event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2007. - 18 races 10 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:33 on September 29, 2008

Overall

Sailed:13, Discards:6, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:59, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY WS1
28/10
WS2
28/10
WS3
4/11
WS4
4/11
WS5
11/11
WS6
11/11
WS7
18/11
WS8
18/11
WS9
25/11
WS10
25/11
WS11
2/12
WS12
2/12
WS13
9/12
WS14
9/12
WS15
16/12
WS16
16/12
WS17
23/12
WS18
23/12
Nett
1st Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0     21.0
2nd RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (60.0 DNC) 4.0     6.0 (10.0) 4.0 1.0 (10.0) (8.0) (60.0 DNC)   4.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0)     28.0
3rd Solo 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 5.0 5.0     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF   9.0 7.0 6.0 4.0     40.0
4th RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     8.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 DSQ (11.0) (12.0) (60.0 DNC)   6.0 4.0 2.0 8.0     46.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 (60.0 DNC) 6.0     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DSQ 8.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC)   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0     53.0
6th Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 1.0   11.0 9.0 8.0 6.0     62.0
7th Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     9.0 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (17.0) 14.0 (60.0 DNC)   10.0 10.0 9.0 5.0     72.0
8th Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     2.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC)   5.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC     74.0
9th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 1.0 1.0     4.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC)   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC     79.0
10th CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 2.0 2.0     5.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC)   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC     83.0
11th Solo 4691 / 4736 Ian Pinnell 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 NSO) (60.0 NSO) 1.0 9.0 DSQ 4.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC)   3.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC     86.0
12th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 4.0 3.0     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 10.0 (60.0 DNC)   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC     95.0
13th RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 NSO) (60.0 NSO) 6.0 8.0 DNF 18.0 16.0 (60.0 DNC)   (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 12.0 12.0     132.0
14th Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     13.0 17.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   14.0 13.0 10.0 9.0     136.0
15th Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     7.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (60.0 DNC)   13.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     175.0
16th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (60.0 DNC) 9.0     14.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)   8.0 14.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     176.0
17th LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     11.0 16.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 11.3 OOD 11.3 OOD (60.0 DNC)   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     176.6
18th Phantom X 1274 Simon Childs 1030 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     188.0
19th Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   7.0 8.0 5.0 2.0     202.0
20th LASER 2000 2887 Teresa Burford 1089 6.0 (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   17.0 16.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     224.0
21st LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 (60.0 DNC) 7.0     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   16.0 60.0 DNC 11.5 OOD 11.5 OOD     226.0
22nd LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson 1078 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 60.0 DNC   18.0 15.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     245.0
23rd LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing 1175 7.0 8.0     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     257.0
24th LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 4.0 DNF   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     265.0
25th RS 400 913 David Scott 952 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 60.0 DNC   22.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     277.0
26th Merlin-Rocket 3683 Tom Stewart 1024 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1.0 1.0     302.0
27th Phantom X 1277 Andy Couch 1030 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     302.0
28th Solo 4691 (2) Paul Busby 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 3.0     314.0
29th RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 3.0 11.0 DNF     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     314.0
30th RS 200 264 Tom Castle 1059 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     10.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     315.0
31st LASER RADIAL 181354 Don Breen 1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     12.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     320.0
32nd RS 400 1256 (2) Graham Shemeld 952 10.0 OOD 11.0 OOD     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     321.0
32nd FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle 984 10.0 OOD 11.0 OOD     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     321.0
34th LASER 184087 Tom Castle 1078 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   12.0 11.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     323.0
35th 29ER 1157 (2) Tom Castle 924 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 13.0 13.0     326.0
36th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     16.0 DNF 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     330.0
37th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   19.0 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     331.0
38th LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     331.0
39th LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 20.0 DSQ 60.0 DNC   20.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     340.0
40th Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 NSO) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 11.0 35.5 OOD   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     346.5
41st LASER VAGO 4 Anna Weld 1070 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DND) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     367.0
42nd Solo 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     368.0
43rd RS 400 566 (2) Harry Turner 952 8.0 (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     368.0
44th Solo 3961 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1155 9.0 (60.0 DND)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     369.0
45th LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     372.0
46th OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulvohill Wilson 1646 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     373.0
47th LASER 170440 (2) John Woolhouse 1078 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 DNC     374.0
48th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   15.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     375.0
49th 29ER 1157 George Hand 924 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 17.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     377.0
50th LASER 170440 (3) Harry Turner 1078 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 NSO     420.0
50th SCORPION 2003 Ross Kearney 1056 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 NSO) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     420.0
50th LARK 2357(2) Tom Castle 1073 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 NSO) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     420.0
50th LASER RADIAL 44768 Not Signed On 1101 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 NSO) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     420.0
50th TOPPER 20708 Unknown Not Signed On 1290 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 NSO) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     420.0
50th Solo 4754 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 NSO) (60.0 NSO) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     420.0
50th LASER 161328 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 NSO) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     420.0
50th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 NSO) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     420.0
50th LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 (60.0 NSO) (60.0 NSO)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     420.0
50th LASER 171988 Alex Styne ? Not Signed On 1078 (60.0 NSO) (60.0 NSO)     (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC   60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC     420.0

WS1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 00.50.27 7 0.55.45 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.51.34 6 1.00.31 2.0
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.51.04 6 1.02.35 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.48.25 5 1.04.00 4.0
5 Solo 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.53.12 5 1.04.29 5.0
6 LASER 2000 2887 Teresa Burford 1089 00.52.51 5 1.07.57 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing 1175 00.46.26 4 1.09.09 7.0
8 RS 400 566 (2) Harry Turner 952 00.53.30 5 1.18.41 8.0
9 Solo 3961 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1155 00.52.56 4 1.20.12 9.0
10 RS 400 1256 (2) Graham Shemeld 952 OOD 1   10.0
10 FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle 984 OOD 1   10.0
12 LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 NSO 1   60.0
12 LASER 171988 Alex Styne ? Not Signed On 1078 NSO 1   60.0

WS2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 00.53.06 5 0.58.40 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.49.35 4 1.02.21 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.54.18 4 1.04.06 3.0
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.50.19 4 1.06.04 4.0
5 Solo 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.46.15 3 1.06.44 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.56.18 4 1.08.40 6.0
7 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 00.44.48 3 1.09.35 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing 1175 00.55.27 3 1.18.39 8.0
9 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 01.01.30 4 1.20.45 9.0
10 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 DNF     11.0
10 RS 400 1256 (2) Graham Shemeld 952 OOD 1   11.0
10 FIREBALL 14967 Tom Castle 984 OOD 1   11.0
13 Solo 3961 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1155 DND 1   60.0
13 LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 NSO 1   60.0
13 LASER 171988 Alex Styne ? Not Signed On 1078 NSO 1   60.0

WS5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1277 Andy Couch 1030 00.50.24 4 0.48.56 1.0
2 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 00.51.14 4 0.49.44 2.0
3 Phantom X 1274 Simon Childs 1030 00.51.33 4 0.50.03 3.0
4 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 00.46.42 4 0.51.36 4.0
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.52.56 4 0.53.15 5.0
6 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.52.32 4 0.55.11 6.0
7 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.48.29 3 0.55.58 7.0
8 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.53.46 4 0.56.29 8.0
9 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.50.15 3 0.58.01 9.0
10 RS 200 264 Tom Castle 1059 01.01.45 4 0.58.19 10.0
11 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.48.06 3 0.58.54 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 181354 Don Breen 1101 00.49.39 3 1.00.08 12.0
13 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 00.53.03 3 1.01.14 13.0
14 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 01.01.27 4 1.04.33 14.0
15 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 DNF 4   16.0
16 Solo 4691 / 4736 Ian Pinnell 1155 NSO 1   60.0
16 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 NSO 1   60.0
16 LASER VAGO 4 Anna Weld 1070 DND 1   60.0
16 Solo 4754 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO 1   60.0
16 LASER 161328 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 NSO 1   60.0

WS6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1277 Andy Couch 1030 00.54.24 3 0.52.49 1.0
2 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 00.55.57 3 0.54.19 2.0
3 Phantom X 1274 Simon Childs 1030 00.56.18 3 0.54.40 3.0
4 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 00.50.35 3 0.55.54 4.0
5 RS 200 264 Tom Castle 1059 01.00.34 3 0.57.12 5.0
6 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.59.39 3 1.00.01 6.0
7 LASER VAGO 4 Anna Weld 1070 01.04.33 3 1.00.20 7.0
8 Solo 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.46.30 2 1.00.23 8.0
9 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.57.39 3 1.00.33 9.0
10 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.58.11 3 1.01.07 10.0
11 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.58.50 3 1.01.48 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 00.46.41 2 1.03.36 12.0
13 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.49.04 2 1.03.43 13.0
14 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 00.46.00 2 1.04.00 14.0
15 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.49.52 2 1.04.46 15.0
16 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.48.03 2 1.06.11 16.0
17 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 00.52.19 2 1.07.57 17.0
18 Solo 4691 / 4736 Ian Pinnell 1155 NSO 1   60.0
18 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 NSO 1   60.0
18 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 NSO 1   60.0
18 LASER RADIAL 44768 Not Signed On 1101 NSO 1   60.0
18 TOPPER 20708 Unknown Not Signed On 1290 NSO 1   60.0
18 Solo 4754 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO 1   60.0
18 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 NSO 1   60.0

WS7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4691 / 4736 Ian Pinnell 1155 00.48.43 3 0.56.14 1.0
2 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 00.58.07 4 0.56.25 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 01.02.17 4 0.58.49 3.0
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.56.40 4 0.59.31 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.49.56 3 1.04.57 5.0
6 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.50.20 3 1.07.07 6.0
7 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.55.40 3 1.08.09 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 181354 Don Breen 1101 00.58.09 3 1.10.25 8.0

WS8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.46.52 3 0.49.14 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 144674 Sully Illing 1175 00.43.07 2 0.55.03 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 DNF     8.0
3 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 DNF 2   8.0
5 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 DSQ     9.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 DSQ     9.0
5 Solo 4691 / 4736 Ian Pinnell 1155 DSQ     9.0
8 SCORPION 2003 Ross Kearney 1056 NSO 1   60.0
8 LARK 2357(2) Tom Castle 1073 NSO 3   60.0

WS9

Sailed as a hanidap although programmed as a pursuit

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 00.38.28 3 0.49.48 1.0
2 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 00.39.25 3 0.51.01 2.0
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.39.24 3 0.52.51 3.0
4 Solo 4691 / 4736 Ian Pinnell 1155 00.45.50 3 0.52.55 4.0
5 LASER 2000 2887 Teresa Burford 1089 00.43.38 3 0.53.25 5.0
6 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 00.48.28 4 0.53.33 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.42.58 3 0.54.06 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.41.36 3 0.54.07 8.0
9 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 00.38.40 3 0.54.09 9.0
10 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.38.42 3 0.54.12 10.0
11 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.38.50 3 0.54.23 11.0
11 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 OOD 1   11.0
13 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 OOD 1   11.3
14 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 00.48.22 3 0.54.53 12.0
15 OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Mulvohill Wilson 1646 00.46.47 2 0.56.51 13.0
16 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.49.25 3 0.57.03 14.0
17 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson 1078 00.49.25 3 1.01.07 15.0
18 LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 00.52.29 3 1.03.34 16.0
19 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.37.00 2 1.04.04 17.0
20 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.48.47 3 1.05.03 18.0

WS10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 00.49.39 4 0.48.12 1.0
2 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 00.52.46 4 0.51.14 2.0
3 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York 905 00.46.23 4 0.51.15 3.0
4 Solo 4691 / 4736 Ian Pinnell 1155 00.44.38 3 0.51.31 4.0
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.51.26 4 0.51.45 5.0
6 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 00.50.35 4 0.53.08 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.54.30 4 0.53.10 7.0
8 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.50.47 4 0.53.21 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 00.47.06 3 0.53.27 9.0
10 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.43.11 3 0.54.22 10.0
11 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 OOD 1   11.0
11 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.47.09 3 0.54.26 11.0
13 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 OOD 1   11.3
14 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.53.00 4 0.55.40 12.0
15 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.48.29 3 0.55.58 13.0
16 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.49.43 3 0.57.24 14.0
17 LASER RADIAL 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 00.49.55 3 1.00.27 15.0
18 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.45.23 3 1.00.31 16.0
19 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson 1078 00.49.52 3 1.01.41 17.0
20 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 DSQ     20.0

WS11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.20.00 1 0.17.19 1.0
2 Solo 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 DNF     4.0
2 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 DNF     4.0
4 Solo 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 OOD 1   35.5

WS13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1274 Simon Childs 1030 0.47.42 3 0.46.19 1.0
2 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 0.48.23 3 0.46.58 2.0
3 Solo 4691 / 4736 Ian Pinnell 1155 0.54.42 3 0.47.22 3.0
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.45.57 3 0.48.16 4.0
5 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 0.50.06 3 0.48.38 5.0
6 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 0.47.18 3 0.49.41 6.0
7 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 0.41.28 2 0.53.51 7.0
8 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 0.52.52 3 0.55.32 8.0
9 Solo 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 0.43.40 2 0.56.43 9.0
10 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 0.44.00 2 0.57.09 10.0
11 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 0.44.03 2 0.57.12 11.0
12 LASER 184087 Tom Castle 1078 0.41.16 2 0.57.25 12.0
13 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.44.32 2 0.57.50 13.0
14 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 0.44.59 2 0.58.25 14.0
15 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 0.42.07 2 0.59.29 15.0
16 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 0.43.04 2 1.00.12 16.0
17 LASER 2000 2887 Teresa Burford 1089 0.43.50 2 1.00.23 17.0
18 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson 1078 0.44.40 2 1.02.09 18.0
19 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 0.42.54 2 1.02.47 19.0
20 LASER 4.7 188537 Fred Reading 1175 0.57.58 2 1.14.00 20.0
21 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 DNF     22.0

WS14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom X 1274 Simon Childs 1030 0.49.59 4 0.48.32 1.0
2 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 0.51.03 4 0.49.34 2.0
3 Phantom X 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 0.51.28 4 0.49.58 3.0
4 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 0.49.48 4 0.52.19 4.0
5 Solo 4691 / 4736 Ian Pinnell 1155 0.45.52 3 0.52.57 5.0
6 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.50.29 4 0.53.02 6.0
7 Solo 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 0.46.50 3 0.54.04 7.0
8 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 0.47.08 3 0.54.25 8.0
9 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 0.47.18 3 0.54.36 9.0
10 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 0.48.05 3 0.55.30 10.0
11 LASER 184087 Tom Castle 1078 0.45.14 3 0.55.57 11.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 0.44.21 3 0.57.41 12.0
13 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 0.50.53 3 0.58.44 13.0
14 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 0.55.58 4 0.58.47 14.0
15 LASER 190822 Martyn Emberson 1078 0.48.31 3 1.00.00 15.0
16 LASER 2000 2887 Teresa Burford 1089 0.49.04 3 1.00.05 16.0
17 29ER 1157 George Hand 924 0.55.49 4 1.00.24 17.0

WS15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin-Rocket 3683 Tom Stewart 1024 01.02.36 3 1.01.08 1.0
2 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.59.26 3 1.02.26 2.0
3 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 01.01.40 3 1.04.47 3.0
4 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 00.45.19 2 1.06.00 4.0
5 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 00.51.04 2 1.06.19 5.0
6 Solo 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.51.19 2 1.06.39 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.45.54 2 1.07.10 7.0
8 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.53.12 2 1.09.05 8.0
9 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.53.56 2 1.10.03 9.0
10 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 00.54.25 2 1.10.40 10.0
11 Solo 4691 (2) Paul Busby 1155 00.56.39 2 1.13.34 11.0
12 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 OOD 1   11.5
13 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 00.50.25 2 1.15.38 12.0
14 29ER 1157 (2) Tom Castle 924 00.47.15 2 1.16.42 13.0
15 LASER 170440 (2) John Woolhouse 1078 00.32.05 1 1.29.17 14.0

WS16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Merlin-Rocket 3683 Tom Stewart 1024 00.58.53 3 0.57.30 1.0
2 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 00.44.23 2 0.57.38 2.0
3 Solo 4691 (2) Paul Busby 1155 00.45.28 2 0.59.03 3.0
4 Solo 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.45.40 2 0.59.18 4.0
5 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.46.08 2 0.59.55 5.0
6 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.46.15 2 1.00.04 6.0
7 Phantom X 1175 John Wayling 1030 01.02.39 3 1.00.50 7.0
8 RS 400 1031 Adrian Sherratt 952 00.58.47 3 1.01.45 8.0
9 Solo 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 00.48.32 2 1.03.02 9.0
10 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 01.01.08 3 1.04.13 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 01.08.16 3 1.06.36 11.0
12 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 OOD 1   11.5
13 RS 300 313 Pete Warne 1000 01.09.01 3 1.09.01 12.0
14 29ER 1157 (2) Tom Castle 924 01.04.03 3 1.09.19 13.0
15 LASER 170440 (3) Harry Turner 1078 NSO 1   60.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area60
DNDDid not declare60
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualificationVaries
NSONot signed on60
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 12
www.sailwave.com