event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 26th January 2008, Double Handed

Results are final as of 3:11 on January 31, 2008

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:56, Scoring system:SNT
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Total Notes
420 53158 James Rusden Joe Williams Highcliffe/West Kirby 1.0 1.0 2.0  
Fireball 14929 Dave Wade Ben McCrane Northampton SC 2.0 2.0 4.0  
Fireball 14805 Mark Maskell Simon Maskell FGSC/Hunts 6.0 3.0 9.0  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3626 Glen Truswell Olly Turner Starcross 5.0 4.0 9.0  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer Chase SC 3.5 6.0 9.5  
Fireball 14864 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County 3.5 8.0 11.5  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3665 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh Blithfield SC 10.0 7.0 17.0  
Fireball 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 8.0 10.0 18.0  
420 50660 Matt Rainback Simon Foskett Poole YC 7.0 14.0 21.0  
Merlin 3683 Tom Stewart Liam Dempsey Northampton SC 9.0 15.0 24.0  
Flying Fifteen 3760 Jeremy Davy Jon Mildred HISC 12.0 13.0 25.0  
Lark 2502 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC 11.0 20.0 31.0  
12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart OCSS 20.0 12.0 32.0  
Lark 2411 Chris Whitehouse Jane Alexander Ranelagh SC 18.0 16.0 34.0  
Lark 2347 Tom Jeffcoate Ruth Johnson Notts County 13.0 22.5 35.5  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3662 David Wish Pippa Tayler Hollingworth Lake 27.0 9.0 36.0  
Flying Fifteen 3883 A Bax Paul Busby Northampton SC 15.0 22.5 37.5  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails (Gunter Rig 70506 Ross Kearney Katy Jones Northampton SC 19.0 19.0 38.0  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3650 Toott Bruey Banbury 23.0 17.0 40.0  
GP14 13978 Dave Young Adam Parry South Staffs 16.0 25.0 41.0  
505 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Rotherham SC 38.0 5.0 43.0  
GP14 13956 Adam McGowern Chris Robinson Hollingworth Lakes 17.0 26.0 43.0  
Enterprise 23223 Rich Adams Ali Morrish Bartley 22.0 28.0 50.0  
Kestrel 1558 Dusty Millan John Ellinglham Lakeside SC 30.0 21.0 51.0  
GP14 13417 Mike Senior Liz Pugh Bolton 21.0 30.5 51.5  
Enterprise 23135 Brian Garrison Tim Elliott Rotherham SC 24.0 30.5 54.5  
Lark 2452 Harry Pynn Joe Hunt Waldringfield SC 29.0 27.0 56.0  
Scorpion 1987 Matthew Potter Nicola Ogden Notts County 25.0 35.0 60.0  
Enterprise 23222 Andy Ritchie Arthur Mason Hykeham Sailing Club 32.0 29.0 61.0  
Scorpion 2008 John Harrison Ben Payner Rudyard Lake SC 26.0 36.0 62.0  
Fireball 14909 Ian Priest Andrew Jarvis South Cerney SC 41.0 24.0 65.0  
GP14 13876 S Ward L Wilson Bartley 28.0 38.0 66.0  
Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris Northampton SC 33.0 33.0 66.0  
Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Katie Dolling Grafham W SC 31.0 37.0 68.0  
Lark 2487 Rich Bennett Rachael Rhodes Staunton Harold SC 37.0 32.0 69.0  
Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Nicola Attwood Barnt Green 35.0 34.0 69.0  
Flying Fifteen 3725 Tom Hall Pete Connor Datchet 14.0 57.0 DNC 71.0  
Fireball 14967 Tom Castle Anthony York Northampton SC 61.0 DNF 11.0 72.0  
Flying Fifteen 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny NSC 34.0 39.0 73.0  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3639 Steven Lemey Gillian Leney Blithfield 61.0 DNS 18.0 79.0  
Enterprise 23159 Martin Bottomley Jonathon Woodward Emberton Park 40.0 40.0 80.0  
Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Therese O Toole Brookvale and Sparkhill SC 39.0 43.0 82.0  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3627 Jon Fish Emma Craig Waldringfield 43.0 41.0 84.0  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield 36.0 57.0 DNC 93.0  
Cadet 8520 William Kennedy Loni Lilienthal Corinthian Otters 42.0 57.0 DNC 99.0  
Flying Dutchman 338 Steve Graham James Whittaker Northampton SC 61.0 DNF 42.0 103.0  
Firefly 3801 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg Cora Kenmuir-Hogg Staunton Harold SC 61.0 DNS 44.0 105.0  
420 49170 Roseanna Yeoward Hannah Jones Rhos Naigor/Staunton Harold 61.0 DNF 45.0 106.0  
Enterprise 23010 Nigel Jones Dave Rippon Haversham 61.0 DNS 57.0 DNC 118.0  
Lark 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staff SC 61.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 118.0  
505 8701 Rob Napier Scott Wallis Bowmoor SC 61.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 118.0  
Osprey 1336 Mike Pickering   Mounts Bay SC 61.0 DNS 57.0 DNC 118.0  
12 * 3512 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay YC 61.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 118.0  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland SC 61.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 118.0  
Lark 2495 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke SC 61.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 118.0  
Enterprise 23194 Ges Brown Dennis Swain Hallamshire 61.0 DNF 61.0 OCS 122.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
420 53158 James Rusden Joe Williams Highcliffe/West Kirby   47.01 3 0.43.15  
Fireball 14929 Dave Wade Ben McCrane Northampton SC   45.12 3 0.46.02  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer Chase SC   47.04 3 0.46.11  
Fireball 14864 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County   45.21 3 0.46.11  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3626 Glen Truswell Olly Turner Starcross   47.06 3 0.46.13  
Fireball 14805 Mark Maskell Simon Maskell FGSC/Hunts   46.11 3 0.47.02  
420 50660 Matt Rainback Simon Foskett Poole YC   51.10 3 0.47.04  
Fireball 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold   46.41 3 0.47.32  
Merlin 3683 Tom Stewart Liam Dempsey Northampton SC   47.39 3 0.47.39  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3665 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh Blithfield SC   48.40 3 0.47.46  
Lark 2502 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC   52.36 3 0.49.01  
Flying Fifteen 3760 Jeremy Davy Jon Mildred HISC   51.15 3 0.50.00  
Lark 2347 Tom Jeffcoate Ruth Johnson Notts County   54.05 3 0.50.24  
Flying Fifteen 3725 Tom Hall Pete Connor Datchet   51.47 3 0.50.31  
Flying Fifteen 3883 A Bax Paul Busby Northampton SC   52.10 3 0.50.54  
GP14 13978 Dave Young Adam Parry South Staffs   38.30 2 0.51.15  
GP14 13956 Adam McGowern Chris Robinson Hollingworth Lakes   38:46 2 0:51:36  
Lark 2411 Chris Whitehouse Jane Alexander Ranelagh SC   55.37 3 0.51.50  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails (Gunter Rig 70506 Ross Kearney Katy Jones Northampton SC   48.35 2 0.52.35  
12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart OCSS   38.20 2 0.52.36  
GP14 13417 Mike Senior Liz Pugh Bolton   39.42 2 0.52.50  
Enterprise 23223 Rich Adams Ali Morrish Bartley   39.22 2 0.52.55  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3650 Toott Bruey Banbury   54.00 3 0.53.00  
Enterprise 23135 Brian Garrison Tim Elliott Rotherham SC   39.40 2 0.53.19  
Scorpion 1987 Matthew Potter Nicola Ogden Notts County   38.15 2 0.54.20  
Scorpion 2008 John Harrison Ben Payner Rudyard Lake SC   57.25 3 0.54.22  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3662 David Wish Pippa Tayler Hollingworth Lake   55.40 3 0.54.38  
GP14 13876 S Ward L Wilson Bartley   41.06 2 0.54.42  
Lark 2452 Harry Pynn Joe Hunt Waldringfield SC   39.20 2 0.54.59  
Kestrel 1558 Dusty Millan John Ellinglham Lakeside SC   38.09 2 0.55.08  
Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Katie Dolling Grafham W SC   41.15 2 0.55.27  
Enterprise 23222 Andy Ritchie Arthur Mason Hykeham Sailing Club   41.17 2 0.55.29  
Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris Northampton SC   38.05 2 0.55.44  
Flying Fifteen 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny NSC   57.35 3 0.56.11  
Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Nicola Attwood Barnt Green   40.30 2 0.56.37  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield   57.44 3 0.56.39  
Lark 2487 Rich Bennett Rachael Rhodes Staunton Harold SC   40.44 2 0.56.57  
505 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Rotherham SC   51.55 3 0.57.33  
Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Therese O Toole Brookvale and Sparkhill SC   43.28 2 0.58.25  
Enterprise 23159 Martin Bottomley Jonathon Woodward Emberton Park   43.40 2 0.58.42  
Fireball 14909 Ian Priest Andrew Jarvis South Cerney SC   41.30 2 1.03.23  
Cadet 8520 William Kennedy Loni Lilienthal Corinthian Otters   42.38 1 1.29.19  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3627 Jon Fish Emma Craig Waldringfield   42.55 1 2.06.21  
Fireball 14967 Tom Castle Anthony York Northampton SC   DNF      
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3639 Steven Lemey Gillian Leney Blithfield   DNS      
Flying Dutchman 338 Steve Graham James Whittaker Northampton SC   DNF      
Firefly 3801 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg Cora Kenmuir-Hogg Staunton Harold SC   DNS      
420 49170 Roseanna Yeoward Hannah Jones Rhos Naigor/Staunton Harold   DNF      
Enterprise 23010 Nigel Jones Dave Rippon Haversham   DNS      
Lark 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staff SC   DNF      
505 8701 Rob Napier Scott Wallis Bowmoor SC   DNF 2    
Osprey 1336 Mike Pickering   Mounts Bay SC   DNS      
12 * 3512 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay YC   DNF      
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland SC   DNF      
Lark 2495 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke SC   DNF      
Enterprise 23194 Ges Brown Dennis Swain Hallamshire   DNF      

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
420 53158 James Rusden Joe Williams Highcliffe/West Kirby   49:11 3 0:45:15  
Fireball 14929 Dave Wade Ben McCrane Northampton SC   45:42 3 0:46:32  
Fireball 14805 Mark Maskell Simon Maskell FGSC/Hunts   45:54 3 0:46:44  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3626 Glen Truswell Olly Turner Starcross   47:39 3 0:46:46  
505 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Rotherham SC   42:18 3 0:46:54  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer Chase SC   47:50 3 0:46:56  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3665 Matt Biggs Rob Kennaugh Blithfield SC   48:21 3 0:47:27  
Fireball 14864 Kevin Hope Russell Thorne Notts County   46:45 3 0:47:36  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3662 David Wish Pippa Tayler Hollingworth Lake   48:52 3 0:47:57  
Fireball 14954 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold   47:10 3 0:48:02  
Fireball 14967 Tom Castle Anthony York Northampton SC   47:47 3 0:48:40  
12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart OCSS   53:32 3 0:48:59  
Flying Fifteen 3760 Jeremy Davy Jon Mildred HISC   50:44 3 0:49:30  
420 50660 Matt Rainback Simon Foskett Poole YC   53:55 3 0:49:36  
Merlin 3683 Tom Stewart Liam Dempsey Northampton SC   49:41 3 0:49:41  
Lark 2411 Chris Whitehouse Jane Alexander Ranelagh SC   53:31 3 0:49:53  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3650 Toott Bruey Banbury   50:52 3 0:49:55  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3639 Steven Lemey Gillian Leney Blithfield   51:01 3 0:50:04  
MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails (Gunter Rig 70506 Ross Kearney Katy Jones Northampton SC   46:22 2 0:50:11  
Lark 2502 Steve Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC   53:54 3 0:50:14  
Kestrel 1558 Dusty Millan John Ellinglham Lakeside SC   52:51 3 0:50:55  
Lark 2347 Tom Jeffcoate Ruth Johnson Notts County   54:44 3 0:51:01  
Flying Fifteen 3883 A Bax Paul Busby Northampton SC   52:18 3 0:51:01  
Fireball 14909 Ian Priest Andrew Jarvis South Cerney SC   50:15 3 0:51:10  
GP14 13978 Dave Young Adam Parry South Staffs   38:47 2 0:51:37  
GP14 13956 Adam McGowern Chris Robinson Hollingworth Lakes   39:02 2 0:51:57  
Lark 2452 Harry Pynn Joe Hunt Waldringfield SC   37:11 2 0:51:59  
Enterprise 23223 Rich Adams Ali Morrish Bartley   39:15 2 0:52:45  
Enterprise 23222 Andy Ritchie Arthur Mason Hykeham Sailing Club   39:25 2 0:52:59  
GP14 13417 Mike Senior Liz Pugh Bolton   40:04 2 0:53:20  
Enterprise 23135 Brian Garrison Tim Elliott Rotherham SC   39:41 2 0:53:20  
Lark 2487 Rich Bennett Rachael Rhodes Staunton Harold SC   38:20 2 0:53:35  
Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris Northampton SC   55:15 3 0:53:54  
Lark 2496 Steve Cumley Nicola Attwood Barnt Green   39:02 2 0:54:34  
Scorpion 1987 Matthew Potter Nicola Ogden Notts County   38:38 2 0:54:53  
Scorpion 2008 John Harrison Ben Payner Rudyard Lake SC   38:47 2 0:55:05  
Enterprise 23224 Graham Kirkup Katie Dolling Grafham W SC   41:36 2 0:55:55  
GP14 13876 S Ward L Wilson Bartley   42:03 2 0:55:58  
Flying Fifteen 3884 Vic Heap Phil Kenny NSC   38:15 2 0:55:59  
Enterprise 23159 Martin Bottomley Jonathon Woodward Emberton Park   41:41 2 0:56:02  
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3627 Jon Fish Emma Craig Waldringfield   38:30 2 0:56:40  
Flying Dutchman 338 Steve Graham James Whittaker Northampton SC   50:14 3 0:57:09  
Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Therese O Toole Brookvale and Sparkhill SC   43:33 2 0:58:32  
Firefly 3801 Kris Kenmuir-Hogg Cora Kenmuir-Hogg Staunton Harold SC   48:01 2 1:01:59  
420 49170 Roseanna Yeoward Hannah Jones Rhos Naigor/Staunton Harold   46:35 2 1:04:17  
Flying Fifteen 3725 Tom Hall Pete Connor Datchet   DNC      
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3617 Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield   DNC      
Cadet 8520 William Kennedy Loni Lilienthal Corinthian Otters   DNC      
Enterprise 23010 Nigel Jones Dave Rippon Haversham   DNC      
Lark 2489 Justin Jones Lucy Evans South Staff SC   DNC      
505 8701 Rob Napier Scott Wallis Bowmoor SC   DNC      
Osprey 1336 Mike Pickering   Mounts Bay SC   DNC      
12 * 3512 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay YC   DNC      
MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland SC   DNC      
Lark 2495 Chris Biglin Ann Biglin Shustoke SC   DNC      
Enterprise 23194 Ges Brown Dennis Swain Hallamshire   OCS      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com