event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Pursuit Series 2007. - 13 races 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:28 on October 9, 2007

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:5, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:75, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY ESP1
4/3
ESP2
11/3
ESP3
18/3
ESP4
25/3
ESP5
1/4
ESP6
8/4
ESP7
15/4
ESP8
6/5
ESP9
13/5
ESP10
20/5
ESP11
27/5
ESP12
10/6
ESP13
17/6
Nett Notes
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 4.0 2.0   4.0 5.0 (DNC) (9.0) 6.2 OOD 5.0 (DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (15.0) 30.2  
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 3.0 (DNC)   2.0 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.5 OOD (DNC) 5.0 8.0 4.0 31.5  
3rd SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 (DNC) 4.0   (10.0) 8.0 4.0 2.0 (DNC) 6.0 2.0 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 32.0  
4th CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 5.0 3.0   1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (17.0) 3.0 12.0 6.3 OOD 33.3  
5th LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 2.0 5.0   3.0 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) 14.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 49.0  
6th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 (DNC) (DNC)   11.0 (DNC) 3.0 10.0 (DNC) (15.0 DNF) 3.0 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 14.0 59.6  
7th Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 10.8 OOD (11.0 DNF)   10.8 OOD (DNC) (11.0) 10.8 OOD 8.0 8.0 5.0 (15.0) (21.0) 7.0 60.4  
8th SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 10.0 7.0   15.0 11.0 DNF 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (25.0 DNF) 14.0 24.0 (DNC) 105.0  
9th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC) (DNC)   7.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10.0 5.8 OOD 3.0 2.0 110.8  
10th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 6.8 OOD (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC 116.8  
11th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (DNC) 11.0 DNF   (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 13.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 148.0  
12th LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 5.0 191.0  
13th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 5.0 (DNC) 76.0 DND 6.0 DNC 18.0 6.0 197.0  
14th SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 10.0 11.0 DNC 201.0  
15th RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1.0 (DNC)   (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 232.0  
16th SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 255.0  
17th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 (DNC) 11.0 DNF   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 15.0 9.3 OOD 265.3  
18th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 12.0 (DNC) DNC 10.3 OOD DNC 10.0 DNC 269.3  
19th SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 7.0 (DNC) DNC 8.0 DNC DNC 10.0 275.0  
20th Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   17.0 DNF (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 284.0  
21st GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC 12.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 292.0  
22nd Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 (DNC) 10.0 DNF 9.0 26.0 DSQ DNC DNC DNC 292.0 DSQ in ESP 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded
23rd Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 14.0 (DNC) 11.0 20.0 DNC DNC DNC 293.0  
24th Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 1.0 DNC 310.0  
25th Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 23.0 15.0 (DNC) DNC 21.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 310.0  
26th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 6.0 6.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC 318.0  
27th RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 9.0 (DNC)   8.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 328.0  
28th LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 338.0  
29th Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 11.0 342.0  
30th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 76.0 NSO DNC DNC 11.0 DNC 19.0 12.0 346.0  
31st Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 76.0 DND DNC DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 383.0  
32nd RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 385.0  
33rd LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 (DNC) 1.0   (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 385.0  
34th FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC DNC 390.0  
35th RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 6.0 6.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 392.0  
36th SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 8.0 (DNC)   8.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 396.0  
37th Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1035 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 398.0  
38th LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 (DNC) (DNC)   5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 76.0 DND DNC 15.0 DNC DNC DNC 400.0  
39th LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 7.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 402.0  
40th RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 (DNC) (DNC)   13.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 402.0  
41st RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 16.0 403.0  
42nd LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 (DNC) (DNC)   12.0 12.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 404.0  
43rd RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (76.0 DND) 13.0 DNC DNC 16.0 DNC DNC DNC 409.0  
44th RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (76.0 NSO) 26.0 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC 76.0 NSO DNC 5.0 DNC 411.0  
45th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 (DNC) (76.0 DND)   14.0 (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 412.0  
46th SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 26.0 17.0 423.0  
47th LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 458.0  
48th LARK 2502 S Hall 1073 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 458.0  
49th Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 459.0  
50th RS 400 913 David Scott 952 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 76.0 DND DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 462.0  
51st LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 462.0  
52nd LARK 2357 (2) Richard Goodenough 1073 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 464.0  
53rd LASER RADIAL 181354 (R) Don Breen 1101 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 465.0  
54th MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70253 Rosie Denton 1386 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 465.0  
55th Solo 3693 Pete Jackson 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 465.0  
56th RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0 DNC DNC 467.0  
57th RS 600 670 David Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 11.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 467.0  
58th LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 468.0  
59th RS VISION WSC Boat Tom Woolhouse 1075 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC DNC 469.0  
60th RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 16.0 DNC DNC 472.0  
61st LASER 2000 2887 Teresa Burford 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 DSQ DNC DNC DNC DNC 472.0  
62nd GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 76.0 NSO 18.0 474.0  
63rd LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 18.0 DNF DNC DNC 474.0  
64th RS 600 816 Harry Turner 920 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 19.0 DNC DNC DNC 475.0  
65th LASER 144768 Daivd Liilley 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 21.0 (DNC) 76.0 DND DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 477.0  
66th LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 22.0 DNC 478.0  
67th LASER 144768 (2) Sully Illing 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 22.0 DNC DNC DNC 478.0  
68th LASER 11814 (2) Sully Illing 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 25.0 DNC 481.0  
69th RS 400 963 (2) Tom Castle 952 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 76.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 532.0  
69th LASER 142330 Created from sailno wizard 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 76.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 532.0  
69th Phantom 1272 Simon Childs 1040 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 76.0 DND DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 532.0  
69th SOLO 1370 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (76.0 NSO) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 532.0  
69th LARK 2498 Pete Jackson 1073 (DNC) (76.0 NSO)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 532.0  
69th Solo 4308 (2) John Wayling 1155 (DNC) (76.0 NSO)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 532.0  
69th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 76.0 DND DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 532.0  

ESP1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 2 2.0  
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 3 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 4 4.0  
5 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 6.8  
8 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 7 7.0  
9 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 8 8.0  
10 RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 9 9.0  
11 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 10 10.0  
12 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 OOD 10.8  

ESP2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 1 1.0  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 2 2.0  
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 4 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 6 6.0  
7 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 7 7.0  
8 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 DNF 11.0  
8 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 DNF 11.0  
8 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 DNF 11.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 DND 76.0  
11 LARK 2498 Pete Jackson 1073 NSO 76.0  
11 Solo 4308 (2) John Wayling 1155 NSO 76.0  

ESP4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 1 1.0  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 3 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 4 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 5 5.0  
6 LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 6 6.0  
7 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 7 7.0  
8 RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 8 8.0  
8 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 OOD 8.0  
10 Solo 3693 Pete Jackson 1155 9 9.0  
11 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 10 10.0  
12 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 OOD 10.8  
13 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 11 11.0  
14 LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 12 12.0  
15 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 13 13.0  
16 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 14 14.0  
17 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 15 15.0  
18 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 DNF 17.0  

ESP5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1 1.0  
2 LARK 2502 S Hall 1073 2 2.0  
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 3 3.0  
4 LASER 4.7 144844 Emma Hand 1175 4 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 6 6.0  
7 RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 8 8.0  
9 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows 1035 9 9.0  
10 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 DNF 11.0  
10 RS 600 670 David Hand 920 OOD 11.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 OOD 12.0  
13 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 NSO 76.0  

ESP6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 2 2.0  
3 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 4 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 OOD 6.0  
6 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 6 6.0  
8 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 7 7.0  
9 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 8 8.0  
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 9 9.0  
11 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 10 10.0  
12 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 11 11.0  
13 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 12 12.0  
14 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 13 13.0  
15 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 14 14.0  
16 LASER 4.7 184087 Tom Barford 1175 15 15.0  
17 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 16 16.0  
18 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 17 17.0  
19 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West 1101 18 18.0  
20 Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 19 19.0 DSQ in ESP 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded
21 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 20 20.0  
22 LASER 144768 Daivd Liilley 1078 21 21.0  
23 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 22 22.0  
24 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 23 23.0  
25 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 24 24.0  
26 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 DNF 26.0  
27 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 DND 76.0  
27 SOLO 1370 Unknown Not Signed On 1155 NSO 76.0  

ESP7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 3 3.0  
4 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 5 5.0  
6 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 6 6.0  
7 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 7 7.0  
8 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 8 8.0  
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 9 9.0  
10 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 10 10.0  
11 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 OOD 10.8  
12 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 11 11.0  
13 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 12 12.0  
14 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 13 13.0  
15 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 14 14.0  
16 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 15 15.0  
17 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 NSO 76.0  
17 RS 400 963 (2) Tom Castle 952 NSO 76.0  

ESP8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1 1.0  
2 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 3 3.0  
4 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 5 5.0  
6 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 6 6.0  
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 OOD 6.2  
8 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 7 8.0  
9 MIRROR Double Handed 3 Sails 70253 Rosie Denton 1386 8 9.0  
10 Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 DNF 10.0 DSQ in ESP 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded
11 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 DND 76.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 DND 76.0  
11 RS 400 913 David Scott 952 DND 76.0  
11 LASER 144768 Daivd Liilley 1078 DND 76.0  
11 LASER 142330 Created from sailno wizard 1078 NSO 76.0  
11 Phantom 1272 Simon Childs 1040 DND 76.0  
11 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 DND 76.0  

ESP9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 RS VISION 104 Richard Willows 1075 1 1.0  
2 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 2 2.0  
3 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 4 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 OOD 4.5  
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 5 5.0  
7 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 6 6.0  
8 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 7 7.0  
9 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 8 8.0  
10 Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 9 9.0 DSQ in ESP 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded
11 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 10 10.0  
12 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 11 11.0  
13 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 12 12.0  
14 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 DNF 15.0  
15 LASER 2000 2887 Teresa Burford 1089 DSQ 16.0  
16 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 DND 76.0  

ESP10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 2 2.0  
3 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 3 3.0  
4 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 4 4.0  
5 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 6 6.0  
7 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 8 8.0  
9 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1035 9 9.0  
10 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 10 10.0  
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 OOD 10.3  
12 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 11 11.0  
13 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 12 12.0  
14 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 13 13.0  
15 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 14 14.0  
16 LASER RADIAL 5 Richard Sivers 1101 15 15.0  
17 RS VAREO 325 Terry Hand 1035 16 16.0  
18 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 17 17.0  
19 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 18 18.0  
20 RS 600 816 Harry Turner 920 19 19.0  
21 Laser 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 20 20.0  
22 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 21 21.0  
23 LASER 144768 (2) Sully Illing 1078 22 22.0  
24 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 DNF 25.0  
25 Laser 2000 21524 Martyn Emberson 1089 DSQ 26.0 DSQ in ESP 10 due to the boat being sailed singlehanded
26 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 NSO 76.0  

ESP11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1 1.0  
2 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 2 2.0  
3 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 3 3.0  
4 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 4 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 5 5.0  
6 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 OOD 5.8  
7 LASER RADIAL 172768 Andy Baker 1101 6 6.0  
8 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 7 7.0  
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 8 8.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 181354 (R) Don Breen 1101 9 9.0  
11 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 OOD 9.3  
12 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 10 10.0  
13 RS 600 670 (2) George Hand 920 11 11.0  
14 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 12 12.0  
15 RS VISION WSC Boat Tom Woolhouse 1075 13 13.0  
16 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 14 14.0  
17 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 15 15.0  
18 RS 200 1108 Maggie Childs 1059 16 16.0  
19 LASER 4.7 144674 Dave Robins 1175 DNF 18.0  

ESP12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood 1040 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 2 2.0  
3 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 3 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 4 4.0  
5 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 6 6.0  
7 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 7 7.0  
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 8 8.0  
9 Tasar 384 Wilfred Wagner 1035 9 9.0  
10 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 OOD 9.3  
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 10 10.0  
12 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher 1155 11 11.0  
13 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 12 12.0  
14 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 13 13.0  
15 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 14 14.0  
16 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 15 15.0  
17 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 17 16.0  
18 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 18 17.0  
19 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 19 18.0  
20 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 20 19.0  
21 Solo 4308 (3) Alan Henson 1155 21 20.0  
22 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 22 21.0  
23 LASER 2000 21636 Steve Alloway 1089 23 22.0  
24 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 24 23.0  
25 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 25 24.0  
26 LASER 11814 (2) Sully Illing 1078 26 25.0  
27 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson 1155 27 26.0  
28 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 DNF 28.0  
29 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 NSO 76.0  

ESP13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Place Nett Notes
1 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 1 1.0  
2 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 2 2.0  
3 Lark 2129 / 1 David Hand 1073 3 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 4 4.0  
5 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 6 6.0  
7 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 OOD 6.3  
8 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 7 7.0  
9 LARK 2357 (2) Richard Goodenough 1073 8 8.0  
10 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 9 9.0  
11 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 OOD 9.3  
12 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 10 10.0  
13 Solo 4115 Tony Welch 1155 11 11.0  
14 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 12 12.0  
15 LASER 152553 Richard Sivers 1078 13 13.0  
16 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 14 14.0  
17 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 15 15.0  
18 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 16 16.0  
19 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson 1155 17 17.0  
20 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 18 18.0  
21 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 DNF 20.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area76
DNDDid not declare76
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualificationVaries
NSONot signed on76
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com