event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

OK Inland Championship, 6th & 7th October 2007

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:30, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Notes
1 2053 Tony Thresher West Oxfordshire 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0     9.0  
2 2125 Neil Goodhead South Staffs 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0     10.0  
3 2117 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0     11.0  
4 2118 Terry Curtis Upper Thames 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0     13.0  
5 2119 Robert Deaves Waldringfield 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0     22.0  
6 2112 Tom Lonsdale West Oxford SC 11.0 4.0 8.0 6.0     29.0  
7 2087 Julian Burnham Upper Thames SC 10.0 15.0 3.0 10.0     38.0  
8 1944 David Rollinson Oxford SC 16.0 8.0 7.0 8.0     39.0  
9 2107 Ed Dutton South Staffs SC 18.0 9.0 9.0 20.0     56.0  
10 2102 Ross Lonsdale West Oxford SC 14.0 13.0 12.0 19.0     58.0  
11 2123 Andy Turner Ardleigh 7.0 10.0 31.0 BFD 11.0     59.0  
12 2120 Dan Ager Waldringfield 9.0 7.0 31.0 BFD 14.0     61.0  
13 1985 Keith Byers Morecambe & Heysham YC 15.0 14.0 10.0 22.0     61.0  
14 2121 Anthony Rich Oxford SC 8.0 11.0 31.0 BFD 13.0     63.0  
15 2065 Simon Shaw Deben YC 17.0 18.0 11.0 17.0     63.0  
16 2012 Jack Cracknell Ardleigh 20.0 20.0 16.0 12.0     68.0  
17 218 Keith Dutton South Staffs SC 13.0 19.0 31.0 BFD 7.0     70.0  
18 2104 Paul Pike Covenham SC 23.0 21.0 13.0 16.0     73.0  
19 1774 Richard Burton West Oxford 19.0 16.0 31.0 BFD 9.0     75.0  
20 056 Alex Hobern Upper Thames SC 21.0 17.0 15.0 24.0     77.0  
21 2122 Jon Fish Waldringfield 6.0 12.0 31.0 BFD 31.0 DNS     80.0  
22 2060 Deryck Lovegrove Kingsmead 12.0 22.0 31.0 BFD 15.0     80.0  
23 2090 Garth Thompson Upper Thames SC 22.0 23.0 14.0 23.0     82.0  
24 1915 J Walder Staunton Harold 24.0 24.0 17.0 27.0     92.0  
25 2083 Chris Biscomb Fishers Green 25.0 25.0 18.0 25.0     93.0  
26 2074 Roger Cooper Upper Thames 28.0 27.0 20.0 26.0     101.0  
27 2N0 David Taylor South Staffs 27.0 28.0 19.0 31.0 DNS     105.0  
28 2072 ?? ?? DNC DNC DNC 18.0     111.0  
29 2058 Mary Readyhoff Parkstone DNC DNC DNC 21.0     114.0  
30 1927 Colin Page Calshot SC 26.0 26.0 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNF     114.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did nto start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com