event burgee venue burgee

Late Thursday Handicap Series 2008. - 8 races 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:17 on September 29, 2008

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:73, Scoring system:NSC 2008 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY LTH1
10/7
LTH2
17/7
LTH3
24/7
LTH4
31/7
LTH5
7/8
LTH6
14/8
LTH7
21/8
LTH8
28/8
Nett
1st Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 1.2 OOD 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 5.2
2nd Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave 1025 7.0 (15.0 OOD) 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 (74.0 DND) 23.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (20.0 DNF) 3.0 10.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0) 4.0 (15.0 DNF) 28.0
4th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 6.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 29.0
5th GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 14.0 (74.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 5.0 3.0 41.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 (74.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 (23.0 DNF) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 41.0
7th Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 (20.0 DNF) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 8.0 45.0
8th RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 14.0 12.0 (74.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 46.0
9th RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 (74.0 DNC) 14.0 (17.0) 17.0 DNF 17.0 (74.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DNF 72.0
10th LASER 166480 John West 1078 11.0 (74.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 (74.0 DNC) 11.0 73.0
11th Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey 1155 21.0 OCS 2.0 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 101.0
12th Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 7.0 7.0 74.0 DNC 108.0
13th Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 16.0 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 19.0 9.0 129.0
14th GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 (74.0 DND) 10.0 13.0 (74.0 DNC) 26.8 OOD (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 10.0 133.8
15th LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 (74.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 14.0 19.0 (74.0 DND) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 140.0
16th KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley 1038 (74.0 DND) 16.0 16.0 (74.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DND 147.0
17th Rooster 8.1 247 Andy Baker 1051 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 162.0
18th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNF 175.0
19th Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 (74.0 DNC) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 74.0 DNC 179.0
20th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1043 (74.0 DNC) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 19.0 74.0 DNC 6.0 181.0
21st CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 993 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DND) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 74.0 DNC 182.0
22nd Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson 1646 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 16.0 74.0 DNC 184.0
23rd LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 20.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 12.0 74.0 DND 189.0
24th Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 74.0 DNC 4.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 227.0
25th FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle 982 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 OOD 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 230.0
26th GP14 12531 Andy Dyson 1127 10.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 239.0
27th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DND) 74.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 243.0
28th Flying Fifteen 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 74.0 NSO 250.0
29th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 251.0
30th RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman 1038 13.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 16.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 251.0
31st RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone 1059 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 19.0 11.0 74.0 DND 252.0
32nd RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 (74.0 DNC) 17.0 (74.0 DND) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 13.0 74.0 DNC 252.0
33rd RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1038 15.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 252.0
34th RS 200 264 (2) Graham Wilson 1059 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1.0 297.0
35th MERLIN-ROCKET * 3683 (2) Tom Stewart 1019 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 1.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 297.0
36th LASER 4.7 68 Andre Boulanger 1175 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 297.0
37th LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter 1035 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 2.0 298.0
38th Solo 4820 Alan Bax 1155 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 298.0
39th 505 8960 Ian Pinnell 902 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 3.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 299.0
40th 12 * 3311 Miles Odell 1093 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 299.0
41st Solo 4838 Miles Odell 1155 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 299.0
42nd Flying Fifteen 3683 Ian Castle 1025 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 NSO 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 300.0
43rd Solo 4691(2) Ross Kearney 1155 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 300.0
44th LASER VAGO 182 John 1070 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 5.0 301.0
45th RS 200 344 (2) Ian Mills 1059 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 301.0
46th Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 302.0
47th LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter 1078 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 304.0
48th LASER VAGO 4 Tom Barford 1070 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 9.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 305.0
49th RS 600 670 George Hand 920 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 305.0
50th RS 200 344 Claire Stopps 1059 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 10.0 74.0 DNC 306.0
51st RS 200 264 Oliver Wilson 1059 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 10.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 306.0
52nd TOPPER 3 Luke Bonsey 1290 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 11.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 307.0
53rd Laser Vago 459(2) Debbie Cooper 1070 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 12.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 308.0
54th TOPPER 9 Alexander Russell 1290 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 308.0
55th Laser 4 Mike Moore 1078 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 308.0
56th OPTIMIST 5517(2) Thomas Goodenough 1646 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 13.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 309.0
57th LASER VAGO 459 Andy Brock 1070 (74.0 DNC) 13.0 (74.0 NSO) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 NSO 74.0 NSO 309.0
58th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 14.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 310.0
59th Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 15.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 311.0
60th Lark 2169 G Livingstone 1073 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 311.0
61st KESTREL 925 (2) Ant Tetley ( Singlehanded) 1038 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 18.0 74.0 DNC 314.0
62nd TOPPER 2 Will Alloway 1290 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 18.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 314.0
63rd Phantom 1100 David Pritchett 1043 20.0 OOD (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 316.0
64th ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 21.0 OCS (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 317.0
65th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 23.0 OOD 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 319.0
66th LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DND) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 370.0
66th Solo 4899 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 (74.0 NSO) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 370.0
66th LASER 189194 Jonny Perkins 1078 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 NSO 370.0
66th Solo 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 NSO 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 370.0
66th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DND 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 370.0
66th LASER VAGO 201 Tom Castle 1070 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DND 370.0
66th LASER 193500 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 NSO) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 370.0
66th 405 302 Sully Illing 1089 (74.0 DND) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 370.0

LTH1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 68 Andre Boulanger 1175 00.47.41 4 0.50.44 1.0
2 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 OOD 1   1.2
3 Solo 4820 Alan Bax 1155 00.47.23 4 0.51.17 2.0
4 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 993 00.52.30 5 0.52.52 3.0
5 Solo 4691(2) Ross Kearney 1155 00.49.09 4 0.53.12 4.0
6 RS 200 344 (2) Ian Mills 1059 00.56.28 5 0.53.19 5.0
7 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.50.02 4 0.54.09 6.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave 1025 00.55.51 5 0.54.29 7.0
9 Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson 1646 00.54.34 3 0.55.15 8.0
10 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 00.51.07 5 0.55.34 9.0
11 GP14 12531 Andy Dyson 1127 00.52.45 4 0.58.30 10.0
12 LASER 166480 John West 1078 00.50.35 4 0.58.39 11.0
13 Laser 4 Mike Moore 1078 00.51.56 4 1.00.13 12.0
14 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman 1038 00.52.40 4 1.03.25 13.0
15 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.52.43 4 1.05.54 14.0
16 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1038 00.57.06 4 1.08.46 15.0
17 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.59.49 3 1.26.19 16.0
18 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 DNF     20.0
18 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 DNF     20.0
18 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 DNF     20.0
18 Phantom 1100 David Pritchett 1043 OOD 1   20.0
22 Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey 1155 OCS     21.0
22 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver 1066 OCS     21.0
24 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 DND 1   74.0
24 KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley 1038 DND 1   74.0
24 Solo 4899 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO 1   74.0
24 405 302 Sully Illing 1089 DND 1   74.0

LTH2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 01.05.22 4 1.03.28 1.0
2 Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey 1155 00.56.09 3 1.04.49 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 01.06.43 4 1.05.05 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.56.37 3 1.05.22 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 01.09.38 4 1.07.56 5.0
6 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.58.56 3 1.08.02 6.0
7 GP14 12531 Andy Dyson 1127 00.58.34 3 1.09.17 7.0
8 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 01.00.04 3 1.09.20 8.0
8 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1043 01.12.19 4 1.09.20 8.0
10 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 00.59.37 3 1.10.32 10.0
11 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 01.01.13 3 1.10.40 11.0
12 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 01.10.46 4 1.10.46 12.0
13 LASER VAGO 459 Andy Brock 1070 00.57.36 3 1.11.47 13.0
14 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 00.58.02 3 1.14.33 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave 1025 OOD 1   15.0
15 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 01.12.32 3 1.22.18 15.0
17 KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley 1038 01.04.16 3 1.22.33 16.0
18 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 01.07.03 3 1.26.08 17.0
19 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 DND 1   74.0
19 LASER 193500 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 NSO 1   74.0

LTH3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 00.46.55 4 0.45.33 1.0
2 Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey 1155 00.55.43 4 0.48.14 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Miles Odell 1155 00.56.13 4 0.48.40 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen 3683 Ian Castle 1025 00.50.58 4 0.49.43 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 247 Andy Baker 1051 00.52.43 4 0.50.10 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave 1025 00.51.37 4 0.50.21 6.0
7 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 00.53.01 4 0.50.50 7.0
8 LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter 1078 00.55.22 4 0.51.22 8.0
9 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.45.25 3 0.52.26 9.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 OOD 1   9.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.53.52 4 0.52.33 10.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.54.05 4 0.52.46 11.0
13 Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson 1646 00.44.15 2 0.53.46 12.0
14 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 00.45.56 3 0.54.21 13.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.46.11 3 0.54.38 14.0
16 Lark 2169 G Livingstone 1073 00.44.24 3 0.55.10 15.0
17 KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley 1038 00.46.59 3 1.00.21 16.0
18 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 00.47.08 3 1.00.33 17.0
19 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 00.55.18 3 1.02.45 18.0
20 LASER 166480 John West 1078 DNF     20.0
21 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 993 DND 1   74.0
21 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 DND 1   74.0
21 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 DND 1   74.0
21 LASER VAGO 459 Andy Brock 1070 NSO 1   74.0

LTH4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 00.48.36 3 0.47.11 1.0
2 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 00.49.19 3 0.47.53 2.0
3 12 * 3311 Miles Odell 1093 00.52.55 3 0.48.25 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.56.20 3 0.48.46 4.0
5 Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.56.43 3 0.49.06 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.52.37 3 0.51.20 6.0
7 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.51.38 3 0.51.38 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave 1025 00.53.47 3 0.52.28 8.0
9 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.56.41 3 0.52.50 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.54.18 3 0.52.59 10.0
11 TOPPER 3 Luke Bonsey 1290 00.26.47 1 1.02.17 11.0
12 TOPPER 9 Alexander Russell 1290 00.26.55 1 1.02.36 12.0
13 OPTIMIST 5517(2) Thomas Goodenough 1646 00.34.24 1 1.02.42 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 01.00.01 2 1.16.37 14.0
15 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1038 OOD 1   15.0
16 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 DNF     17.0
16 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 DNF     17.0
18 Solo 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 NSO 3   74.0

LTH5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3683 (2) Tom Stewart 1019 00.52.43 4 0.51.44 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave 1025 00.54.01 4 0.52.42 2.0
3 505 8960 Ian Pinnell 902 00.47.46 4 0.52.57 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle 982 00.53.08 4 0.54.06 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.55.41 4 0.54.20 5.0
6 Rooster 8.1 247 Andy Baker 1051 00.58.05 4 0.55.16 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 01.02.21 4 0.55.19 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.57.51 4 0.56.26 8.0
9 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.56.52 4 0.56.52 9.0
10 RS 200 264 Oliver Wilson 1059 01.00.32 4 0.57.10 10.0
11 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.49.40 3 0.57.20 11.0
12 Laser Vago 459(2) Debbie Cooper 1070 01.01.25 4 0.57.24 12.0
13 LASER 166480 John West 1078 01.04.03 4 0.59.25 13.0
14 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.48.33 3 0.59.27 14.0
15 Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.52.06 3 1.00.09 15.0
16 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.48.26 3 1.00.48 16.0
17 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 01.03.17 4 1.00.58 17.0
18 TOPPER 2 Will Alloway 1290 01.01.12 3 1.03.15 18.0
19 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 01.01.51 3 1.10.11 19.0
20 KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley 1038 00.55.22 3 1.11.07 20.0
21 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 OOD 1   26.8

LTH6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 00.58.43 3 0.57.00 1.0
2 Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey 1155 00.44.48 2 0.58.11 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 247 Andy Baker 1051 00.41.14 2 0.58.51 3.0
4 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 01.00.40 3 0.58.54 4.0
4 FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle 982 OOD 1   4.0
6 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 00.41.39 2 0.59.54 5.0
7 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave 1025 01.06.11 3 1.04.34 6.0
8 Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.49.50 2 1.04.43 7.0
9 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.50.14 2 1.05.14 8.0
10 LASER VAGO 4 Tom Barford 1070 00.46.59 2 1.05.52 9.0
11 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.50.47 2 1.05.57 10.0
12 Flying Fifteen 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 00.45.18 2 1.06.18 11.0
13 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.49.51 2 1.06.21 12.0
14 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.47.25 2 1.06.58 13.0
15 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 01.10.02 3 1.08.20 14.0
16 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 00.50.20 2 1.08.34 15.0
17 RS VAREO 182 Pete Newman 1038 00.47.29 2 1.08.37 16.0
18 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 993 00.46.12 2 1.09.47 17.0
19 LASER 166480 John West 1078 00.50.20 2 1.10.02 18.0
20 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1043 00.48.50 2 1.10.14 19.0
20 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone 1059 00.49.35 2 1.10.14 19.0
22 KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley 1038 00.51.08 2 1.13.54 21.0
23 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 DNF     23.0
23 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 OOD 1   23.0
25 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 DND 1   74.0
25 Flying Fifteen 3683 Ian Castle 1025 NSO 1   74.0
25 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 DND 1   74.0

LTH7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 00.36.57 2 0.35.52 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave 1025 00.37.10 2 0.36.16 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.37.29 2 0.36.34 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.38.36 2 0.37.40 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.44.29 2 0.39.28 5.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.45.36 2 0.39.29 6.0
7 Solo 4947 / 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.45.43 2 0.39.35 7.0
8 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 00.42.18 2 0.40.33 8.0
9 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 00.42.10 2 0.40.37 9.0
10 RS 200 344 Claire Stopps 1059 00.43.30 2 0.41.05 10.0
11 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone 1059 00.43.37 2 0.41.11 11.0
12 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.44.33 2 0.41.31 12.0
13 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 00.43.30 2 0.41.54 13.0
14 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 993 00.42.54 2 0.43.12 14.0
15 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.50.09 2 0.43.25 15.0
16 Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulverhill - Wilson 1646 00.35.54 1 0.43.37 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 00.44.43 2 0.43.38 17.0
18 KESTREL 925 (2) Ant Tetley ( Singlehanded) 1038 00.45.45 2 0.44.05 18.0
19 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.52.04 2 0.45.05 19.0
20 LASER VAGO 459 Andy Brock 1070 NSO 1   74.0

LTH8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 264 (2) Graham Wilson 1059 00.36.23 2 0.34.21 1.0
2 LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter 1035 00.37.04 2 0.35.49 2.0
3 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.41.25 2 0.36.45 3.0
4 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.37.18 2 0.37.18 4.0
5 LASER VAGO 182 John 1070 00.42.18 2 0.39.32 5.0
6 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1043 00.43.53 2 0.42.04 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.43.37 2 0.42.33 7.0
8 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 00.48.35 2 0.46.35 8.0
9 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.55.30 2 0.48.03 9.0
10 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 00.57.08 2 0.50.42 10.0
11 LASER 166480 John West 1078 00.59.08 2 0.54.51 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 DNF     15.0
12 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 DNF     15.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 DNF     15.0
15 Flying Fifteen 3918 Les Cave 1025 DND 1   74.0
15 KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley 1038 DND 1   74.0
15 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 DND 1   74.0
15 Flying Fifteen 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 NSO 1   74.0
15 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone 1059 DND 1   74.0
15 LASER VAGO 459 Andy Brock 1070 NSO 1   74.0
15 LASER 189194 Jonny Perkins 1078 NSO 1   74.0
15 LASER VAGO 201 Tom Castle 1070 DND 1   74.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area74
DNDDid not declare74
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on74
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.121
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com