event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 27th January 2007, Double Handed

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:60, Scoring system:SNT
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1   R2   Total Notes
1 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3683 Tom Stewart Chris Downham Northampton SC 2.0 1.0 3.0  
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3662 David Winder Pippa Tayler Hollingsworth Lake SC 1.0 4.0 5.0  
3 FIREBALL 14948 Richard Estaugh DC Chase SC 5.0 6.0 11.0  
4 505 8908 Jim Hunt Norman Byrd DWSC 3.0 11.0 14.0  
5 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer Chase SC 9.0 5.0 14.0  
6 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3665 Matt Biggs Claire Stopps Blithfield SC 13.0 2.5 15.5  
7 FIREBALL 14919 Matt Mee Richard Wagstaff Hollingworth Lake SC 4.0 13.5 17.5  
8 CADET 8520 Amy Seabright Hannah Muskett Otters/Lymington 10.5 7.0 17.5  
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Jeremy Davy Jon Mildred HISC 17.0 2.5 19.5  
10 FIREBALL 14950 Kevin Hope Russ Thorne Notts County SC 8.0 12.0 20.0  
11 SCORPION 1986 Tom Jeffcoate Andy Smith Notts County SC 6.0 15.0 21.0  
12 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3639 S Leney G Leney   10.5 19.0 29.5  
13 FIREBALL 14920 Vince Horey Andy Thompson King George SC 23.0 9.0 32.0  
14 FIREBALL 14805 Mark Maskell Jon Watkins FGSC 22.0 10.0 32.0  
15 GP14 13855 Adam McGovern Jonny McGovern Hollingsworth Lake SC 16.0 17.0 33.0  
16 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland SC 12.0 22.0 34.0  
17 LARK 2500 Simon Cox Amy Finney RYA 14.0 24.0 38.0  
18 LARK 11 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Northampton SC/SSSC 18.0 20.0 38.0  
19 LARK 2356 Jonathan Lewis Tessa Nicholls Burghfield SC 7.0 35.0 42.0  
20 FIREBALL 14 Dave Wade Jan Gibbs Northampton SC 26.0 16.0 42.0  
21 LARK 2452 Harry Pynn Sara Olliff Waldringfield SC 19.0 25.0 44.0  
22 LARK 2462 David Marlow David Knight Cambridge Univ 40.0 8.0 48.0  
23 FIREBALL 14771 Peter Gray Simon Forbes Staunton Harold 31.0 18.0 49.0  
24 FIREBALL 14807 Tom Foskett Tim Needham Staunton Harold 20.0 29.0 49.0  
25 12 * 3431 Frances Gifford Sophie Mackley Aldeburgh YC 30.0 21.0 51.0  
26 FIREBALL 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett Staunton Harold 27.0 26.0 53.0  
27 GP14 13931 Richard Instone Linda Estaugh Chase SC 25.0 31.0 56.0  
28 ENTERPRISE 23135 Brian Garrison Tim Elliott Rotherham SC 28.0 34.0 62.0  
29 12 * 3491 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay YC 36.0 27.0 63.0  
30 12 * 3472 Mark Simpson Emma Simpson Scaling Dam SC 35.0 28.0 63.0  
31 420 52483 Hamish Stone Chris Proffitt Waldringfield SC 15.0 52.0 67.0  
32 12 * 3455 Caroline Martin George Rowland BSC 29.0 39.0 68.0  
33 420 51177 Tom Gillard Sam Brearey Sheffield Viking SC 38.0 32.0 70.0  
34 GP14 13876 S. Ward L. Wilson Bartley SC 34.0 36.0 70.0  
35 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3651 Colin Brockbank Martin Hughes Wembley SC 57.5 13.5 71.0  
36 FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Pete Connor Northampton SC 48.0 23.0 71.0  
37 12 * 3501 Alan Bax Lisa Ross Northampton SC 33.0 38.0 71.0  
38 LARK 2490 Nick Marlow Robert Marlow Northampton SC 43.0 33.0 76.0  
39 ENTERPRISE 23056 Ant Clay James Holmes Soulsailor Racing Assoc 37.0 41.0 78.0  
40 LARK 2502 Steven Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC 50.0 30.0 80.0  
41 12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart   21.0 DNC 82.0  
42 LARK 2301 Stuart Allen Julia Allen Banbury SC 45.0 37.0 82.0  
43 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3565 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling North Staffs SC 39.0 43.0 82.0  
44 12 * 3481 David Wilkins Emma Wilkins Spinnaker SC 32.0 51.0 83.0  
45 FIREBALL 14857 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 24.0 DNC 85.0  
46 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham Chessie Saunders Northampton SC 41.0 46.0 87.0  
47 ENTERPRISE 23159 M. Bottomley R. Ball Emberton Park SC 46.0 42.0 88.0  
48 ENTERPRISE 22933 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 44.0 44.5 88.5  
49 GP14 13906 David Bolton-King Edward Bolton-King Banbury SC 47.0 44.5 91.5  
50 12 * 3495 Terry Cook Angela Cook BCYC 54.0 40.0 94.0  
51 ENTERPRISE 22901 Paul Young Therese O'Toole Brookville & Sparkhill SC 51.5 50.0 101.5  
52 420 51869 Ross Kearney Holly Scott Northampton SC 49.0 53.0 102.0  
53 LARK 2264 Jon Fish Toby Tastic   42.0 61.0 OCS 103.0  
54 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris Northampton SC 56.0 49.0 105.0  
55 505 8591 David Bell Peter Ward Burton SC 59.0 47.0 106.0  
56 LARK 2504 John Crooks Ally Dart Burghfield SC 53.0 54.0 107.0  
57 LARK 25 Dave Young Liz Pugh South Staffs SC DNC 48.0 109.0  
58 420 52069 Ben Palmer Tom Weatherhead Grafham SC 55.0 55.0 110.0  
59 LARK 2489 Martin Evans Lucy Evans South Staffs SC 51.5 DNC 112.5  
60 FIREBALL 14785 Vic Heap Phil Kenny Northampton SC 57.5 56.0 113.5  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3662 David Winder Pippa Tayler Hollingsworth Lake SC   39:36 2 0:38:47  
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3683 Tom Stewart Chris Downham Northampton SC   39:39 2 0:38:50  
3 505 8908 Jim Hunt Norman Byrd DWSC   35:55 2 0:39:49  
4 FIREBALL 14919 Matt Mee Richard Wagstaff Hollingworth Lake SC   39:29 2 0:40:12  
5 FIREBALL 14948 Richard Estaugh DC Chase SC   40:10 2 0:40:54  
6 SCORPION 1986 Tom Jeffcoate Andy Smith Notts County SC   43:46 2 0:41:27  
7 LARK 2356 Jonathan Lewis Tessa Nicholls Burghfield SC   44:30 2 0:41:28  
8 FIREBALL 14950 Kevin Hope Russ Thorne Notts County SC   41:23 2 0:42:09  
9 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer Chase SC   43:04 2 0:42:11  
10 CADET 8520 Amy Seabright Hannah Muskett Otters/Lymington   30:15 1 0:42:15  
10 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3639 S Leney G Leney     43:08 2 0:42:15  
12 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland SC   43:17 2 0:42:24  
13 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3665 Matt Biggs Claire Stopps Blithfield SC   43:19 2 0:42:26  
14 LARK 2500 Simon Cox Amy Finney RYA   45:33 2 0:42:27  
15 420 52483 Hamish Stone Chris Proffitt Waldringfield SC   46:23 2 0:42:40  
16 GP14 13855 Adam McGovern Jonny McGovern Hollingsworth Lake SC   48:06 2 0:42:41  
17 FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Jeremy Davy Jon Mildred HISC   43:53 2 0:42:49  
18 LARK 11 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Northampton SC/SSSC   46:29 2 0:43:19  
19 LARK 2452 Harry Pynn Sara Olliff Waldringfield SC   46:31 2 0:43:21  
20 FIREBALL 14807 Tom Foskett Tim Needham Staunton Harold   42:35 2 0:43:22  
21 12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart     47:28 2 0:43:26  
22 FIREBALL 14805 Mark Maskell Jon Watkins FGSC   42:45 2 0:43:32  
23 FIREBALL 14920 Vince Horey Andy Thompson King George SC   42:51 2 0:43:38  
24 FIREBALL 14857 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold   42:58 2 0:43:45  
25 GP14 13931 Richard Instone Linda Estaugh Chase SC   49:29 2 0:43:54  
26 FIREBALL 14 Dave Wade Jan Gibbs Northampton SC   43:13 2 0:44:01  
27 FIREBALL 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett Staunton Harold   43:21 2 0:44:09  
28 ENTERPRISE 23135 Brian Garrison Tim Elliott Rotherham SC   49:19 2 0:44:11  
29 12 * 3455 Caroline Martin George Rowland BSC   48:23 2 0:44:16  
30 12 * 3431 Frances Gifford Sophie Mackley Aldeburgh YC   48:25 2 0:44:18  
31 FIREBALL 14771 Peter Gray Simon Forbes Staunton Harold   43:34 2 0:44:22  
32 12 * 3481 David Wilkins Emma Wilkins Spinnaker SC   48:50 2 0:44:41  
33 12 * 3501 Alan Bax Lisa Ross Northampton SC   48:55 2 0:44:45  
34 GP14 13876 S. Ward L. Wilson Bartley SC   50:37 2 0:44:55  
35 12 * 3472 Mark Simpson Emma Simpson Scaling Dam SC   49:08 2 0:44:57  
36 12 * 3491 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay YC   49:14 2 0:45:03  
37 ENTERPRISE 23056 Ant Clay James Holmes Soulsailor Racing Assoc   50:19 2 0:45:05  
38 420 51177 Tom Gillard Sam Brearey Sheffield Viking SC   49:01 2 0:45:06  
39 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3565 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling North Staffs SC   46:08 2 0:45:11  
40 LARK 2462 David Marlow David Knight Cambridge Univ   48:31 2 0:45:13  
41 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham Chessie Saunders Northampton SC   50:30 2 0:45:15  
42 LARK 2264 Jon Fish Toby Tastic     48:35 2 0:45:17  
43 LARK 2490 Nick Marlow Robert Marlow Northampton SC   48:37 2 0:45:19  
44 ENTERPRISE 22933 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC   50:35 2 0:45:20  
45 LARK 2301 Stuart Allen Julia Allen Banbury SC   48:49 2 0:45:30  
46 ENTERPRISE 23159 M. Bottomley R. Ball Emberton Park SC   51:26 2 0:46:05  
47 GP14 13906 David Bolton-King Edward Bolton-King Banbury SC   52:05 2 0:46:13  
48 FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Pete Connor Northampton SC   47:23 2 0:46:14  
49 420 51869 Ross Kearney Holly Scott Northampton SC   50:22 2 0:46:20  
50 LARK 2502 Steven Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC   49:54 2 0:46:30  
51 ENTERPRISE 22901 Paul Young Therese O'Toole Brookville & Sparkhill SC   51:55 2 0:46:31  
51 LARK 2489 Martin Evans Lucy Evans South Staffs SC   49:55 2 0:46:31  
53 LARK 2504 John Crooks Ally Dart Burghfield SC   50:07 2 0:46:42  
54 12 * 3495 Terry Cook Angela Cook BCYC   51:04 2 0:46:43  
55 420 52069 Ben Palmer Tom Weatherhead Grafham SC   51:03 2 0:46:58  
56 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris Northampton SC   48:18 2 0:47:07  
57 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3651 Colin Brockbank Martin Hughes Wembley SC   48:28 2 0:47:28  
57 FIREBALL 14785 Vic Heap Phil Kenny Northampton SC   46:37 2 0:47:28  
59 505 8591 David Bell Peter Ward Burton SC   47:36 2 0:52:46  
60 LARK 25 Dave Young Liz Pugh South Staffs SC   DNC      

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3683 Tom Stewart Chris Downham Northampton SC   39:05 2 0:38:17  
2 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3665 Matt Biggs Claire Stopps Blithfield SC   39:31 2 0:38:42  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3760 Jeremy Davy Jon Mildred HISC   39:40 2 0:38:42  
4 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3662 David Winder Pippa Tayler Hollingsworth Lake SC   39:33 2 0:38:44  
5 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3684 Andy Davis Ellie Bremer Chase SC   39:39 2 0:38:50  
6 FIREBALL 14948 Richard Estaugh DC Chase SC   38:41 2 0:39:24  
7 CADET 8520 Amy Seabright Hannah Muskett Otters/Lymington   28:24 1 0:39:40  
8 LARK 2462 David Marlow David Knight Cambridge Univ   42:39 2 0:39:45  
9 FIREBALL 14920 Vince Horey Andy Thompson King George SC   39:04 2 0:39:47  
10 FIREBALL 14805 Mark Maskell Jon Watkins FGSC   39:12 2 0:39:55  
11 505 8908 Jim Hunt Norman Byrd DWSC   36:08 2 0:40:04  
12 FIREBALL 14950 Kevin Hope Russ Thorne Notts County SC   39:23 2 0:40:06  
13 FIREBALL 14919 Matt Mee Richard Wagstaff Hollingworth Lake SC   39:25 2 0:40:08  
13 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3651 Colin Brockbank Martin Hughes Wembley SC   40:59 2 0:40:08  
15 SCORPION 1986 Tom Jeffcoate Andy Smith Notts County SC   42:30 2 0:40:15  
16 FIREBALL 14 Dave Wade Jan Gibbs Northampton SC   39:37 2 0:40:21  
17 GP14 13855 Adam McGovern Jonny McGovern Hollingsworth Lake SC   45:30 2 0:40:22  
18 FIREBALL 14771 Peter Gray Simon Forbes Staunton Harold   39:42 2 0:40:26  
19 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3639 S Leney G Leney     41:59 2 0:41:07  
20 LARK 11 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Northampton SC/SSSC   44:17 2 0:41:16  
21 12 * 3431 Frances Gifford Sophie Mackley Aldeburgh YC   45:07 2 0:41:17  
22 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3610 Richard Dee Phil Scott Midland SC   42:13 2 0:41:21  
23 FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Pete Connor Northampton SC   42:49 2 0:41:46  
24 LARK 2500 Simon Cox Amy Finney RYA   44:51 2 0:41:48  
25 LARK 2452 Harry Pynn Sara Olliff Waldringfield SC   44:53 2 0:41:50  
26 FIREBALL 14935 Andy Foskett Lesley Foskett Staunton Harold   41:08 2 0:41:53  
27 12 * 3491 Kevin Iles Jane Wade Thorpe Bay YC   45:52 2 0:41:58  
28 12 * 3472 Mark Simpson Emma Simpson Scaling Dam SC   45:58 2 0:42:03  
29 FIREBALL 14807 Tom Foskett Tim Needham Staunton Harold   41:21 2 0:42:06  
30 LARK 2502 Steven Hall Simon Haighton Northampton SC   45:15 2 0:42:10  
31 GP14 13931 Richard Instone Linda Estaugh Chase SC   47:43 2 0:42:20  
32 420 51177 Tom Gillard Sam Brearey Sheffield Viking SC   46:03 2 0:42:22  
33 LARK 2490 Nick Marlow Robert Marlow Northampton SC   45:44 2 0:42:37  
34 ENTERPRISE 23135 Brian Garrison Tim Elliott Rotherham SC   47:49 2 0:42:51  
35 LARK 2356 Jonathan Lewis Tessa Nicholls Burghfield SC   46:05 2 0:42:57  
36 GP14 13876 S. Ward L. Wilson Bartley SC   48:25 2 0:42:58  
37 LARK 2301 Stuart Allen Julia Allen Banbury SC   46:16 2 0:43:07  
38 12 * 3501 Alan Bax Lisa Ross Northampton SC   47:31 2 0:43:28  
39 12 * 3455 Caroline Martin George Rowland BSC   47:42 2 0:43:38  
40 12 * 3495 Terry Cook Angela Cook BCYC   47:48 2 0:43:44  
41 ENTERPRISE 23056 Ant Clay James Holmes Soulsailor Racing Assoc   48:51 2 0:43:46  
42 ENTERPRISE 23159 M. Bottomley R. Ball Emberton Park SC   48:52 2 0:43:47  
43 MERLIN-ROCKET * 3565 Paul Keeling Michelle Keeling North Staffs SC   45:03 2 0:44:07  
44 ENTERPRISE 22933 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC   49:16 2 0:44:09  
44 GP14 13906 David Bolton-King Edward Bolton-King Banbury SC   49:45 2 0:44:09  
46 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham Chessie Saunders Northampton SC   49:17 2 0:44:10  
47 505 8591 David Bell Peter Ward Burton SC   39:51 2 0:44:11  
48 LARK 25 Dave Young Liz Pugh South Staffs SC   47:40 2 0:44:25  
49 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris Northampton SC   45:34 2 0:44:27  
50 ENTERPRISE 22901 Paul Young Therese O'Toole Brookville & Sparkhill SC   49:49 2 0:44:38  
51 12 * 3481 David Wilkins Emma Wilkins Spinnaker SC   49:05 2 0:44:54  
52 420 52483 Hamish Stone Chris Proffitt Waldringfield SC   48:53 2 0:44:58  
53 420 51869 Ross Kearney Holly Scott Northampton SC   49:01 2 0:45:06  
54 LARK 2504 John Crooks Ally Dart Burghfield SC   48:47 2 0:45:28  
55 420 52069 Ben Palmer Tom Weatherhead Grafham SC   49:29 2 0:45:31  
56 FIREBALL 14785 Vic Heap Phil Kenny Northampton SC   47:44 2 0:48:36  
57 12 * 3494 Jon Ibbotson Charlotte Stewart     DNC      
57 FIREBALL 14857 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold   DNC      
57 LARK 2264 Jon Fish Toby Tastic     OCS      
57 LARK 2489 Martin Evans Lucy Evans South Staffs SC   DNC      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com