event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Laser 4.7 Ladder Event, 21st & 22nd April 2007

Results are final as of 13:34 on April 22, 2007

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:30, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank SailNo Helm HelmId Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Notes
1 177957 Julien Shawyer 5923 Datchet SC 3.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 11.0 Youth
2 186706 Tom Rainey 7179 Salcombe YC 2.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 12.0 Youth
3 176462 David Harper 4510 Draycote SC 5.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 12.0 Youth
4 178955 Tom Hewitt 5987 West Lancashire YC 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 13.0 Junior
5 185597 George Hand 5391 Northampton SC 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 14.0 Youth
6 26940 Andrew Lis   12.0 (13.0) 11.0 1.0 8.0 32.0 Junior
7 189090 Rory Page 7240 Corinthjian Otters SC 8.0 15.0 (20.0) 5.0 6.0 34.0 Youth
8 186251 Rory Jones 7049 Barnt Green SC 20.0 8.0 6.0 (23.0) 5.0 39.0 Junior
9 188009 Lawrence Walters-Helps 7080 Keyhaven YC 10.0 10.0 8.0 (17.0) 11.0 39.0 Youth
10 184087 Thomas Barford 7085 Northampton SC 16.0 12.0 (19.0) 10.0 2.0 40.0 Junior
11 164513 Stephen Lloyd 5785 Oxford SC (28.0) 9.0 16.0 2.0 15.0 42.0 Junior
12 185220 Duncan Keates 5758 Parkstone YC 19.0 7.0 9.0 (20.0) 7.0 42.0 Junior
13 187484 Jonathan McNamee 7163 Grafham SC (22.0) 6.0 5.0 18.0 16.0 45.0 Junior
14 162643 John Currie 5810 Restronguet SC 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 14.0 47.0 Junior
15 180340 Liam Gardner 5814 West Kirby SC 11.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 (17.0) 48.0 Junior
16 184359 Hayley Goacher 4479 Lancing SC 7.0 14.0 (23.0) 16.0 18.0 55.0 Lady
17 182254 Anna Carpenter 7129 Elton SC 6.0 (21.0) 18.0 12.0 21.0 57.0 Junior Lady
18 187442 Jason Siyer 7084 Keyhaven YC 14.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 (22.0) 63.0 Junior
19 177915 Guy Bottomley 5284 Ripon SC 17.0 17.0 10.0 (21.0) 20.0 64.0 Youth
20 18522 Richard Keates Not Known Parkstone YC 15.0 19.0 (27.0) 15.0 23.0 72.0 Junior
21 171357 Jack Davies 7066 Yarmouth SC (27.0) 26.0 13.0 24.0 13.0 76.0 Junior
22 187615 Carl Whitewood 7192 Royal Victoria YC 23.0 20.0 (28.0) 22.0 12.0 77.0 Junior
23 58136 Daisy Wynam 7188 Bosham 21.0 (27.0) 21.0 11.0 27.0 80.0 Youth Lady
24 186860 Alex Oyston 7082 Scaling Sam SC 18.0 22.0 25.0 (26.0) 25.0 90.0 Junior
25 186676 Zac Bromhead 7011 West Kirby SC 13.0 (29.0) 22.0 27.0 29.0 91.0 Junior
26 139741 Robert Southwell 7178 Gurnard SC 24.0 24.0 24.0 (25.0) 19.0 91.0 Junior
27 187493 Jack Gell ???? Queen Mary SC (DNC) 23.0 15.0 30.0 24.0 92.0 ?????
28 144273 Andrew Bickerton 7174 Burghfield SC 25.0 (28.0) 26.0 19.0 26.0 96.0 Junior
29 179729 Joe bottomley ??? Ripon SC 26.0 25.0 (29.0) 28.0 28.0 107.0 Junior
30 144814 Tom Dawes 6024 Burghfield SC 29.0 (30.0) 30.0 29.0 30.0 118.0 Junior?

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com