event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Handicap Series 2007. - 13 races 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:25 on October 9, 2007

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:5, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:41, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY ESH1
4/3
ESH2
11/3
ESH3
18/3
ESH4
25/3
ESH5
1/4
ESH6
8/4
ESH7
15/4
ESH8
6/5
ESH9
13/5
ESH10
20/5
ESH11
27/5
ESH12
10/6
ESH13
17/6
Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 1.0 (DNC)   3.0 (DNC) 1.0   (DNC) 2.8 OOD (DNC) 3.0 6.0 (DNC) 16.8
2nd SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   7.0 2.0 2.0   (DNC) 3.0 1.0 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) 19.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 2.0 2.0   (5.0) 4.0 (DNC)   4.3 OOD 4.0 (DNC) 4.0 (9.0) (DNC) 20.3
4th Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 4.7 OOD (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 6.0   3.0 5.0 4.0 (DNC) (7.0) 3.0 25.7
5th Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 5.0   4.0 (DNC) 5.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 68.0
6th SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 3.0 3.0   9.0 (DNC) 8.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) DNC 71.0
7th RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 1.0 (DNC)   2.0 (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 130.0
8th SOLO 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC 7.0 5.0 1.0 DNC 139.0
9th SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 4.0   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 8.0 2.0 140.0
10th Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   8.0 (DNC) 7.0   (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 143.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 3.0   (DNC) DNC 6.5 OOD DNC 10.0 DNC 145.5
12th Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   1.0 DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 171.0
13th CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 (DNC) (DNC)   2.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 OOD 172.0
14th RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 2.0 OOD (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 172.0
15th RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 4.0 (DNC)   4.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 176.0
16th SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 10.0   (DNC) DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 181.0
17th LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC 7.0 OOD 15.0 OOD DNC 190.0
18th RS 600 670 David Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC)   1.0 21.5 OOD (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 42.0 NSO DNC DNC 190.5
19th FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 211.0
20th SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 (DNC) 1.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 211.0
21st GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC 212.0
22nd RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 213.0
23rd Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 3.0 (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 213.0
24th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 OOD 214.0
25th Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC 215.0
26th LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 5.0 OOD (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 215.0
27th SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 216.0
28th LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   6.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 216.0
29th LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   6.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 216.0
30th LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 9.0   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 219.0
31st RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 DNC 222.0
32nd SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson 1155 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0 DNC 223.0
33rd Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 DNF DNC 225.0
34th RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (42.0 DND) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 252.0
34th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 42.0 NSO DNC 252.0
34th 49ER 462 Tom Woolhouse 747 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 42.0 NSO DNC 252.0
34th GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 42.0 NSO DNC 252.0
34th PHANTOM 1272 Peter Childs 1040 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   42.0 DND DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 252.0
34th ENTERPRISE 22125 Stephen Taylor 1116 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   42.0 DND DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 252.0
34th RS 200 252 (2) Anthony York 1059 (42.0 NSO) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 252.0
34th SOLO 4308 (2) John Wayling 1155 (DNC) (42.0 NSO)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 252.0

ESH1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 0.42.39 4 0.41.37 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 0.44.17 4 0.43.12 2.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 OOD 1   2.0
4 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 0.38.21 3 0.44.16 3.0
5 RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 0.42.55 4 0.46.39 4.0
6 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 OOD 1   4.7
7 RS 200 252 (2) Anthony York 1059 NSO 1   42.0

ESH2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson 1155 00.33.58 2 0.29.25 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 00.30.28 2 0.29.43 2.0
3 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 00.38.01 2 0.32.55 3.0
4 SOLO 4308 (2) John Wayling 1155 NSO 2   42.0

ESH4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 670 David Hand 920 41.53 4 0.45.32 1.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 46.52 4 0.47.09 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 50.02 4 0.48.49 3.0
4 RS 600 743 (2) John Wayling 920 45.18 4 0.49.14 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 50.49 4 0.49.35 5.0
6 LASER 161328 Miles Odell 1078 53.52 4 0.49.58 6.0
7 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 44.22 3 0.51.13 7.0
8 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 45.16 3 0.52.15 8.0
9 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 51.31 3 0.59.28 9.0

ESH5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 43.16 4 0.47.02 1.0
2 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 48.51 3 0.56.24 2.0
3 Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding 1646 47.00 2 0.57.06 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 44.32 3 0.57.56 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 185597 (R) George Hand 1101 OOD 1   5.0
6 RS 600 670 David Hand 920 OOD 1   21.5
7 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 DND 1   42.0

ESH6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 45.17 3 0.44.11 1.0
2 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 51.44 3 0.44.47 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 47.16 3 0.46.07 3.0
4 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 53.42 3 0.46.30 4.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 50.15 3 0.47.19 5.0
6 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 54.48 3 0.47.27 6.0
7 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 55.28 3 0.48.01 7.0
8 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 58.32 3 0.50.41 8.0
9 LASER 144768 David Lilley 1078 54.40 3 0.50.43 9.0
10 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 1.01.28 3 0.53.13 10.0

ESH8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 00.47.51 4 0.46.01 1.0
2 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 00.43.31 4 0.47.18 2.0
3 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 00.48.38 3 0.56.09 3.0
4 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 00.45.16 3 0.56.50 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 OOD 1   4.3
6 LASER 4.7 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 DNF     6.0
7 PHANTOM 1272 Peter Childs 1040 DND 3   42.0
7 ENTERPRISE 22125 Stephen Taylor 1116 DND 2   42.0

ESH9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 FIREBALL 14929 Tom Castle 984 38.01 3 0.38.38 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 41.44 3 0.39.24 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 OOD 1   2.8
4 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 46.48 3 0.40.31 3.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 41.36 3 0.40.35 4.0
6 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 50.13 3 0.43.29 5.0

ESH10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 45.06 1 0.39.03 1.0
2 Solo 4308 A Henson 1155 46.06 1 0.39.55 2.0
3 SOLO 3887 Mike Hulands 1155 46.16 1 0.40.03 3.0
4 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 46.54 1 0.40.36 4.0
5 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 44.12 1 0.41.37 5.0
6 SOLO 4298 John Payne 1155 48.33 1 0.42.02 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 OOD 1   6.5
8 SOLO 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher 1155 48.45 1 0.42.12 7.0

ESH11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 Anthony York 920 1.02.30 5 1.07.56 1.0
2 Phantom 1216 Will Gulliver 1040 0.57.42 4 1.09.21 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 1.01.05 4 1.14.30 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 1.05.06 4 1.19.23 4.0
5 SOLO 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher 1155 1.00.46 3 1.27.41 5.0
6 SOLO 3961 Gordon Halfacre 1155 1.05.33 3 1.34.35 6.0
7 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 OOD 1   7.0
8 RS 600 670 David Hand 920 NSO 1   42.0

ESH12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 SOLO 3096 / 4736 Neil Pitcher 1155 0.47.00 2 0.40.42 1.0
2 GP14 13614 John Warner 1127 0.46.51 2 0.41.34 2.0
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.40.03 2 0.42.04 3.0
4 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield 1155 0.49.08 2 0.42.32 4.0
5 Solo 3672 Bruce Merry 1155 0.50.49 2 0.44.00 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris 1025 0.45.12 2 0.44.06 6.0
7 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 0.51.15 2 0.44.22 7.0
8 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 0.51.23 2 0.44.29 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3884 Vic Heap 1025 0.46.22 2 0.45.14 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mick York 1025 0.46.41 2 0.45.33 10.0
11 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 0.49.51 2 0.46.56 11.0
12 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.45.08 2 0.47.25 12.0
13 SOLO 3967 Frank Hodgson 1155 0.31.13 1 0.54.03 13.0
14 LARK 2482 Collin Haberfield 1073 OOD 1   15.0
14 Laser 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 DNF     15.0
16 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 NSO 1   42.0
16 49ER 462 Tom Woolhouse 747 NSO 1   42.0
16 GP14 12875 Peter Wheeler 1127 NSO 1   42.0

ESH13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Supernova 457 R Gault 1062 27.20 2 0.25.44 1.0
2 SOLO 4754 Dave Mabutt 1155 34.04 2 0.29.30 2.0
2 CONTENDER 536 Pete Nelson 994 OOD 1   2.0
4 Solo 4267 R Jackson 1155 36.03 2 0.31.13 3.0
5 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy 994 OOD 1   4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area42
DNDDid not declare42
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on42
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com