event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

RS200 Winter Championship, 17th & 18th February 2007

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:44, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
1 Gold 751 Geoff Carveth Katy Nichol Littleton 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 10.0  
2 Gold 1219 Roger Gilbert Jane Willan Frensham Pond 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 10.0  
3 Gold 1133 Colin Smith Rachael Williamson Papercourt 7.0 (15.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 35.0 20.0  
4 Gold 1203 James C Stewart Toby Lewis Stokes Bay 3.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 31.0 22.0  
5 Gold 626 Caroline Martin Charlotte Burghfield 8.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 40.0 29.0  
6 Gold 725 Matt Jenkins Emma Jenkins Sheffield Viking 11.0 5.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 4.0 47.0 35.0  
7 Silver 979 Graham Tinsley Becky Partridge Budworth 6.0 16.0 2.0 7.0 (19.0) 7.0 57.0 38.0  
8 Gold 772 Tom Hewitson Emma Clarke Rickmansworth SC 5.0 14.0 4.0 (19.0) 6.0 19.0 67.0 48.0  
9 Silver 1176 Roger Tait Georgie Hill Scaling Dam 13.0 (17.0) 7.0 8.0 12.0 8.0 65.0 48.0  
10 Silver 345 Eddie Whitehead Noelle Vidal Filey 15.0 3.0 (18.0) 10.0 9.0 17.0 72.0 54.0  
11 Silver 789 Steve Cumley Eluned Jones Barnt Green 20.0 2.0 12.0 (21.0) 10.0 11.0 76.0 55.0  
12 Gold 953 Nicholas Charles Juliet Kingsnorth BCYC 14.0 8.0 15.0 (25.0) 5.0 14.0 81.0 56.0  
13 Silver 1022 Stephen Janering Cottie Wakeling Wembley SC 25.0 4.0 14.0 5.0 (29.0) 13.0 90.0 61.0  
14 Gold 1077 Pete Vincent Jon's Girlfiend Bristol 10.0 9.0 10.0 18.0 (27.0) 15.0 89.0 62.0  
15 Gold 1054 Jonathan Lewis Laura Woosey Burghfield 12.0 10.0 (45.0 DNF) 16.0 15.0 10.0 108.0 63.0  
16 Gold 1207 Trudie Fell Karen Baker Bristol 4.0 23.0 13.0 11.0 (24.0) 20.0 95.0 71.0  
17 Gold 1147 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley SC 17.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 (22.0) 18.0 94.0 72.0  
18 Bronze 486 Richard Neall Sara Terry Itchenor 16.0 (31.0) 22.0 20.0 14.0 6.0 109.0 78.0  
19 Bronze 1144 John Gill Judy Faulds Wembley SC 19.0 (25.0) 17.0 9.0 13.0 22.0 105.0 80.0  
20 Bronze 735 Steve Cooper Anna Row Draycote Water 22.0 12.0 19.0 14.0 18.0 (25.0) 110.0 85.0  
21 Bronze 1092 Katy Shepherd Dan Phillips Ripon SC 9.0 21.0 (33.0) 27.0 17.0 16.0 123.0 90.0  
22 Gold 600 Fiona Hall Helen Wightman Littleton 18.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 (25.0) 21.0 115.0 90.0  
23 Bronze 1068 Russell Collister June Collister Isle of Man YC 24.0 19.0 21.0 (36.0) 8.0 33.0 141.0 105.0  
24 Gold 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bough Beech 26.0 (30.0) 28.0 23.0 21.0 12.0 140.0 110.0  
25 Bronze 714 Tom Olden Jess Olden Gurnard SC 21.0 29.0 25.0 22.0 (31.0) 28.0 156.0 125.0  
26 Silver 835 Charlie Muir-Sands Jane Muir-Sands Littleton 30.0 20.0 32.0 (45.0 DNF) 20.0 27.0 174.0 129.0  
27 Bronze 984 Nigel Harniman Ian Gill Wembley SC 28.0 (40.0) 26.0 26.0 32.0 23.0 175.0 135.0  
28 Silver 920 Mark Harrison Sally Harrison   27.0 32.0 (40.0) 15.0 37.0 26.0 177.0 137.0  
29 Silver 529 Toby Ashton Rachel Ashton Oxford (38.0) 35.0 34.0 24.0 16.0 32.0 179.0 141.0  
30 Bronze 834 Andrew Gill Liam Watson Wembley SC 36.0 22.0 20.0 32.0 34.0 (37.0) 181.0 144.0  
31 Bronze 912 Lol Hayward Sarah Webb Staunton Harold 23.0 34.0 31.0 (40.0) 28.0 31.0 187.0 147.0  
32 Bronze 654 Stephen Woodward Emma Yates BCYC 29.0 24.0 29.0 31.0 36.0 (39.0) 188.0 149.0  
33 Silver 007 P Goodwin Serena de Naulik Draycote Water (37.0) 33.0 24.0 33.0 26.0 34.0 187.0 150.0  
34 Silver 1015 Wayne Fletcher Debra Fletcher Scaling Dam 33.0 27.0 23.0 30.0 40.0 (DNC) 198.0 153.0  
35 Bronze 1033 Ian Aldridge Bryony Hackett-Evans   (39.0) 26.0 30.0 38.0 30.0 30.0 193.0 154.0  
36 Bronze 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes Northampton SC 32.0 (41.0) 27.0 34.0 33.0 36.0 203.0 162.0  
37 Bronze 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 34.0 37.0 (39.0) 39.0 23.0 35.0 207.0 168.0  
38 Bronze 612 Phil Waind Sonya Waind Wembley SC (DNC) 36.0 38.0 35.0 35.0 24.0 213.0 168.0  
39 Bronze 574 Philip J Benn David Moore Ripon SC 31.0 39.0 35.0 28.0 38.0 (40.0) 211.0 171.0  
40 Silver 1146 Joanne Wotton Richard Murphy Wembley SC 35.0 28.0 36.0 37.0 41.0 (DNC) 222.0 177.0  
41 Silver 561 Thomas Winskell Robert Winskell RNSA 40.0 38.0 37.0 29.0 (42.0) 38.0 224.0 182.0  
42 Bronze 1162 John Woolhouse Gary Livingstone Northampton SC 42.0 (44.0) 43.0 41.0 39.0 29.0 238.0 194.0  
43 Bronze 832 Wes Kangurs Jo Munro BCYC (43.0) 43.0 42.0 42.0 43.0 41.0 254.0 211.0  
44 Bronze 227 Neil Kelsall Richard Kelsall Banbury SC 41.0 42.0 41.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 259.0 214.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com