event burgee venue burgee

Holcot Trophy Series 2008. - 15 races 8 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 12:19 on October 13, 2008

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:6, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:55, Scoring system:NSC 2008 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY HH1
20/4
HH2
20/4
HH3
20/4
HH4
18/5
HH5
18/5
HH6
18/5
HH7
13/7
HH8
13/7
HH9
13/7
HH10
21/9
HH11
21/9
HH12
21/9
HH13
12/10
HH14
12/10
HH15
12/10
Nett
1st SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 (6.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (12.0) (9.0)   1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 19.0
2nd Solo 4263 Richard Butterfield 1155 3.0 3.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 2.0 24.0
3rd Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 2.0 4.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 3.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 24.5
4th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 11.0 8.0 8.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0
5th Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 11.0 11.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0) 4.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 5.0 56.0
6th RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 12.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) 13.0 (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) 67.0
7th RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 19.0 10.0   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 3.0 180.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (56.0 DND) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 188.0
9th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 8.0 5.0 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 190.0
10th SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 7.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 193.0
11th Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 9.0 7.0   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 3.0 203.0
12th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 56.0 DNC 205.0
13th SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 10.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   4.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 210.0
14th RS 400 566 Harry Turner 952 9.0 12.0 9.0 (56.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 216.0
15th Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 13.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (56.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 231.0
16th LARK 2301 Stuart Allen 1073 1.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC)   (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 236.0
17th RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 12.0   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 17.0 10.0 243.0
18th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 (56.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0   (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 248.0
19th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 56.0 DNC 269.0
20th GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 2.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 290.0
21st SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 3.0   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 299.0
22nd RS 200 344 Ian Mills 1059 4.0 10.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 300.0
23rd Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   3.0 56.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 56.0 DNC 308.0
24th RS VAREO 462 Mitchell Haberfield 1038 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 324.0
25th Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 (56.0 DNC)   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 328.0
26th SOLO 4691 (4) Tom Barford 1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 339.0
27th RS 200 252 (2) Tim Hartley 1059 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 339.0
28th Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey 1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 3.0 2.0   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 341.0
29th CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 993 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 342.0
30th Solo 4691 (3) Tom Hall 1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 56.0 DND   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 343.0
31st LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 56.0 DNC 348.0
32nd RS 400 716 C Larr 952 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 353.0
33rd SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 56.0 DNC 356.0
34th LASER 4.7 144674 (2) Sully Illing 1175 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 356.0
35th LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 358.0
36th LASER 2000 21524 M Emberson 1089 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 358.0
37th LARK 2169 (2) Jon 1073 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 NSO 56.0 NSO 56.0 DNC 16.0 8.0 360.0
38th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs 1079 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 360.0
39th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 362.0
40th TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson 1290 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 17.0 11.0   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 364.0
41st Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 1.0 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 393.0
42nd Rooster 8.1 247 Andy Baker 1051 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 5.0 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 397.0
43rd RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1038 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 399.0
44th LASER 2000 2887 T Burford 1089 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 400.0
45th TOPPER Red Topper Will Alloway 1290 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 401.0
46th LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading 1101 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 11.0 403.0
47th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 403.0
48th SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson 1155 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 12.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 404.0
49th LASER 190882 Martin Emberson 1078 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 404.0
50th RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1079 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 14.0 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 406.0
51st RS 800 806 David Hand 822 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DND   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 448.0
51st MERLIN-ROCKET * 3267 Unknown not signed on 1019 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 NSO 56.0 DNC 448.0
51st TOPPER 36173 Hanna Livingstone 1290 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DND 448.0
51st FIREBALL 14929 (2) Dave Wade 982 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 NSO) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 448.0
51st LASER 161328 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 NSO) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC   56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 448.0

Race 10 not sailed due to lack of wind

HH1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LARK 2301 Stuart Allen 1073 00.50.28 3 0.47.02 1.0
2 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.37.18 2 0.48.26 2.0
3 Solo 4263 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.37.28 2 0.48.39 3.0
4 RS 200 344 Ian Mills 1059 00.51.42 3 0.48.49 4.0
5 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 00.52.33 3 0.48.58 5.0
6 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.37.57 2 0.49.17 6.0
7 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 00.38.20 2 0.49.47 7.0
8 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.38.45 2 0.50.19 8.0
9 RS 400 566 Harry Turner 952 00.48.04 3 0.50.29 9.0
10 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 00.39.09 2 0.50.51 10.0
11 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.39.29 2 0.51.17 11.0
12 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.53.16 3 0.53.16 12.0
13 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.40.26 2 0.55.42 13.0

HH2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.46.57 4 0.40.39 1.0
2 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 00.47.40 4 0.41.16 2.0
3 Solo 4263 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.47.46 4 0.41.21 3.0
4 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.47.50 4 0.41.25 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.48.20 4 0.41.51 5.0
5 LARK 2301 Stuart Allen 1073 00.44.54 4 0.41.51 5.0
7 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 00.49.40 4 0.43.00 7.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.44.05 4 0.43.00 7.0
9 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.43.48 4 0.43.48 9.0
10 RS 200 344 Ian Mills 1059 00.46.30 4 0.43.55 10.0
11 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.52.21 4 0.45.19 11.0
12 RS 400 566 Harry Turner 952 00.45.40 4 0.47.58 12.0

HH3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.46.46 3 0.45.38 1.0
2 Solo 4263 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.53.28 3 0.46.17 2.0
3 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.54.25 3 0.47.07 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.54.33 3 0.47.14 4.0
5 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 00.55.03 3 0.47.40 5.0
6 RS 200 344 Ian Mills 1059 00.51.01 3 0.48.10 6.0
7 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.56.24 3 0.48.50 7.0
8 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.56.25 3 0.48.51 8.0
9 RS 400 566 Harry Turner 952 00.47.07 3 0.49.30 9.0
10 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.51.26 3 0.51.26 10.0

HH4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.52.08 3 0.45.08 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.46.38 3 0.45.30 2.0
3 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 00.52.39 3 0.45.35 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.52.07 3 0.46.15 4.0
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 993 00.46.00 3 0.46.19 5.0
6 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.47.43 3 0.47.43 6.0
7 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 OOD 1   7.0
7 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 00.56.00 3 0.48.29 7.0
9 LASER 2000 2887 T Burford 1089 00.52.49 3 0.48.30 8.0
10 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.56.56 3 0.49.18 9.0
11 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.55.40 3 0.51.07 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 00.58.20 3 0.52.59 11.0
13 LASER 2000 21524 M Emberson 1089 00.58.43 3 0.53.55 12.0
14 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 01.04.46 3 0.59.28 13.0
15 FIREBALL 14929 (2) Dave Wade 982 NSO 1   56.0

HH5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 993 00.49.05 4 0.49.26 1.0
2 RS 200 252 (2) Tim Hartley 1059 00.53.40 4 0.50.41 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.53.02 4 0.51.44 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.59.57 4 0.53.12 4.0
5 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 01.02.20 4 0.53.58 5.0
6 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.54.04 4 0.54.04 6.0
7 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 01.02.31 4 0.54.08 7.0
7 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 OOD 1   7.0
9 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 01.02.59 4 0.54.32 8.0
10 TOPPER Red Topper Will Alloway 1290 00.53.56 3 0.55.45 9.0
11 LASER 2000 21524 M Emberson 1089 01.01.40 4 0.56.38 10.0
12 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 01.01.54 4 0.56.50 11.0
13 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.49.32 3 0.57.11 12.0
14 LASER 4.7 144674 (2) Sully Illing 1175 00.50.35 3 0.57.24 13.0
15 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 00.50.11 3 0.57.56 14.0
16 RS 400 566 Harry Turner 952 00.55.32 4 0.58.20 15.0
17 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 00.51.27 3 0.58.23 16.0
18 LASER 161328 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 NSO 1   56.0

HH6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 252 (2) Tim Hartley 1059 00.50.35 4 0.47.46 1.0
2 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.56.30 4 0.48.55 2.0
3 RS 400 566 Harry Turner 952 00.48.01 4 0.50.26 3.0
4 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.58.52 4 0.50.58 4.0
5 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.51.12 4 0.51.12 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 00.47.44 3 0.54.10 6.0
7 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 OOD 1   7.0
7 LASER 4.7 144674 (2) Sully Illing 1175 00.48.24 3 0.54.55 7.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 DND 1   56.0

HH7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4691 (3) Tom Hall 1155 00.50.56 4 0.44.06 1.0
2 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.51.25 4 0.44.31 2.0
3 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.51.50 4 0.44.53 3.0
4 LARK 2301 Stuart Allen 1073 00.48.14 4 0.44.57 4.0
5 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.52.28 4 0.45.26 5.0
6 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 00.49.06 4 0.45.46 6.0
7 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1038 00.48.08 4 0.46.22 7.0
8 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.52.23 4 0.48.06 8.0
8 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 00.51.51 4 0.48.06 8.0
10 RS 400 716 C Larr 952 00.46.55 4 0.49.17 10.0
11 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.46.59 4 0.49.21 11.0
12 LASER 190882 Martin Emberson 1078 00.53.30 4 0.49.38 12.0
13 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.49.53 4 0.49.53 13.0
14 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 00.53.56 4 0.51.58 14.0
15 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.55.09 3 1.07.31 15.0
16 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 DNF     17.0

HH8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 00.47.56 5 0.46.32 1.0
2 LARK 2301 Stuart Allen 1073 00.50.56 5 0.47.28 2.0
3 Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey 1155 00.44.23 4 0.48.02 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.45.17 4 0.49.00 4.0
5 Rooster 8.1 247 Andy Baker 1051 00.52.16 5 0.49.44 5.0
6 Solo 4691 (3) Tom Hall 1155 00.45.58 4 0.49.45 6.0
7 RS 400 716 C Larr 952 00.48.12 5 0.50.38 7.0
8 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.48.21 5 0.50.47 8.0
9 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 00.53.11 5 0.50.59 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.52.17 5 0.51.00 10.0
11 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.47.15 4 0.51.08 11.0
12 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.47.27 4 0.51.21 12.0
13 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.51.47 5 0.51.47 13.0
14 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 00.46.02 4 0.53.38 14.0
14 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1079 00.46.18 4 0.53.38 14.0
16 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.49.34 4 0.53.39 16.0
17 TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson 1290 00.55.31 4 0.53.48 17.0
18 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 00.47.14 4 0.54.46 18.0
19 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 00.48.40 4 0.58.36 19.0
20 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.51.39 4 0.59.17 20.0
21 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.52.03 4 0.59.45 21.0
22 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 00.53.08 4 1.03.59 22.0

HH9

Sailed as a hanidap although programmed as a pursuit

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.51.09 4 0.44.17 1.0
2 Solo 4925 Andrew Bonsey 1155 00.51.13 4 0.44.21 2.0
3 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.53.04 4 0.45.57 3.0
4 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.53.40 4 0.46.28 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.49.01 4 0.47.49 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.49.11 4 0.47.59 6.0
7 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 00.51.22 4 0.49.15 7.0
8 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.48.02 4 0.50.27 8.0
9 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.58.24 4 0.50.34 9.0
10 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 00.57.07 4 0.55.02 10.0
11 TOPPER 19266 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson 1290 00.54.50 3 0.56.41 11.0
12 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 00.49.42 3 1.03.50 12.0
13 Solo 4691 (3) Tom Hall 1155 DND 1   56.0
13 RS 800 806 David Hand 822 DND 1   56.0

HH11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.48.07 2 0.41.40 1.0
2 Solo 4263 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.56.56 2 0.49.18 2.0
3 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 01.02.42 2 0.54.17 3.0
4 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 01.03.06 2 0.54.38 4.0
5 LARK 2169 (2) Jon 1073 NSO     56.0

HH12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4263 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.34.13 2 0.29.37 1.0
2 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.37.38 2 0.32.35 2.0
3 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.38.35 2 0.33.24 3.0
4 LARK 2169 (2) Jon 1073 NSO     56.0

HH13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4263 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.37.16 2 0.32.16 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.36.32 2 0.32.25 2.0
3 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.37.33 2 0.32.31 3.0
4 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 OOD     3.5
5 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 00.35.50 2 0.32.33 4.0
6 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.37.55 2 0.32.50 5.0
7 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 00.38.28 2 0.33.18 6.0
8 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.32.28 2 0.34.06 7.0
9 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 00.36.40 2 0.34.10 8.0
10 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 00.35.55 2 0.34.26 9.0
11 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 00.36.20 2 0.35.00 10.0
12 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.40.34 2 0.35.07 11.0
13 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson 1155 00.42.39 2 0.36.56 12.0
14 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.43.20 2 0.37.31 13.0
15 RS VAREO 462 Mitchell Haberfield 1038 OOD     14.0

HH14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.37.43 2 0.39.37 1.0
2 SOLO 4691 (4) Tom Barford 1155 00.46.39 2 0.40.23 2.0
3 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.47.12 2 0.40.52 3.0
4 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 OOD     3.5
5 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 00.44.20 2 0.41.19 4.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.42.44 2 0.41.41 5.0
7 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.41.45 2 0.41.45 6.0
8 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 00.43.48 2 0.42.00 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 00.46.21 2 0.42.06 8.0
10 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 00.44.41 2 0.43.03 9.0
11 Solo 4263 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.50.11 2 0.43.27 10.0
12 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.50.27 2 0.43.41 11.0
13 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.50.36 2 0.43.49 12.0
14 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.51.27 2 0.44.33 13.0
15 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 00.52.28 2 0.45.26 14.0
16 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs 1079 00.50.26 2 0.46.44 15.0
17 LARK 2169 (2) Jon 1073 00.50.37 2 0.47.10 16.0
18 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 00.50.25 2 0.48.34 17.0
19 RS VAREO 462 Mitchell Haberfield 1038 OOD     18.0
20 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3267 Unknown not signed on 1019 NSO     56.0

HH15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4691 (4) Tom Barford 1155 00.38.43 2 0.33.31 1.0
2 Solo 4263 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.39.58 2 0.34.36 2.0
3 RS VAREO 313 (Vareo) John Woolhouse 1038 00.36.14 2 0.34.54 3.0
3 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1043 00.36.24 2 0.34.54 3.0
5 Solo 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 OOD     3.5
6 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.40.22 2 0.34.57 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.35.49 2 0.34.57 5.0
8 SOLO 3096 / 96 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.40.26 2 0.35.00 7.0
9 LARK 2169 (2) Jon 1073 00.40.41 2 0.37.55 8.0
10 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs 1079 00.40.56 2 0.37.56 9.0
11 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1038 00.39.25 2 0.37.58 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL 185074 Fred Reading 1101 00.43.09 2 0.39.11 11.0
13 RS VAREO 462 Mitchell Haberfield 1038 OOD     12.0
14 TOPPER 36173 Hanna Livingstone 1290 DND     56.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area56
DNDDid not declare56
DNFStarted but did not finish17
NSONot signed on56
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com