event burgee venue burgee

Bank Holiday 100 Minute Pursuit 2007. - 5 races 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:34 on October 5, 2007

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:41, Scoring system:NSC 2007 scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY BHP1
26/12/6
BHP2
1/1/7
BHP3
9/4/7
BHP4
28/5/7
BHP5
27/8/7
Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (3.5 OOD) 8.0
2nd RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Gary Livingstone / Tom Woolhouse / Emma York 1059 7.0 4.0 (10.0) (DNC) 2.0 13.0
3rd SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 5.5 OOD (8.0 DNF) 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 13.5
4th Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 15.0
5th LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton   1089 10.0 (DNC) (16.0) 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 30.0
6th ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver Lindsey Gulliver 1066 4.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC 47.0
7th Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 55.0
8th Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 56.0
9th RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows   1035 (DNC) 8.0 DNF (DNC) 8.0 OOD DNC 58.0
10th Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1063 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 60.0
11th RS 600 743 John Wayling   920 (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 5.0 DNC 60.0
12th Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre   1045 9.0 9.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC 60.0
13th LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 8.0 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC 62.0
14th CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 64.0
15th RS Vareo 325 Terry Hand   1035 (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 72.0
16th LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jayne Shemeld 1089 11.0 (DNC) 21.0 (DNC) DNC 74.0
17th RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 85.0
18th Laser 4.7 185597 / 144844 George Hand   1175 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC 85.0
19th Lark 2129 David Hand George Hand 1073 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 85.0
20th 12* (X) 3494 Tom Stewart Jane Wade 1078 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 85.0
21st LASER 4.7 144844 (2) Emma Hand   1175 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC 86.0
22nd SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 86.0
23rd GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York 1127 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 86.0
24th LASER 177988 Tim Hartley   1078 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC 87.0
25th RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 87.0
26th RS 600 670 David Hand   920 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 DNC 88.0
27th SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC 89.0
28th 29ER 341 (2) Tom Woolhouse Harry Turner 924 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 89.0
29th RS 400 913 David Scott Sue 952 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 DNC DNC 90.0
30th SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNC DNC 92.0
31st Phantom 1216 (2) Ian Castle   1045 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC DNC 93.0
32nd RS 600 670 (3) George Hand   920 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12.0 DNF 96.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse   1101 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 12.0 DNF 96.0
34th LASER 144768 David Lilley   1078 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 DNC DNC 101.0
35th LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 DNC DNC 102.0
36th FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 DNC DNC 103.0
37th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre   952 (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 DNC DNC 104.0
38th Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding   1646 (DNC) (DNC) 23.0 DNC DNC 107.0
39th RS 400 1256 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 952 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 126.0
39th RS 600 672 (2) Peter Warne   920 (DNC) (DNC) 42.0 DND DNC DNC 126.0
39th FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Neve Hall 1025 (DNC) (DNC) 42.0 NSO DNC DNC 126.0

BHP1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 12* (X) 3494 Tom Stewart Jane Wade 1078 1 1.0
2 GP14 13755 Mick York Pam York 1127 2 2.0
3 RS 200 252 Tom Castle Emma Rhodes 1059 3 3.0
4 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver Lindsey Gulliver 1066 4 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 OOD 5.5
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 6 6.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Gary Livingstone / Tom Woolhouse / Emma York 1059 7 7.0
9 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 8 8.0
10 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre   1045 10 9.0
11 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton   1089 11 10.0
12 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jayne Shemeld 1089 12 11.0

BHP2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Lark 2129 David Hand George Hand 1073 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4736 Graham Wilson   1155 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Gary Livingstone / Tom Woolhouse / Emma York 1059 4 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 OOD 5.0
5 29ER 341 (2) Tom Woolhouse Harry Turner 924 5 5.0
7 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 DNF 8.0
7 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows   1035 DNF 8.0
9 Phantom 978 Gordon Halfacre   1045 OOD 9.0

BHP3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 ALBACORE 8076 Will Gulliver Lindsey Gulliver 1066 1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 2 2.0
3 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley   1078 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 4 4.0
5 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 OOD 5.0
5 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone   1155 5 5.0
7 RS 400 913 David Scott Sue 952 6 6.0
8 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 7 7.0
9 SOLO 3096 Neil Pitcher   1155 8 8.0
10 Phantom 1216 (2) Ian Castle   1045 9 9.0
11 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Gary Livingstone / Tom Woolhouse / Emma York 1059 10 10.0
12 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 11 11.0
13 LASER 183243 Dave Robins   1078 12 12.0
14 RS 600 743 John Wayling   920 13 13.0
15 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1063 14 14.0
16 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 15 15.0
17 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton   1089 16 16.0
18 LASER 144768 David Lilley   1078 17 17.0
19 LASER RADIAL 166480 John West   1101 18 18.0
20 FLYING FIFTEEN 3502 Mike York Pam York 1025 19 19.0
21 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre   952 20 20.0
22 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld Jayne Shemeld 1089 21 21.0
23 RS Vareo 325 Terry Hand   1035 22 22.0
24 Optimist 5279 Stephanie Harding   1646 23 23.0
25 RS 600 672 (2) Peter Warne   920 DND 42.0
25 FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Neve Hall 1025 NSO 42.0

BHP4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Laser 4.7 185597 / 144844 George Hand   1175 1 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 144844 (2) Emma Hand   1175 2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 3 3.0
4 RS 600 670 David Hand   920 4 4.0
5 RS 600 743 John Wayling   920 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 6 6.0
7 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton   1089 DNF 8.0
7 RS Vareo 244 Richard Willows   1035 OOD 8.0

BHP5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 RS 600 X 985 Anthony York   905 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse Gary Livingstone / Tom Woolhouse / Emma York 1059 2 2.0
3 Laser 152553 Richard Sivers   1078 3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Chris Harris Tracy Harris 1025 OOD 3.5
5 SOLO 4550 Richard Butterfield   1155 4 4.0
5 Supernova 457 Ray Goult   1063 4 4.0
7 Solo 4115 Tony Welch   1155 6 6.0
8 CONTENDER 483 Nigel Clatworthy   994 7 7.0
9 RS Vareo 325 Terry Hand   1035 8 8.0
10 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton   1089 DNF 12.0
10 RS 600 670 (3) George Hand   920 DNF 12.0
10 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse   1101 DNF 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area42
DNDDid not declare42
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot Signed on42
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries


/httpdocs/results/ClubResults2007/BankHoliday100minresults2007.htm

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com