event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Fleet (Handicap) Series 2007. - 13 races 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:41 on October 5, 2007

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:5, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:47, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY ESF(H)1
4/3
ESF(H)2
11/3
ESF(H)3
18/3
ESF(H)4
25/3
ESF(H)5
1/4
ESF(H)6
8/4
ESF(H)7
15/4
ESF(H)8
6/5
ESF(H)9
13/5
ESF(H)10
20/5
ESF(H)11
27/5
ESF(H)12
10/6
ESF(H)13
17/6
Nett Notes
1st RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 3.0 OOD (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) 21.0  
2nd CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 3.0 2.0   1.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.9 OOD 23.9  
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 5.0 (DNC)   4.0 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.5 OOD (DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 24.5  
4th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 (DNC) (10.0 DNF)   (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 5.0 36.6  
5th LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 (DNC) 50.0  
6th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC) (DNC)   2.0 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 4.0 OOD 5.0 2.0 72.0  
7th RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 2.0 (DNC)   (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 DNC DNC 102.0  
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 4.0 3.0   6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 117.6  
9th Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (DNC) 10.0 DNF   (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 4.0 7.0 DNC DNC 134.0  
10th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNF 48.0 DND 12.0 11.0 DSQ DNC 12.0 9.0 150.0 DSQ in ESF(H) 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded
11th FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 160.0  
12th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 11.0 DNF 4.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8.0 7.7 OOD 174.7  
13th Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   7.0 (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10.0 DNF DNC 11.0 DNC 182.0  
14th GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 199.0  
15th RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 199.0  
16th SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 (DNC) 1.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 245.0  
17th RS 600 670 David Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC)   3.0 3.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 246.0  
18th RS 400 913 David Scott 952 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (48.0 DND) 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 249.0  
19th LARK 2357 (2) Richard Goodenough 1073 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 7.0 253.0  
20th RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 8.0 (DNC)   (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 254.0  
21st Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 (DNC) 7.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 254.0  
22nd 405 100 Will Alloway 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 254.0  
23rd RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 257.0  
24th RS 600 672 Pete Warne 920 (DNC) (48.0 NSO)   (48.0 NSO) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 48.0 NSO 10.0 DNC 258.0  
25th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (DNC) (48.0 NSO)   (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 25.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC 267.0  
26th RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 11.0 DNF (DNC)   (DNC) (48.0 DND) 29.5 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 280.5  
27th Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 289.0  
28th Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 1.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 289.0  
29th LARK 2502 S Hall 1073 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 290.0  
30th RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 291.0  
31st LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 291.0  
32nd Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1023 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 292.0  
33rd SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 293.0  
34th Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 293.0  
35th RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 (DNC) (48.0 NSO)   5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 293.0  
36th ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 (DNC) 5.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 293.0  
37th LARK 2278 Peter Travers 1073 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 294.0  
38th SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 294.0  
39th RS 200 1162 (3) Tim Hartley 1059 (DNC) 6.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 294.0  
40th LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 6.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 294.0  
41st LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 7.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 295.0  
42nd RS 200 1162 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 7.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 295.0  
43rd LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 296.0  
44th LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 297.0  
45th 49ER   Tom Woolhouse 747 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 48.0 DND 336.0  
45th FLYING FIFTEEN 3883 Created from sailno wizard 1025 (DNC) (48.0 NSO)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 336.0  
45th LARK 2498 Pete Jackson 1073 (DNC) (48.0 NSO)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 336.0  

ESF(H)1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 0.40.59 4 0.49.16 1.0  
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 0.46.05 5 0.50.05 2.0  
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   3.0  
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.45.09 4 0.56.47 3.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 0.47.45 4 0.58.14 4.0  
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 0.48.00 4 0.58.32 5.0  
7 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 0.43.02 3 1.01.02 6.0  
8 RS 200 1162 (2) Tom Woolhouse 1059 0.27.42 2 1.05.24 7.0  
9 RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 0.43.55 3 1.19.34 8.0  
10 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 DNF     11.0  
10 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 DNF     11.0  

ESF(H)2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 00.52.12 4 0.45.12 1.0  
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 00.45.36 4 0.45.53 2.0  
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.49.32 4 0.48.20 3.0  
4 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 00.51.09 4 0.51.28 4.0  
5 ENTERPRISE 23058 Steve Graham 1116 00.43.48 3 0.52.20 5.0  
6 RS 200 1162 (3) Tim Hartley 1059 00.43.00 3 0.54.08 6.0  
7 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 1.00.14 3 1.09.32 7.0  
8 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 DNF     10.0  
8 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 DNF     10.0  
10 RS 600 672 Pete Warne 920 NSO 1   48.0  
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 NSO 4   48.0  
10 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 NSO 4   48.0  
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3883 Created from sailno wizard 1025 NSO 4   48.0  
10 LARK 2498 Pete Jackson 1073 NSO 3   48.0  

ESF(H)4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.55.44 4 0.56.04 1.0  
2 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.54.00 4 0.56.43 2.0  
3 RS 600 670 David Hand 920 0.52.17 4 0.56.50 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 0.44.11 3 0.57.28 4.0  
5 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 0.44.38 3 0.57.30 5.0  
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 0.44.58 3 0.58.30 6.0  
7 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 1.00.17 3 1.13.49 7.0  
8 RS 600 672 Pete Warne 920 NSO 1   48.0  

ESF(H)5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 44.47 4 0.48.41 1.0  
2 LARK 2502 S Hall 1073 41.03 3 0.51.01 2.0  
3 RS 600 670 David Hand 920 OOD 1   3.0  
3 LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 48.15 3 0.54.45 3.0  
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 42.01 3 0.56.22 4.0  
6 Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 49.10 2 0.59.44 5.0  
7 RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 45.50 3 1.06.26 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 OOD 1   7.0  
9 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 DND 1   48.0  

ESF(H)6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 0.39.26 2 0.37.55 1.0  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 0.40.19 2 0.39.20 2.0  
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.42.29 2 0.40.07 3.0  
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.38.18 2 0.40.14 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 0.41.39 2 0.40.38 5.0  
6 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 0.44.13 2 0.41.13 6.0  
7 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.47.18 2 0.43.26 7.0  
8 RS 600 672 Pete Warne 920 0.40.09 2 0.43.38 8.0  
9 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 0.48.18 2 0.44.21 9.0  
10 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 0.50.50 2 0.46.41 10.0  
11 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 0.48.42 2 0.47.03 11.0  
12 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 OOD 1   29.5  
13 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 DND 2   48.0  

ESF(H)7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 00.57.18 4 1.02.17 1.0  
2 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 00.49.04 3 1.06.29 2.0  
3 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 00.55.57 3 1.09.24 3.0  
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.56.14 3 1.10.48 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 OOD 1   4.3  
6 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 00.50.36 3 1.10.52 5.0  
7 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 01.00.12 3 1.13.42 6.0  
8 405 100 Will Alloway 1089 01.02.47 2 1.55.18 7.0  
9 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 DNF     10.0  
9 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 DNF 2   10.0 DSQ in ESF(H) 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded

ESF(H)8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 0.51.18 4 0.55.46 1.0  
2 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 0.43.04 3 0.58.21 2.0  
3 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 0.49.57 3 1.01.57 3.0  
4 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 0.44.36 3 1.02.28 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 OOD 1   4.3  
6 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.50.14 3 1.03.15 5.0  
7 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 0.54.12 3 1.06.22 6.0  
8 405 100 Will Alloway 1089 1.06.47 2 2.02.39 7.0  
9 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 DNF     9.0  
10 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 DND 1   48.0 DSQ in ESF(H) 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded

ESF(H)9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 0.34.04 2 0.31.41 1.0  
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.34.58 2 0.33.01 2.0  
3 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 0.36.43 2 0.34.13 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 OOD 1   3.5  
5 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 0.39.37 2 0.34.18 4.0  
6 SOLO 4754 David Mabbutt 1155 0.40.08 2 0.34.45 5.0  
7 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.40.20 2 0.34.55 6.0  
8 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 0.40.36 2 0.35.09 7.0  
9 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.37.55 2 0.35.10 8.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 0.39.14 2 0.35.38 9.0  
11 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.39.02 2 0.35.51 10.0  
12 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 0.39.42 2 0.36.27 11.0  
13 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 0.39.51 2 0.36.36 12.0 DSQ in ESF(H) 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded

ESF(H)10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 34.42 1 0.32.20 1.0  
2 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 37.14 1 0.33.02 2.0  
3 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 36.11 1 0.33.14 3.0  
4 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 36.22 1 0.33.24 4.0  
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 35.20 1 0.35.33 5.0  
6 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 36.58 1 0.35.43 6.0  
7 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 35.37 1 0.37.25 7.0  
8 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 DNF     10.0  
9 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 DSQ 1   11.0 DSQ in ESF(H) 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 OOD 1   25.0  

ESF(H)11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 0.46.50 3 0.50.54 1.0  
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.55.38 3 0.52.32 2.0  
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 0.54.33 3 0.53.13 3.0  
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 OOD 1   4.0  
4 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 0.52.34 3 0.53.25 4.0  
6 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.53.43 3 0.54.02 5.0  
7 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 0.43.09 2 0.59.26 6.0  
8 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 OOD 1   6.3  
9 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.43.25 2 0.59.48 7.0  
10 RS 600 672 Pete Warne 920 NSO 1   48.0  

ESF(H)12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 0.55.55 1 0.49.37 1.0  
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.52.54 1 0.49.57 2.0  
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 0.51.16 1 0.50.01 3.0  
4 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1023 0.51.31 1 0.50.22 4.0  
5 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.48.12 1 0.50.38 5.0  
6 LARK 2357 (2) Richard Goodenough 1073 0.54.35 1 0.50.52 6.0  
7 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 OOD 1   6.3  
8 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 0.54.55 1 0.55.15 7.0  
9 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 0.55.10 1 0.55.30 8.0  
10 LASER 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 1.00.38 1 0.55.41 9.0  
11 RS 600 672 Pete Warne 920 0.53.05 1 0.57.42 10.0  
12 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 1.11.17 1 1.05.27 11.0  
13 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 1.11.43 1 1.05.51 12.0 DSQ in ESF(H) 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded

ESF(H)13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 0.46.14 3 0.45.06 1.0  
2 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.43.06 3 0.45.16 2.0  
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.43.24 3 0.45.35 3.0  
4 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 OOD 1   3.9  
5 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 0.51.42 3 0.45.52 4.0  
6 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 0.49.20 3 0.45.59 5.0  
7 LARK 2278 Peter Travers 1073 0.50.10 3 0.46.45 6.0  
8 LARK 2357 (2) Richard Goodenough 1073 0.50.26 3 0.47.00 7.0  
9 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 OOD 1   7.7  
10 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 0.47.05 3 0.47.51 8.0  
11 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 0.56.28 3 0.51.51 9.0 DSQ in ESF(H) 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded
12 49ER   Tom Woolhouse 747 DND 1   48.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area48
DNDDid not declare48
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualification11
NSONot signed on48
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com