event burgee venue burgee

Bank Holiday 100 Minute Pursuit 2008 - 5 races 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:41 on September 29, 2008

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:31, Scoring system:NSC 2008 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY BHP1
26/12/7
BHP2
1/1/8
BHP3
24/3
BHP4
26/5
BHP5
25/8
Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0   1.0 3.0
2nd SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 2.0 3.0 2.5 OOD   (32.0 DNC) 7.5
3rd SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0   2.0 16.0
4th Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 4.0 8.0 6.0 OOD   (32.0 DNC) 18.0
5th LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 3.0 9.0 8.0   (32.0 DNC) 20.0
6th LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton Sully Illing 1089 7.0 10.0 9.0   (32.0 DNC) 26.0
7th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Emma York / Tracy Harris 1059 2.0 OOD 2.0 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC 36.0
8th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC   4.0 42.0
9th RS 200 264 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1059 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0   32.0 DNC 46.0
10th Solo 4736 (2) / 4267 (2) Harry Turner   1155 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNF   32.0 DNC 54.0
11th Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1043 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 65.0
12th SCORPION 2008 Dave Wade Jane Wade 1056 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 65.0
13th Solo 4754 Tom Castle   1155 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0   32.0 DNC 66.0
14th LASER RADIAL 13331 Karen Larr   1101 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   3.0 67.0
15th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0   32.0 DNC 67.0
16th RS 600 670 (3) George Hand   920 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0   32.0 DNC 68.0
17th Solo 4736 (3) Tom Barford   1155 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0   32.0 DNC 69.0
18th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 69.0
19th RS 200 344 Ian Mills Claire Stopps 1059 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0   32.0 DNC 70.0
20th 505 8914 Ian Pinnell   902 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 70.0
21st RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   7.0 DNF 71.0
21st Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield Clare 1073 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   7.0 DNF 71.0
23rd Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 11.0   32.0 DNC 75.0
24th RS Vareo 325 Terry Hand   1038 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 75.0
25th BOSS 800 David Hand George Hand 847 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 12.0   32.0 DNC 76.0
26th RS 800 no number Ian Aldridge   822 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 13.0   32.0 DNC 77.0
27th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1062 (32.0 DNC) 13.0 DNS 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 77.0
28th RS 800 806 David Hand Georgina Hand 822 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 14.0   32.0 DNC 78.0
29th Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 NSO   32.0 DNC 96.0
29th LASER 184312 Unknown Not Signed On   1078 (32.0 NSO) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 96.0
29th LASER 170440 (2) Harry Turner   1078 (32.0 NSO) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 96.0

Race BHO4 not sailed due to "fearsome" conditions

BHP1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 SCORPION 2008 Dave Wade Jane Wade 1056 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 2 2.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Emma York / Tracy Harris 1059 OOD 2.0
4 LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 3 3.0
5 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 4 4.0
6 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands   1155 5 5.0
7 505 8914 Ian Pinnell   902 6 6.0
8 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton Sully Illing 1089 7 7.0
9 LASER 184312 Unknown Not Signed On   1078 NSO 32.0
9 LASER 170440 (2) Harry Turner   1078 NSO 32.0

BHP2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 OOD 1.0
1 Phantom 1175 John Wayling   1043 1 1.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Emma York / Tracy Harris 1059 2 2.0
4 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 3 3.0
5 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1059 4 4.0
6 Solo 4736 (2) / 4267 (2) Harry Turner   1155 5 5.0
7 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 6 6.0
8 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 7 7.0
9 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 8 8.0
10 LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 9 9.0
11 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton Sully Illing 1089 10 10.0
12 RS Vareo 325 Terry Hand   1038 11 11.0
13 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1062 DNS 13.0

BHP3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 1 1.0
2 Solo 4754 Tom Castle   1155 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 OOD 2.5
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 3 3.0
5 RS 600 670 (3) George Hand   920 4 4.0
6 Solo 4736 (3) Tom Barford   1155 5 5.0
7 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 OOD 6.0
7 RS 200 344 Ian Mills Claire Stopps 1059 6 6.0
9 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 7 7.0
10 LARK 2482 Colin Haberfield Judy Haberfield 1073 8 8.0
11 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton Sully Illing 1089 9 9.0
12 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson Oliver Wilson 1059 10 10.0
13 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry   1155 11 11.0
14 BOSS 800 David Hand George Hand 847 12 12.0
15 RS 800 no number Ian Aldridge   822 13 13.0
16 RS 800 806 David Hand Georgina Hand 822 14 14.0
17 Solo 4736 (2) / 4267 (2) Harry Turner   1155 DNF 17.0
18 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb   1155 NSO 32.0

BHP5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 13331 Karen Larr   1101 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt 952 4 4.0
5 RS VAREO 313 John Woolhouse   1038 DNF 7.0
5 Lark 2233 Richard Butterfield Clare 1073 DNF 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area32
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start13
NSONot Signed on32
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries


/httpdocs/results/ClubResults2008/BankHoliday100minresults2008.htm

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com