill Wilson   1646 OOD     5.0
9 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson   993 50.39 4 1.03.46 6.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York Pam York 1025 52.45 4 1.04.20 7.0
11 Flying Fifteen 3806 John Washington   1025 52.46 4 1.04.21 8.0
12 SOLO 4011 / 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher   1155 01.00.28 4 1.05.26 9.0
13 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 50.40 4 1.06.32 10.0
14 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 58.22 4 1.08.00 11.0
15 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading   1175 48.00 3 1.08.05 12.0
16 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 47.40 3 1.08.47 13.0
17 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 58.34 4 1.10.32 14.0
18 LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan   1101 46.37 3 1.10.34 15.0
19 RS VISION 878(1) Maggie Childs Andy 1079 45.51 3 1.10.49 16.0
20 RS 300 313 Peter Warne   1000 57.44 4 1.12.10 17.0
21 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt   1155 50.51 3 1.13.23 18.0
22 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman   1038 46.20 3 1.14.24 19.0
23 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 55.03 3 1.19.26 20.0
24 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson   1089 DNF     22.0
25 Lark 2169 Jon Benn   1073 DND     70.0
25 GP14 13614 John Warner Andy Harrison 1127 DND     70.0
25 SOLO 5020 Ian Pinnell   1155 NSO     70.0
25 OK 2133 Simon Childs   1110 DND     70.0
25 LASER 54541 Unknown, sign on please   1078 NSO     70.0
25 SOLO 4298 John Payne   1155 DND     70.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.rs-association.com/index.asp?fleet=RS500&selection=events

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com