event burgee venue burgee

Early Tuesday Personal Handicap Series 2008.- 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:59 on September 29, 2008

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:4, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:56, Scoring system:NSC 2008 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY ETPH1
29/4
ETPH2
6/5
ETPH3
13/5
ETPH4
20/5
ETPH5
27/5
ETPH6
3/6
ETPH7
10/6
ETPH8
17/6
ETPH9
24/6
ETPH10
1/7
Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 8.0 24.0
2nd RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 (57.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 OOD (7.0) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 28.0
3rd Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (8.0) 5.5 OOD (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 30.5
4th RS 200 252 Tom Barford 1059 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DND) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 39.0
5th Lark 2169 Gary Livingstone 1073 7.0 (12.0) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 8.6 OOD 42.6
6th PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1040 (57.0 DNC) (13.0) 10.0 8.5 OOD (57.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 46.5
7th Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1040 5.0 (14.0) 9.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 47.0
8th Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 4.0 (16.0) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 (57.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD 11.0 56.3
9th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 6.0 (19.0) 5.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.7 OOD 12.0 (57.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 62.7
10th SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD 57.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 103.3
11th RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs 1075 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 111.0
12th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70506 Ross Kearney 1386 1.0 1.0 6.0 14.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 136.0
13th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 3.0 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 139.0
14th RS VAREO 244 Richard Willows 1035 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 144.0
15th LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 (57.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 156.0
16th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 57.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 57.0 DNC 162.0
17th LASER 4.7 144674 (3) Sully Illing 1175 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 17.0 10.0 17.0 16.0 174.0
18th RS 600 670 George Hand 920 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 57.0 DNC 177.0
19th LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 (57.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 183.0
20th RS 200 264 (2) Oliver Mulvahill-Wilson 1059 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 195.0
21st Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 57.0 DNC 200.0
22nd LASER 184087(2) Tom Castle 1078 10.0 DNF 7.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 203.0
23rd MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1372 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 18.5 OOD 57.0 DNC 18.0 57.0 DNC 19.0 57.0 DNC 226.5
24th SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 230.0
25th Solo 4820 Rob Ashman 1155 (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 232.0
26th RS 200 344 Ian Mills 1059 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 233.0
27th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 236.0
28th RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 244.0
29th LASER 166480 John West 1078 (57.0 DNC) 10.0 (57.0 DND) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 DNC 246.0
30th FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 11.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 12.0 251.0
31st LASER 4.7 189194 Jonny Perkins 1175 (57.0 DNC) 20.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 257.0
32nd LASER 161328 Chris Brennan 1078 (57.0 DNC) 15.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 258.0
33rd RS400 1256 Ian Castle 952 (57.0 DNC) 18.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 16.0 57.0 DNC 262.0
34th LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons 1101 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 20.0 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 263.0
35th LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 1.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 286.0
36th SOLO 4754 (2) Tom Castle 1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 287.0
37th RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 287.0
38th Solo 4691(2) Tom Barford 1155 2.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 287.0
39th OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson 1646 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 3.0 288.0
40th LASER 44768 Sully Illing 1078 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 288.0
41st Solo 4838 Miles Odell 1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 3.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 288.0
42nd SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 290.0
43rd Flying Fifteen 3786 (2) Tracy Harris 1025 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 290.0
44th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 291.0
45th RS400 1256(2) Tom Castle 952 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 6.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 NSO 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 291.0
46th LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 8.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 293.0
47th LASER VAGO(2) 4 Tom Barford 1070 (57.0 DNC) 9.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 294.0
48th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 10.0 OOD (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 295.0
49th LASER 189092 Harry Turner 1078 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 298.0
50th Rooster 8.1 129 Richard Hargreaves 1051 (57.0 DNC) 17.0 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 302.0
51st KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley 1038 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 18.0 57.0 DNC 303.0
52nd Solo 3682 Rob McCalla 1155 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 19.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 304.0
53rd RS VAREO 182 P Newman 1035 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 21.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 306.0
54th RS VAREO 165 Dave??? Not signed on 1035 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 NSO 342.0
54th LASER 168962 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 NSO 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0
54th MIRACLE 3692 Unknown Not Signed On 1178 (57.0 DNC) (57.0 DNC) (57.0 NSO) (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 342.0

ETPH1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70506 Ross Kearney 1386 00.40.35 2 0.43.55 1.0
2 Solo 4691(2) Tom Barford 1155 00.51.23 3 0.44.29 2.0
3 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.51.31 3 0.44.36 3.0
4 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1170 00.53.38 3 0.45.50 4.0
5 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1040 0049.12 3 0.47.18 5.0
6 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1104 00.53.14 3 0.48.13 6.0
7 Lark 2169 Gary Livingstone 1073 00.53.04 3 0.49.27 7.0
8 Supernova 457 R Gault 1082 00.45.00 2 1.02.23 8.0
9 LASER 184087(2) Tom Castle 1078 DNF     10.0
9 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   10.0

ETPH2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70506 Ross Kearney 1371 00.40.51 2 0.59.35 1.0
1 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 OOD 1   1.0
3 RS VAREO 244 Richard Willows 1035 00.47.40 3 1.01.24 2.0
4 Solo 4820 Rob Ashman 1155 00.53.13 3 1.01.26 3.0
5 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 00.49.57 3 1.01.47 4.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 985 00.45.56 3 1.02.11 5.0
7 Supernova 457 R Gault 1097 OOD 1   5.5
8 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 850 00.53.27 4 1.02.53 6.0
9 LASER 184087(2) Tom Castle 1078 00.51.05 3 1.03.11 7.0
10 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1150 00.56.24 3 1.05.23 8.0
11 LASER VAGO(2) 4 Tom Barford 1070 00.53.14 3 1.06.20 9.0
12 LASER 166480 John West 1108 00.55.23 3 1.06.39 10.0
13 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1135 00.56.55 3 1.06.52 11.0
14 Lark 2169 Gary Livingstone 1088 00.55.09 3 1.07.35 12.0
15 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1055 00.53.38 3 1.07.47 13.0
16 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1040 00.53.55 3 1.09.07 14.0
17 LASER 161328 Chris Brennan 1078 00.56.38 3 1.10.03 15.0
18 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1170 01.01.45 3 1.10.22 16.0
19 Rooster 8.1 129 Richard Hargreaves 1051 00.56.15 3 1.11.22 17.0
20 RS400 1256 Ian Castle 952 00.54.27 3 1.16.16 18.0
21 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1119 01.04.50 3 1.17.15 19.0
22 LASER 4.7 189194 Jonny Perkins 1175 00.46.25 2 1.19.00 20.0
23 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 DNF 3   22.0

ETPH3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 00.44.45 4 0.51.53 1.0
2 RS 200 344 Ian Mills 1059 00.44.10 4 0.52.08 2.0
3 Solo 4838 Miles Odell 1155 00.48.26 4 0.52.25 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 985 00.52.32 5 0.53.20 4.0
5 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 850 OOD 1   5.0
5 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1134 00.48.48 4 0.53.48 5.0
7 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70506 Ross Kearney 1356 00.43.59 3 0.54.04 6.0
8 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 00.54.11 5 0.54.31 7.0
9 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.52.33 4 1.00.19 8.0
10 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1040 OOD 1   9.0
10 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs 1075 00.52.25 4 1.00.57 9.0
12 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1055 00.45.19 3 1.11.35 10.0
13 RS VAREO 244 Richard Willows 1035 DNF     12.0
14 RS 200 252 Tom Barford 1059 DND 1   57.0
14 LASER 166480 John West 1108 DND 1   57.0
14 MIRACLE 3692 Unknown Not Signed On 1178 NSO 1   57.0

ETPH4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4820 Rob Ashman 1150 00.42.38 2 0.55.37 1.0
2 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1135 00.44.00 2 0.58.09 2.0
3 RS 200 344 Ian Mills 1049 01.01.29 3 0.58.37 3.0
4 Supernova 457 R Gault 1097 00.43.03 2 0.58.52 4.0
5 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1170 00.47.10 2 1.00.28 5.0
6 RS400 1256(2) Tom Castle 952 00.57.56 3 1.00.51 6.0
7 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 850 00.51.55 3 1.01.05 7.0
8 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.47.19 2 1.01.27 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1055 OOD 1   8.5
10 RS 200 252 Tom Barford 1059 00.43.32 2 1.01.40 9.0
10 Lark 2169 Gary Livingstone 1088 00.44.44 2 1.01.40 9.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 00.44.03 2 1.04.28 11.0
13 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70506 Ross Kearney 1356 DNF     14.0
13 RS VAREO 244 Richard Willows 1035 DNF     14.0

ETPH5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.41.22 2 0.38.33 1.0
2 RS 200 264 (2) Oliver Mulvahill-Wilson 1059 00.42.08 2 0.39.47 2.0
3 LASER 44768 Sully Illing 1078 00.45.05 2 0.41.49 3.0
4 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1040 00.44.23 2 0.42.41 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen 3786 (2) Tracy Harris 1025 00.43.55 2 0.42.51 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.44.47 2 0.43.41 6.0
7 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1868 OOD 1   18.5

ETPH6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 985 00.41.14 4 0.41.52 1.0
2 RS VAREO 244 Richard Willows 1025 00.43.26 4 0.42.22 2.0
3 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.40.23 4 0.42.25 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Tom Barford 1074 00.45.41 4 0.42.32 4.0
5 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.49.54 4 0.43.12 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1070 00.46.30 4 0.43.27 6.0
7 Lark 2169 Gary Livingstone 1103 00.48.12 4 0.43.42 7.0
8 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 00.46.18 4 0.43.43 8.0
9 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.50.45 4 0.43.56 9.0
10 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1170 00.51.45 4 0.44.14 10.0
11 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1040 00.48.00 4 0.46.09 11.0
12 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1219 OOD 1   11.7
13 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 00.46.10 4 0.46.27 12.0
14 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 DNF     15.0
14 LASER 184087(2) Tom Castle 1078 DNF     15.0

ETPH7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 00.46.06 5 0.50.07 1.0
2 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 00.43.50 4 0.50.58 2.0
3 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 850 00.43.37 5 0.51.19 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Tom Barford 1074 00.44.54 4 0.52.15 4.0
5 Lark 2169 Gary Livingstone 1103 00.46.46 4 0.53.00 5.0
6 Supernova 457 R Gault 1083 00.46.01 4 0.53.07 6.0
7 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 00.46.04 4 0.53.25 7.0
8 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1009 00.54.10 5 0.53.41 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1070 00.46.27 4 0.54.16 9.0
10 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1166 OOD 1   9.3
11 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs 1075 00.46.55 4 0.54.33 10.0
12 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1055 00.46.26 4 0.55.01 11.0
13 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1134 00.50.09 4 0.55.17 12.0
14 LASER 189092 Harry Turner 1078 00.48.02 4 0.55.42 13.0
15 RS 200 264 (2) Oliver Mulvahill-Wilson 1059 00.47.34 4 0.56.09 14.0
16 LASER 161328 Chris Brennan 1078 00.48.42 4 0.56.28 15.0
17 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1185 00.54.05 4 0.57.03 16.0
18 LASER 4.7 144674 (3) Sully Illing 1175 00.54.50 4 0.58.20 17.0
19 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1606 00.56.21 3 0.58.29 18.0
20 Solo 3682 Rob McCalla 1155 00.54.34 4 0.59.03 19.0
21 LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons 1101 00.52.22 4 0.59.27 20.0
22 RS VAREO 182 P Newman 1035 00.51.21 4 1.02.01 21.0
23 RS400 1256(2) Tom Castle 952 NSO 1   57.0
23 LASER 168962 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 NSO 1   57.0

ETPH8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 670 George Hand 905 00.48.21 4 0.53.26 1.0
2 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 845 00.47.29 4 0.56.12 2.0
3 RS 200 252 Tom Barford 1074 00.46.11 3 0.57.20 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 970 00.41.45 3 0.57.23 4.0
5 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 947 00.42.09 3 0.59.21 5.0
6 Lark 2169 Gary Livingstone 1103 00.49.35 3 0.59.56 6.0
7 Supernova 457 R Gault 1097 00.49.37 3 1.00.18 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1070 00.48.41 3 1.00.40 8.0
8 RS 200 264 (2) Oliver Mulvahill-Wilson 1059 OOD 1   8.0
8 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1091 OOD 1   8.0
11 LASER 4.7 189194 Jonny Perkins 1190 00.38.43 2 1.05.04 9.0
12 LASER 4.7 144674 (3) Sully Illing 1175 00.38.31 2 1.05.34 10.0
13 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs 1090 00.43.07 2 1.19.07 11.0

ETPH9

Sailed as a hanidap although programmed as a pursuit

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 00.41.37 3 0.51.28 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 970 00.51.02 4 0.52.37 2.0
3 Supernova 457 R Gault 1097 00.43.29 3 0.52.51 3.0
4 RS 600 670 George Hand 890 00.47.12 4 0.53.02 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1070 00.42.55 3 0.53.29 5.0
6 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 835 00.45.15 4 0.54.11 6.0
7 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1150 00.47.20 3 0.54.53 7.0
8 LASER 166480 John West 1108 00.45.57 3 0.55.18 8.0
9 RS 200 252 Tom Barford 1069 00.44.42 3 0.55.45 9.0
9 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1055 OOD 1   9.0
11 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.48.22 3 0.55.50 10.0
12 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1168 OOD 1   10.3
13 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs 1105 00.46.31 3 0.56.08 11.0
14 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.49.03 3 0.56.37 12.0
15 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1134 00.48.39 3 0.57.12 13.0
16 Lark 2169 Gary Livingstone 1103 00.47.23 3 0.57.17 14.0
17 LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons 1116 00.48.00 3 0.57.21 15.0
18 RS400 1256 Ian Castle 967 00.42.49 3 0.59.02 16.0
19 LASER 4.7 144674 (3) Sully Illing 1175 00.54.48 3 1.02.11 17.0
20 KESTREL 925 Ant Tetley 1038 00.48.50 3 1.02.44 18.0
21 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1417 00.51.02 2 1.12.02 19.0
22 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 DNF     21.0

ETPH10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 01.03.25 4 1.08.38 1.0
2 SOLO 4754 (2) Tom Castle 1155 01.03.35 4 1.08.49 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulverhill-Wilson 1646 00.45.41 2 1.09.23 3.0
4 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1063 00.59.21 4 1.09.47 4.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault 1092 01.01.26 4 1.10.19 5.0
6 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 835 00.58.55 5 1.10.34 6.0
7 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1150 01.05.07 4 1.10.47 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 960 00.54.47 4 1.11.20 8.0
9 Lark 2169 Gary Livingstone 1103 OOD 1   8.6
10 Phantom 1201 Gordon Halfacre 1055 01.00.54 4 1.12.09 9.0
11 RS 200 252 Tom Barford 1069 01.01.46 4 1.12.13 10.0
12 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1185 01.08.32 4 1.12.18 11.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1040 01.01.11 4 1.13.32 12.0
14 RS VISION 878 Maggie Childs 1105 01.05.12 4 1.13.45 13.0
15 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1125 01.08.24 4 1.16.00 14.0
16 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1134 00.52.15 3 1.16.48 15.0
17 LASER 4.7 144674 (3) Sully Illing 1190 00.55.48 3 1.18.09 16.0
18 RS VAREO 165 Dave??? Not signed on 1035 NSO 3 1.25.26 57.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area57
DNDDid not declare57
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on57
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com