event burgee venue burgee

Early Tuesday Personal Handicap Series 2007.- 10 races 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:08 on October 9, 2007

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:4, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:53, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY ETPH1
24/4
ETPH2
1/5
ETPH3
8/5
ETPH4
15/5
ETPH5
22/5
ETPH6
29/5
ETPH7
5/6
ETPH8
12/6
ETPH9
19/6
ETPH10
26/6
Nett
1st RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 3.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 (6.0) (DNC) 1.0 3.0 (DNC) 3.0 OOD (DNC) 15.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 21.0
3rd LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC) 5.8 OOD 6.0 (DNC) (14.0) (DNC) 1.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 26.8
4th RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 6.3 OOD (DNC) (8.0) 1.0 8.0 2.0 (DNC) (13.0) 5.0 7.0 29.3
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 DNF 1.0 (DNC) 14.0 45.0
6th RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 6.0 17.0 OCS 11.0 10.0 (DNC) 48.0
7th MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1372 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 6.0 (DNC) 11.0 6.0 10.0 OOD (17.0) 53.0
8th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 (10.3 OOD) (13.0) 10.0 10.0 (16.0) 9.0 9.0 54.0
9th RS 400 913 David Scott 952 15.0 OCS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 7.0 17.0 OCS 2.0 17.0 OCS (DNC) 60.0
10th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 5.0 18.0 8.0 8.0 60.0
11th RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 11.0 8.0 9.0 (DNC) (54.0 NSO) (DNC) 16.0 DNF (17.0) 13.0 13.0 70.0
12th SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.8 OOD (DNC) 9.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 92.8
13th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) 14.0 8.8 OOD (DNC) 4.0 DNC 97.8
14th RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 2.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 114.0
15th FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 9.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 124.0
16th Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) DNC 8.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 137.0
17th SOLO 4691 (2) Kerry Forster 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 DSQ (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 139.0
18th LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) 12.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 12.0 (DNC) 12.0 DNC DNC 156.0
19th LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 7.0 5.0 4.0 (DNC) (54.0 NSO) (DNC) (54.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC 178.0
20th SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (DNC) 7.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC 180.0
21st PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1040 (DNC) 11.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 184.0
22nd Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 54.0 NSO DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 187.0
23rd CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 196.0
24th RS400 1256 Chris Harris 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 223.0
25th FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 228.0
26th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabbut 1155 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 NSO 229.0
27th Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 11.0 233.0
28th LASER 166480 John West 1078 (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 235.0
29th SCORPION 1979 Richard Sault 1056 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 21.0 DSQ 238.0
30th LASER VAGO 4 / 657 Anna Weld 1070 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 16.0 243.0
31st BUZZ 898 Alan Henson 1005 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 18.0 245.0
32nd Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNC DNC 20.0 DNC DNC 246.0
33rd RS VISION 104(2) John Woolhouse 1075 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 271.0
34th SCORPION 2003 Ross Kearney 1056 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 273.0
35th SOLO 4736 D. Chubb 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC 273.0
36th SOLO 4691 Richard Sault 1155 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 275.0
37th Solo 4691(3) John Wayling 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 276.0
38th LASER 76697 Richard Hargreaves 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 276.0
39th RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 278.0
40th RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 279.0
41st LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 282.0
42nd RS 200 1108(2) Lucy Childs 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 283.0
43rd Windsurfer 1515 Jason Clarke 500 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNC 284.0
44th LASER 8.1 129 Richard Hargreaves 1051 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 14.0 DNC DNC 284.0
45th LASER 4.7 189194 Jonny Perkins 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 286.0
45th COMET RACE 503 Simon Bath 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 286.0
47th SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 DSQ DNC 287.0
48th LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 19.0 DNC DNC 289.0
49th Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20.0 OOD 290.0
50th LASER 2000 21612 Dave Smith 1089 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21.0 DNC DNC 291.0
51st RS 600 985(2) Tom Castle 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 54.0 DND DNC DNC 324.0
51st MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 4087 Gary Ireson 840 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 54.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 324.0
51st GP14 13530 Created from sailno wizard 1127 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 54.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC 324.0

ETPH1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.39.23 3 0.51.14 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 00.47.44 4 0.51.53 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.41.56 3 0.52.48 3.0
4 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabbut 1155 00.46.11 3 0.53.19 4.0
5 SOLO 4691 Richard Sault 1155 00.46.16 3 0.53.25 5.0
6 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 00.46.20 3 0.53.29 6.0
7 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1059 OOD 1   6.3
8 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 00.47.31 3 0.53.55 7.0
9 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 00.50.49 4 0.55.14 8.0
10 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 00.45.02 3 0.58.01 9.0
11 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.41.39 3 0.58.20 10.0
12 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 00.46.33 3 0.58.37 11.0
13 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 00.54.10 3 1.06.19 12.0
14 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1372 00.46.24 2 1.07.38 13.0
15 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 OCS     15.0

ETPH2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 921 00.44.06 4 0.47.53 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 00.50.48 4 0.51.38 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   3.0
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.50.01 4 0.52.32 3.0
5 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 00.41.06 3 0.55.08 4.0
6 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1199 00.49.48 3 0.55.23 5.0
7 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 OOD 1   5.8
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 00.44.14 3 0.57.32 6.0
9 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 00.49.54 3 0.57.36 7.0
10 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1128 00.49.12 3 0.58.09 8.0
11 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 1012 00.44.39 3 0.58.50 9.0
12 LASER 166480 John West 1078 00.48.18 3 0.59.44 10.0
13 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1040 00.47.03 3 1.00.19 11.0
14 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 OOD 1   12.0
14 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 00.50.43 3 1.02.06 12.0

ETPH3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 898 00.52.39 4 0.58.38 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1066 00.50.47 3 1.03.31 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1102 00.52.41 3 1.03.45 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1220 00.59.08 3 1.04.38 4.0
5 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1200 00.58.30 3 1.05.00 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1212 00.59.30 3 1.05.27 6.0
7 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 1039 00.51.30 3 1.06.05 7.0
8 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1170 00.59.32 3 1.07.51 8.0
9 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1153 01.00.58 3 1.10.30 9.0
10 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 OOD 1   10.0
11 SOLO 4691 (2) Kerry Forster 1210 DSQ     12.0

ETPH4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1116 00.44.45 2 0.40.06 1.0
2 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1170 00.49.16 2 0.42.06 2.0
3 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 988 00.45.03 2 0.45.36 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1043 00.48.22 2 0.46.22 4.0
5 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1241 00.30.20 1 0.48.53 5.0
6 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1065 01.01.42 2 0.57.56 6.0
7 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1529 01.09.41 1 1.31.09 7.0
8 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 1021 OOD 1   10.3

ETPH5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 963 John Wayling 955 00.41.15 3 0.43.12 1.0
2 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 00.41.27 3 0.43.32 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 983 00.43.30 3 0.44.15 3.0
4 RS400 1256 Chris Harris 983 00.43.43 3 0.44.28 4.0
5 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1167 00.36.34 2 0.47.00 5.0
6 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1868 00.30.59 1 0.49.46 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1053 00.54.22 3 0.51.38 7.0
8 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1155 OOD 1   7.8
9 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1079 00.59.44 3 0.55.22 8.0
10 LASER 166480 John West 1120 00.42.30 2 0.56.55 9.0
11 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1197 00.46.15 2 0.57.57 10.0
12 BUZZ 898 Alan Henson 1005 00.38.52 2 0.58.01 11.0
13 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 00.43.31 2 0.59.17 12.0
14 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 1009 01.01.21 3 1.00.48 13.0
15 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1199 01.00.10 2 1.15.16 14.0
16 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 NSO 1   54.0
16 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 NSO 1   54.0

ETPH6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1091 00.48.00 3 0.58.40 1.0
2 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1130 00.50.42 3 0.59.49 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1066 00.49.12 3 1.01.32 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1022 00.47.13 3 1.01.36 4.0
5 SOLO 4691 (2) Kerry Forster 1163 00.54.36 3 1.02.36 5.0
6 RS 400 963 John Wayling 953 00.59.59 4 1.02.56 6.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 2894 Gabriel Leeming 1025 OOD 1   6.0
8 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 01.00.38 4 1.03.41 7.0
9 PHANTOM 1124 Dave Pritchett 1069 00.51.07 3 1.03.45 8.0
10 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 985 01.03.02 4 1.04.00 9.0
11 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 1074 00.52.01 3 1.04.35 10.0
12 Supernova 457 R Gault 1063 00.53.49 3 1.07.30 11.0
13 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1119 00.58.53 3 1.10.10 12.0
14 RS 200 1108(2) Lucy Childs 1110 01.00.39 3 1.12.51 13.0
15 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1219 00.50.19 2 1.22.33 14.0
16 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1177 NSO 3   54.0

ETPH7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1235 01.02.12 4 1.02.57 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 993 00.51.19 4 1.04.36 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1081 00.55.58 4 1.04.43 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1026 00.53.57 4 1.05.44 4.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault 1083 00.59.51 4 1.09.05 5.0
6 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 OOD 1   6.0
6 LASER 76697 Richard Hargreaves 1102 01.01.44 4 1.10.01 6.0
8 SOLO 4691 (2) Kerry Forster 1170 00.49.46 3 1.10.54 7.0
9 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.50.33 3 1.12.57 8.0
10 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 OOD 1   8.8
11 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1166 00.51.04 3 1.13.00 9.0
12 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 1038 00.48.03 3 1.17.09 10.0
13 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1606 00.57.44 2 1.29.52 11.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 DNF     16.0
14 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 DNF     16.0
14 LASER 4.7 189194 Jonny Perkins 1175 DNF     16.0
14 COMET RACE 503 Simon Bath 1059 DNF     16.0
18 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 OCS 4   17.0
18 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 OCS 4   17.0
20 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 NSO 1   54.0
20 MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 4087 Gary Ireson 840 NSO 5   54.0
20 GP14 13530 Created from sailno wizard 1127 NSO 1   54.0

ETPH8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1038 00.50.20 4 0.48.29 1.0
2 RS 400 913 David Scott 954 00.47.35 4 0.49.53 2.0
3 SOLO 4736 D. Chubb 1155 00.58.08 4 0.50.20 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.52.10 4 0.50.54 4.0
5 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1185 01.00.36 4 0.51.08 5.0
6 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1676 00.43.57 2 0.52.27 6.0
7 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1174 01.02.10 4 0.52.57 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1218 00.48.28 3 0.53.03 8.0
9 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabbut 1167 01.02.10 4 0.53.16 9.0
10 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1160 01.02.53 4 0.54.13 10.0
11 RS 400 963 John Wayling 956 00.51.57 4 0.54.20 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1118 00.46.04 3 0.54.56 12.0
13 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1091 01.00.06 4 0.55.05 13.0
14 LASER 8.1 129 Richard Hargreaves 1051 00.58.02 4 0.55.13 14.0
15 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1003 00.56.36 4 0.56.26 15.0
16 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 1048 01.00.04 4 0.57.19 16.0
17 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1115 00.49.26 3 0.59.07 17.0
18 Supernova 457 R Gault 1077 00.48.30 3 1.00.03 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 157418 Alice Sammons 1121 00.52.14 3 1.02.08 19.0
20 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1106 00.53.44 3 1.04.47 20.0
21 LASER 2000 21612 Dave Smith 1089 00.55.51 3 1.08.23 21.0
22 RS 600 985(2) Tom Castle 920 DND 1   54.0

ETPH9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SCORPION 1979 Richard Sault 1056 00.45.03 4 1.03.59 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1228 00.53.12 4 1.04.59 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   3.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.44.39 4 1.05.20 3.0
5 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1214 00.54.44 4 1.07.38 4.0
6 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1103 00.49.57 4 1.07.56 5.0
7 Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1646 00.56.27 3 1.08.35 6.0
8 SOLO 4691 (2) Kerry Forster 1167 00.55.51 4 1.11.47 7.0
9 Supernova 457 R Gault 1093 00.53.03 4 1.12.48 8.0
10 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 1044 00.52.49 4 1.15.53 9.0
11 RS 400 963 John Wayling 965 00.49.43 4 1.17.17 10.0
11 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1372 OOD 1   10.0
13 LASER VAGO 4 / 657 Anna Weld 1070 00.44.54 3 1.23.56 11.0
14 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1168 00.50.25 3 1.26.20 12.0
15 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1138 00.49.52 3 1.27.38 13.0
16 Windsurfer 1515 Jason Clarke 500 00.50.22 6 1.40.44 14.0
17 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 OCS     17.0
17 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 DSQ     17.0

ETPH10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS VISION 104(2) John Woolhouse 1075 00.44.46 3 0.55.31 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York 907 00.50.25 4 0.55.35 2.0
3 SCORPION 2003 Ross Kearney 1056 00.45.05 3 0.56.55 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1221 00.52.18 3 0.57.07 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1024 00.45.04 3 0.58.41 5.0
6 Solo 4691(3) John Wayling 1155 00.51.13 3 0.59.07 6.0
7 RS 200 264 Graham Wilson 1098 00.49.03 3 0.59.34 7.0
8 Supernova 457 R Gault 1086 00.49.18 3 1.00.32 8.0
9 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 1046 00.48.35 3 1.01.56 9.0
10 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1159 00.54.38 3 1.02.51 10.0
11 SOLO 4232 Vicky Cooper 1169 00.55.19 3 1.03.06 11.0
11 Optimist 5517 Lucy Childs 1655 00.52.13 2 1.03.06 11.0
13 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1159 00.54.57 3 1.03.13 13.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1037 00.49.13 3 1.03.17 14.0
15 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 1006 00.48.17 3 1.04.00 15.0
16 LASER VAGO 4 / 657 Anna Weld 1070 00.52.27 3 1.05.21 16.0
17 MIRROR Single Handed 2 Sails 61341 Michael Lea 1610 54.36 2 1.07.50 17.0
18 BUZZ 898 Alan Henson 1015 00.57.39 3 1.15.44 18.0
19 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 OOD 1   20.0
20 SCORPION 1979 Richard Sault 1056 DSQ     21.0
21 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabbut 1155 NSO 3   54.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area54
DNDDid not declare54
DNFStarted but did not finish16
DSQDisqualificationVaries
NSONot signed on54
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1Varies
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com