event burgee venue burgee

Late Tuesday Personal Handicap Series 2007. - 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:11 on October 9, 2007

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:4, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:52, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY LTPH1
3/7
LTPH2
10/7
LTPH3
17/7
LTPH4
24/7
LTPH5
31/7
LTPH6
7/8
LTPH7
14/8
LTPH8
21/8
LTPH9
28/8
LTPH10
4/9
Nett
1st RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 3.0 (DNC) 1.8 OOD 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.8
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 OOD (DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 14.0
3rd RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 4.0 9.0 (DNC) 23.0
4th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (DNC) (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 2.0 (12.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 28.0
5th RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 5.8 OOD 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) 1.0 28.8
6th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (11.0) (14.0) (10.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 33.0
7th Solo 4232/4736 Vicky Cooper 1155 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC 3.0 3.0 68.0
8th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 6.5 OOD 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 10.0 85.5
9th LASER 166480 John West 1078 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) 8.0 8.0 (DNC) DNC 12.0 100.0
10th RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 8.0 13.0 (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.0 105.0
11th Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 13.0 18.0 DSQ 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 DNC 107.0
12th LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 6.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 133.0
13th Phantom 1124 Dave Pritchett 1040 12.0 10.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC DNC 146.0
14th Solo 4736/4708 Tom Castle 1155 4.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2.0 166.0
15th Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 (DNC) 9.0 OOD (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11.0 186.0
16th Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld 1070 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 187.0
17th MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Mike Lea 1372 15.0 12.0 (DNC) (53.0 DND) (DNC) 19.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 205.0
18th SCORPION 2008 Dave Wade 1056 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 215.0
19th Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 218.0
20th Solo 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 221.0
21st Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 (DNC) 5.0 5.0 (53.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 222.0
22nd Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1035 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 224.0
23rd CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 7.0 (DNC) 7.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 226.0
24th LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 230.0
25th 405 98 Will Alloway 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 14.0 DNC DNC 7.0 DNC 233.0
26th Int 2.4 16 Vivien Leeming 1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 235.0
27th LASER 2000 21612 Dave Smith 1089 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 241.0
28th Int 2.4 15 Gabriel Leeming 1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 242.0
29th Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 266.0
30th RS 200 252 (2) Jonny Meers 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 267.0
31st RS 400 913 David Scott 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 268.0
32nd SCORPION 2003 Ross Kearney 1056 (53.0 NSO) (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 268.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Castle 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 269.0
34th BUZZ 898 Allan Henson 1005 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 272.0
35th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 273.0
36th 49ER 462 Tom Woolhouse 747 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 273.0
37th 420 46274 Rozzi Martin 1087 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC 273.0
38th BRITISH MOTH 824 John Wayling 1173 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 275.0
39th Solo 4708 Harry Turner 1155 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 275.0
40th Spectrum 130 R. Martin 1090 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 12.0 DSQ DNC DNC 277.0
41st Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 277.0
42nd Laser 44768 Sully Illing 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNF 280.0
43rd Solo 4128 Dave Mabbutt 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 OOD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 280.0
44th Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 282.0
44th TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 282.0
46th GP14 13755 Mick York 1127 (DNC) 18.0 DSQ (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 283.0
47th RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 318.0
47th ENTERPRISE 22004 Unknown Not Signed On 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 53.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC 318.0
47th BRITISH MOTH 834 Tim Davidson 1173 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 53.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 318.0
47th GP14 12875 Unknown Not Signed On 1127 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 53.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 318.0
47th Solo 4736/3961 Kerry Forster 1155 (DNC) (53.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 53.0 NSO 318.0
47th LASER 8.1 129 Richard Hargreaves 1051 (DNC) (DNC) (53.0 DND) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 318.0

LTPH1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SCORPION 2008 Dave Wade 1056 00.47.22 4 0.44.51 1.0
2 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 00.40.56 4 0.45.14 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.51.07 4 0.48.16 3.0
4 Solo 4736/4708 Tom Castle 1155 00.41.57 3 0.48.26 4.0
5 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 00.42.07 3 0.53.02 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 00.43.52 3 0.53.07 6.0
7 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 OOD 1   6.5
8 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 00.39.38 3 0.53.10 7.0
9 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 00.42.29 3 0.53.29 8.0
10 LASER 166480 John West 1078 00.43.54 3 0.54.18 9.0
11 Solo 4708 Harry Turner 1155 00.47.37 3 0.54.58 10.0
12 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.52.46 4 0.55.26 11.0
13 Phantom 1124 Dave Pritchett 1040 00.43.17 3 0.55.29 12.0
14 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.48.17 3 0.59.07 13.0
15 LASER 2000 21612 Dave Smith 1089 00.50.12 3 1.01.28 14.0
16 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Mike Lea 1372 00.47.00 2 1.08.31 15.0
17 SCORPION 2003 Ross Kearney 1056 NSO 3   53.0

LTPH2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4736/4708 Tom Castle 1155 00.51.57 3 0.44.59 1.0
2 Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 00.49.25 2 0.45.02 2.0
3 Solo 4232/4736 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.55.04 3 0.47.41 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1054 00.50.20 3 0.47.45 4.0
5 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 00.55.27 3 0.48.01 5.0
6 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1035 00.49.48 3 0.48.07 6.0
7 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.51.09 3 0.48.10 7.0
8 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.56.34 3 0.48.59 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 00.54.33 3 0.49.33 9.0
9 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 OOD 1   9.0
11 Phantom 1124 Dave Pritchett 1040 00.53.16 3 0.51.13 10.0
12 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 00.54.38 3 0.51.35 11.0
13 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Mike Lea 1387 00.50.01 2 0.54.05 12.0
14 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 00.40.38 2 0.57.33 13.0
15 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.55.38 3 0.58.26 14.0
16 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1104 DSQ 2   18.0
16 GP14 13755 Mick York 1127 DSQ 3   18.0
18 Solo 4736/3961 Kerry Forster 1155 NSO 2   53.0

LTPH3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 895 00.45.17 4 0.50.36 1.0
2 SCORPION 2008 Dave Wade 1041 00.54.31 4 0.52.22 2.0
3 SCORPION 2003 Ross Kearney 1056 00.55.34 4 0.52.37 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.56.24 4 0.55.01 4.0
5 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 00.49.33 3 0.57.12 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1104 00.48.16 3 0.58.18 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 00.48.20 3 0.58.32 7.0
7 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 OOD 1   7.0
9 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.47.03 3 0.59.04 8.0
10 Phantom 1124 Dave Pritchett 1040 00.46.17 3 0.59.20 9.0
11 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 967 00.43.55 3 1.00.33 10.0
12 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1054 00.48.37 3 1.01.30 11.0
13 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 00.49.44 3 1.02.37 12.0
14 LASER 8.1 129 Richard Hargreaves 1051 DND 1   53.0

LTPH4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1069 00.47.24 3 0.59.07 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.45.52 3 0.59.40 2.0
3 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 880 00.54.29 4 1.01.55 3.0
4 Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1636 00.51.31 2 1.02.59 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 00.53.33 3 1.04.51 5.0
6 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1074 OOD 1   5.8
7 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.51.52 3 1.05.07 6.0
8 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.56.39 3 1.05.24 7.0
9 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 982 00.48.28 3 1.05.48 8.0
10 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.54.16 3 1.06.27 9.0
11 LASER 166480 John West 1078 00.53.57 3 1.06.44 10.0
12 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1074 00.54.07 3 1.07.11 11.0
13 Solo 3967 Frank Hodgson 1155 00.39.24 2 1.08.14 12.0
14 Int 2.4 16 Vivien Leeming 1290 00.46.11 2 1.11.36 13.0
15 Int 2.4 15 Gabriel Leeming 1290 00.47.21 2 1.13.25 14.0
16 Solo 4128 Dave Mabbutt 1155 OOD 1   15.0
17 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Mike Lea 1402 DND 1   53.0
17 Solo 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 NSO 2   53.0

LTPH5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1074 00.38.22 2 0.35.43 1.0
2 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.39.47 2 0.37.28 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1015 OOD 1   3.0
3 Solo 4232/4736 Vicky Cooper 1150 00.43.33 2 0.37.52 3.0
5 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.46.16 2 0.40.03 4.0
6 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 982 00.42.23 2 0.43.10 5.0
7 BUZZ 898 Allan Henson 1005 DNS     7.0
8 GP14 12875 Unknown Not Signed On 1127 NSO 1   53.0

LTPH6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 00.48.22 3 0.46.57 1.0
2 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 875 OOD 1   1.8
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1054 00.50.30 3 0.47.55 2.0
4 Solo 4232/4736 Vicky Cooper 1150 00.57.41 3 0.50.10 3.0
5 Solo 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.59.30 3 0.51.31 4.0
6 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 982 00.50.49 3 0.51.45 5.0
7 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1074 00.56.57 3 0.53.02 7.0
8 LASER 166480 John West 1078 00.58.12 3 0.53.59 8.0
9 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.58.54 3 0.54.05 9.0
10 Int 2.4 16 Vivien Leeming 1305 00.47.23 2 0.54.28 10.0
11 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1104 01.00.14 3 0.54.34 11.0
12 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.57.58 3 0.54.35 12.0
13 Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld 1070 00.58.26 3 0.54.37 13.0
14 405 98 Will Alloway 1089 00.39.55 2 0.54.59 14.0
15 LASER 2000 21612 Dave Smith 1104 00.40.53 2 0.55.33 15.0
16 Int 2.4 15 Gabriel Leeming 1305 00.49.16 2 0.56.38 16.0
17 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 00.49.54 2 1.08.44 17.0
17 TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 00.59.07 2 1.08.44 17.0
19 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Mike Lea 1402 01.05.20 2 1.09.54 19.0
20 ENTERPRISE 22004 Unknown Not Signed On 1116 NSO 3 0.52.44 53.0

LTPH7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 875 00.49.23 5 0.56.26 1.0
2 RS 200 252 (2) Jonny Meers 1059 00.50.08 4 0.59.11 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1015 OOD 1   3.0
3 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 00.47.17 4 1.02.05 3.0
5 LASER RADIAL 184087 Tom Castle 1101 00.41.49 3 1.03.18 4.0
6 Solo 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.44.44 3 1.04.33 5.0
7 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.45.56 3 1.12.05 6.0
8 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 982 00.44.59 3 1.16.21 7.0
9 LASER 166480 John West 1078 00.49.46 3 1.16.57 8.0
10 BRITISH MOTH 824 John Wayling 1173 DNF     10.0
11 BRITISH MOTH 834 Tim Davidson 1173 NSO 1   53.0

LTPH8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1015 00.46.42 3 0.46.01 1.0
2 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 860 00.40.14 3 0.46.47 2.0
3 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 997 00.46.51 3 0.46.59 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1044 00.49.27 3 0.47.22 4.0
5 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1074 00.51.02 3 0.47.31 5.0
6 Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld 1070 00.50.57 3 0.47.37 6.0
7 Supernova 457 R Gault 1077 00.52.06 3 0.48.23 7.0
8 420 46274 Rozzi Martin 1087 00.39.04 2 0.53.55 8.0
9 Phantom 1124 Dave Pritchett 1040 00.39.04 2 0.56.21 9.0
10 Spectrum 130 R. Martin 1090 DSQ 2   12.0

LTPH9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1000 00.50.05 3 1.06.47 1.0
2 Supernova 457 R Gault 1092 00.56.12 3 1.08.37 2.0
3 Solo 4232/4736 Vicky Cooper 1145 00.59.23 3 1.09.09 3.0
4 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 01.05.22 3 1.15.28 4.0
5 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 992 00.56.36 3 1.16.05 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1104 00.42.20 2 1.16.41 6.0
7 405 98 Will Alloway 1089 00.42.01 2 1.17.10 7.0
8 49ER 462 Tom Woolhouse 747 00.59.28 4 1.19.36 8.0
9 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1044 01.05.23 3 1.23.30 9.0

LTPH10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1074 00.28.43 1 0.26.44 1.0
2 Solo 4736/4708 Tom Castle 1140 00.31.28 1 0.27.36 2.0
3 Solo 4232/4736 Vicky Cooper 1140 00.31.55 1 0.28.00 3.0
4 Supernova 457 R Gault 1082 00.31.27 1 0.29.04 5.0
5 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1035 00.30.46 1 0.29.44 6.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 985 00.29.46 1 0.30.13 7.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.31.16 1 0.30.30 8.0
8 Laser Vago 4 Anna Weld 1070 00.33.30 1 0.31.19 9.0
9 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.37.25 1 0.32.24 10.0
10 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.37.26 1 0.32.25 11.0
11 LASER 166480 John West 1093 00.37.28 1 0.34.17 12.0
12 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1074 00.47.00 1 0.43.46 13.0
13 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 992 DNF     15.0
13 Laser 44768 Sully Illing 1078 DNF     15.0
15 Solo 4736/3961 Kerry Forster 1155 NSO 1 0.28.46 53.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area53
DNDDid not declare53
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start7
DSQDisqualificationVaries
NSONot signed on53
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com