event burgee venue burgee

National 12 Inland Championships 2008

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 14:43 on November 2, 2008

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:33, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st 31 3436 Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0) 24.0 10.0  
2nd 30 3441 Ian Gore Penny Yarwood 2.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 21.0 10.0  
3rd 5 3514 Antony Gifford Jo Gifford 9.0 5.0 (34.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 50.0 16.0  
4th 29 3494 Johnathon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 30.0 20.0  
5th 17 3443 Frances Gifford Sophie Mackley 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 7.0 9.0 31.0 21.0  
6th 2 3512 kevin Iles Jane Wade 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 29.0 21.0  
7th 9 3515 John Meadowcroft Katie Meadowcroft 1.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 (10.0) 32.0 22.0  
8th 25 3516 Steve Norbury Andy Hill 11.0 4.0 (34.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 56.0 22.0  
9th 27 3472 Mark Simpson Emma Simpson 7.0 9.0 5.0 13.0 (16.0) 50.0 34.0  
10th 32 3455 Caroline Martin Andy Douglas 10.0 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 47.0 35.0  
11th 3 3518 Dave Peacock Tricia Wood 12.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 11.0 50.0 37.0  
12th 12 3483 Jon Brown Naomi Bilton 14.0 (15.0) 9.0 15.0 8.0 61.0 46.0  
13th 4 3444 Jeremy Carey George Rowland 17.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 85.0 51.0  
14th 1 3162 Gareth Williams Katie Hughes 16.0 14.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0 74.0 57.0  
15th 11 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 15.0 17.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 93.0 59.0  
16th 10 3513 Tom Stewart Elizabeth Ross 8.0 7.0 13.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNF 96.0 62.0  
17th 20 3510 Derek Davies Pip Jefferies 13.0 (19.0) 17.0 16.0 17.0 82.0 63.0  
18th 8 3466 David Batchelor George Platt 20.0 18.0 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 105.0 71.0  
19th   3492 Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 107.0 73.0  
20th 15 3413 Simon Hopkins Matt Hopkins (23.0) 22.0 14.0 21.0 21.0 101.0 78.0  
21st 14 3365 Jerry Garner Margaret Garner (24.0) 23.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 105.0 81.0  
22nd 13 3367 Martin Miller Aaron Cooper (26.0) 21.0 18.0 22.0 23.0 110.0 84.0  
23rd 18 3377 Christian Day Sophie Richards (25.0) 25.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 109.0 84.0  
24th 26 3411 Gerald Copsey Nicholas Copsey 19.0 16.0 16.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 119.0 85.0  
25th 28 3517 Terry Cooke Anthony Copsey 29.0 24.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 132.0 98.0  
26th 7 3311 Miles Odell Max Odell 27.0 26.0 (34.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 133.0 99.0  
27th 24 3468 John Cheetham Sam Childs 18.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 18.0 34.0 DNC 138.0 104.0  
28th 6 3465 Andy Prior Charlotte Prior 21.0 20.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 143.0 109.0  
29th 21 2947 Kevin Rose Ben Humphrey 28.0 27.0 (34.0 DNC) 23.0 34.0 DNC 146.0 112.0  
30th 22 2930 Christopher Troth Laura Humphrey (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 25.0 24.0 151.0 117.0  
31st 23 2765 Thomas White Maria Gidley 30.0 28.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 25.0 151.0 117.0  
32nd 19 3246 Alex Dick Martina Dick (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 154.0 120.0  
33rd 16 3442 Patrick Elcombe Sarah Long 22.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 158.0 124.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.national12.org/events/2008/GillSeries/gill_series.shtml

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com