event burgee venue burgee

Late Sunday Pursuit Series 2007. - 13 races 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:41 on October 22, 2007

Overall

Sailed:13, Discards:6, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:73, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY LSP1
1/7
LSP2
8/7
LSP3
15/7
LSP4
22/7
LSP5
29/7
LSP6
5/8
LSP7
12/8
LSP8
19/8
LSP9
26/8
LSP10
2/9
LSP11
23/9
LSP12
30/9
LSP13
14/10
Nett
1st Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
2nd RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 6.0 4.0 (DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 23.0
3rd RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 8.0 (10.0) (12.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0 (DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNF) 4.0 (11.0) (10.0) 7.0 34.0
4th SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 (7.0) (14.0) 7.0 7.0 (DNC) 7.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (10.0) 6.0 (DNC) 36.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 8.0 10.0 (DNC) 3.0 6.0 41.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 (DNC) (9.0) 41.0
7th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 (DNC) 6.0 6.0 (13.0) (DNC) (9.0) 4.0 4.0 (DNC) 9.0 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 45.0
8th LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 3.0 9.0 4.0 (22.0) 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.1 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 51.1
9th Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (16.0) 10.0 11.0 5.0 (DNC) 5.0 13.0 12.0 9.0 (DNC) 65.0
10th GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) 9.0 15.0 12.0 (DNC) 2.0 5.0 68.0
11th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) (18.0) 8.0 14.0 7.0 11.9 OOD 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (18.0) 70.9
12th RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 1.2 OOD 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC 81.2
13th SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 11.8 OOD 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 13.0 11.0 (DNC) 16.0 10.0 82.8
14th Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 6.0 (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 20.0 7.0 (DNC) 14.0 15.0 88.0
15th Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 (DNC) 19.0 19.0 DNF 13.5 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 13.0 94.5
16th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC) 2.0 10.0 3.0 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 4.0 102.0
17th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) 25.0 11.0 15.0 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 104.0
18th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 13.2 OOD 20.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) DNC 12.0 11.0 153.2
19th CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC 161.0
20th RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 162.0
21st SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 15.2 OOD (DNC) 21.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 17.0 12.0 165.2
22nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 DNC DNC 167.0
23rd Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 (DNC) 18.0 9.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 210.0
24th RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 (DNC) 22.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 15.0 19.0 223.0
25th RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 (DNC) 21.0 (DNC) 20.0 13.0 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 20.0 240.0
26th LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 5.0 (DNC) 11.0 17.0 11.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 266.0
27th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13.0 DNC 282.0
28th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 23.0 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 DNC DNC DNC 290.0
29th Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 23.0 14.0 (DNC) 21.0 19.3 OOD DNC DNC DNC 299.3
30th SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 (DNC) 26.0 DSQ (DNC) 9.0 12.0 (DNC) (74.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 343.0
31st Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) 22.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 343.0
32nd LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 24.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 346.0
33rd Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 OOD 380.0
34th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC 383.0
35th RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 OOD 386.0
36th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 10.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 388.0
37th SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 391.0
38th Laser 181354 Don Bream 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 18.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 402.0
39th RS 400 1256 (3) Anthony York 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 447.0
40th Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 448.0
41st LASER 4.7 170440 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC 449.0
42nd SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 450.0
43rd LASER VAGO 4 Anna Weld 1070 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 452.0
44th BRITISH MOTH 824 John Wayling 1173 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 452.0
45th LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 452.0
46th LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 453.0
47th RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 454.0
48th SOLO 3961 Peter Warne 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 DNC 455.0
49th LASER 172768 (2) Andy Baker 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 455.0
50th LASER 2000 2887 Teresa Burford 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 455.0
51st RS 400 1256 (2) Graham Shemeld 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 456.0
52nd RS 600 985 (2) Kerry Forster 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 457.0
53rd RS 200 252 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 (DNC) 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 457.0
54th RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 458.0
55th Phantom 1124 / 1006 Dave Pritchett 1047 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNC DNC 458.0
56th LASER 155255 Richard Sivers 1078 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 458.0
57th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 16.0 DNC DNC 460.0
58th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 460.0
59th GP14 13230 R Le Pla 1127 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 461.0
60th LASER RADIAL 170202 Graham Smith 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 461.0
61st LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 19.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 463.0
62nd TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 463.0
63rd 420 46274 R Martin 1087 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 464.0
64th 12 * 3311 Mile Odell 1093 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 465.0
65th Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1035 (DNC) 26.0 DSQ (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 470.0
66th Laser 118414 Simon Hall 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (74.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518.0
66th RS 600 670 David Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (74.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518.0
66th Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe 1040 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (74.0 NSO) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518.0
66th LASER 184087 Tom Barford 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 74.0 NSO 518.0
66th LARK 644 Unknown not signed to come 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 74.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518.0
66th GP14 12931 Unknown Not Signed On 1127 (DNC) (74.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518.0
66th LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 (74.0 DND) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518.0
66th LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 74.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518.0

LSP1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 46.19 6 0.51.11 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 46.02 5 0.55.34 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 43.20 4 0.59.02 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 40.26 4 0.59.10 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 43.35 4 0.59.23 5.0
6 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 47.13 5 0.59.31 6.0
7 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 46.06 4 0.59.52 7.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 42.17 4 0.59.53 8.0
9 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 DNF     10.0
10 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 OOD 1   11.8
11 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 OOD 1   13.2
12 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 DND 1   74.0

LSP2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 1 1.0
2 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 2 2.0
3 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 3 3.0
4 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 4 4.0
5 Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 5 5.0
6 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 7 7.0
8 RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 8 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 9 9.0
10 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 10 10.0
11 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 11 11.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 12 12.0
13 RS 200 252 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 13 13.0
14 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 14 14.0
15 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 15 15.0
16 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 16 16.0
17 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 17 17.0
18 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 18 18.0
19 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 19 19.0
20 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 20 20.0
21 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 21 21.0
22 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 22 22.0
23 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 DSQ 26.0
23 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1035 DSQ 26.0
25 GP14 12931 Unknown Not Signed On 1127 NSO 74.0

LSP3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 1 1.0
2 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 3 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 5 5.0
6 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 8 8.0
9 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 9 9.0
10 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 10 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 11 11.0
12 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 12 12.0
13 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 13 13.0
14 LASER 155255 Richard Sivers 1078 14 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 15 15.0
16 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 16 16.0
17 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 17 17.0
18 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 DNF 19.0

LSP4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 1 1.0
2 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 2 2.0
3 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 10 10.0
11 LASER 2000 2887 Teresa Burford 1089 11 11.0
12 Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 12 12.0
13 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 13 13.0
14 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 OOD 13.5
15 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 14 14.0
16 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 15 15.0
17 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 OOD 15.2
18 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 16 16.0
19 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 17 17.0
20 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 18 18.0
21 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 19 19.0
22 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 20 20.0
23 12 * 3311 Mile Odell 1093 21 21.0
24 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 22 22.0
25 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 23 23.0
26 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 24 24.0
27 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 25 25.0

LSP5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 1 1.0
2 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 OOD 1.2
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 2 2.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 3 3.0
5 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 4 4.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 5 5.0
7 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 6 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 7 7.0
9 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 8 8.0
10 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 9 9.0
11 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 10 10.0
12 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 11 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 OOD 11.0
14 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 12 12.0
15 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 13 13.0
16 Laser 181354 Don Bream 1078 14 14.0
17 Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe 1040 NSO 74.0

LSP6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 1 1.0
1 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 1 1.0
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 3 3.0
4 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 4 4.0
5 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 7 7.0
8 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn 1078 8 8.0
9 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 10 10.0
11 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 11 11.0
12 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 12 12.0
13 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 13 13.0
14 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 14 14.0
15 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 15 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 16 16.0
17 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 17 17.0
18 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 18 18.0
19 TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 19 19.0
20 420 46274 R Martin 1087 20 20.0
21 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 21 21.0
22 Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 22 22.0
23 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 23 23.0
24 Laser 118414 Simon Hall 1078 NSO 74.0
24 RS 600 670 David Hand 920 NSO 74.0

LSP7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 2 2.0
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 3 3.0
4 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 4 4.0
5 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 6 6.0
7 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 7 7.0
8 BRITISH MOTH 824 John Wayling 1173 8 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 9 9.0
10 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 10 10.0
11 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 11 11.0
12 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 12 12.0
13 Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 13 13.0
14 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 14 14.0
15 SOLO 4691 Dave Chubb 1155 NSO 74.0
15 LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 NSO 74.0

LSP8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 3 3.0
4 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 4 4.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 5 5.0
6 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 6 6.0
7 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 7 7.0
8 LASER VAGO 4 Anna Weld 1070 8 8.0
9 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 9 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 OOD 9.1
11 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 10 10.0
12 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 11 11.0
13 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 OOD 11.9
14 RS 400 1256 (2) Graham Shemeld 952 12 12.0
15 RS 600 985 (2) Kerry Forster 920 13 13.0
16 LARK 644 Unknown not signed to come 1073 NSO 74.0

LSP9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1256 (3) Anthony York 952 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 4 4.0
5 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 5 5.0
6 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 9 9.0
10 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 10 10.0
11 LASER 172768 (2) Andy Baker 1078 11 11.0
12 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 12 12.0
13 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 13 13.0
14 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 14 14.0
15 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 15 15.0
16 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 16 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 170202 Graham Smith 1101 17 17.0
18 Laser 181354 Don Bream 1078 18 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 150702 Alistair Duncan 1101 19 19.0
20 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 20 20.0
21 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 21 21.0
22 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 DNF 23.0

LSP10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 1 1.0
2 Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 2 2.0
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 6 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 7 7.0
8 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 8 8.0
9 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 9 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 10 10.0
11 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 11 11.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 12 12.0
13 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 13 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 14 14.0
15 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 15 15.0
16 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 OOD 19.3

LSP11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS 600 "X" 985 Anthony York 905 1 1.0
2 Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 2 2.0
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 4 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 170440 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1175 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 8 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 9 9.0
10 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 11 11.0
12 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 12 12.0
13 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 13 13.0
14 Phantom 1124 / 1006 Dave Pritchett 1047 14 14.0
15 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 15 15.0
16 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 16 16.0

LSP12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 1 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 3 3.0
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 4 4.0
5 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 6 6.0
7 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 7 7.0
8 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 8 8.0
9 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 9 9.0
10 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 10 10.0
11 SOLO 3961 Peter Warne 1155 11 11.0
12 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 12 12.0
13 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 13 13.0
14 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 14 14.0
15 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 15 15.0
16 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 16 16.0
17 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 17 17.0

LSP13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 1 1.0
2 Phantom "X" 1216 Will Gulliver 1030 2 2.0
3 RS VISION "X" 104 Richard Willows 1060 3 3.0
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 4 4.0
5 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 5 5.0
5 Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 OOD 5.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 6 6.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 7 7.0
9 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 8 8.0
9 RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 OOD 8.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 9 9.0
12 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 10 10.0
13 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 11 11.0
14 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 12 12.0
15 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 13 13.0
16 RS 200 1075 Paul Sanders 1059 14 14.0
17 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 15 15.0
18 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 16 16.0
19 GP14 13230 R Le Pla 1127 17 17.0
20 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 18 18.0
21 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 19 19.0
22 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 20 20.0
23 LASER 184087 Tom Barford 1078 NSO 74.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area74
DNDDid not declare74
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification26
NSONot signed on74
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com