event burgee venue burgee

Racing Jays Early Season Series - 6 races 4 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:48 on June 21, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:17, Scoring system:NSC Racing Jays 2009
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RJE1
19/4/9
RJE2
26/4/9
RJE3
3/5/9
RJE4
10/5/9
RJE5
17/5/9
Total Nett
1st Topper Club 5/3 Glen Burrows   1290 3.0 2.0 OMP 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 42.0 6.0
2nd Laser 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 1.0 2.5 OMP (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 12.5 6.5
3rd Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 2.0 3.3 OMP 2.0 (6.0) (18.0 DNC) 31.3 7.3
4th Oppie 4850 Alex Russell   1646 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
5th Oppie 4907/5915 Max Odell   1646 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (18.0 DNF) 2.0 33.0 10.0
6th Oppie 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 (6.0) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 35.0 11.0
7th Oppie Club 1 Christopher Bolton   1646 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 53.0 17.0
8th Topper 46478 Will Alloway   1290 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 57.0 21.0
9th Oppie Club 4/1697 Finley Boon   1646 (18.0 DNS) 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 52.0 23.0
10th Topper 20863 Max Burrows   1290 8.0 8.0 OMP (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
11th Oppie 4907 Rory Odell   1646 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 62.0 26.0
12th Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 9.0 7.0 (18.0 DNF) 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 62.0 26.0
13th Laser 4.7 13331 Glen Burrows   1175 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 68.0 32.0
14th Oppie Club 3/Blue Oppie Keegan Schael   1646 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 7.0 18.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
15th Topper Club 2/5 James Hodges   1290 10.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 70.0 34.0
16th Oppie 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 82.0 46.0
17th Topper 29403 Alexander Gill   1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 90.0 54.0

Please Note - Any sailor attending an Open Meeting may receive average points if approved
by Anthony - Sailwave code OMP(Open Meeting Points).

Race 6 no one sailed, due to lack of wind(Raft Building instead!)

Congratulations to everyone who competed see you soon for the next series!!!

RJE1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 14:43 4 0:12:31 1.0
2 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 17:25 4 0:13:30 2.0
3 Topper Club 5/3 Glen Burrows   1290 17:27 4 0:13:32 3.0
4 Oppie 4907/5915 Max Odell   1646 23:12 4 0:14:06 4.0
5 Oppie 4850 Alex Russell   1646 24:50 4 0:15:05 5.0
6 Oppie 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 24:57 4 0:15:09 6.0
7 Oppie Club 1 Christopher Bolton   1646 25:53 4 0:15:43 7.0
8 Topper 20863 Max Burrows   1290 25:00 4 0:19:23 8.0
9 Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 25:07 4 0:19:28 9.0
10 Topper Club 2/5 James Hodges   1290 26:04 4 0:20:12 10.0
11 Topper 46478 Will Alloway   1290 DNC     18.0
11 Oppie Club 4/1697 Finley Boon   1646 DNS     18.0
11 Oppie 4907 Rory Odell   1646 DNC     18.0
11 Laser 4.7 13331 Glen Burrows   1175 DNC     18.0
11 Oppie Club 3/Blue Oppie Keegan Schael   1646 DNC     18.0
11 Oppie 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 DNC     18.0
11 Topper 29403 Alexander Gill   1290 DNC     18.0

RJE2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Oppie 4850 Alex Russell   1646 15:52 1 0:19:17 1.0
2 Topper Club 5/3 Glen Burrows   1290 OMP     2.0
2 Topper 46478 Will Alloway   1290 27:34 2 0:21:22 2.0
4 Laser 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 OMP     2.5
5 Oppie 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 17:58 1 0:21:50 3.0
6 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 OMP     3.3
7 Oppie 4907/5915 Max Odell   1646 18:09 1 0:22:03 4.0
8 Oppie Club 1 Christopher Bolton   1646 18:58 1 0:23:03 5.0
9 Topper Club 2/5 James Hodges   1290 35:15 2 0:27:20 6.0
10 Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 18:30 1 0:28:41 7.0
11 Topper 20863 Max Burrows   1290 OMP     8.0
11 Oppie Club 3/Blue Oppie Keegan Schael   1646 25:22 1 0:30:49 8.0
13 Oppie Club 4/1697 Finley Boon   1646 25:38 1 0:31:09 9.0
14 Oppie 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 27:38 1 0:33:35 10.0
15 Oppie 4907 Rory Odell   1646 DNC     18.0
15 Laser 4.7 13331 Glen Burrows   1175 DNC     18.0
15 Topper 29403 Alexander Gill   1290 DNC     18.0

RJE3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Club 5/3 Glen Burrows   1290 20.00 2 0.15.30 1.0
2 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 20.37 2 0.15.59 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 19.16 2 0.16.24 3.0
4 Oppie 4850 Alex Russell   1646 16.47 1 0.20.24 4.0
5 Oppie 4907/5915 Max Odell   1646 16.54 1 0.20.32 5.0
6 Oppie Club 4/1697 Finley Boon   1646 29.22 1 0.35.41 6.0
7 Oppie 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 DNC     18.0
7 Oppie Club 1 Christopher Bolton   1646 DNF     18.0
7 Topper 46478 Will Alloway   1290 DNC     18.0
7 Topper 20863 Max Burrows   1290 DNC     18.0
7 Oppie 4907 Rory Odell   1646 DNC     18.0
7 Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 DNF     18.0
7 Laser 4.7 13331 Glen Burrows   1175 DNC     18.0
7 Oppie Club 3/Blue Oppie Keegan Schael   1646 DNF     18.0
7 Topper Club 2/5 James Hodges   1290 DNC     18.0
7 Oppie 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 DNF     18.0
7 Topper 29403 Alexander Gill   1290 DNC     18.0

RJE4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Oppie 4907 Rory Odell   1646 32:09 2 0:19:32 1.0
2 Oppie 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 32:32 2 0:19:46 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 24:03 2 0:20:28 3.0
4 Oppie 4850 Alex Russell   1646 34:10 2 0:20:45 4.0
5 Oppie Club 1 Christopher Bolton   1646 34:11 2 0:20:46 5.0
6 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 27:27 2 0:21:17 6.0
7 Oppie Club 3/Blue Oppie Keegan Schael   1646 36:31 2 0:22:11 7.0
8 Topper 20863 Max Burrows   1290 33:58 2 0:26:20 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 13331 Glen Burrows   1175 31:51 2 0:27:06 9.0
10 Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 36:14 2 0:28:05 10.0
11 Oppie Club 4/1697 Finley Boon   1646 33:38 1 0:40:52 11.0
12 Topper Club 5/3 Glen Burrows   1290 DNC     18.0
12 Oppie 4907/5915 Max Odell   1646 DNF 1   18.0
12 Topper 46478 Will Alloway   1290 DNC     18.0
12 Topper Club 2/5 James Hodges   1290 DNC     18.0
12 Oppie 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 DNF     18.0
12 Topper 29403 Alexander Gill   1290 DNC     18.0

RJE5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 46478 Will Alloway   1290 28:01 2 0:21:43 1.0
2 Oppie 4907/5915 Max Odell   1646 18:07 1 0:22:01 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Sully Illing   1175 26:38 2 0:22:40 3.0
4 Oppie 4850 Alex Russell   1646 19:29 1 0:23:40 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 13331 Glen Burrows   1175 28:00 2 0:23:50 5.0
6 Oppie 5517 Thomas Goodenough   1646 20:15 1 0:24:36 6.0
7 Oppie 4907 Rory Odell   1646 20:27 1 0:24:51 7.0
8 Oppie Club 4/1697 Finley Boon   1646 32:05 1 0:38:59 8.0
9 Topper Club 5/3 Glen Burrows   1290 DNC     18.0
9 Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   1290 DNC     18.0
9 Oppie Club 1 Christopher Bolton   1646 DNC     18.0
9 Topper 20863 Max Burrows   1290 DNC     18.0
9 Topper 29858 Harry White   1290 DNC     18.0
9 Oppie Club 3/Blue Oppie Keegan Schael   1646 DNC     18.0
9 Topper Club 2/5 James Hodges   1290 DNC     18.0
9 Oppie 3382 Thomas Russell   1646 DNC     18.0
9 Topper 29403 Alexander Gill   1290 DNF     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com