event burgee venue burgee

29 er Harken Grand Prix Finale and Open Meeting 26th and & 27th September 2009

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 9:08 on September 27, 2009

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:24, Scoring system:NSC 29 er Harken Grand Prix Finale and Open Meeting 2009
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1st 1248 Henry Lloyd Williams Sam Batten Lymington 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0       8.0 5.0
2nd 1197 Kieth Escritt Siobhan Escritt Yorkshire Dales (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0       11.0 6.0
3rd 8 Ollie Cooper James Poyner HISC (7.0) 6.0 1.0 6.0       20.0 13.0
4th 12 Tom Durham George Hand ESSC/Northampton SC 1.0 2.0 11.0 (25.0 DNF)       39.0 14.0
5th 1322 Adam Larvin Tim Walton Beaver SC/Draycote 9.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0       28.0 16.0
6th 1241 Arthur Romans Eddie Romans Lymington 4.0 9.0 4.0 (25.0 DNF)       42.0 17.0
7th 771 Tom Bucktrout Will Glover Grafham/Lymington (25.0 OCS) 8.0 7.0 4.0       44.0 19.0
8th 1112 Sam Watson Henry Collinson Draycote 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 5.0       31.0 21.0
9th 1122 Philippa Gray Jo Lucas Draycote 13.0 5.0 6.0 (25.0 DNF)       49.0 24.0
10th 394 Ian Payne Chris Berry Draycote 3.0 19.0 8.0 (25.0 DNF)       55.0 30.0
11th 914 Matthew Goacher Tim Linsell Lancing/Waldringfield SC 14.0 17.0 5.0 (25.0 DNF)       61.0 36.0
12th 1278 Alex Mothersole Hamish Ellis Emsworth SC 12.0 7.0 17.0 (25.0 DNF)       61.0 36.0
13th 1248X Giles Lloyd Williams Fiona Ramus Lymington 18.0 14.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC)       66.0 41.0
14th 1244 Lilly Carlisle John Whelton Draycote 16.0 12.0 13.0 (25.0 DNF)       66.0 41.0
15th 380 Eden Hyland Josh Hyland Chase Water SC 10.0 20.0 16.0 (25.0 DNF)       71.0 46.0
16th 1285 R Jean Furness Jilly Darling Draycote 11.0 21.0 14.0 (25.0 DNF)       71.0 46.0
17th 1275 Adam Kitchen Jeremy Williamson 17.0 11.0 21.0 (25.0 DNF)       74.0 49.0
18th 1235 Emma Durham Dan Druce Hawley Lake/ Emsworth SC 8.0 23.0 20.0 (25.0 DNF)       76.0 51.0
19th 7 Paul Smith Nicola Smith Wilsonian SC 20.0 13.0 19.0 (25.0 DNF)       77.0 52.0
20th 1285 Y Joan Furness Will Draycote 15.0 15.0 22.0 (25.0 DNF)       77.0 52.0
21st 1613 Alex Poyner Holly Tucker Emsworth SC 19.0 16.0 18.0 (25.0 DNF)       78.0 53.0
22nd 342 Aaron Smith Alec Rodgers Wilsonian SC 22.0 18.0 15.0 (25.0 DNF)       80.0 55.0
23rd 1509 Callum Ellis Will Harris Burghfield/Queen Marys 21.0 22.0 24.0 (25.0 DNC)       92.0 67.0
24th 772 Alex Orton Abbie Page Chichester YC 23.0 24.0 23.0 (25.0 DNF)       95.0 70.0

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.29er.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com