event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

Junior Open Meeting, 9th June 2007

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:32, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 Nett Notes
1 Fast LASER 179019 Ollie Taylor   Banbury 1078 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0  
2   OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Wilson   NSC 1646 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0  
3 Fast 405 408 Rob Thomas Lucy Hoyte Banbury 1089 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0  
4   TOPPER 31153 Natasha De La Fuente   Hollowell 1290 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0  
5 Fast LASER 72141 Matt Knight   Hollowell 1078 (29.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0  
6   OPTIMIST 5608 Arran Holman   Hollowell 1646 3.0 (11.0) 8.0 11.0  
7 Fast 405 407 James Briggs John Welton Banbury 1089 (21.0) 7.0 5.0 12.0  
8   OPTIMIST 3382 Max Odell   NSC 1646 2.0 13.0 (19.0) 15.0  
9 Fast 405 353 Hannah Briggs Rebecca Kelsall Banbury 1089 (26.0) 8.0 7.0 15.0  
10   TOPPER 36392 James Walker   NSC 1290 7.0 (22.0) 9.0 16.0  
11   TOPPER 42813 Chris Davies   Cransley 1290 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 18.0  
12   TOPPER 45902 Richard Kelsall   Banbury 1290 (18.0) 5.0 16.0 21.0  
13   TOPPER 3 Leo Brack   Hollowell 1290 9.0 (29.0) 12.0 21.0  
14   TOPPER 45137 Sam Thomas   Banbury 1290 10.0 (19.0) 13.0 23.0  
15   TOPPER 42455 Eddy Hughes   Cransley 1290 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 23.0  
16   TOPPER 27116 Sarah Small   Hollowell 1290 (22.0) 12.0 15.0 27.0  
17 Fast 405 98 Will Alloway Chris Peel NSC 1089 (24.0) 6.0 23.0 29.0  
18   TOPPER 45135 Lucy Ellen Castle   Banbury 1290 13.0 16.0 (25.0) 29.0  
19   TOPPER 1 Jason Robbins   Hollowell 1290 16.0 15.0 (28.0) 31.0  
20   TOPPER 25463 George Bates   Banbury 1290 11.0 (27.0) 22.0 33.0  
21   TOPPER 45891 Callum McCullogh   Banbury 1290 20.0 (26.0) 14.0 34.0  
22   TOPPER 45449 Dominic Krone   Cransley 1290 14.0 20.0 (24.0) 34.0  
23   TOPPER 27983 Daisy Dear   Cransley 1290 17.0 18.0 (33.0 DNF) 35.0  
24   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 11 Glen Burrows     1259 19.0 (23.0) 17.0 36.0  
25   TOPPER 45134 Henry Maynard   Banbury 1290 (23.0) 17.0 20.0 37.0  
26   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 6 Jacob Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 15.0 24.0 (27.0) 39.0  
27   TOPPER 45136 Emily Louise Castle   Banbury 1290 (28.0) 21.0 18.0 39.0  
28   TOPPER 11144 Jenny Small   Hollowell 1290 27.0 (28.0) 21.0 48.0  
29   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 11X Emily Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 (30.0) 25.0 26.0 51.0  
30   TOPPER 4 Kate Brooks   Hollowell 1290 25.0 (DNC) DNC 58.0  
31   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 71 Jemima Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 32.0 (DNC) 29.0 61.0  
32 Fast Laser Fun 5 Nicole Rimmer Emily-Jane Matthews Banbury 1078 31.0 (33.0 DNF) DNC 64.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Wilson   NSC 1646 45:42 1 0:27:46 1.0  
2   OPTIMIST 3382 Max Odell   NSC 1646 47:38 1 0:28:56 2.0  
3   OPTIMIST 5608 Arran Holman   Hollowell 1646 48:12 1 0:29:17 3.0  
4 Fast LASER 179019 Ollie Taylor   Banbury 1078 31:37 1 0:29:20 4.0  
5   TOPPER 31153 Natasha De La Fuente   Hollowell 1290 40:22 1 0:31:18 5.0  
6 Fast 405 408 Rob Thomas Lucy Hoyte Banbury 1089 34:59 1 0:32:07 6.0  
7   TOPPER 36392 James Walker   NSC 1290 42:08 1 0:32:40 7.0  
8   TOPPER 42813 Chris Davies   Cransley 1290 43:40 1 0:33:51 8.0  
9   TOPPER 3 Leo Brack   Hollowell 1290 44:37 1 0:34:35 9.0  
10   TOPPER 45137 Sam Thomas   Banbury 1290 44:39 1 0:34:37 10.0  
11   TOPPER 25463 George Bates   Banbury 1290 45:10 1 0:35:01 11.0  
12   TOPPER 42455 Eddy Hughes   Cransley 1290 45:20 1 0:35:09 12.0  
13   TOPPER 45135 Lucy Ellen Castle   Banbury 1290 45:38 1 0:35:22 13.0  
14   TOPPER 45449 Dominic Krone   Cransley 1290 45:40 1 0:35:24 14.0  
15   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 6 Jacob Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 44:44 1 0:35:32 15.0  
16   TOPPER 1 Jason Robbins   Hollowell 1290 45:53 1 0:35:34 16.0  
17   TOPPER 27983 Daisy Dear   Cransley 1290 45:54 1 0:35:35 17.0  
18   TOPPER 45902 Richard Kelsall   Banbury 1290 46:27 1 0:36:00 18.0  
19   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 11 Glen Burrows     1259 45:43 1 0:36:19 19.0  
20   TOPPER 45891 Callum McCullogh   Banbury 1290 47:08 1 0:36:32 20.0  
21 Fast 405 407 James Briggs John Welton Banbury 1089 40:32 1 0:37:13 21.0  
22   TOPPER 27116 Sarah Small   Hollowell 1290 48:52 1 0:37:53 22.0  
23   TOPPER 45134 Henry Maynard   Banbury 1290 49:06 1 0:38:04 23.0  
24 Fast 405 98 Will Alloway Chris Peel NSC 1089 41:55 1 0:38:29 24.0  
25   TOPPER 4 Kate Brooks   Hollowell 1290 49:53 1 0:38:40 25.0  
26 Fast 405 353 Hannah Briggs Rebecca Kelsall Banbury 1089 42:49 1 0:39:19 26.0  
27   TOPPER 11144 Jenny Small   Hollowell 1290 53:27 1 0:41:26 27.0  
28   TOPPER 45136 Emily Louise Castle   Banbury 1290 54:01 1 0:41:52 28.0  
29 Fast LASER 72141 Matt Knight   Hollowell 1078 45:13 1 0:41:57 29.0  
30   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 11X Emily Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 54:58 1 0:43:40 30.0  
31 Fast Laser Fun 5 Nicole Rimmer Emily-Jane Matthews Banbury 1078 48:07 1 0:44:38 31.0  
32   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 71 Jemima Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 60:58 1 0:48:25 32.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   TOPPER 31153 Natasha De La Fuente   Hollowell 1290 30:15 2 0:23:27 1.0  
2 Fast LASER 179019 Ollie Taylor   Banbury 1078 28:41 2 0:26:36 2.0  
3 Fast 405 408 Rob Thomas Lucy Hoyte Banbury 1089 29:24 2 0:27:00 3.0  
4 Fast LASER 72141 Matt Knight   Hollowell 1078 29:28 2 0:27:20 4.0  
5   TOPPER 45902 Richard Kelsall   Banbury 1290 35:40 2 0:27:39 5.0  
6 Fast 405 98 Will Alloway Chris Peel NSC 1089 31:18 2 0:28:45 6.0  
7 Fast 405 407 James Briggs John Welton Banbury 1089 31:43 2 0:29:07 7.0  
8 Fast 405 353 Hannah Briggs Rebecca Kelsall Banbury 1089 32:59 2 0:30:17 8.0  
9   OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Wilson   NSC 1646 25:20 1 0:30:47 9.0  
10   TOPPER 42813 Chris Davies   Cransley 1290 39:51 2 0:30:53 10.0  
11   OPTIMIST 5608 Arran Holman   Hollowell 1646 25:38 1 0:31:09 11.0  
12   TOPPER 27116 Sarah Small   Hollowell 1290 40:55 2 0:31:43 12.0  
13   OPTIMIST 3382 Max Odell   NSC 1646 27:05 1 0:32:54 13.0  
14   TOPPER 42455 Eddy Hughes   Cransley 1290 43:39 2 0:33:50 14.0  
15   TOPPER 1 Jason Robbins   Hollowell 1290 44:26 2 0:34:27 15.0  
16   TOPPER 45135 Lucy Ellen Castle   Banbury 1290 46:10 2 0:35:47 16.0  
17   TOPPER 45134 Henry Maynard   Banbury 1290 46:50 2 0:36:18 17.0  
18   TOPPER 27983 Daisy Dear   Cransley 1290 47:31 2 0:36:50 18.0  
19   TOPPER 45137 Sam Thomas   Banbury 1290 25:10 1 0:39:01 19.0  
20   TOPPER 45449 Dominic Krone   Cransley 1290 25:16 1 0:39:10 20.0  
21   TOPPER 45136 Emily Louise Castle   Banbury 1290 25:23 1 0:39:21 21.0  
22   TOPPER 36392 James Walker   NSC 1290 25:30 1 0:39:32 22.0  
23   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 11 Glen Burrows     1259 26:12 1 0:41:37 23.0  
24   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 6 Jacob Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 27:29 1 0:43:40 24.0  
25   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 11X Emily Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 27:36 1 0:43:51 25.0  
26   TOPPER 45891 Callum McCullogh   Banbury 1290 35:51 1 0:55:35 26.0  
27   TOPPER 25463 George Bates   Banbury 1290 37:46 1 0:58:33 27.0  
28   TOPPER 11144 Jenny Small   Hollowell 1290 44:05 1 1:08:21 28.0  
29   TOPPER 3 Leo Brack   Hollowell 1290 45:31 1 1:10:34 29.0  
30 Fast Laser Fun 5 Nicole Rimmer Emily-Jane Matthews Banbury 1078 DNF 1   33.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 Fast LASER 179019 Ollie Taylor   Banbury 1078 19:32 2 0:18:07 1.0  
2 Fast 405 408 Rob Thomas Lucy Hoyte Banbury 1089 20:14 2 0:18:35 2.0  
3   OPTIMIST 5010 Oliver Wilson   NSC 1646 30:39 2 0:18:37 3.0  
4 Fast LASER 72141 Matt Knight   Hollowell 1078 20:29 2 0:19:00 4.0  
5 Fast 405 407 James Briggs John Welton Banbury 1089 20:52 2 0:19:10 5.0  
6   TOPPER 31153 Natasha De La Fuente   Hollowell 1290 26:19 2 0:20:24 6.0  
7 Fast 405 353 Hannah Briggs Rebecca Kelsall Banbury 1089 22:27 2 0:20:37 7.0  
8   OPTIMIST 5608 Arran Holman   Hollowell 1646 18:48 1 0:22:51 8.0  
9   TOPPER 36392 James Walker   NSC 1290 29:43 2 0:23:02 9.0  
10   TOPPER 42813 Chris Davies   Cransley 1290 30:00 2 0:23:15 10.0  
11   TOPPER 42455 Eddy Hughes   Cransley 1290 30:02 2 0:23:17 11.0  
12   TOPPER 3 Leo Brack   Hollowell 1290 30:06 2 0:23:20 12.0  
13   TOPPER 45137 Sam Thomas   Banbury 1290 30:10 2 0:23:23 13.0  
14   TOPPER 45891 Callum McCullogh   Banbury 1290 30:15 2 0:23:27 14.0  
15   TOPPER 27116 Sarah Small   Hollowell 1290 30:32 2 0:23:40 15.0  
16   TOPPER 45902 Richard Kelsall   Banbury 1290 30:58 2 0:24:00 16.0  
17   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 11 Glen Burrows     1259 30:45 2 0:24:25 17.0  
18   TOPPER 45136 Emily Louise Castle   Banbury 1290 31:48 2 0:24:39 18.0  
19   OPTIMIST 3382 Max Odell   NSC 1646 21:44 1 0:26:24 19.0  
20   TOPPER 45134 Henry Maynard   Banbury 1290 35:15 2 0:27:20 20.0  
21   TOPPER 11144 Jenny Small   Hollowell 1290 21:17 1 0:33:00 21.0  
22   TOPPER 25463 George Bates   Banbury 1290 21:25 1 0:33:12 22.0  
23 Fast 405 98 Will Alloway Chris Peel NSC 1089 37:03 2 0:34:01 23.0  
24   TOPPER 45449 Dominic Krone   Cransley 1290 23:06 1 0:35:49 24.0  
25   TOPPER 45135 Lucy Ellen Castle   Banbury 1290 23:42 1 0:36:45 25.0  
26   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 11X Emily Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 24:00 1 0:38:08 26.0  
27   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 6 Jacob Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 24:26 1 0:38:49 27.0  
28   TOPPER 1 Jason Robbins   Hollowell 1290 3451 2 0:44:35 28.0  
29   LASER PICO Single Handed One Sail 71 Jemima Price   Northampton JAYS 1259 34:49 1 0:55:19 29.0  
30   TOPPER 27983 Daisy Dear   Cransley 1290 DNF     33.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com