event burgee venue burgee

2009 Club Championships - 4 races 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 21:20 on June 14, 2009

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:NSC 2009 Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CC1
14/6/9
CC2
14/6/9
CC3
14/6/9
Nett
1st OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0
2nd OPTIMIST 4907 Rory Odell   1646 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0
3rd LASER 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 3.5 (5.0) 2.0 5.5
4th OPTIMIST 5915 Max Odell   1646 3.5 (7.0) 3.0 6.5
5th TOPPER 7 Glen Burrows   1290 6.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0
6th TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 10.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 14.0
7th OPTIMIST 3 Natalie Turney   1646 (15.0) 6.0 8.0 14.0
8th OPTIMIST 2302 Luke Bonsey   1646 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 15.0
9th TOPPER 3 Jacob Price   1290 (11.0) 9.5 6.0 15.5
10th OPTIMIST 1 Finley Boon   1646 (17.0) 11.0 5.0 16.0
11th TOPPER Club 2 Emma Mathews   1290 7.0 9.5 (19.0 DNC) 16.5
12th TOPPER 46478 Will Alloway   1290 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 24.0
13th TOPPER 8 Jemima Price   1290 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 28.0
14th OPTIMIST 4 Robyn Turney   1646 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 DNC 31.0
15th TOPPER 9 James Hodges   1290 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 31.0
16th TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 32.0
17th TOPPER 45173 Tim Mathews   1290 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 33.0
18th OPTIMIST Keegan Schael   1646 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 35.0

CC1 - 14/6/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:00.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 0.22.02 1 0.13.23 1.0
2 OPTIMIST 4907 Rory Odell   1646 0.24.14 1 0.14.43 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 0.18.13 1 0.15.30 3.5
3 OPTIMIST 5915 Max Odell   1646 0.25.31 1 0.15.30 3.5
5 TOPPER 46478 Will Alloway   1290 0.21.03 1 0.16.19 5.0
6 TOPPER 7 Glen Burrows   1290 0.23.58 1 0.18.35 6.0
7 TOPPER Club 2 Emma Mathews   1290 0.24.18 1 0.18.50 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 2302 Luke Bonsey   1646 0.31.03 1 0.18.52 8.0
9 TOPPER 8 Jemima Price   1290 0.24.23 1 0.18.54 9.0
10 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 0.25.19 1 0.19.38 10.0
11 TOPPER 3 Jacob Price   1290 0.26.23 1 0.20.27 11.0
12 TOPPER 9 James Hodges   1290 0.29.06 1 0.22.33 12.0
13 TOPPER 29858 Harry White   1290 0.29.53 1 0.23.10 13.0
14 TOPPER 45173 Tim Mathews   1290 0.29.54 1 0.23.11 14.0
15 OPTIMIST 3 Natalie Turney   1646 0.42.17 1 0.25.41 15.0
16 OPTIMIST Keegan Schael   1646 0.42.28 1 0.25.48 16.0
17 OPTIMIST 1 Finley Boon   1646 0.54.36 1 0.33.10 17.0

CC2 - 14/6/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 4907 Rory Odell   1646 0.31.56 1 0.19.24 1.0
2 TOPPER 7 Glen Burrows   1290 0.25.07 1 0.19.28 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 0.32.25 1 0.19.42 3.0
4 TOPPER 20863 Max Burrows   1290 0.25.30 1 0.19.46 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 0.23.33 1 0.20.03 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 3 Natalie Turney   1646 0.33.50 1 0.20.33 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 5915 Max Odell   1646 0.33.56 1 0.20.37 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 2302 Luke Bonsey   1646 0.34.32 1 0.20.59 8.0
9 TOPPER 3 Jacob Price   1290 0.27.49 1 0.21.34 9.5
9 TOPPER Club 2 Emma Mathews   1290 0.27.49 1 0.21.34 9.5
11 OPTIMIST 1 Finley Boon   1646 0.37.37 1 0.22.51 11.0
12 OPTIMIST 4 Robyn Turney   1646 0.37.41 1 0.22.54 12.0

CC3 - 14/6/9 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 0.20.59 1 0.12.45 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 0.16.26 1 0.13.59 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5915 Max Odell   1646 0.23.09 1 0.14.04 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 4907 Rory Odell   1646 0.24.42 1 0.15.00 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 1 Finley Boon   1646 0.26.14 1 0.15.56 5.0
6 TOPPER 3 Jacob Price   1290 0.20.50 1 0.16.09 6.0
7 OPTIMIST 2302 Luke Bonsey   1646 0.28.07 1 0.17.05 7.0
8 OPTIMIST 3 Natalie Turney   1646 0.30.14 1 0.18.22 8.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com