event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 27th January 2007, Single Handed

Results are final as of 12:58 on February 2, 2007

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:37, Scoring system:SNT
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 Total Notes
1 PHANTOM 1216 Will Gulliver Northampton SC 1.0 1.0 2.0  
2 FINN 628 Nick Craig Frensham Pond SC 2.0 2.0 4.0  
3 PHANTOM 1119 Simon Cowood Northampton SC 4.0 3.5 7.5  
4 SOLO 4327 Stephen Denson Hollingworth Lake SC 3.0 6.0 9.0  
5 PHANTOM 1241 Tom Travis RAFSA 6.0 3.5 9.5  
6 LASER 178634 Ian Morgan Weston SC 7.0 5.0 12.0  
7 LASER 122192 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold SC 9.0 7.0 16.0  
8 RS 300 328 Tim Keen Sheffield Viking SC 5.0 12.0 17.0  
9 RS 600 985 Anthony York Northampton SC 10.0 8.0 18.0  
10 LASER 178520 Alex Styne Northampton SC 8.0 14.0 22.0  
11 SOLO 4691 Jack Norton Oxford SC 13.0 9.0 22.0  
12 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton SC 15.0 11.0 26.0  
13 RS 600 836 Rick Adams Bartley SC 11.0 16.0 27.0  
14 SOLO 3693 Pete Jackson Hollowell SC 19.0 10.0 29.0  
15 STREAKER 1610 Richard Sault Northampton SC 16.5 13.0 29.5  
16 CONTENDER 536 Peter Nelson Northampton SC 12.0 18.0 30.0  
17 LASER RADIAL 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston SC 14.0 19.0 33.0  
18 OK 1944 David Rollinson   18.0 17.0 35.0  
19 OPTIMIST 5506 Matt Foskett Staunton Harold SC 23.0 15.0 38.0  
20 LASER 184333 Chris Welch Hollowell SC 16.5 26.0 42.5  
21 RS 600 900 Wayne Hancox Bartley SC 20.0 23.0 43.0  
22 SOLO 3714 Ian Hall Hollowell SC 24.0 20.0 44.0  
23 LASER 164755 Graham Smith Northampton SC 22.0 24.0 46.0  
24 OPTIMIST 5507 Ben Pole Staunton Harold SC 25.0 25.0 50.0  
25 OPTIMIST 5464 Hannah Jones Staunton Harold SC 29.0 22.0 51.0  
26 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford Northampton SC 26.0 27.5 53.5  
27 TOPPER 45504 Suzannah Bell Hampton-on-Sea 34.0 21.0 55.0  
28 LASER 16531 James Hadden Swarkestone SC 27.0 30.0 57.0  
29 EUROPE 74 Jeremy Carey Burghfield SC 21.0 DNC 59.0  
30 LASER 165519 Rhiannon Horton Staunton Harold SC 28.0 31.0 59.0  
31 SOLO 3071 Barny Creaser Hollowell SC 31.0 29.0 60.0  
32 OPTIMIST 4864 Andrew Kilburn Northampton SC 30.0 32.0 62.0  
33 TOPPER 34071 Olivia Bell Hampton-on-Sea DNC 27.5 65.5  
34 OPTIMIST 5474 Rachel Heggs Hollowell SC 32.0 34.0 66.0  
35 TOPPER 45453 Charles Anderson Hampton-on-Sea 33.0 33.0 66.0  
36 MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 4083 Mike Cooke Bristol Corinthian SC DNC 35.0 73.0  
37 MOTH INTERNATIONAL *   Gary Ireson Northampton SC DNC DNC 76.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 PHANTOM 1216 Will Gulliver Northampton SC   40:18 2 0:38:34  
2 FINN 628 Nick Craig Frensham Pond SC   43:01 2 0:40:14  
3 SOLO 4327 Stephen Denson Hollingworth Lake SC   47:26 2 0:41:04  
4 PHANTOM 1119 Simon Cowood Northampton SC   43:28 2 0:41:36  
5 RS 300 328 Tim Keen Sheffield Viking SC   41:40 2 0:41:40  
6 PHANTOM 1241 Tom Travis RAFSA   43:36 2 0:41:43  
7 LASER 178634 Ian Morgan Weston SC   45:17 2 0:42:00  
8 LASER 178520 Alex Styne Northampton SC   45:21 2 0:42:04  
9 LASER 122192 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold SC   45:22 2 0:42:05  
10 RS 600 985 Anthony York Northampton SC   39:18 2 0:42:43  
11 RS 600 836 Rick Adams Bartley SC   39:28 2 0:42:54  
12 CONTENDER 536 Peter Nelson Northampton SC   42:40 2 0:42:55  
13 SOLO 4691 Jack Norton Oxford SC   49:37 2 0:42:57  
14 LASER RADIAL 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston SC   47:47 2 0:43:24  
15 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton SC   50:19 2 0:43:34  
16 STREAKER 1610 Richard Sault Northampton SC   50:46 2 0:43:41  
16 LASER 184333 Chris Welch Hollowell SC   47:05 2 0:43:41  
18 OK 1944 David Rollinson     48:58 2 0:44:07  
19 SOLO 3693 Pete Jackson Hollowell SC   51:07 2 0:44:15  
20 RS 600 900 Wayne Hancox Bartley SC   41:48 2 0:45:26  
21 EUROPE 74 Jeremy Carey Burghfield SC   51:47 2 0:45:28  
22 LASER 164755 Graham Smith Northampton SC   49.08 2 0.45.35  
23 OPTIMIST 5506 Matt Foskett Staunton Harold SC   37:56 1 0:46:05  
24 SOLO 3714 Ian Hall Hollowell SC   53:36 2 0:46:24  
25 OPTIMIST 5507 Ben Pole Staunton Harold SC   38:14 1 0:46:27  
26 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford Northampton SC   51:34 2 0:46:50  
27 LASER 16531 James Hadden Swarkestone SC   50:45 2 0:47:05  
28 LASER 165519 Rhiannon Horton Staunton Harold SC   51:06 2 0:47:24  
29 OPTIMIST 5464 Hannah Jones Staunton Harold SC   39:18 1 0:47:45  
30 OPTIMIST 4864 Andrew Kilburn Northampton SC   39:24 1 0:47:52  
31 SOLO 3071 Barny Creaser Hollowell SC   57:54 2 0:50:08  
32 OPTIMIST 5474 Rachel Heggs Hollowell SC   42:27 1 0:51:35  
33 TOPPER 45453 Charles Anderson Hampton-on-Sea   33:46 1 0:52:21  
34 TOPPER 45504 Suzannah Bell Hampton-on-Sea   35:05 1 0:54:24  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 PHANTOM 1216 Will Gulliver Northampton SC   40:08 2 0:38:24  
2 FINN 628 Nick Craig Frensham Pond SC   43:07 2 0:40:20  
3 PHANTOM 1119 Simon Cowood Northampton SC   43:20 2 0:41:28  
3 PHANTOM 1241 Tom Travis RAFSA   43:20 2 0:41:28  
5 LASER 178634 Ian Morgan Weston SC   44:45 2 0:41:31  
6 SOLO 4327 Stephen Denson Hollingworth Lake SC   48:01 2 0:41:34  
7 LASER 122192 Craig Williamson Staunton Harold SC   45:03 2 0:41:47  
8 RS 600 985 Anthony York Northampton SC   38:52 2 0:42:15  
9 SOLO 4691 Jack Norton Oxford SC   49:12 2 0:42:36  
10 SOLO 3693 Pete Jackson Hollowell SC   49:17 2 0:42:40  
11 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson Northampton SC   49:23 2 0:42:45  
12 RS 300 328 Tim Keen Sheffield Viking SC   42:51 2 0:42:51  
13 STREAKER 1610 Richard Sault Northampton SC   49:49 2 0:42:52  
14 LASER 178520 Alex Styne Northampton SC   46:25 2 0:43:03  
15 OPTIMIST 5506 Matt Foskett Staunton Harold SC   35:32 1 0:43:11  
16 RS 600 836 Rick Adams Bartley SC   39:52 2 0:43:20  
17 OK 1944 David Rollinson     48:23 2 0:43:35  
18 CONTENDER 536 Peter Nelson Northampton SC   43:20 2 0:43:36  
19 LASER RADIAL 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston SC   48:03 2 0:43:39  
20 SOLO 3714 Ian Hall Hollowell SC   50:26 2 0:43:40  
21 TOPPER 45504 Suzannah Bell Hampton-on-Sea   28:15 1 0:43:48  
22 OPTIMIST 5464 Hannah Jones Staunton Harold SC   36:17 1 0:44:05  
23 RS 600 900 Wayne Hancox Bartley SC   40:34 2 0:44:06  
24 LASER 164755 Graham Smith Northampton SC   47:50 2 0:44:22  
25 OPTIMIST 5507 Ben Pole Staunton Harold SC   36:44 1 0:44:38  
26 LASER 184333 Chris Welch Hollowell SC   48:37 2 0:45:06  
27 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Barford Northampton SC   49:52 2 0:45:18  
27 TOPPER 34071 Olivia Bell Hampton-on-Sea   29:13 1 0:45:18  
29 SOLO 3071 Barny Creaser Hollowell SC   52:44 2 0:45:39  
30 LASER 16531 James Hadden Swarkestone SC   49:46 2 0:46:10  
31 LASER 165519 Rhiannon Horton Staunton Harold SC   49:51 2 0:46:15  
32 OPTIMIST 4864 Andrew Kilburn Northampton SC   38:06 1 0:46:18  
33 TOPPER 45453 Charles Anderson Hampton-on-Sea   31:36 1 0:49:00  
34 OPTIMIST 5474 Rachel Heggs Hollowell SC   41:14 1 0:50:06  
35 MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 4083 Mike Cooke Bristol Corinthian SC   50:29 2 1:00:06  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com