event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 27th January 2007, Asymmetric

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:39, Scoring system:SNT
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 Total Notes
1 49ER 705 Mike Senior Chris Tattersall Bolton & Budworth 1.0 1.0 2.0  
2 49ER 824 Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign Northampton SC 3.0 2.0 5.0  
3 RS 200 1026 Paul Williamson Hazel Williamson Staunton Harold SC 2.0 7.0 9.0  
4 RS 200 751 Sarah Allen Emma Clarke Littleton SC 5.0 4.0 9.0  
5 B14 768 Mark Barnes Pete Nicholson B14 Class Assoc. 4.0 5.0 9.0  
6 COMET TRIO 465 Peter Scott Marjorie Scott Shustoke SC 6.5 6.0 12.5  
7 RS 200 617 Ellie Martin Ally Martin BSC 10.0 3.0 13.0  
8 VISION 104 Richard Willows Pete Warne Northampton SC 9.0 9.0 18.0  
9 MUSTO SKIFF 170 D Henderson   Thorpe Bay YC 11.0 8.0 19.0  
10 29ER 777 Charlie Odell Dave Hall HISC 8.0 13.0 21.0  
11 RS 200 1017 H Jones A Stoggall Staunton Harold SC 13.0 10.0 23.0  
12 B14 741 Liam Pike John Ellingham Rutland SC 6.5 17.0 23.5  
13 RS 400 963 John Wayling Peter Travers Northampton SC 16.0 11.0 27.0  
14 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Gary Livingstone Northampton SC 17.0 12.0 29.0  
15 RS 400 728 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield Northampton SC 15.0 15.0 30.0  
16 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Tim Chapman   Rutland SC 12.0 19.0 31.0  
17 RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes Northampton SC 18.0 14.0 32.0  
18 MUSTO SKIFF 209 Tom Wright   Rutland SC 14.0 18.0 32.0  
19 RS 800 968 David Steed Suzie Procter Stokes Bay SC 22.0 16.0 38.0  
20 VORTEX 1153 Jonathan Carter   Rickmansworth SC 19.0 22.0 41.0  
21 29ER 972 Toby Halloway Tom Altmann Oxford SC 21.0 23.0 44.0  
22 405 407 James Briggs John Whelton Banbury SC 26.0 20.0 46.0  
23 405 408 Rob Thomas Lucy Hoyte Banbury SC 23.0 24.0 47.0  
24 405 297 Sarah Burgess Helen Burgess Pugneys 29.0 21.0 50.0  
25 B14 654 Dan Cowin Rachel Bennett B14 Class Assoc 24.0 26.0 50.0  
26 29ER 1287 Becky Kilburn Simon Foskett Notts County SC 28.0 25.0 53.0  
27 RS 400 1163 Ben Biglin Chris Biglin RNSA 30.0 27.0 57.0  
28 RS 200 264 Isolda Maroquin Mick Moore Northampton SC 20.0 DNC 60.0  
29 RS 200 227 Neil Kelsall Richard Kelsall Banbury SC 32.0 28.0 60.0  
30 29ER 1113 Matt Hollis Olly Wilce Rutland SC 25.0 36.0 61.0  
31 405 353 Hannah Briggs Rebecca Kelsall Banbury SC 31.0 30.0 61.0  
32 405 287 Jackson Green Matthew Simons Staunton Harold SC 33.0 29.0 62.0  
33 405 307 Tom Forrester-Coles Roddy Lacey Holyhead 34.0 31.0 65.0  
34 B14 729 Alan Bennett James Lawton Etheron SC 27.0 DNC 67.0  
35 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse Harry Turner Northampton SC 35.0 33.0 68.0  
36 405 100 Will Alloway Fred Reading Northampton SC 37.0 32.0 69.0  
37 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre Richard Halfacre Northampton SC 39.0 34.0 73.0  
38 MUSTO SKIFF 162 Nick Russell   Haversham SC 38.0 35.0 73.0  
39 LASER 2000 21636 S Alloway A Alloway Northampton SC 36.0 DNC 76.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 49ER 705 Mike Senior Chris Tattersall Bolton & Budworth   46:28 5 1:02:12  
2 RS 200 1026 Paul Williamson Hazel Williamson Staunton Harold SC   53:59 4 1:03:43  
3 49ER 824 Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign Northampton SC   49:31 5 1:06:17  
4 B14 768 Mark Barnes Pete Nicholson B14 Class Assoc.   46:50 4 1:06:31  
5 RS 200 751 Sarah Allen Emma Clarke Littleton SC   42:20 3 1:06:37  
6 COMET TRIO 465 Peter Scott Marjorie Scott Shustoke SC   43:32 3 1:06:49  
6 B14 741 Liam Pike John Ellingham Rutland SC   47:02 4 1:06:49  
8 29ER 777 Charlie Odell Dave Hall HISC   49:37 4 1:07:07  
9 VISION 104 Richard Willows Pete Warne Northampton SC   43:38 3 1:07:39  
10 RS 200 617 Ellie Martin Ally Martin BSC   43:00 3 1:07:40  
11 MUSTO SKIFF 170 D Henderson   Thorpe Bay YC   47:25 4 1:07:44  
12 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Tim Chapman   Rutland SC   48:21 4 1:09:04  
13 RS 200 1017 H Jones A Stoggall Staunton Harold SC   44:42 3 1:10:21  
14 MUSTO SKIFF 209 Tom Wright   Rutland SC   49:18 4 1:10:26  
15 RS 400 728 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield Northampton SC   53:39 4 1:10:27  
16 RS 400 963 John Wayling Peter Travers Northampton SC   53:49 4 1:10:40  
17 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Gary Livingstone Northampton SC   45:11 3 1:11:07  
18 RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes Northampton SC   45:26 3 1:11:30  
19 VORTEX 1153 Jonathan Carter   Rickmansworth SC   53:20 4 1:11:32  
20 RS 200 264 Isolda Maroquin Mick Moore Northampton SC   45:37 3 1:11:48  
21 29ER 972 Toby Halloway Tom Altmann Oxford SC   53:29 4 1:12:21  
22 RS 800 968 David Steed Suzie Procter Stokes Bay SC   47:36 4 1:12:23  
23 405 408 Rob Thomas Lucy Hoyte Banbury SC   47:40 3 1:12:57  
24 B14 654 Dan Cowin Rachel Bennett B14 Class Assoc   51:31 4 1:13:11  
25 29ER 1113 Matt Hollis Olly Wilce Rutland SC   54:09 4 1:13:15  
26 405 407 James Briggs John Whelton Banbury SC   48:11 3 1:13:45  
27 B14 729 Alan Bennett James Lawton Etheron SC   52:06 4 1:14:00  
28 29ER 1287 Becky Kilburn Simon Foskett Notts County SC   54:51 4 1:14:12  
29 405 297 Sarah Burgess Helen Burgess Pugneys   49:17 3 1:15:26  
30 RS 400 1163 Ben Biglin Chris Biglin RNSA   43:14 3 1:15:41  
31 405 353 Hannah Briggs Rebecca Kelsall Banbury SC   50:04 3 1:16:37  
32 RS 200 227 Neil Kelsall Richard Kelsall Banbury SC   49:07 3 1:17:18  
33 405 287 Jackson Green Matthew Simons Staunton Harold SC   50:34 3 1:17:23  
34 405 307 Tom Forrester-Coles Roddy Lacey Holyhead   50:46 3 1:17:42  
35 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse Harry Turner Northampton SC   44:21 3 1:20:00  
36 LASER 2000 21636 S Alloway A Alloway Northampton SC   54:23 3 1:23:14  
37 405 100 Will Alloway Fred Reading Northampton SC   55:56 3 1:25:36  
38 MUSTO SKIFF 162 Nick Russell   Haversham SC   45:37 3 1:26:53  
39 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre Richard Halfacre Northampton SC   52:18 3 1:31:34  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Notes
1 49ER 705 Mike Senior Chris Tattersall Bolton & Budworth   44:22 5 0:59:24  
2 49ER 824 Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign Northampton SC   44:32 5 0:59:37  
3 RS 200 617 Ellie Martin Ally Martin BSC   39:12 3 1:01:42  
4 RS 200 751 Sarah Allen Emma Clarke Littleton SC   39:20 3 1:01:54  
5 B14 768 Mark Barnes Pete Nicholson B14 Class Assoc.   43:36 4 1:01:56  
6 COMET TRIO 465 Peter Scott Marjorie Scott Shustoke SC   40:48 3 1:02:37  
7 RS 200 1026 Paul Williamson Hazel Williamson Staunton Harold SC   40:06 3 1:03:07  
8 MUSTO SKIFF 170 D Henderson   Thorpe Bay YC   44:27 4 1:03:30  
9 VISION 104 Richard Willows Pete Warne Northampton SC   41:24 3 1:04:11  
10 RS 200 1017 H Jones A Stoggall Staunton Harold SC   41:25 3 1:05:11  
11 RS 400 963 John Wayling Peter Travers Northampton SC   50:21 4 1:06:07  
12 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Gary Livingstone Northampton SC   42:02 3 1:06:09  
13 29ER 777 Charlie Odell Dave Hall HISC   49:05 4 1:06:24  
14 RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes Northampton SC   42:14 3 1:06:28  
15 RS 400 728 Mitch Haberfield Marie Haberfield Northampton SC   50:56 4 1:06:53  
16 RS 800 968 David Steed Suzie Procter Stokes Bay SC   44:05 4 1:07:02  
17 B14 741 Liam Pike John Ellingham Rutland SC   47:32 4 1:07:31  
18 MUSTO SKIFF 209 Tom Wright   Rutland SC   47:41 4 1:08:07  
19 MUSTO SKIFF 169 Tim Chapman   Rutland SC   48:07 4 1:08:44  
20 405 407 James Briggs John Whelton Banbury SC   45:05 3 1:09:00  
21 405 297 Sarah Burgess Helen Burgess Pugneys   45:20 3 1:09:23  
22 VORTEX 1153 Jonathan Carter   Rickmansworth SC   52:14 4 1:10:03  
23 29ER 972 Toby Halloway Tom Altmann Oxford SC   51:48 4 1:10:05  
24 405 408 Rob Thomas Lucy Hoyte Banbury SC   45:59 3 1:10:23  
25 29ER 1287 Becky Kilburn Simon Foskett Notts County SC   39:06 3 1:10:32  
26 B14 654 Dan Cowin Rachel Bennett B14 Class Assoc   49:40 4 1:10:33  
27 RS 400 1163 Ben Biglin Chris Biglin RNSA   40:49 3 1:11:27  
28 RS 200 227 Neil Kelsall Richard Kelsall Banbury SC   46:01 3 1:12:25  
29 405 287 Jackson Green Matthew Simons Staunton Harold SC   47:31 3 1:12:43  
30 405 353 Hannah Briggs Rebecca Kelsall Banbury SC   48:18 3 1:13:55  
31 405 307 Tom Forrester-Coles Roddy Lacey Holyhead   48:21 3 1:14:00  
32 405 100 Will Alloway Fred Reading Northampton SC   33:26 2 1:16:45  
33 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse Harry Turner Northampton SC   42:37 3 1:16:52  
34 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre Richard Halfacre Northampton SC   44:46 3 1:18:22  
35 MUSTO SKIFF 162 Nick Russell   Haversham SC   45:18 3 1:26:17  
36 29ER 1113 Matt Hollis Olly Wilce Rutland SC   51:05 3 1:32:08  
37 RS 200 264 Isolda Maroquin Mick Moore Northampton SC   DNC      
37 B14 729 Alan Bennett James Lawton Etheron SC   DNC      
37 LASER 2000 21636 S Alloway A Alloway Northampton SC   DNC      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com