event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 26th January 2008, Single Handed

Results are final as of 22:44 on January 30, 2008

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:56, Scoring system:SNT
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 Total Notes
1st MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 4090 Jason Belben Stokes Bay 1.0 1.0 2.0  
2nd Phantom 1277 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake SC 2.0 3.0 5.0  
3rd Phantom 1216 Will Guliver Northampton SC 3.0 4.0 7.0  
4th Phantom 1149 Brett Cokayne Staunton Harold SC 4.0 5.0 9.0  
5th Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe Northampton SC 5.0 6.0 11.0  
6th Laser 4.7 171461 Jonathan Pakes Haversham 6.0 8.0 14.0  
7th Phantom 1175 John Wayling Northampton SC 7.0 10.0 17.0  
8th Blaze 613 Mike Lyons Burghfield 11.0 7.0 18.0  
9th Laser Radial 184212 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold 8.0 12.0 20.0  
10th Laser Radial 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston SC 10.0 13.0 23.0  
11th Laser 4.7 119297 Daniel Stewardson Haversham 15.0 9.0 24.0  
12th Phantom 1223 Richard Sims Carsington 9.0 15.0 24.0  
13th Blaze 713 Stuart Brown Burghfield SC 16.0 11.0 27.0  
14th Solo 4838 Miles O'Dell Northampton SC 14.0 14.0 28.0  
15th Phantom 1288 Douglas Conway South Shields 17.0 16.0 33.0  
16th Phantom 1209 James Jarvey Hickling Broad SC 12.0 23.0 35.0  
17th Supernova 666 Richard Pakes Haversham 18.0 18.0 36.0  
18th Laser Radial 184213 Neil Kelsall Banbury 22.0 17.0 39.0  
19th Solo 4847 A McGaw KGSC 13.0 29.0 42.0  
20th Optimist 5279 Steph Harding Northampton SC 20.0 22.0 42.0  
21st RS 600 FF 742 Sam Pascot Weir Wood 41.0 2.0 43.0  
22nd Contender 536 Peter Nelson Northampton SC 26.0 20.0 46.0  
23rd Phantom 1111 Andrew Gregory Phantom Class Association 25.0 21.0 46.0  
24th RS 300 328 Tim Keen Sheffield Viking SC 33.0 19.0 52.0  
25th Laser 146446 Matthew Velamail Ulley SC Rotherham 28.0 24.0 52.0  
26th Solution 395 Paul Keeling Blithfield SC 29.0 25.0 54.0  
27th Optimist 5501 Callum Lamborn Swarkston 23.0 34.0 57.0  
28th Laser Radial 164426 Thomas Hagne South Yorkshire More hall 19.0 41.0 60.0  
29th Laser 4.7 172785 Dee Fleming Staunton Harold SC 27.0 33.0 60.0  
30th Solo 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton SC 30.0 31.0 61.0  
31st Solo 4820 Kerrie Forster Northampton SC 36.0 26.0 62.0  
32nd Laser 4.7 128773 Sam Thomas Draycote SC 31.0 32.0 63.0  
33rd RS 300 437 Jeff Marksz Staunton Harold 38.0 30.0 68.0  
34th Supernova 644 Jeff Tucker Haversham 35.0 35.0 70.0  
35th Optimist 5526 Andrew Kilburn Notts County 37.0 40.0 77.0  
36th Optimist 5474 Rachel Heggs Hollowell SC 39.0 38.0 77.0  
37th Laser 177569 James Hadden Swarkestone SC 21.0 58.0 DNF 79.0  
38th Solo 3071 Barny Creaser Hollowell SC 40.0 39.0 79.0  
39th RS 600 900 Wayne Hancod Bartley 24.0 58.0 DNF 82.0  
40th RS 300 30 Paul Thompson Combs 58.0 DNF 27.0 85.0  
41st Laser 4.7 134268 Richard Kelsall Banbury 58.0 DNF 28.0 86.0  
42nd Laser Radial 186046 Phil Kilburn Notts County Council 32.0 58.0 DNF 90.0  
43rd Optimist 5507 Ben Pole Staunton Harold 34.0 58.0 DNF 92.0  
44th Laser 126418 Ian Wilson-Benn Cransley SC 58.0 DNF 36.0 94.0  
45th Phantom 1296 Chris Wright Rutland 58.0 DNF 37.0 95.0  
46th Phantom 1291 Andrew Murphy Burghfield 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th Solo 4691 Dave Chubb Northampton SC 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Northampton SC 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th Laser 170416 Jack Lyness Cransley SC 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th Laser 4.7 188537 Fred Reading Northampton SC 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th Phantom 1115 Ken Daniels Wembley 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th Optimist 5759 Finnian Baseley Rutland 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th Optimist 5760 Oliver Baseley Rutland 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th Laser 188781 Ian Morgan Weston SC 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th Solo 4327 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  
46th MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3191 Mike Cooke Bristol Corinthian 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNF 116.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 4090 Jason Belben Stokes Bay   39:27 3 0:46:58  
2 Phantom 1277 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake SC   32.56 2 0.47.22  
3 Phantom 1216 Will Guliver Northampton SC   33.30 2 0.48.11  
4 Phantom 1149 Brett Cokayne Staunton Harold SC   33.52 2 0.48.42  
5 Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe Northampton SC   34.06 2 0.49.02  
6 Laser 4.7 171461 Jonathan Pakes Haversham   39.34 2 0.50.31  
7 Phantom 1175 John Wayling Northampton SC   35.40 2 0.51.18  
8 Laser Radial 184212 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold   37.46 2 0.51.27  
9 Phantom 1223 Richard Sims Carsington   36.31 2 0.52.31  
10 Laser Radial 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston SC   39.10 2 0.53.22  
11 Blaze 613 Mike Lyons Burghfield   37.27 2 0.53.39  
12 Phantom 1209 James Jarvey Hickling Broad SC   37.50 2 0.54.25  
13 Solo 4847 A McGaw KGSC   42.30 2 0.55.12  
14 Solo 4838 Miles O'Dell Northampton SC   42.41 2 0.55.26  
15 Laser 4.7 119297 Daniel Stewardson Haversham   43.26 2 0.55.27  
16 Blaze 713 Stuart Brown Burghfield SC   39.16 2 0.56.15  
17 Phantom 1288 Douglas Conway South Shields   39.41 2 0.57.04  
18 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes Haversham   41.25 2 0.58.30  
19 Laser Radial 164426 Thomas Hagne South Yorkshire More hall   42.57 2 0.58.31  
20 Optimist 5279 Steph Harding Northampton SC   32.07 1 0.58.32  
21 Laser 177569 James Hadden Swarkestone SC   42.08 2 0.58.38  
22 Laser Radial 184213 Neil Kelsall Banbury   43.29 2 0.59.14  
23 Optimist 5501 Callum Lamborn Swarkston   33.09 1 1.00.25  
24 RS 600 900 Wayne Hancod Bartley   37.30 2 1.01.08  
25 Phantom 1111 Andrew Gregory Phantom Class Association   43.07 2 1.02.01  
26 Contender 536 Peter Nelson Northampton SC   41.37 2 1.02.52  
27 Laser 4.7 172785 Dee Fleming Staunton Harold SC   49.25 2 1.03.05  
28 Laser 146446 Matthew Velamail Ulley SC Rotherham   45.25 2 1.03.12  
29 Solution 395 Paul Keeling Blithfield SC   45.24 2 1.03.39  
30 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton SC   49.33 2 1.04.21  
31 Laser 4.7 128773 Sam Thomas Draycote SC   50.30 2 1.04.28  
32 Laser Radial 186046 Phil Kilburn Notts County Council   47.23 2 1.04.33  
33 RS 300 328 Tim Keen Sheffield Viking SC   44.41 2 1.07.02  
34 Optimist 5507 Ben Pole Staunton Harold   38.07 1 1.09.28  
35 Supernova 644 Jeff Tucker Haversham   52.13 2 1.13.45  
36 Solo 4820 Kerrie Forster Northampton SC   29.27 1 1.16.30  
37 Optimist 5526 Andrew Kilburn Notts County   42.09 1 1.16.49  
38 RS 300 437 Jeff Marksz Staunton Harold   26.36 1 1.19.48  
39 Optimist 5474 Rachel Heggs Hollowell SC   45.17 1 1.22.32  
40 Solo 3071 Barny Creaser Hollowell SC   32.53 1 1.25.25  
41 RS 600 FF 742 Sam Pascot Weir Wood   27.50 1 1.44.23  
42 RS 300 30 Paul Thompson Combs   DNF      
42 Laser 4.7 134268 Richard Kelsall Banbury   DNF      
42 Laser 126418 Ian Wilson-Benn Cransley SC   DNF      
42 Phantom 1296 Chris Wright Rutland   DNF      
42 Phantom 1291 Andrew Murphy Burghfield   DNF      
42 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb Northampton SC   DNF      
42 Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Northampton SC   DNF      
42 Laser 170416 Jack Lyness Cransley SC   DNF      
42 Laser 4.7 188537 Fred Reading Northampton SC   DNF      
42 Phantom 1115 Ken Daniels Wembley   DNF      
42 Optimist 5759 Finnian Baseley Rutland   DNF      
42 Optimist 5760 Oliver Baseley Rutland   DNF      
42 Laser 188781 Ian Morgan Weston SC   DNF      
42 Solo 4327 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake   DNF      
42 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3191 Mike Cooke Bristol Corinthian   DNF      

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 4090 Jason Belben Stokes Bay   31:42 3 0:37:44  
2 RS 600 FF 742 Sam Pascot Weir Wood   38:04 3 0:47:35  
3 Phantom 1277 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake SC   33:23 2 0:48:01  
4 Phantom 1216 Will Guliver Northampton SC   33:51 2 0:48:41  
5 Phantom 1149 Brett Cokayne Staunton Harold SC   33:57 2 0:48:50  
6 Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe Northampton SC   34:14 2 0:49:14  
7 Blaze 613 Mike Lyons Burghfield   34:44 2 0:49:46  
8 Laser 4.7 171461 Jonathan Pakes Haversham   39:30 2 0:50:26  
9 Laser 4.7 119297 Daniel Stewardson Haversham   40:12 2 0:51:19  
10 Phantom 1175 John Wayling Northampton SC   35:49 2 0:51:31  
11 Blaze 713 Stuart Brown Burghfield SC   36:10 2 0:51:49  
12 Laser Radial 184212 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold   38:06 2 0:51:54  
13 Laser Radial 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston SC   38:18 2 0:52:11  
14 Solo 4838 Miles O'Dell Northampton SC   40:24 2 0:52:28  
15 Phantom 1223 Richard Sims Carsington   36:30 2 0:52:30  
16 Phantom 1288 Douglas Conway South Shields   36:50 2 0:52:58  
17 Laser Radial 184213 Neil Kelsall Banbury   39:04 2 0:53:13  
18 Supernova 666 Richard Pakes Haversham   37:59 2 0:53:39  
19 RS 300 328 Tim Keen Sheffield Viking SC   35:55 2 0:53:53  
20 Contender 536 Peter Nelson Northampton SC   35:41 2 0:53:54  
21 Phantom 1111 Andrew Gregory Phantom Class Association   37:39 2 0:54:09  
22 Optimist 5279 Steph Harding Northampton SC   29:44 1 0:54:12  
23 Phantom 1209 James Jarvey Hickling Broad SC   37:48 2 0:54:22  
24 Laser 146446 Matthew Velamail Ulley SC Rotherham   39:34 2 0:55:03  
25 Solution 395 Paul Keeling Blithfield SC   39:52 2 0:55:53  
26 Solo 4820 Kerrie Forster Northampton SC   43:26 2 0:56:24  
27 RS 300 30 Paul Thompson Combs   37:48 2 0:56:42  
28 Laser 4.7 134268 Richard Kelsall Banbury   45:12 2 0:57:42  
29 Solo 4847 A McGaw KGSC   44:27 2 0:57:44  
30 RS 300 437 Jeff Marksz Staunton Harold   38:31 2 0:57:47  
31 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton SC   44:45 2 0:58:07  
32 Laser 4.7 128773 Sam Thomas Draycote SC   46:07 2 0:58:52  
33 Laser 4.7 172785 Dee Fleming Staunton Harold SC   46:17 2 0:59:05  
34 Optimist 5501 Callum Lamborn Swarkston   32:40 1 0:59:32  
35 Supernova 644 Jeff Tucker Haversham   42:19 2 0:59:46  
36 Laser 126418 Ian Wilson-Benn Cransley SC   44:09 2 1:01:26  
37 Phantom 1296 Chris Wright Rutland   43:58 2 1:03:14  
38 Optimist 5474 Rachel Heggs Hollowell SC   35:35 1 1:04:51  
39 Solo 3071 Barny Creaser Hollowell SC   50:12 2 1:05:12  
40 Optimist 5526 Andrew Kilburn Notts County   36:30 1 1:06:31  
41 Laser Radial 164426 Thomas Hagne South Yorkshire More hall   52:26 2 1:11:26  
42 Laser 177569 James Hadden Swarkestone SC   DNF      
42 RS 600 900 Wayne Hancod Bartley   DNF      
42 Laser Radial 186046 Phil Kilburn Notts County Council   DNF      
42 Optimist 5507 Ben Pole Staunton Harold   DNF      
42 Phantom 1291 Andrew Murphy Burghfield   DNF      
42 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb Northampton SC   DNF      
42 Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson Northampton SC   DNF      
42 Laser 170416 Jack Lyness Cransley SC   DNF      
42 Laser 4.7 188537 Fred Reading Northampton SC   DNF      
42 Phantom 1115 Ken Daniels Wembley   DNF      
42 Optimist 5759 Finnian Baseley Rutland   DNF      
42 Optimist 5760 Oliver Baseley Rutland   DNF      
42 Laser 188781 Ian Morgan Weston SC   DNF      
42 Solo 4327 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake   DNF      
42 MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 3191 Mike Cooke Bristol Corinthian   DNF      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com