event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Solo Winter Championship, 17th March 2007

Results as of 17:16 on March 17, 2007

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:59, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Notes
1 4767 Andy Davis Chase 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0  
2 4727 Chris Brown RYA 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 4.0  
3 4654 Cliff Crawshaw Corus 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0  
4 4698 Tony Cooper King George (10.0) 1.0 6.0 7.0  
5 4712 Jon Clarke Rugby & Draycote 7.0 3.0 (DNC) 10.0  
6 4745 Kevan Gibb Largo Bay 4.0 (22.0) 7.0 11.0  
7 4538 Norman Byrd Draycote (8.0) 6.0 5.0 11.0  
8 3847 Will Loy Reading 5.0 8.0 (DNC) 13.0  
9 4528 Steve Ede Ardleigh (60.0 DNF) 10.0 4.0 14.0  
10 4336 Colin Newton Staunton Harold 6.0 9.0 (60.0 DNF) 15.0  
11 4071 Steve Broom Spinnaker (17.0) 7.0 8.0 15.0  
12 4578 Neil Wilkinson Shustoke 9.0 (60.0 DNF) 10.0 19.0  
13 4766 Derek Gibb Largo Bay (60.0 DNF) 24.0 1.0 25.0  
14 4669 Nick Rawlings HISC 12.0 14.0 (20.0) 26.0  
15 4550 Richard Butterfield Northampton 14.0 (DNC) 12.0 26.0  
16 4714 Michael Ball Papercourt 13.0 13.0 (DNC) 26.0  
17 4610 Nick Eaves Bartley 11.0 (60.0 DNF) 16.0 27.0  
18 4687 Ralph Weller Teign Corinthian 16.0 12.0 (DNC) 28.0  
19 4748 Andrew Fox Crosby (27.0) 15.0 13.0 28.0  
20 4662 Chris Gillard Sheffield Viiking 19.0 11.0 (DNC) 30.0  
21 4327 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake 20.0 (26.0) 11.0 31.0  
22 3235 John Ball DYC (25.0) 21.0 15.0 36.0  
23 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton (32.0) 19.0 18.0 37.0  
24 3961 John Wayling Northampton (35.0) 18.0 19.0 37.0  
25 4703 Clive Evans Reading 23.0 17.0 (DNC) 40.0  
26 4575 Gareth Wilkinson Chelmarsh 22.0 20.0 (60.0 DNF) 42.0  
27 3700 Ian Harridge Nantwich 30.0 (38.0) 14.0 44.0  
28 4744 Hilary Gallo North Herts & E.Beds (42.0) 23.0 23.0 46.0  
29 4705 Simon Corper Reading (29.0) 25.0 22.0 47.0  
30 4256 Paul Hurn Littleton (60.0 DNF) 28.0 21.0 49.0  
31 3663 Dave Smith Hollingworth Lake 33.0 (60.0 DSQ) 17.0 50.0  
32 4553 Oliver Dumbelton Nantwich 18.0 33.0 (DNC) 51.0  
33 4120 Godfrey Clark Fishers Green (37.0) 29.0 24.0 53.0  
34 3814 Peter McCrea Draycote 26.0 (60.0 DSQ) 27.0 53.0  
35 4380 Martin Allen Bewl Valley (60.0 DNF) 30.0 26.0 56.0  
36 4660 Keith Smith King George (38.0) 27.0 29.0 56.0  
37 3096 Neil Pitcher Northampton (44.0) 32.0 25.0 57.0  
38 4691 Jack Norton Oxford 21.0 39.0 (DNC) 60.0  
39 3866 Andrew Smith Draycote (47.0) 34.0 28.0 62.0  
40 4357 Richard Pye Draycote 15.0 (DNC) DNC 75.0  
41 4730 Vince Horey King George (60.0 DNF) 16.0 60.0 DNF 76.0  
42 4308 Allan Henson Northampton 45.0 31.0 (60.0 DNF) 76.0  
43 3893 Barrie MClean Loch Ard (Aberfoyle) 41.0 35.0 (DNC) 76.0  
44 4589 Ian Ayres Kingsmead 24.0 (60.0 DNF) DNC 84.0  
45 4339 Andrew Potts Arden 50.0 36.0 (DNC) 86.0  
46 4267 Rob Jackson Northampton 49.0 37.0 (60.0 DNF) 86.0  
47 4735 Daniel Goodman Kingsmead 28.0 (DNC) 60.0 DNF 88.0  
48 4726 Andy Griffin Nottingham 31.0 (DNC) DNC 91.0  
49 4608 Roger Hopper Shustoke 34.0 (DNC) DNC 94.0  
50 4421 Graham Don Corus 36.0 (DNC) DNC 96.0  
51 4511 Andrew McGaw King George 39.0 (60.0 DNF) DNC 99.0  
52 4072 Richard Fray Shustoke 40.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 100.0  
53 4679 David Sanders Papercourt 43.0 (60.0 DNF) DNC 103.0  
54 4540 Judith Massey Papercourt 46.0 (60.0 DNF) DNC 106.0  
55 4487 Richard Siggers Shustoke 48.0 (60.0 DNF) DNC 108.0  
56 4762 Anthony O'Connor King George (60.0 DNF) DNC DNC 120.0  
56 3290 Tom McKenna Middle Nene (60.0 DNF) DNC DNC 120.0  
56 4461 Richard White Clevedon (60.0 DNF) DNC DNC 120.0  
56 4671 Brian Fisher Sheffield Viiking (60.0 DNF) DNC DNC 120.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DSQDisqualification



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com