event burgee venue burgee

2006 Winter Handicap 18 races - 11 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:29 on October 5, 2007

Overall

Sailed:16, Discards:6, To count:10, Ratings:PY, Entries:58, Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 Winter Handicap scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY WS1 WS2 WS3 WS4 WS5 WS6 WS7 WS8 WS9 WS10 WS11 WS12 WS13 WS14 WS15 WS16 WS17 WS18 Nett
          29/10 29/10 5/11 5/11 12/11 12/11 19/11 19/11 26/11 26/11 3/12 3/12 10/12 10/12 17/12 17/12 24/12 24/12  
1st RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     11.0
2nd RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 (8.0)     32.2
3rd RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 (17.0) 7.0 (DNC) 7.0 (15.0) (14.0) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 (DNC) 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.0     49.0
4th Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 (18.0) 5.0 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 (21.0) (14.0)     69.6
5th Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 8.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0) (15.0) 10.0 (15.0) (DNC) 7.0 10.6 OOD 10.6 OOD 12.0 (16.0 DNF) (13.0) 5.0     86.2
6th Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 (DNC) (DNC) 8.9 OOD 8.9 OOD (DNC) 10.0 14.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNF 14.0 4.0     88.8
7th SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 16.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC)     90.0
8th LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 (DNC) 13.0 9.0 13.0 (21.0) 18.0 9.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 11.0     125.0
9th SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 11.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 (DNC) 5.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD     141.6
10th Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 6.0 2.0 11.0 12.0 17.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 DNC     147.0
11th LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 (58.0 NSO) (DNC) 12.0 11.0 18.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15.0 7.0     162.0
12th Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 4.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD     186.6
13th RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 2.0 (DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5.0 1.0     197.8
14th LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC     200.0
15th Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield 1073 3.0 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 12.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10.0 DNC     230.0
16th RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD DNC DNC 14.0 10.0 23.0 17.0     252.0
17th 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16.0 DNF 22.0 12.0     273.0
18th Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 10.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 10.0 8.0 DNC DNC     278.6
19th Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 20.0 15.0 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18.0 15.0     293.0
20th Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris 1025 11.8 OOD 11.8 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 6.0 19.0 13.0     302.6
21st Supernova 457 R.Goult 1063 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11.0 10.0 DNC DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 10.0     342.0
22nd LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 17.0 28.0 DNF 21.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 20.0 20.0 DNF     353.0
23rd RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     370.0
24th GP14 13755 M.York 1127 (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     378.0
25th Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 9.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 9.0     387.0
26th LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     398.0
27th RS 600 670 George Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 20.0 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16.0 6.0     409.0
28th Lark 2129 D.Hand 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC     413.0
29th RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC     421.0
30th CONTENDER 536 Peter Nelson 994 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNF DNC 8.0 4.0 DNC DNC     423.0
31st RS VAREO 325 (2) Terry Hand 1035 (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) 22.0 23.0 DNF (DNC) 19.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     424.0
32nd RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 (58.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 27.7 OOD 27.7 OOD 13.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     428.4
33rd Phantom 1119 S Cowood 1045 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16.0 DNF DNC DNC     429.0
34th LASER RADIAL 172768 A.Baker 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     436.0
35th LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     437.0
36th Laser 161328 Miles Odell 1078 5.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 28.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     445.0
37th LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 19.0 (DNC) 16.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     455.0
38th LARK 2502 (2) Dave Wade 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC     468.0
39th Optimist 5279 / 5178 S.Harding 1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     470.0
40th Laser 0 Andy Wilcox 1078 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     471.0
41st SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     474.0
42nd RS 600 670 (2) David Hand 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 58.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     475.0
43rd LASER 4.7 185597 / 144844 George Hand 1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     476.0
44th Lark 2169 G.Livingstone 1073 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     487.0
44th Solo 3887 M.Hulands 1155 13.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     487.0
46th Solo 4691 (2) Tom Castle 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 20.0 DNF     490.0
47th LASER 139737 James Parker 1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 16.0     497.0
48th RS 400 714 Tom Hart 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19.0 18.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     501.0
49th RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 28.0 DNF 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     508.0
50th Lark 2278 P.Travers 1073 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     526.0
51st SOLO 4691 Ian Castle 1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC     527.0
52nd 420 51440 Tom Castle 1087 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     530.0
53rd Phantom 978 Harry Turner 1045 12.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     534.0
54th RS 400 913 Ian Castle 952 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     537.0
55th PHANTOM 978 (2) Gordon Halfacre 1045 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     539.0
56th CONTENDER 545 Richard Hargreaves 994 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 28.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     550.0
57th MOTH INTERNATIONAL * Moth Gary 840 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (58.0 NSO) (DNC) DNC 58.0 NSO DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     580.0
57th LARK 2410 Richard Sivers 1073 (58.0 NSO) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     580.0

WS1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.05.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.52.31 3 0.50.59 1.0
2 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.52.39 3 0.55.18 2.0
3 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield 1073 1.00.35 3 0.56.28 3.0
4 Lark 2278 P.Travers 1073 1.00.56 3 0.56.47 4.0
5 Laser 161328 Miles Odell 1078 1.03.47 3 0.59.10 5.0
6 Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.44.11 2 1.01.46 6.0
7 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 0.48.00 2 1.02.20 7.0
8 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.53.21 2 1.09.17 8.0
9 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 0.53.33 2 1.09.33 9.0
10 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.56.17 2 1.13.06 10.0
11 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.57.38 2 1.14.51 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris 1025 OOD 1   11.8
13 Phantom 978 Harry Turner 1045 0.52.10 2 1.14.53 12.0
14 Solo 3887 M.Hulands 1155 1.00.36 2 1.18.42 13.0
15 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 0.51.40 2 1.18.55 14.0
16 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 0.58.50 2 1.20.09 15.0
17 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1101 0.59.13 2 1.20.41 16.0
18 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.57.45 2 1.21.48 17.0
19 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 0.58.09 2 1.31.37 18.0
20 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 1.13.00 2 1.39.27 19.0
21 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 NSO     58.0
21 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 NSO     58.0
21 LARK 2410 Richard Sivers 1073 NSO     58.0

WS2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.44.59 2 0.43.40 1.0
2 Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.47.21 2 0.44.08 2.0
3 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 0.36.46 1 1.03.40 3.0
4 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.37.14 1 1.04.28 4.0
5 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 0.38.17 1 1.06.17 5.0
6 Laser 161328 Miles Odell 1078 0.36.37 1 1.07.56 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.37.22 1 1.10.34 7.0
8 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.42.16 1 1.13.11 8.0
9 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 0.42.33 1 1.13.41 9.0
10 Solo 3887 M.Hulands 1155 0.42.34 1 1.13.43 10.0
11 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 0.37.01 1 1.15.23 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris 1025 OOD 1   11.8
13 RS VAREO 325 (2) Terry Hand 1035 0.43.10 1 1.23.25 12.0
14 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.49.57 1 1.31.44 13.0

WS3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.05.00
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 0.50.27 8 0.54.50 1.0
2 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.48.20 7 0.58.01 2.0
3 Laser 0 Andy Wilcox 1078 0.48.41 6 1.00.13 3.0
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.50.40 7 1.00.49 4.0
5 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 0.54.35 6 1.03.01 5.0
6 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.54.55 6 1.03.24 6.0
7 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 0.55.15 7 1.04.18 7.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield 1073 0.52.00 6 1.04.37 8.0
9 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 OOD 1   8.9
10 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.53.00 6 1.04.53 9.0
11 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.56.58 6 1.05.46 10.0
12 Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.53.20 6 1.06.16 11.0
13 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.53.40 6 1.06.23 12.0
14 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.54.05 7 1.06.54 13.0
15 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.48.40 5 1.09.06 14.0
16 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 0.52.00 5 1.16.24 15.0
17 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 0.55.16 5 1.20.19 16.0

WS4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 0.43.33 3 0.47.20 1.0
2 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 0.46.32 3 0.48.53 2.0
3 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 0.48.52 3 0.49.46 3.0
4 Laser 0 Andy Wilcox 1078 0.54.33 3 0.50.36 4.0
5 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 0.48.20 3 0.50.46 5.0
6 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 0.58.45 3 0.50.52 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.53.55 3 0.50.55 7.0
8 420 51440 Tom Castle 1087 0.55.50 3 0.51.22 8.0
9 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 OOD 1   8.9
10 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.59.34 3 0.51.34 9.0
11 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.59.56 3 0.51.53 10.0
12 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.56.25 3 0.52.20 11.0
13 Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.56.22 3 0.52.32 12.0
14 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.57.30 3 0.52.48 13.0
15 LASER RADIAL 172314 Lucy Woolhouse 1101 0.41.00 2 0.55.51 14.0
16 RS 400 913 Ian Castle 952 0.54.14 3 0.56.58 15.0
17 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.53.02 3 0.57.24 16.0
18 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 0.46.51 2 1.04.32 17.0

WS5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.49.38 3 0.48.11 1.0
2 Lark 2129 D.Hand 1073 0.52.51 3 0.49.15 2.0
3 RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 0.51.12 3 0.49.28 3.0
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 OOD 1   3.4
5 Phantom 1119 S Cowood 1045 0.51.48 3 0.49.34 4.0
6 Optimist 5279 / 5178 S.Harding 1646 0.55.31 2 0.50.36 5.0
7 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.54.24 3 0.51.22 6.0
7 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.57.53 3 0.51.22 6.0
9 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 0.55.32 3 0.51.31 8.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield 1073 OOD 1   8.0
11 LASER RADIAL 172768 A.Baker 1101 0.57.01 3 0.51.47 9.0
12 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 0.51.21 3 0.52.17 10.0
13 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 1.00.25 3 0.52.19 11.0
14 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 1.00.43 3 0.52.34 12.0
15 LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 0.58.04 3 0.52.44 13.0
16 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 1.01.13 3 0.53.00 14.0
17 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.56.10 3 0.53.02 15.0
18 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 0.49.13 3 0.53.30 16.0
19 Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.57.49 3 0.53.53 17.0
20 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.58.22 3 0.54.09 18.0
21 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 1.01.20 3 0.55.42 19.0
22 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 0.51.41 3 0.56.11 20.0
23 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 1.02.18 3 0.57.13 21.0
24 RS VAREO 325 (2) Terry Hand 1035 0.47.25 2 1.08.43 22.0
25 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 DNF     28.0
25 Laser 161328 Miles Odell 1078 DNF     28.0
25 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 DNF     28.0
25 CONTENDER 545 Richard Hargreaves 994 DNF     28.0
29 MOTH INTERNATIONAL * Moth Gary 840 NSO 2   58.0

WS6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Optimist 5279 / 5178 S.Harding 1646 0.39.38 1 0.48.09 1.0
2 Lark 2129 D.Hand 1073 0.53.32 2 0.49.53 2.0
3 Phantom 1119 S Cowood 1045 0.52.19 2 0.50.04 3.0
4 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 OOD 1   3.4
5 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.51.50 2 0.50.19 4.0
6 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 0.59.13 2 0.52.33 5.0
7 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 0.57.05 2 0.52.57 6.0
7 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.56.04 2 0.52.57 6.0
9 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 0.52.39 2 0.53.37 8.0
9 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield 1073 OOD 1   8.0
9 RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 0.55.30 2 0.53.37 8.0
12 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 1.02.15 2 0.53.54 10.0
13 Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.57.55 2 0.53.59 11.0
14 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 1.02.26 2 0.54.03 12.0
15 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.58.37 2 0.54.23 13.0
16 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.57.37 2 0.54.24 14.0
17 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 1.02.53 2 0.54.27 15.0
18 RS 600 743 John Wayling 920 0.51.30 2 0.55.59 16.0
19 LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 1.03.56 2 0.58.04 17.0
20 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 1.03.18 2 0.58.08 18.0
21 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 0.53.59 2 0.58.41 19.0
22 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 1.07.22 2 1.01.11 20.0
23 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 1.12.46 2 1.06.49 21.0
24 RS VAREO 325 (2) Terry Hand 1035 DNF     23.0

WS7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 0.52.14 5 0.56.47 1.0
2 RS 600 670 (2) David Hand 920 0.54.14 5 0.58.57 2.0
3 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 0.51.10 4 0.59.20 3.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.51.29 4 1.00.46 4.0
5 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 OOD 1   4.1
6 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.56.29 4 1.01.08 5.0
7 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.52.08 4 1.01.32 6.0
8 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.53.52 4 1.02.28 7.0
9 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.58.17 5 1.03.05 8.0
10 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.55.33 4 1.03.46 9.0
11 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.59.15 4 1.04.07 10.0
11 Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.55.02 4 1.04.07 10.0
13 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield 1073 0.55.08 4 1.04.14 12.0
14 Lark 2169 G.Livingstone 1073 0.55.12 4 1.04.18 13.0
15 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 0.59.57 4 1.04.53 14.0
16 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 0.58.06 4 1.05.58 15.0
17 LASER RADIAL 172768 A.Baker 1101 0.58.46 4 1.06.43 16.0
18 PHANTOM 978 (2) Gordon Halfacre 1045 0.55.56 4 1.06.54 17.0
19 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 0.53.48 4 1.08.29 18.0
20 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 952 0.52.26 4 1.08.51 19.0
21 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 OOD 1   27.7

WS8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 0.51.03 7 0.55.29 1.0
2 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 0.49.02 6 0.55.32 2.0
3 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 0.45.10 5 0.58.39 3.0
4 RS 200 252 Tom Castle 1059 0.45.13 5 0.59.47 4.0
5 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 OOD 1   4.1
6 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 0.50.54 6 1.00.28 5.0
7 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 0.50.09 5 1.00.47 6.0
8 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield 1073 0.46.45 5 1.01.00 7.0
9 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 0.46.28 5 1.01.26 8.0
10 RS 600 670 (2) David Hand 920 0.49.29 6 1.02.45 9.0
11 Lark 2169 G.Livingstone 1073 0.48.15 5 1.02.57 10.0
12 Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 0.48.16 5 1.02.59 11.0
13 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 0.50.07 6 1.03.17 12.0
14 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 0.49.01 5 1.03.39 13.0
15 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 0.52.33 5 1.03.42 14.0
16 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 0.53.38 5 1.05.01 15.0
17 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 0.50.51 5 1.05.22 16.0
18 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 0.53.09 5 1.07.35 17.0
19 RS 400 714 Tom Hart 952 0.47.48 5 1.10.18 18.0
20 RS VAREO 325 (2) Terry Hand 1035 0.52.18 5 1.10.45 19.0
21 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 0.50.58 5 1.14.57 20.0
22 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 OOD 1   27.7
23 MOTH INTERNATIONAL * Moth Gary 840 NSO     58.0

WS9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 00.48.03 3 0.44.34 1.0
2 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.42.27 3 0.44.35 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.47.18 3 0.44.40 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 185597 / 144844 George Hand 1175 00.53.36 3 0.45.37 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 172768 A.Baker 1101 00.51.00 3 0.46.19 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 00.54.29 3 0.46.22 6.0
7 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 00.53.34 3 0.46.23 7.0
8 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 00.50.45 3 0.47.05 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 00.52.13 3 0.47.26 9.0
10 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 OOD 1   9.8
11 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 00.54.48 3 0.47.27 10.0
12 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1063 00.50.40 3 0.47.40 11.0
13 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.54.43 3 0.50.15 12.0
14 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 00.47.35 3 0.51.43 13.0
15 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 OOD 1   17.0

WS10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 00.55.09 3 0.51.10 1.0
2 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.55.28 3 0.52.23 2.0
3 SOLO 4708 Gary Livingstone 1155 01.00.41 3 0.52.32 3.0
4 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.50.25 3 0.52.58 4.0
5 GP14 13755 M.York 1127 00.59.45 3 0.53.01 5.0
6 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 01.01.59 3 0.53.40 6.0
7 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 01.03.56 3 0.55.21 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 185597 / 144844 George Hand 1175 01.05.10 3 0.55.28 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 170440 Tom Woolhouse 1175 01.05.31 3 0.55.46 9.0
10 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 OOD 1   9.8
11 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1063 00.59.28 3 0.55.57 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL 180953 Emma Hand 1101 01.03.19 3 0.57.30 11.0
13 RS 600 672 Peter Warne 920 00.55.30 3 1.00.20 12.0
14 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 01.06.30 3 1.01.04 13.0
15 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 OOD 1   17.0
16 RS 600 670 (2) David Hand 920 NSO     58.0

WS11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 00.48.23 5 0.52.35 1.0
2 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 00.48.17 3 1.09.40 2.0
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.42.16 3 1.14.00 3.0
4 CONTENDER 536 Peter Nelson 994 DNF     5.0
5 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 OOD 1   7.8
6 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 OOD 1   10.6

WS12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 00.45.07 5 0.49.02 1.0
2 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.46.28 4 1.01.01 2.0
3 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.44.07 3 1.09.26 3.0
4 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 OOD 1   7.8
5 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 OOD 1   10.6

WS13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 00.43.50 4 0.47.39 1.0
2 LARK 2502 (2) Dave Wade 1073 00.43.49 3 0.54.27 2.0
3 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 00.54.53 4 0.55.53 3.0
4 LASER 177988 Tim Hartley 1078 00.45.30 3 0.56.17 4.0
5 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 00.49.51 3 0.57.33 5.0
6 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.46.22 3 0.58.23 6.0
7 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.41.45 3 0.58.28 7.0
8 CONTENDER 536 Peter Nelson 994 00.44.22 3 0.59.31 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.46.01 3 0.59.52 9.0
10 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 00.52.04 3 1.00.06 10.0
11 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 00.53.49 3 1.02.08 11.0
12 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 00.55.02 3 1.03.32 12.0
13 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1063 00.57.23 3 1.11.59 13.0
14 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.53.41 3 1.15.11 14.0

WS14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 00.31.48 3 0.34.34 1.0
2 LARK 2502 (2) Dave Wade 1073 00.39.37 3 0.36.55 2.0
3 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 00.38.29 3 0.39.11 3.0
4 CONTENDER 536 Peter Nelson 994 00.40.59 3 0.41.14 4.0
5 SOLO 4691 Ian Castle 1155 00.32.10 2 0.41.46 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.43.38 3 0.42.34 6.0
7 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.46.39 3 0.44.03 7.0
8 Solo 4308 A.Henson 1155 00.35.19 2 0.45.52 8.0
9 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.32.34 2 0.51.19 9.0
10 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.36.27 2 0.57.26 10.0
11 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 DNF     16.0
11 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 DNF     16.0
11 SOLO 3096 Niel Pitcher 1155 DNF     16.0
11 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 DNF     16.0
11 Phantom 1119 S Cowood 1045 DNF     16.0

WS15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 00.58.29 4 1.03.34 1.0
2 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 OOD 1   1.8
3 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.47.47 3 1.06.55 2.0
4 Lark 2129 D.Hand 1073 00.54.10 3 1.07.19 3.0
5 RS Vareo 244 R.Willows 1035 00.52.16 3 1.07.20 4.0
6 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.48.19 3 1.07.40 5.0
7 Solo 4691 (2) Tom Castle 1155 00.59.36 3 1.08.48 6.0
8 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.54.45 3 1.08.56 7.0
9 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1063 00.55.46 3 1.09.57 8.0
10 Lark 2357 Graham Wilson 1073 00.57.07 3 1.10.58 9.0
11 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 OOD 1   9.3
12 Lark 2482 Colin Haberfield 1073 00.57.20 3 1.11.15 10.0
13 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.58.14 3 1.11.18 11.0
14 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 01.01.54 3 1.11.27 12.0
15 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 01.02.38 3 1.12.18 13.0
16 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 01.02.48 3 1.12.30 14.0
17 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 00.59.19 3 1.13.22 15.0
18 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 00.51.00 3 1.13.55 16.0
19 LASER 139737 James Parker 1078 01.00.58 3 1.15.24 17.0
20 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 01.03.04 3 1.16.23 18.0
21 Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.59.31 3 1.17.25 19.0
22 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 01.04.12 3 1.18.36 20.0
23 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 00.58.15 3 1.19.05 21.0
24 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 00.55.49 3 1.20.33 22.0
25 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 01.01.56 3 1.26.44 23.0

WS16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 RS 400 728 Mitchell Haberfield 952 00.41.57 2 0.44.04 1.0
2 Phantom X 1216 W.Gulliver 1030 OOD 1   1.8
3 RS 600 985 / 672(3) Anthony York 920 00.41.30 2 0.45.07 2.0
4 RS 200 1162 John Woolhouse 1059 00.48.07 2 0.45.26 3.0
5 Solo 4264 / 2887 R.Butterfield 1155 00.52.30 2 0.45.27 4.0
6 Solo 4267 R.Jackson 1155 00.53.33 2 0.46.22 5.0
7 RS 600 670 George Hand 920 00.42.42 2 0.46.25 6.0
8 LASER 183243 Dave Robins 1078 00.50.16 2 0.46.38 7.0
9 RS 400 963 John Wayling 952 00.44.40 2 0.46.55 8.0
10 Solo 3672 B.Merry 1155 00.54.33 2 0.47.14 9.0
11 SOLO 4115 Tony Welch 1155 OOD 1   9.3
12 Supernova 457 R.Goult 1063 00.50.53 2 0.47.52 10.0
13 LASER 2000 21625 Graham Newton 1089 00.52.59 2 0.48.39 11.0
14 29ER 341 Tom Woolhouse 924 00.45.16 2 0.48.59 12.0
15 Flying Fifteen 3786 Chris Harris 1025 00.50.48 2 0.49.34 13.0
16 Fireball 14785 V.Heap 982 00.48.48 2 0.49.42 14.0
17 Laser Radial 166480 J.West 1101 00.55.25 2 0.50.20 15.0
18 LASER 139737 James Parker 1078 00.54.27 2 0.50.31 16.0
19 RS 400 566 Gordon Halfacre 952 00.49.58 2 0.52.29 17.0
20 LASER 2000 21218 Graham Shemeld 1089 DNF     20.0
20 Solo 4691 (2) Tom Castle 1155 DNF     20.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area58
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
NSONot signed on or not signed off having retired58
OODRace officer duty pointsVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com