event burgee venue burgee

Anglian Water Junior Open

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 17:46 on September 13, 2008

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:34, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st OPTIMIST Optimist 5608 Arran Holman   Hollowell 1646 2.0 1.0   3.0 3.0  
2nd OPTIMIST Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson   Northampton 1646 1.0 2.0   3.0 3.0  
3rd OPTIMIST Optimist 5819 Mathew Rhodes   Middle Nene 1646 5.0 5.0   10.0 10.0  
4th TOPPER Topper 19266 Will Alloway   Northampton 1290 4.0 7.0   11.0 11.0  
5th OPTIMIST Optimist 4907 Max Odell   Northampton 1646 9.0 3.0   12.0 12.0  
6th OPTIMIST Optimist 5117 / 5517 Thomas Goodenough   Northampton 1646 7.0 6.0   13.0 13.0  
7th OPTIMIST Optimist 3382 Rory Odell   Northampton 1646 6.0 9.0   15.0 15.0  
8th TOPPER Topper 46358 James Walker   Hollowell 1290 8.0 8.0   16.0 16.0  
9th OPTIMIST Optimist 4850 / 4950 Alex Russell   Northampton 1646 3.0 16.0   19.0 19.0  
10th OPTIMIST Optimist 4041 Martha Rhodes   Middle Nene 1646 18.0 4.0   22.0 22.0  
11th LASER Menagerie 136557 Thomas Vessey   Middle Nene 1078 12.0 10.0   22.0 22.0  
12th LASER RADIAL Menagerie 156263 Callum McCullough   Banbury 1101 10.0 15.0   25.0 25.0  
13th LASER 4.7 Menagerie 144674 Sully Illing   Northampton 1175 17.0 11.0   28.0 28.0  
14th TOPPER Topper 21007 Edward Connellan   Middle Nene 1290 14.0 14.0   28.0 28.0  
15th LASER RADIAL Menagerie 189078 Daniel Wigmore   Middle Nene 1101 13.0 19.0   32.0 32.0  
16th LASER RADIAL Menagerie 176694 Richard Kelsall   Banbury 1101 22.0 12.0   34.0 34.0  
17th OPTIMIST Optimist None Keegan Schael   Northampton 1646 11.0 24.0   35.0 35.0  
18th OPTIMIST Optimist No Sail Number Tom Russell   Northampton 1646 16.0 20.0   36.0 36.0  
19th OPTIMIST Optimist No Sail Number Christopher Bolton   Northampton 1646 15.0 22.0   37.0 37.0  
20th 405 Menagerie 100 Geln Burrows Aldmar Joubert Northampton 1089 28.0 13.0   41.0 41.0  
21st LASER RADIAL Menagerie 184213 Emily Castle   Banbury 1101 25.0 17.0   42.0 42.0  
22nd TOPPER Topper 35330 Marcu Tressler   Middle Nene 1290 23.0 21.0   44.0 44.0  
23rd TOPPER Topper 42455 Eddy Hughes   Cransley 1290 20.0 26.0   46.0 46.0  
24th 405 Menagerie 408 Stuart Harris Henry May? Banbury 1089 30.0 18.0   48.0 48.0  
25th RS Tera Optimist Boat 11 ( No sail Nu Niall Holman   Hollowell 1450 21.0 30.0   51.0 51.0  
26th TOPPER Topper 42970 Tom Bull   Cransley 1290 27.0 25.0   52.0 52.0  
27th TOPPER Topper 45134 Hector Gardiner   Banbury 1290 26.0 27.0   53.0 53.0  
28th LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails Menagerie 2 Alice Green Katherine Goodenough Northampton 1264 19.0 35.0 DNC   54.0 54.0  
29th TOPPER Topper 45449 Dominic Krone   Cransley 1290 29.0 28.0   57.0 57.0  
30th RS FEVA Menagerie 2722 Lucy Castle Isabel Fernadez Banbury 1189 35.0 DNF 23.0   58.0 58.0  
31st TOPPER Topper 7 Max Burrows   Northampton 1290 24.0 35.0 DNC   59.0 59.0  
32nd 405 Menagerie 353 James Scobie David Scobie Banbury 1089 31.0 31.0   62.0 62.0  
33rd 405 Menagerie 407 Nicole Rimmer Hannah Frost Banbury 1089 35.0 DNC 29.0   64.0 64.0  
34th TOPPER Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   Northampton 1290 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   70.0 70.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 OPTIMIST Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson   Northampton 1646 00.31.12 1 0.18.57 1.0  
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 5608 Arran Holman   Hollowell 1646 00.32.21 1 0.19.39 2.0  
3 OPTIMIST Optimist 4850 / 4950 Alex Russell   Northampton 1646 00.36.40 1 0.22.17 3.0  
4 TOPPER Topper 19266 Will Alloway   Northampton 1290 0.28.51 1 0.22.22 4.0  
5 OPTIMIST Optimist 5819 Mathew Rhodes   Middle Nene 1646 00.36.52 1 0.22.24 5.0  
6 OPTIMIST Optimist 3382 Rory Odell   Northampton 1646 00.38.33 1 0.23.25 6.0  
7 OPTIMIST Optimist 5117 / 5517 Thomas Goodenough   Northampton 1646 00.39.02 1 0.23.43 7.0  
8 TOPPER Topper 46358 James Walker   Hollowell 1290 0.30.57 1 0.24.00 8.0  
9 OPTIMIST Optimist 4907 Max Odell   Northampton 1646 00.39.35 1 0.24.03 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL Menagerie 156263 Callum McCullough   Banbury 1101 0.27.50 1 0.25.17 10.0  
11 OPTIMIST Optimist None Keegan Schael   Northampton 1646 00.44.05 1 0.26.47 11.0  
12 LASER Menagerie 136557 Thomas Vessey   Middle Nene 1078 0.29.50 1 0.27.40 12.0  
13 LASER RADIAL Menagerie 189078 Daniel Wigmore   Middle Nene 1101 0.32.12 1 0.29.15 13.0  
14 TOPPER Topper 21007 Edward Connellan   Middle Nene 1290 0.40.01 1 0.31.01 14.0  
15 OPTIMIST Optimist No Sail Number Christopher Bolton   Northampton 1646 00.56.00 1 0.34.01 15.0  
16 OPTIMIST Optimist No Sail Number Tom Russell   Northampton 1646 00.57.39 1 0.35.01 16.0  
17 LASER 4.7 Menagerie 144674 Sully Illing   Northampton 1175 0.44.09 1 0.37.34 17.0  
18 OPTIMIST Optimist 4041 Martha Rhodes   Middle Nene 1646 01.02.19 1 0.37.52 18.0  
19 LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails Menagerie 2 Alice Green Katherine Goodenough Northampton 1264 0.48.33 1 0.38.25 19.0  
20 TOPPER Topper 42455 Eddy Hughes   Cransley 1290 0.54.53 1 0.42.33 20.0  
21 RS Tera Optimist Boat 11 ( No sail Nu Niall Holman   Hollowell 1450 01.02.23 1 0.43.01 21.0  
22 LASER RADIAL Menagerie 176694 Richard Kelsall   Banbury 1101 0.48.24 1 0.43.58 22.0  
23 TOPPER Topper 35330 Marcu Tressler   Middle Nene 1290 0.57.37 1 0.44.40 23.0  
24 TOPPER Topper 7 Max Burrows   Northampton 1290 0.57.45 1 0.44.46 24.0  
25 LASER RADIAL Menagerie 184213 Emily Castle   Banbury 1101 0.49.22 1 0.44.50 25.0  
26 TOPPER Topper 45134 Hector Gardiner   Banbury 1290 0.57.59 1 0.44.57 26.0  
27 TOPPER Topper 42970 Tom Bull   Cransley 1290 0.58.53 1 0.45.39 27.0  
28 405 Menagerie 100 Geln Burrows Aldmar Joubert Northampton 1089 0.50.04 1 0.45.58 28.0  
29 TOPPER Topper 45449 Dominic Krone   Cransley 1290 0.59.34 1 0.46.11 29.0  
30 405 Menagerie 408 Stuart Harris Henry May? Banbury 1089 0.51.23 1 0.47.11 30.0  
31 405 Menagerie 353 James Scobie David Scobie Banbury 1089 0.53.28 1 0.49.06 31.0  
32 RS FEVA Menagerie 2722 Lucy Castle Isabel Fernadez Banbury 1189 DNF 1   35.0  
32 405 Menagerie 407 Nicole Rimmer Hannah Frost Banbury 1089 DNC     35.0  
32 TOPPER Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   Northampton 1290 DNC     35.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 OPTIMIST Optimist 5608 Arran Holman   Hollowell 1646 00.23.05 1 0.14.01 1.0  
2 OPTIMIST Optimist 5010 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson   Northampton 1646 00.24.15 1 0.14.44 2.0  
3 OPTIMIST Optimist 4907 Max Odell   Northampton 1646 00.24.16 1 0.14.45 3.0  
4 OPTIMIST Optimist 4041 Martha Rhodes   Middle Nene 1646 00.25.13 1 0.15.19 4.0  
5 OPTIMIST Optimist 5819 Mathew Rhodes   Middle Nene 1646 00.25.40 1 0.15.36 5.0  
6 OPTIMIST Optimist 5117 / 5517 Thomas Goodenough   Northampton 1646 00.28.44 1 0.17.27 6.0  
7 TOPPER Topper 19266 Will Alloway   Northampton 1290 0.23.59 1 0.18.36 7.0  
8 TOPPER Topper 46358 James Walker   Hollowell 1290 0.26.43 1 0.20.43 8.0  
9 OPTIMIST Optimist 3382 Rory Odell   Northampton 1646 00.36.35 1 0.22.14 9.0  
10 LASER Menagerie 136557 Thomas Vessey   Middle Nene 1078 0.24.19 1 0.22.33 10.0  
11 LASER 4.7 Menagerie 144674 Sully Illing   Northampton 1175 0.28.24 1 0.24.10 11.0  
12 LASER RADIAL Menagerie 176694 Richard Kelsall   Banbury 1101 0.27.00 1 0.24.31 12.0  
13 405 Menagerie 100 Geln Burrows Aldmar Joubert Northampton 1089 0.27.28 1 0.25.13 13.0  
14 TOPPER Topper 21007 Edward Connellan   Middle Nene 1290 0.33.08 1 0.25.41 14.0  
15 LASER RADIAL Menagerie 156263 Callum McCullough   Banbury 1101 0.28.32 1 0.25.55 15.0  
16 OPTIMIST Optimist 4850 / 4950 Alex Russell   Northampton 1646 00.42.52 1 0.26.03 16.0  
17 LASER RADIAL Menagerie 184213 Emily Castle   Banbury 1101 0.28.53 1 0.26.14 17.0  
18 405 Menagerie 408 Stuart Harris Henry May? Banbury 1089 0.29.09 1 0.26.46 18.0  
19 LASER RADIAL Menagerie 189078 Daniel Wigmore   Middle Nene 1101 0.30.03 1 0.27.18 19.0  
20 OPTIMIST Optimist No Sail Number Tom Russell   Northampton 1646 00.45.24 1 0.27.35 20.0  
21 TOPPER Topper 35330 Marcu Tressler   Middle Nene 1290 0.36.36 1 0.28.22 21.0  
22 OPTIMIST Optimist No Sail Number Christopher Bolton   Northampton 1646 00.47.48 1 0.29.02 22.0  
23 RS FEVA Menagerie 2722 Lucy Castle Isabel Fernadez Banbury 1189 0.34.35 1 0.29.05 23.0  
24 OPTIMIST Optimist None Keegan Schael   Northampton 1646 00.48.00 1 0.29.10 24.0  
25 TOPPER Topper 42970 Tom Bull   Cransley 1290 0.40.20 1 0.31.16 25.0  
26 TOPPER Topper 42455 Eddy Hughes   Cransley 1290 0.41.08 1 0.31.53 26.0  
27 TOPPER Topper 45134 Hector Gardiner   Banbury 1290 0.41.31 1 0.32.11 27.0  
28 TOPPER Topper 45449 Dominic Krone   Cransley 1290 0.41.33 1 0.32.13 28.0  
29 405 Menagerie 407 Nicole Rimmer Hannah Frost Banbury 1089 0.35.17 1 0.32.24 29.0  
30 RS Tera Optimist Boat 11 ( No sail Nu Niall Holman   Hollowell 1450 00.47.47 1 0.32.57 30.0  
31 405 Menagerie 353 James Scobie David Scobie Banbury 1089 0.37.21 1 0.34.18 31.0  
32 LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails Menagerie 2 Alice Green Katherine Goodenough Northampton 1264 DNC     35.0  
32 TOPPER Topper 7 Max Burrows   Northampton 1290 DNC 1   35.0  
32 TOPPER Topper 36173 Hannah Livingstone   Northampton 1290 DNC     35.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area35
DNFStarted but did not finish35

www.northamptonsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com