event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 26th January 2008, Asymmetric

Results are final as of 3:09 on January 31, 2008

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:33, Scoring system:SNT
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Total Notes
1st Musto Skiff 332 Richard Stenhouse   Rutland SC 2.0 1.0 3.0  
2nd B14 773 Nick Craig Tom Gillard Frensham Pond 3.0 4.0 7.0  
3rd 29er 1115 Nick Redding Adam Hilton Oxford/Calshot 1.0 8.0 9.0  
4th B14 768 Mark Barnes Pete Nicholson Whitstable/Brightlingsea 7.0 2.0 9.0  
5th MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   Blackwater SC 4.0 5.0 9.0  
6th Musto Skiff 209 Tom Wright   Rutland SC 5.0 9.0 14.0  
7th RS 200 1203 James Stewart Toby Lewis Parkstone 8.0 11.0 19.0  
8th 49er 520 Chris Rasley Matt Gotrel Stokes Bay 14.0 10.0 24.0  
9th LASER VORTEX 1153 Jonathan Carter   Rickmansworth 10.0 15.0 25.0  
10th RS 200 657 Rick Peacock Liz Peacock Bartley SC 9.0 18.0 27.0  
11th RS 400 1276 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC 11.0 17.0 28.0  
12th RS 200 499 Mark Hatsell Rob Ashman Middle Nene SC 12.0 16.0 28.0  
13th 29er XX 7 David Hall Gemma McIntyre Thorpe Bay YC 15.0 13.0 28.0  
14th 49er 33 Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign Northampton SC 26.0 3.0 29.0  
15th B14 702 Phillip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland Yacht Club 6.0 24.0 30.0  
16th MUSTO SKIFF 16 Tim Chapman   Rutland SC 17.0 14.0 31.0  
17th RS 400 1201 Neil Peacock Sue Peacock Bartley 16.0 19.0 35.0  
18th RS 400 1328 Michael Sims Elliot Banks Carsington SC 24.0 12.0 36.0  
19th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Emma York Northampton Sailing Club 13.0 25.0 38.0  
20th 49er 892 Tim Saxton Pete Pedera Grafham Water SC 34.0 DNC 6.0 40.0  
21st RS 400 728 Mitch Haberfield Gary Livingstone Northampton SC 18.0 22.0 40.0  
22nd RS VAREO 325 David Hand   Northampton 20.0 20.0 40.0  
23rd Musto Skiff 305 Dan Henderson   Thorpe Bay YC 34.0 DNC 7.0 41.0  
24th RS 200 344 Ian Mills Claire Stopps Northampton SC 19.0 23.0 42.0  
25th 405 344 Sarah Burgess Helen Burgess Draycote 23.0 21.0 44.0  
26th RS 400 545 Andrew Hall Daniel Hall West Lancashire Yacht Club 21.0 27.0 48.0  
27th 29er 396 Tom Lambert Nicola Smith Wilsonian SC 22.0 26.0 48.0  
28th 405 408 Stuart Harris Emily Castle Banbury 25.0 30.0 55.0  
29th 29er 1157 Tom Barford George Hand Northampton SC 34.0 DNC 28.0 62.0  
30th 405 98 Will Alloway Glen Burrows Northampton SC 34.0 DNC 29.0 63.0  
31st Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld Liz Saunders Northampton SC 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0  
31st B14 777 Phil Eltringham Edward Robbs Tynemouth SC 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0  
31st 14 * (Non Foiling) 1522 Howard Steavenson Philip Wade Tynemouth SC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 68.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 29er 1115 Nick Redding Adam Hilton Oxford/Calshot   35:23 3 0:38:18  
2 Musto Skiff 332 Richard Stenhouse   Rutland SC   33:53 3 0:38:43  
3 B14 773 Nick Craig Tom Gillard Frensham Pond   34:27 3 0:39:09  
4 MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   Blackwater SC   35:32 3 0:40:37  
5 Musto Skiff 209 Tom Wright   Rutland SC   35:51 3 0:40:58  
6 B14 702 Phillip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland Yacht Club   37:33 3 0:42:40  
7 B14 768 Mark Barnes Pete Nicholson Whitstable/Brightlingsea   37:41 3 0:42:49  
8 RS 200 1203 James Stewart Toby Lewis Parkstone   45:35 3 0:43:03  
9 RS 200 657 Rick Peacock Liz Peacock Bartley SC   45:40 3 0:43:07  
10 LASER VORTEX 1153 Jonathan Carter   Rickmansworth   42:08 3 0:43:53  
11 RS 400 1276 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC   42:38 3 0:44:47  
12 RS 200 499 Mark Hatsell Rob Ashman Middle Nene SC   48:10 3 0:45:29  
13 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Emma York Northampton Sailing Club   48:52 3 0:46:09  
14 49er 520 Chris Rasley Matt Gotrel Stokes Bay   34:52 3 0:46:41  
15 29er XX 7 David Hall Gemma McIntyre Thorpe Bay YC   40:13 3 0:47:19  
16 RS 400 1201 Neil Peacock Sue Peacock Bartley   45:30 3 0:47:48  
17 MUSTO SKIFF 16 Tim Chapman   Rutland SC   42:01 3 0:48:01  
18 RS 400 728 Mitch Haberfield Gary Livingstone Northampton SC   45:56 3 0:48:15  
19 RS 200 344 Ian Mills Claire Stopps Northampton SC   34:32 2 0:48:55  
20 RS VAREO 325 David Hand   Northampton   34:17 2 0:49:33  
21 RS 400 545 Andrew Hall Daniel Hall West Lancashire Yacht Club   47:37 3 0:50:01  
22 29er 396 Tom Lambert Nicola Smith Wilsonian SC   46:25 3 0:50:14  
23 405 344 Sarah Burgess Helen Burgess Draycote   38:41 2 0:53:17  
24 RS 400 1328 Michael Sims Elliot Banks Carsington SC   51:27 3 0:54:03  
25 405 408 Stuart Harris Emily Castle Banbury   45:12 2 1:02:16  
26 49er 33 Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign Northampton SC   35:02 2 1:10:21  
27 49er 892 Tim Saxton Pete Pedera Grafham Water SC   DNC      
27 Musto Skiff 305 Dan Henderson   Thorpe Bay YC   DNC      
27 29er 1157 Tom Barford George Hand Northampton SC   DNC      
27 405 98 Will Alloway Glen Burrows Northampton SC   DNC      
27 Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld Liz Saunders Northampton SC   DNF      
27 B14 777 Phil Eltringham Edward Robbs Tynemouth SC   DNF 3    
27 14 * (Non Foiling) 1522 Howard Steavenson Philip Wade Tynemouth SC   DNC      

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 Musto Skiff 332 Richard Stenhouse   Rutland SC   38:15 3 0:43:43  
2 B14 768 Mark Barnes Pete Nicholson Whitstable/Brightlingsea   38:57 3 0:44:16  
3 49er 33 Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign Northampton SC   33:09 3 0:44:23  
4 B14 773 Nick Craig Tom Gillard Frensham Pond   40:00 3 0:45:27  
5 MUSTO SKIFF 290 Gareth Davies   Blackwater SC   41:11 3 0:47:04  
6 49er 892 Tim Saxton Pete Pedera Grafham Water SC   35:10 3 0:47:05  
7 Musto Skiff 305 Dan Henderson   Thorpe Bay YC   42:47 3 0:48:54  
8 29er 1115 Nick Redding Adam Hilton Oxford/Calshot   45:17 3 0:49:00  
9 Musto Skiff 209 Tom Wright   Rutland SC   43:00 3 0:49:09  
10 49er 520 Chris Rasley Matt Gotrel Stokes Bay   37:13 3 0:49:49  
11 RS 200 1203 James Stewart Toby Lewis Parkstone   35:55 2 0:50:52  
12 RS 400 1328 Michael Sims Elliot Banks Carsington SC   32:53 2 0:51:49  
13 29er XX 7 David Hall Gemma McIntyre Thorpe Bay YC   44:07 3 0:51:54  
14 MUSTO SKIFF 16 Tim Chapman   Rutland SC   45:45 3 0:52:17  
15 LASER VORTEX 1153 Jonathan Carter   Rickmansworth   33:34 2 0:52:27  
16 RS 200 499 Mark Hatsell Rob Ashman Middle Nene SC   37:04 2 0:52:30  
17 RS 400 1276 Mark Reddington Colin Staite Bartley SC   33:26 2 0:52:41  
18 RS 200 657 Rick Peacock Liz Peacock Bartley SC   37:26 2 0:53:01  
19 RS 400 1201 Neil Peacock Sue Peacock Bartley   33:44 2 0:53:09  
20 RS VAREO 325 David Hand   Northampton   37:14 2 0:53:48  
21 405 344 Sarah Burgess Helen Burgess Draycote   39:11 2 0:53:58  
22 RS 400 728 Mitch Haberfield Gary Livingstone Northampton SC   34:26 2 0:54:15  
23 RS 200 344 Ian Mills Claire Stopps Northampton SC   38:44 2 0:54:52  
24 B14 702 Phillip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland Yacht Club   48:47 3 0:55:26  
25 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Emma York Northampton Sailing Club   39:44 2 0:56:17  
26 29er 396 Tom Lambert Nicola Smith Wilsonian SC   34:54 2 0:56:39  
27 RS 400 545 Andrew Hall Daniel Hall West Lancashire Yacht Club   36:56 2 0:58:12  
28 29er 1157 Tom Barford George Hand Northampton SC   37:17 2 1:00:31  
29 405 98 Will Alloway Glen Burrows Northampton SC   44:09 2 1:00:49  
30 405 408 Stuart Harris Emily Castle Banbury   48:56 2 1:07:24  
31 Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld Liz Saunders Northampton SC   DNC      
31 B14 777 Phil Eltringham Edward Robbs Tynemouth SC   DNC 3    
31 14 * (Non Foiling) 1522 Howard Steavenson Philip Wade Tynemouth SC   DNC      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com