event burgee venue burgee

Holcot Trophy Series 2007. - 18 races 10 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:12 on October 25, 2007

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:6, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:56, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY HH1
22/4
HH2
22/4
HH3
22/4
HH4
29/4
HH5
29/4
HH6
29/4
HH7
9/9
HH8
9/9
HH9
9/9
HH10
16/9
HH11
16/9
HH12
16/9
HH13
7/10
HH14
7/10
HH15
7/10
HH16
21/10
HH17
21/10
HH18
21/10
Nett
1st SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (15.0) (14.0) (9.0) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0   1.0 3.0 1.0 19.0
2nd SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 (13.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD       3.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 5.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 27.8
3rd SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 9.0 (13.0) (11.0) 5.0 8.0 (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0   3.0 1.0 3.0 31.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNF   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 45.0
5th Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 (16.0) (20.0) 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0       6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 6.0   7.0 6.0 4.0 55.0
6th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 19.0 12.0 (DNC) 6.0 9.0 6.0       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 8.0   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 120.0
7th Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 22.0 22.0 (DNC) 8.0 11.0 (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 9.0   (DNC) DNC DNC 197.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (57.0 DND) 9.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (57.0 DND)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 207.0
9th GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 17.0 4.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD   DNC DNC DNC 226.0
10th Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC 236.0
11th SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 23.0 (57.0 DND) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       29.8 OOD 29.8 OOD 29.8 OOD (DNC) 4.0   57.0 DND 8.0 DNC 238.4
12th LASER 2000 21524 M Emberson 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 10.0 (DNC)       4.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC 254.0
13th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC 258.0
14th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 12.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   5.0 7.0 DNC 259.0
15th Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 288.0
16th Fireball 14929 Tom Castle 984 3.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 291.0
17th Solo 3346 Dave Chubb 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2.0 4.0 2.0 293.0
18th RS 400 913 David Scott 952 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 3.0       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 299.0
19th Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC   4.0 5.0 DNC 300.0
20th SOLO 3693 Pete Jackson 1155 9.0 8.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 308.0
21st SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 5.0 15.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 313.0
22nd Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       5.0 (DNC) DNC 12.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC 317.0
23rd Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 13.0 10.0       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 317.0
24th SOLO 4691 Richard Sault 1155 8.0 18.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 318.0
25th SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 14.0 21.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 334.0
26th Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 (DNC) 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 346.0
27th FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Miles Odell 1025 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 346.0
28th LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       2.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 348.0
29th SOLO 4691 (2) S. Brown 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (57.0 DND) 7.0       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 350.0
30th RS 200 264 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC 7.0 3.0   DNC DNC DNC 352.0
31st CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 4.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 356.0
32nd LASER 44768 Sully Illing 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   6.0 9.0 DNC 357.0
33rd RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 7.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 360.0
34th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 8.0       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 362.0
35th RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 (DNC) (57.0 NSO) (57.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0       41.7 OOD 41.7 OOD 41.7 OOD (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC 364.1
36th LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC 370.0
37th LASER 164755 Graham Smith 1078 11.0 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 370.0
38th SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 18.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 379.0
39th Laser 181354 Don Breen 1078 24.0 23.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 389.0
40th 12 * 3311 Miles Odell 1093 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 2.0 DNC 401.0
41st Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       57.0 DND DNC DNC DNC 2.0   DNC DNC DNC 401.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 402.0
43rd Solo 3961 (2) Pete Warne 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC 404.0
44th LASER 172768 Andy Baker 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 406.0
45th Solo 4550 (2) Harry Turner 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC 9.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC 408.0
46th LASER 190882 Martin Emberson 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 10.0 DNC 409.0
47th Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 409.0
48th TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 413.0
49th LASER RADIAL 167948 Andy Baker 1101 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 415.0
50th RS 200 1108 Lucy Childs 1059 (DNC) 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 423.0
51st SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 (DNC) 26.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 425.0
52nd RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC 57.0 NSO DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 456.0
52nd RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 (DNC) (57.0 NSO) (57.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 456.0
52nd 405 98 Tom Alloway 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (57.0 DND) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 456.0
52nd LASER 2000 21218 (2) Rob Carr 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC 57.0 DND DNC   DNC DNC DNC 456.0
52nd Solo 3961 (3) Mitchell Haberfield 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)       DNC DNC DNC DNC 57.0 NSO   DNC DNC DNC 456.0

HH1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 48.15 3 0.46.24 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 51.38 3 0.50.22 2.0
3 Fireball 14929 Tom Castle 984 49.39 3 0.50.27 3.0
4 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 50.35 3 0.50.53 4.0
5 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 58.56 3 0.51.01 5.0
6 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 48.39 3 0.51.06 6.0
7 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 48.48 3 0.51.16 7.0
8 SOLO 4691 Richard Sault 1155 59.20 3 0.51.22 8.0
9 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 60.10 3 0.52.06 9.0
9 SOLO 3693 Pete Jackson 1155 60.11 3 0.52.06 9.0
11 LASER 164755 Graham Smith 1078 56.25 3 0.52.20 11.0
12 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 56.49 3 0.52.57 12.0
13 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 61.17 3 0.53.04 13.0
14 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 61.29 3 0.53.14 14.0
15 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 61.38 3 0.53.22 15.0
16 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 62.02 3 0.53.43 16.0
17 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 60.34 3 0.53.44 17.0
18 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 62.29 3 0.54.06 18.0
19 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 59.11 3 0.54.54 19.0
20 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 59.37 3 0.55.18 20.0
21 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 57.02 3 0.55.39 21.0
22 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 61.40 3 0.56.38 22.0
23 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 67.26 3 0.58.23 23.0
24 Laser 181354 Don Breen 1078 66.20 3 1.01.32 24.0
25 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 DND 1   57.0

HH2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Fireball 14929 Tom Castle 984 45.55 3 0.46.40 1.0
2 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 48.44 3 0.46.52 2.0
3 Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 50.34 3 0.47.08 3.0
4 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 54.40 3 0.48.30 4.0
5 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 56.29 3 0.48.54 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 50.13 3 0.49.00 6.0
7 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 52.36 3 0.49.01 7.0
8 SOLO 3693 Pete Jackson 1155 56.46 3 0.49.09 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 50.38 3 0.49.24 9.0
10 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 49.10 3 0.49.28 10.0
11 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 47.15 3 0.49.38 11.0
12 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 54.30 3 0.50.33 12.0
13 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 58.24 3 0.50.34 13.0
14 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 58.30 3 0.50.39 14.0
15 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 58.36 3 0.50.44 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 167948 Andy Baker 1101 55.56 3 0.50.48 16.0
17 LASER 164755 Graham Smith 1078 54.57 3 0.50.58 17.0
18 SOLO 4691 Richard Sault 1155 59.10 3 0.51.14 18.0
19 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 59.32 3 0.51.33 19.0
20 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 59.34 3 0.51.34 20.0
21 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 59.50 3 0.51.48 21.0
22 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 58.33 3 0.53.46 22.0
23 Laser 181354 Don Breen 1078 59.01 3 0.54.45 23.0
24 RS 200 1108 Lucy Childs 1059 58.50 3 0.55.33 24.0
25 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 DNF     26.0
26 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 DND 1   57.0
26 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 NSO 1   57.0
26 RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 NSO 1   57.0

HH3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 59.40 4 0.55.36 1.0
2 Fireball 14929 Tom Castle 984 54.58 4 0.55.52 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 58.05 4 0.56.40 3.0
4 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 49.47 3 0.57.28 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 59.22 4 0.57.55 5.0
6 SOLO 3693 Pete Jackson 1155 50.25 3 0.58.12 6.0
7 SOLO 4691 Richard Sault 1155 50.50 3 0.58.41 7.0
8 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 50.51 3 0.58.42 8.0
9 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 51.05 3 0.58.58 9.0
10 Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 48.39 2 0.59.07 10.0
11 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 51.15 3 0.59.10 11.0
12 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 50.55 3 1.00.14 12.0
13 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 52.19 3 1.00.24 13.0
14 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 52.49 3 1.00.58 14.0
15 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 51.10 3 1.02.39 15.0
16 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 NSO 1   57.0
16 RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 NSO 1   57.0
16 405 98 Tom Alloway 1089 DND 1   57.0

HH4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4691 (2) S. Brown 1155 41.51 2 0.36.14 1.0
2 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 OOD 1   2.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 37.18 2 0.36.23 2.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 37.36 2 0.36.41 3.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 37.50 2 0.36.55 4.0
6 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 OOD 1   4.6
7 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 44.00 2 0.38.06 5.0
8 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 41.22 2 0.38.22 6.0
9 LASER 2000 21524 M Emberson 1089 42.33 2 0.39.04 7.0
10 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 43.03 2 0.39.32 8.0
11 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 45.33 2 0.41.50 9.0

HH5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 48.10 3 0.46.19 1.0
2 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 OOD 1   2.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Miles Odell 1025 48.42 3 0.47.31 2.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 49.45 3 0.48.32 3.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 50.03 3 0.48.50 4.0
6 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 OOD 1   4.6
7 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 47.20 3 0.49.43 5.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 52.20 3 0.51.03 6.0
9 LASER 172768 Andy Baker 1078 55.19 3 0.51.19 7.0
10 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 39.48 2 0.51.41 8.0
11 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 56.16 3 0.52.12 9.0
12 LASER 2000 21524 M Emberson 1089 39.13 2 0.54.01 10.0
13 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 39.40 2 0.54.38 11.0
14 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 39.44 2 0.56.07 12.0
15 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 44.41 2 1.01.33 13.0
16 TOPPER 36392 James Walker 1290 54.23 2 1.03.14 14.0
17 SOLO 4691 (2) S. Brown 1155 DND 1   57.0

HH6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 45.50 3 0.44.04 1.0
2 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 OOD 1   2.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Miles Odell 1025 47.03 3 0.45.54 2.0
4 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 44.49 3 0.47.05 3.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 48.21 3 0.47.10 4.0
6 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 OOD 1   4.6
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 48.30 3 0.47.19 5.0
8 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 35.41 2 0.49.39 6.0
9 SOLO 4691 (2) S. Brown 1155 38.30 2 0.50.00 7.0
10 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 36.06 2 0.50.59 8.0
11 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 43.06 2 0.55.58 9.0
12 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 42.24 2 0.58.24 10.0
13 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 41.32 2 1.00.12 11.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 DND 1   57.0

HH10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.43.40 1 0.37.48 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 00.42.30 1 0.38.36 2.0
3 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.46.23 1 0.40.10 3.0
4 LASER 2000 21524 M Emberson 1089 00.47.11 1 0.43.20 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.47.38 1 0.43.44 5.0
6 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.50.43 1 0.43.55 6.0
7 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 OOD 1   29.8
8 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 OOD 1   41.7
9 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 DND 1   57.0

HH11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.44.32 1 0.38.33 1.0
2 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.45.25 1 0.39.19 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 00.44.14 1 0.40.11 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 00.45.04 1 0.40.56 4.0
5 LASER 2000 21524 M Emberson 1089 00.50.16 1 0.46.10 5.0
6 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 OOD 1   29.8
7 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 OOD 1   41.7

HH12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 01.00.58 3 0.52.47 1.0
2 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 01.03.27 3 0.54.56 2.0
3 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 OOD 1   29.8
4 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 OOD 1   41.7
5 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 NSO 1   57.0

HH13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 00.37.42 1 0.32.38 1.0
2 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.39.22 1 0.34.05 2.0
3 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 00.36.52 1 0.34.12 3.0
4 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.40.12 1 0.34.48 4.0
5 Solo 3961 (2) Pete Warne 1155 00.40.48 1 0.35.19 5.0
6 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.41.36 1 0.36.01 6.0
7 RS 200 264 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson 1059 00.38.28 1 0.36.19 7.0
8 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 00.39.32 1 0.36.40 8.0
9 Solo 4550 (2) Harry Turner 1155 00.42.24 1 0.36.43 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.39.09 1 0.38.12 10.0
11 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.41.43 1 0.38.18 11.0
11 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 OOD 1   11.0
13 Laser 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.43.16 1 0.39.44 12.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 00.41.53 1 0.40.52 13.0
15 LASER 2000 21218 (2) Rob Carr 1089 DND 1   57.0

HH14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 00.43.00 1 0.37.14 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 00.50.30 1 0.43.43 2.0
3 RS 200 264 Oliver Mulvehill-Wilson 1059 00.46.59 1 0.44.22 3.0
4 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 00.52.20 1 0.45.19 4.0
5 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.53.38 1 0.46.26 5.0
6 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.53.57 1 0.46.43 6.0
7 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.53.59 1 0.46.44 7.0
8 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 00.57.06 1 0.52.58 8.0
9 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 01.01.27 1 0.56.26 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 DNF     11.0
10 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 OOD 1   11.0
12 Solo 3961 (3) Mitchell Haberfield 1155 NSO 1   57.0

HH16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.39.11 3 0.33.55 1.0
2 Solo 3346 Dave Chubb 1155 00.40.10 3 0.34.47 2.0
3 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 00.40.45 3 0.35.17 3.0
4 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.41.35 3 0.36.00 4.0
5 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 00.39.35 3 0.36.53 5.0
6 LASER 44768 Sully Illing 1078 00.41.52 3 0.38.50 6.0
7 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.37.57 2 0.49.17 7.0
8 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 DND 1   57.0

HH17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 00.40.17 2 0.34.53 1.0
2 12 * 3311 Miles Odell 1093 00.38.28 2 0.35.12 2.0
3 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.40.52 2 0.35.23 3.0
4 Solo 3346 Dave Chubb 1155 00.41.41 2 0.36.05 4.0
5 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 00.41.58 2 0.36.20 5.0
6 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.42.12 2 0.36.32 6.0
7 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 00.39.18 2 0.36.38 7.0
8 SOLO 3887 Mike Hullands 1155 00.43.30 2 0.37.40 8.0
9 LASER 44768 Sully Illing 1078 00.42.07 2 0.39.04 9.0
10 LASER 190882 Martin Emberson 1078 00.43.15 2 0.40.07 10.0

HH18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.30.12 2 0.26.09 1.0
2 Solo 3346 Dave Chubb 1155 00.31.46 2 0.27.30 2.0
3 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 00.31.55 2 0.27.38 3.0
4 Solo 4267 / 2586 R Jackson 1155 00.32.28 2 0.28.07 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area57
DNDDid not declare57
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on57
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com