event burgee venue burgee

Icicle Series 2007. - 16 races 9 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:35 on October 9, 2007

Overall

Sailed:16, Discards:7, To count:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:49, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Icicle 1 P
7/1
Icicle 2 H
7/1
Icicle 3 P
14/1
Icicle 4 H
14/1
Icicle 5 P
21/1
Icicle 6 H
21/1
Icicle 7 P
28/1
Icicle 8 H
28/1
Icicle 9 P sailed as H
4/2
Icicle 10 H
4/2
Icicle 11 P
11/2
Icicle 12 H
11/2
Icicle 13 P
18/2
Icicle 14 H
18/2
Icicle 15 P
25/2
Icicle 16 H
25/2
Nett
1st RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (1.1 OOD) (1.1 OOD) (DNC) (DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 19.8
3rd CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 39.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 (8.0) (12.0 DNF) 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 (10.0 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 5.0 4.0 47.0
5th RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 (DNC) 5.0 (10.3 OOD) 10.3 OOD 10.0 (50.0 DND) 3.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 6.0 53.3
6th Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 (14.0 DNF) (12.0 DNF) (11.0) (12.0) (13.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 (14.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 (15.0) 11.0 56.0
7th RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 (11.0) 4.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 (50.0 DND) (50.0 DND) (DNC) (DNC) (12.0) 4.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 57.0
8th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 (10.0) (12.0 DNF) 7.0 (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD (13.0) 5.0 (DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 57.6
9th Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (13.0) 10.0 66.0
10th SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 (DNC) 12.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 10.0 8.0 122.0
11th SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNF 6.0 (DNC) DNC 17.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 143.0
12th LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 165.0
13th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 6.0 (50.0 DND) (DNC) 2.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC DNC 186.0
14th Fireball 14785 Vic Heap 984 9.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 189.0
15th LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 3.0 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC 228.0
16th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC DNC 308.0
17th LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 50.0 DND DNC DNC DNC DNC 315.0
18th Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 DNF 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 18.0 DNC DNC DNC 16.0 DNC 315.0
19th LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 334.0
20th Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 50.0 DND DNC DNC DNC DNC 355.0
21st RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 357.0
22nd LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC 361.0
23rd Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 2.0 DNC DNC 362.0
24th RS 400 913 David Scott 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 50.0 NSO 9.0 3.0 362.0
25th BOSS 800 George Hand 847 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 5.0 DNC DNC 362.0
26th LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 364.0
27th LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 4.0 13.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 367.0
28th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (50.0 DND) 12.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (50.0 DND) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 368.0
29th ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8.0 12.0 DSQ DNC DNC DNC DNC 370.0
30th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 9.0 370.0
31st RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 11.0 DNC 50.0 DND 372.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 373.0
33rd Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1040 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 377.0
34th RS 800 964 C.Roome 822 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1.0 50.0 DND DNC DNC DNC DNC 401.0
35th RS 200 1162 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 402.0
36th 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 407.0
37th RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 409.0
38th RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 DNC 412.0
39th RS 600 670 David Hand 920 14.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 414.0
40th FLYING FIFTEEN 3723 Tom Hall 1025 (50.0 NSO) (50.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 450.0
40th Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (50.0 DND) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 450.0
40th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 50.0 NSO 50.0 NSO DNC 450.0
40th Moth Foiling   Gary   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 50.0 NSO 450.0
40th Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 50.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC 450.0
40th Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe 1040 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 50.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 450.0
40th RS 600 672 Pete Warne 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (50.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 50.0 NSO DNC DNC 450.0
40th RS 600 743 Peter Warne 920 (DNC) (DNC) (50.0 NSO) (50.0 DND) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 450.0
40th LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn? 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (50.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 450.0
40th SOLO 4691 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (50.0 NSO) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 450.0

Icicle 1 P

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 3 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 4 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 5 5.0
6 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 6 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 7 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 8 8.0
9 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap 984 9 9.0
10 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 10 10.0
11 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 11 11.0
12 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 DNF 14.0
12 RS 600 670 David Hand 920 DNF 14.0
14 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 DND 50.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3723 Tom Hall 1025 NSO 50.0

Icicle 2 H

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 28.26 3 0.30.54 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 39.59 3 0.34.02 2.0
3 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap 984 39.43 3 0.40.22 3.0
4 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 30.12 2 0.47.35 4.0
5 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 37.06 2 0.52.33 5.0
6 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 DNF     12.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 DNF     12.0
6 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 DNF     12.0
6 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 DNF     12.0
6 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 DNF     12.0
6 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 DNF     12.0
12 LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 DNS     13.0
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3723 Tom Hall 1025 NSO 1   50.0

Icicle 3 P

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 2 2.0
3 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 3 3.0
4 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 5 5.0
6 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 7 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 8 8.0
9 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap 984 9 9.0
10 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 10 10.0
11 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 OOD 10.3
12 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 11 11.0
13 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 12 12.0
14 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 13 13.0
15 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1040 14 14.0
16 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 DNF 17.0
16 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 DNF 17.0
18 RS 600 743 Peter Warne 920 NSO 50.0

Icicle 4 H

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 0.47.30 4 0.51.38 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.55.31 4 0.55.51 2.0
3 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 0.45.44 3 0.56.43 3.0
4 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 0.46.28 3 0.57.44 4.0
5 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap 984 0.57.14 4 0.58.10 5.0
6 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.56.05 4 0.58.55 6.0
7 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 0.52.19 3 1.00.24 7.0
8 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.58.26 4 1.01.23 8.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.48.45 3 1.01.23 8.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 0.48.05 3 1.02.33 10.0
11 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 OOD 1   10.3
12 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 0.54.46 3 1.03.13 11.0
13 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 0.54.47 3 1.03.15 12.0
14 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre 1040 0.55.23 3 1.11.00 13.0
15 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 1.02.01 3 1.15.56 14.0
16 Laser Radial 174914 Rod Hudson 1101 DND 1   50.0
16 RS 600 743 Peter Warne 920 DND 1   50.0
16 LASER 186129 Chris Blackburn? 1078 NSO 1   50.0

Icicle 5 P

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 2 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 3 3.0
4 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 4 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 5 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 6 6.0
7 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap 984 OOD 6.5
8 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 7 7.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 8 8.0
10 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 10 9.0
11 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 11 10.0
12 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 12 11.0
13 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 DNF 13.0
14 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 DND 50.0
14 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 DND 50.0

Icicle 6 H

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 34.32 4 0.37.32 1.0
2 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 30.14 3 0.37.34 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 34.39 3 0.39.19 3.0
4 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 33.24 3 0.46.47 4.0
5 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 29.39 2 0.56.00 5.0
6 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 40.00 2 1.24.02 6.0
7 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap 984 OOD 1   6.5
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 DNF     10.0
8 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 DNF     10.0
8 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 DNF     10.0
11 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 DND 1   50.0
11 SOLO 4691 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO 1   50.0

Icicle 7 P

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 3 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 OOD 1.1
3 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 6 2.0
4 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 7 3.0
5 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 8 4.0
6 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 9 5.0
7 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 10 6.0
8 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 11 7.0
9 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 14 8.0
10 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 15 9.0
11 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 DNF 11.0
12 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 DND 50.0
12 RS 600 672 Pete Warne 920 NSO 50.0

Icicle 8 H

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 0.48.24 4 0.45.06 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 OOD 1   1.1
3 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.49.30 4 0.46.45 2.0
4 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 0.52.16 4 0.48.43 3.0
5 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.46.54 4 0.49.16 4.0
6 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 0.42.56 3 0.49.34 5.0
7 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 0.43.20 3 0.50.01 6.0
8 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 0.44.03 3 0.50.51 7.0
9 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.57.03 4 0.53.52 8.0
10 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 DND 1   50.0

Icicle 9 P sailed as H

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 42.43 1 0.36.59 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 42.20 1 0.39.58 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 42.28 1 0.41.26 3.0
4 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 53.10 1 0.46.02 4.0
5 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   7.8

Icicle 10 H

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 29.18 1 0.25.22 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 30.16 1 0.26.12 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 DNF     4.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   7.8

Icicle 11 P

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS 800 964 C.Roome 822 1 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 2 2.0
3 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 OOD 2.4
4 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 OOD 2.5
5 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 3 3.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 4 4.0
7 LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 5 5.0
8 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 6 6.0
9 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 7 7.0
10 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 8 8.0
11 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 9 9.0
12 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 10 10.0
13 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 11 11.0
14 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 12 12.0
15 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 13 13.0
16 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 14 14.0
17 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 15 15.0
18 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 16 16.0
19 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 17 17.0
20 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 18 18.0

Icicle 12 H

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1.00.57 5 1.06.15 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.56.39 4 1.11.14 2.0
3 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 OOD 1   2.4
4 LASER 4.7 185597 George Hand 1175 OOD 1   2.5
5 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 51.23 3 1.20.52 3.0
6 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 1.02.18 4 1.21.48 4.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.54.01 3 1.25.01 5.0
8 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.59.17 3 1.25.33 6.0
9 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 1.02.15 3 1.29.50 7.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 DNF     11.0
10 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 DNF     11.0
12 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 DSQ     12.0
13 LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 DND 1   50.0
13 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 DND 1   50.0
13 RS 800 964 C.Roome 822 DND 1   50.0
13 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 NSO 1   50.0

Icicle 13 P

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 1 1.0
2 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 2 2.0
3 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 3 3.0
4 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 4 4.0
5 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 5 5.0
6 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 OOD 7.0
7 BOSS 800 George Hand 847 7 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 8 8.0
10 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 9 9.0
11 Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 10 10.0
12 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 11 11.0
13 Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe 1040 NSO 50.0

Icicle 14 H

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 40.30 1 0.35.04 1.0
2 Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 57.56 1 0.35.12 2.0
3 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 42.03 1 0.36.24 3.0
4 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 39.13 1 0.36.33 4.0
5 BOSS 800 George Hand 847 31.33 1 0.37.15 5.0
6 LARK 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 41.00 1 0.38.13 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 OOD 1   7.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 41.28 1 0.39.09 7.0
9 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 37.38 1 0.39.32 8.0
10 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 40.02 1 0.40.16 9.0
11 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 39.01 1 0.40.59 10.0
12 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 42.35 1 0.41.09 11.0
13 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 48.38 1 0.42.06 12.0
14 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 NSO 1   50.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 NSO 1   50.0
14 RS 600 672 Pete Warne 920 NSO 1   50.0

Icicle 15 P

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1 1.0
2 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 2 2.0
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 3 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 6 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 7 7.0
8 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 8 8.0
9 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 9 9.0
10 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 10 10.0
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 11 11.0
12 RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 12 12.0
13 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 13 13.0
14 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 14 14.0
15 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 15 15.0
16 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 16 16.0
17 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 NSO 50.0

Icicle 16 H

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 48.45 4 0.52.59 1.0
2 Lark 2129 / 1 D Hand 1073 45.22 3 0.56.22 2.0
3 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 53.50 4 0.56.33 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 58.14 4 0.56.49 4.0
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 57.23 4 0.57.44 5.0
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 46.08 3 0.58.05 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 46.14 3 0.58.13 7.0
8 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 51.15 3 0.59.10 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 45.30 3 0.59.11 9.0
10 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 52.43 3 1.00.51 10.0
11 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 54.02 3 1.02.23 11.0
12 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 46.14 3 1.04.45 12.0
13 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 59.55 3 1.09.10 13.0
14 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 DND 1   50.0
14 Moth Foiling   Gary NSO 1   50.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area50
DNDDid not declare50
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start13
DSQDisqualification12
NSONot signed on50
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com