event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Phantom Inlands 17th & 18th May 2008

Results as of 12:41 on May 18, 2008

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:39, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Notes
1   1277 Andy Couch Blithfield 1 1 1 1 DNC 4  
2   1216 Will Gulliver Northampton 2 2 3 4 1 8  
3   1170 Nick Beloe Northampton 5 4 4 2 5 15  
4   1274 Simon Childs Northampton 3 8 2 8 12 21  
5   1309 Lawrence Crispin Stone 9 5 6 3 8 22  
6   1302 Pete Evans Rudyard 7 3 5 7 13 22  
7   1149 Brett Cokayne Staunton Harold 8 6 9 6 3 23  
8   1175 John Wayling Northampton 4 15 DNC 5 2 26  
9   1275 Simon Heusen Lyme Regis 6 7 7 10 7 27  
10   1100 Mike Webster Elton 11 14 13 9 4 37  
11   1194 Ian Jay Sutton Bingham 16 10 10 13 9 42  
12 Master 1229 Eddie Brooks Elton 13 9 24 16 6 44  
13   1255 James Case Wells 10 12 11 12 15 45  
14   1304 Simon Cowood Northampton 14 13 14 14 10 51  
15   1111 Steve Cockerill Stokes Bay 12 16 8 17 40 RAF 53  
16 Youth 1269 Paul Childs Solent University 17 11 12 15 DNC 55  
17   1256 Rod Thorpe Creeksea 20 24 15 11 11 57  
18 Youth 1288 Doug Conway South Shields 15 19 20 23 17 71  
19   1243 Paul Lester Chase 19 18 17 21 25 75  
20   1241 Tim Travis RAFSA/Alton Water 40 OCS 28 16 18 14 76  
21   1177 Russell Smith Bowmoor 29 17 19 20 20 76  
22   1264 Jeremy Shinton Bartley 18 21 23 26 18 80  
23   1183 Daren Pike Rollesby 24 28 18 24 24 90  
24 Master 1163 Robin Sanders Chase 22 20 26 33 22 90  
25   1155 Ian Miller Felixstowe Ferry 30 30 27 19 16 92  
26   1209 James Jarvey Hickling Broad 28 22 22 27 21 92  
27   1278 Chris Roberts Creeksea 27 23 21 22 40 DNF 93  
28 Grand Master 1208 Neil Boneham Bartley 21 33 28 25 23 97  
29   1273 Pete Gough Draycote 32 32 25 29 19 105  
30   1290 Nick Thorp Alton Water 23 25 32 32 30 110  
31   1296 Chris Wright Rutland 25 29 31 28 28 110  
32   1239 Alex Stephenson Sunderland 26 26 29 31 DNC 112  
33   1184 Clive Morley Minnis Bay 36 31 30 30 26 117  
34   1291 Andy Murphy Burghfield 31 35 33 36 27 126  
35 Master 1189 Simon Hare Oxford 33 34 35 35 29 131  
36   946 Russell Brayshaw Hollowell 35 38 36 34 32 137  
37 Grand Master 1171 Dave Hawkins Denver DNC 36 34 37 31 138  
38   1106 J Harvey Haversham DNC DNC 37 38 33 148  
39   1201 Gordon Halfacre Northampton 34 37 DNC DNC DNC 151  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
RAFRetired after finishing



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com