event burgee venue burgee

Late Thursday Handicap Series 2007. - 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:44 on October 9, 2007

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:4, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:59, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY LTH1
5/7
LTH2
12/7
LTH3
19/7
LTH4
26/7
LTH5
2/8
LTH6
9/8
LTH7
16/8
LTH8
23/8
LTH9
30/8
LTH10
6/9
Nett
1st RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (6.0) (DNC)   5.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 (DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (16.0) 1.0   13.0
3rd SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 (8.0) 6.0 (DNC) (7.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (DNC)   20.0
4th RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 4.0 7.0 5.0 (60.0 DND) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (9.0) 5.0   22.0
5th GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 (10.0) 5.0 (DNC) (6.0) 5.7 OOD 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0   23.7
6th GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 (DNC) (9.0) 7.0 (DNC) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0   25.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 6.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (60.0 NSO) (60.0 DND) 3.0   29.0
8th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (DNC) (11.0) (10.0)   35.0
9th RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 3.0 (13.0) 6.0 (DNC) 7.0 8.2 OOD (DNC) 12.0 (DNC)   36.2
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNF 9.0 (DNC) 3.0 13.0 4.0   40.0
11th CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 (DNC) 22.0 (DNC)   47.0
12th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 14.0 (21.0) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 7.0 (DNC) 20.0 16.0   68.0
13th LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 14.0 (DNC) 15.0   68.0
14th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (DNC) 25.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 12.0 14.0 14.0   80.0
15th FLYING FIFTEEN 2737 Les Cave 1025 9.0 14.0 10.0 (60.0 DND) (60.0 DND) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   95.0
16th Laser 172768 Andy Baker 1078 (DNC) 15.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 5.0 DNC   99.0
17th Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 13.0 18.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.0   117.0
18th Laser 166480 John West 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.7 OOD 14.0 DNC 18.0 12.0   118.7
19th RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 15.0 21.0 DNC   130.0
20th LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0   134.0
21st Solo 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   139.0
22nd RS 200 252 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 5.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   140.0
23rd Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 10.0 7.0 DNC DNC   141.0
24th LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter 1035 (DNC) (DNC) 12.5 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 13.0 DNC DNC   157.5
25th LARK 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 15.0 23.0 18.0 DSQ (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   176.0
26th LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC   192.0
27th RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 (DNC) 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 DNC DNC DNC   213.0
28th LASER 189194 Jonny Perkins 1078 12.0 22.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 60.0 DND   214.0
29th Flying Fifteen 3466 Andrew Rogers 1025 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 18.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   217.0
30th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (60.0 DND) (DNC) 60.0 DND DNC 10.0 DNC 43.3 OOD   233.3
31st Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC   241.0
32nd SOLO 4550 (2) / 4691 Kerry Forster 1155 (DNC) (60.0 DND) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC   242.0
33rd RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC   242.0
34th SCORPION 2003 Ross Kearney 1056 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   242.0
35th Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC   247.0
36th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0   248.0
37th SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   248.0
38th RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0   249.0
39th Solo 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC   249.0
40th LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   249.0
41st Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 (DNC) 10.0 (60.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   250.0
42nd RS 200 344 Claire Stopps 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0   251.0
43rd Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   252.0
44th Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1040 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   252.0
45th SOLO 2724 Richard Butterfield 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC   255.0
46th 49ER 481   747 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 OOD DNC DNC   256.0
47th BRITISH MOTH 824 John Wayling 1173 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16.0 DNC DNC DNC   256.0
48th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   256.0
49th LASER RADIAL 143200 (2) Emma Hand 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17.0 DNC   257.0
50th ENTERPRISE 22710 A Hudson 1116 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   257.0
51st Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   257.0
52nd RS 600 743(2) Tom Woolhouse 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 19.0 DNC DNC DNC   259.0
53rd 49ER 462 Tom Woolhouse 747 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 23.0 DNC   263.0
54th Solo 4691(2) Unknown Not Signed On 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 60.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC   300.0
54th Laser 161328 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 60.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC   300.0
54th LASER 4.7 184087 Unknown not signed on 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 60.0 NSO DNC DNC   300.0
54th BRITISH MOTH 861 Unknown not signed on 1173 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 60.0 NSO DNC DNC   300.0
54th LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (60.0 DND) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   300.0
54th LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 (DNC) (60.0 DND) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   300.0

LTH1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 51.14 5 0.56.37 1.0
2 SCORPION 2003 Ross Kearney 1056 49.15 4 0.58.18 2.0
3 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 49.36 4 0.58.29 3.0
4 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 56.03 5 0.58.53 4.0
5 RS 200 252 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 50.30 4 0.59.36 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 49.31 4 1.00.23 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 51.12 4 1.00.26 7.0
8 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 55.56 4 1.00.32 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 2737 Les Cave 1025 50.10 4 1.01.11 9.0
10 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 55.18 4 1.01.20 10.0
11 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 56.39 4 1.06.00 11.0
12 LASER 189194 Jonny Perkins 1078 42.50 3 1.06.13 12.0
13 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 47.03 3 1.07.54 13.0
14 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 55.56 4 1.13.27 14.0
15 LARK 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 52.17 3 1.21.13 15.0

LTH2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 00.50.01 4 0.55.16 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.45.25 3 0.59.05 2.0
3 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 00.48.32 3 1.00.02 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 00.50.12 3 1.00.48 4.0
5 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 00.51.27 3 1.00.52 5.0
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.53.00 3 1.01.11 6.0
7 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.43.52 3 1.01.26 7.0
7 RS 200 252 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 00.48.48 3 1.01.26 7.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.52.07 3 1.01.39 9.0
10 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.49.10 3 1.01.54 10.0
10 Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 00.50.57 2 1.01.54 10.0
12 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.47.53 3 1.02.17 12.0
13 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 00.49.33 3 1.02.20 13.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 2737 Les Cave 1025 00.48.01 3 1.02.28 14.0
15 Laser 172768 Andy Baker 1078 00.50.57 3 1.03.01 15.0
16 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.45.09 3 1.03.14 16.0
17 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.57.07 3 1.05.56 17.0
18 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 01.01.07 3 1.10.33 18.0
19 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.57.12 3 1.11.05 19.0
20 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 00.57.19 3 1.12.10 20.0
21 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.57.21 3 1.20.19 21.0
22 LASER 189194 Jonny Perkins 1078 00.45.18 2 1.24.03 22.0
23 LARK 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 00.45.06 2 1.24.04 23.0
24 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 DNF     25.0
25 SOLO 4550 (2) / 4691 Kerry Forster 1155 DND 1   60.0
25 LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 DND 1   60.0

LTH3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 57.02 5 1.03.01 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 51.24 4 1.04.38 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 54.04 4 1.05.56 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 54.36 4 1.06.35 4.0
5 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 51.40 4 1.07.50 5.0
6 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 58.34 4 1.09.04 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 46.56 3 1.09.24 7.0
8 Laser 172768 Andy Baker 1078 45.16 3 1.09.59 8.0
9 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 59.54 4 1.10.42 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 2737 Les Cave 1025 58.43 4 1.11.36 10.0
11 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 47.54 3 1.14.24 11.0
12 Phantom 1124 David Pritchett 1040 47.08 3 1.15.32 12.0
13 LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter 1035 OOD 1   12.5
14 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 53.30 3 1.17.12 13.0
15 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 56.44 3 1.31.21 14.0
16 ENTERPRISE 22710 A Hudson 1116 DNF     17.0
17 LARK 1592 Frank Hodgson 1073 DSQ     18.0
18 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 DND 1   60.0
18 Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 NSO 1   60.0

LTH4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 01.05.50 6 1.12.45 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 01.01.50 5 1.14.39 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 01.08.42 5 1.20.26 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 01.08.50 5 1.20.35 4.0
5 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.57.43 4 1.21.45 5.0
6 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 01.04.05 4 1.25.18 6.0
7 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 01.06.58 4 1.26.58 7.0
8 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 01.11.39 4 1.33.03 8.0
9 LASER 45011 Iain Carpenter 1078 00.55.45 3 1.43.26 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 DNF     11.0
11 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 DND 1   60.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 2737 Les Cave 1025 DND 1   60.0
11 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 DND 1   60.0

LTH5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 01.02.40 3 1.05.50 1.0
2 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.56.12 2 1.12.59 2.0
3 Solo 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.57.16 2 1.14.22 3.0
4 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.58.01 2 1.15.21 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.57.55 2 1.17.05 5.0
6 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 OOD 1   5.7
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.56.32 2 1.20.05 6.0
8 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 00.57.50 2 1.21.50 7.0
9 RS 200 252 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 00.58.29 2 1.22.50 8.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.58.19 2 1.25.20 9.0
11 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.57.01 2 1.26.02 10.0
12 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.57.28 2 1.30.33 11.0
13 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 01.00.00 1 2.45.17 12.0
14 Laser 166480 John West 1078 OOD 1   14.7
15 FLYING FIFTEEN 2737 Les Cave 1025 DND 1   60.0
15 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 DND 1   60.0

LTH6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 00.52.37 4 0.51.05 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 2737 Les Cave 1025 00.54.29 4 0.53.09 2.0
3 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 01.00.10 4 0.53.23 3.0
4 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.46.50 3 0.54.04 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 01.01.08 4 0.54.15 5.0
6 Solo 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.47.37 3 0.54.58 6.0
7 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.53.02 4 0.55.42 7.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.59.29 4 0.56.10 8.0
9 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 OOD 1   8.2
10 Solo 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.48.48 3 0.56.20 9.0
11 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.49.46 3 0.57.27 10.0
12 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.57.43 4 0.58.04 11.0
13 LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter 1035 01.00.38 4 0.58.35 12.0
14 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 00.47.09 3 0.59.22 13.0
15 Laser 166480 John West 1078 00.48.24 3 0.59.52 14.0
16 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.47.50 3 1.00.03 15.0
17 BRITISH MOTH 824 John Wayling 1173 00.53.16 3 1.00.33 16.0
18 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.48.51 3 1.00.42 17.0
19 Flying Fifteen 3466 Andrew Rogers 1025 00.47.00 3 1.01.08 18.0
20 RS 600 743(2) Tom Woolhouse 920 00.57.44 4 1.02.45 19.0
21 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 00.48.54 3 1.03.00 20.0
22 Solo 4691(2) Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO 3   60.0
22 Laser 161328 Unknown Not Signed On 1078 NSO 3   60.0

LTH7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 00.44.52 3 0.49.35 1.0
2 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 00.54.29 3 0.51.27 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.52.52 3 0.51.35 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.53.15 3 0.51.57 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 01.01.46 3 0.53.29 5.0
6 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 01.01.49 3 0.54.51 6.0
7 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.42.16 2 0.54.54 7.0
8 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 01.02.00 3 0.55.01 8.0
9 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 01.00.00 3 0.55.40 9.0
10 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 00.42.53 2 0.55.42 10.0
11 Laser 172768 Andy Baker 1078 01.00.18 3 0.55.56 11.0
12 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 01.02.06 3 0.58.28 12.0
13 LASER II 8394 Iain Carpenter 1035 01.00.59 3 0.58.55 13.0
14 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.42.45 2 0.59.46 14.0
15 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 00.41.59 2 1.00.51 15.0
16 49ER 481   747 OOD 1   16.0
17 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 NSO 1   60.0
17 LASER 4.7 184087 Unknown not signed on 1175 NSO 1   60.0
17 BRITISH MOTH 861 Unknown not signed on 1173 NSO 1   60.0

LTH8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.35.23 2 0.47.06 1.0
2 SOLO 4550 (2) / 4691 Kerry Forster 1155 00.36.54 2 0.47.55 2.0
3 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.37.09 2 0.48.15 3.0
4 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 00.36.43 2 0.48.52 4.0
5 Laser 172768 Andy Baker 1078 00.35.17 2 0.49.06 5.0
6 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 00.45.04 3 0.49.48 6.0
7 Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 00.53.36 3 0.49.57 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 00.36.52 2 0.50.14 8.0
9 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.48.07 3 0.50.33 9.0
10 Solo 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.39.00 2 0.50.39 10.0
11 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.53.41 3 0.50.42 11.0
12 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 00.54.06 3 0.51.02 12.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.52.27 3 0.51.10 13.0
14 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.36.19 2 0.51.18 14.0
15 SOLO 2724 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.39.32 2 0.51.21 15.0
16 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.53.03 3 0.51.45 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 143200 (2) Emma Hand 1101 00.38.12 2 0.52.03 17.0
18 Laser 166480 John West 1078 00.37.42 2 0.52.27 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen 3466 Andrew Rogers 1025 00.54.38 3 0.53.18 19.0
20 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.51.22 3 0.53.57 20.0
21 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 00.37.28 2 0.54.18 21.0
22 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.54.12 3 0.54.32 22.0
23 49ER 462 Tom Woolhouse 747 00.43.20 3 0.58.01 23.0
24 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 DND 1   60.0

LTH9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.43.34 4 0.42.30 1.0
2 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 00.46.04 4 0.42.44 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.43.51 4 0.42.47 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.44.04 4 0.43.00 4.0
5 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.41.03 4 0.43.07 5.0
6 GP14 13764 Peter Miller 1127 00.49.05 4 0.43.33 6.0
7 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 00.50.05 4 0.44.26 7.0
8 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 00.44.14 4 0.44.30 8.0
9 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 00.34.43 3 0.44.43 9.0
10 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.48.30 4 0.45.48 10.0
11 RS 200 344 Claire Stopps 1059 00.48.48 4 0.46.05 11.0
12 Laser 166480 John West 1078 00.37.19 3 0.46.09 12.0
13 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.40.19 3 0.46.32 13.0
14 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.50.29 4 0.47.32 14.0
15 LARK 2233 Richard Butterfield 1073 00.38.18 3 0.47.36 15.0
16 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.45.54 4 0.48.13 16.0
17 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 OOD 1   43.3
18 LASER 189194 Jonny Perkins 1078 DND 1   60.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area60
DNDDid not declare60
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification18
NSONot signed on60
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com