event burgee venue burgee

Late Sunday Asymmetric Series 2007. - 13 races 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:37 on October 22, 2007

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY LSA1
1/7
LSA2
8/7
LSA3
15/7
LSA4
22/7
LSA5
29/7
LSA6
5/8
LSA7
12/8
LSA8
19/8
LSA9
26/8
LSA10
2/9
LSA11
23/9
LSA12
30/9
LSA13
14/10
Nett
1st RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059   (1.0)   1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 (2.0) (4.0 DNF) 1.0     5.0
2nd RS 400 963 John Wayling 952   (3.0)   2.0 2.0 3.0   (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC)     9.0
3rd RS 200 252 /264 Tom Woolhouse 1059   4.0   (DNC) 2.7 OOD 2.0   (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC     22.7
4th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952   2.0   3.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     41.0
5th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC 2.0     50.0
6th RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC   2.0 DNC DNC DNC     50.0
7th RS 400 1256 (2) Anthony York 952   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC 3.0 DNC DNC     51.0
8th 49ER 462 Tom Woolhouse 747   (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC   3.0 DNC DNC DNC     51.0
9th RS 600 985 Anthony York 920   (DNC)   (DNC) 3.0 OOD (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC     51.0
10th RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035   5.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC     53.0
11th RS 200 1108 Maggie Child 1059   6.0   (12.0 DND) (12.0 DND) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC     54.0

LSA2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.50.08 3 0.47.20 1.0
2 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.47.00 3 0.49.22 2.0
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.47.12 3 0.49.35 3.0
4 RS 200 252 /264 Tom Woolhouse 1059 0.53.15 3 0.50.17 4.0
5 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 0.56.48 3 0.54.53 5.0
6 RS 200 1108 Maggie Child 1059 0.59.33 3 0.56.14 6.0

LSA4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.48.06 3 0.45.25 1.0
2 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.44.36 3 0.46.51 2.0
3 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.46.29 3 0.48.50 3.0
4 RS 200 1108 Maggie Child 1059 DND 1   12.0

LSA5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.45.14 4 0.42.43 1.0
2 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.46.12 4 0.48.32 2.0
3 RS 200 252 /264 Tom Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   2.7
4 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 OOD 1   3.0
5 RS 200 1108 Maggie Child 1059 DND 3   12.0

LSA6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.53.45 5 0.50.45 1.0
2 RS 200 252 /264 Tom Woolhouse 1059 00.54.31 5 0.51.29 2.0
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.50.55 5 0.53.29 3.0

LSA8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.41.06 4 0.38.49 1.0
2 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 00.42.20 4 0.39.58 2.0
3 49ER 462 Tom Woolhouse 747 00.36.06 4 0.48.20 3.0

LSA9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.38.01 3 0.39.56 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.45.00 3 0.42.30 2.0
3 RS 400 1256 (2) Anthony York 952 0.41.05 3 0.43.09 3.0

LSA10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.33.24 3 0.35.05 1.0
2 RS 200 252 /264 Tom Woolhouse 1059 00.40.35 3 0.38.19 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 DNF     4.0

LSA11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.47.06 4 0.44.29 1.0
2 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.45.28 4 0.47.46 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNDDid not declare12
DNFStarted but did not finish4
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com