Northampton Sailing Club
Steve Nicholson Trophy 2006

Results - Single Handed

Results-single handed
Sailed:2  Discards:0  To count:2  Ratings:PY  Entries:34
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total
1 Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe   1047 2.0 1.0 3.0
2 Phantom 1123 Brett Cokayne   1047 1.0 3.0 4.0
3 Phantom 1184 Allen Burrell   1047 3.0 6.0 9.0
4 Phantom 1100 John Wayling   1047 5.0 4.0 9.0
5 Phantom 11 Andy Couch   1047 6.0 7.0 13.0
6 Finn 3 Dave Walker   1070 12.0 5.0 17.0
7 Laser Radial 174641 Kerry Tucker   1101 8.0 9.0 17.0
8 Phantom 1223 Richard Simms   1047 11.0 8.0 19.0
9 Finn 628 Nick Craig   1070 10.0 11.0 21.0
10 ok 2084 T Curtis   1110 13.0 10.0 23.0
11 RS 600 653 Wayne Hancox   920 9.0 16.0 25.0
12 ok 2113 Chris Arnell   1110 17.0 12.0 29.0
13 Phantom 1149 Clive Cokayne   1047 28.0 OCS 2.0 30.0
14 Laser 4.7 144844 George Hand   1175 16.0 15.0 31.0
15 Phantom 1206 Warren   1047 23.0 14.0 37.0
16 Optimist 5506 Mathew Foskett   1646 19.0 18.0 37.0
17 Laser 184333 Chris Welch   1078 21.0 17.0 38.0
18 Optimist 5464 Hannah Jones   1646 18.0 20.0 38.0
19 Blaze 720 Mike Lyons   1047 4.0 DNC 39.0
20 Finn 583 Paul Brown   1070 28.0 OCS 13.0 41.0
21 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood   1047 7.0 DNC 42.0
22 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 26.0 19.0 45.0
23 Phantom 1225 Henry Ayres   1047 14.0 DNC 49.0
24 Phantom 1201 Gavin Young   1047 15.0 DNC 50.0
25 Phantom 1169 E Dixon   1047 20.0 DNC 55.0
26 Solo 4205 Ben Elliott   1155 22.0 DNC 57.0
27 LASER RADIAL 172314 Harry Turner   1101 24.0 DNC 59.0
28 Laser Radial 180953 Emma Hand   1101 25.0 DNC 60.0
29 Phantom 1147 Pete Evans   1047 28.0 OCS DNC 63.0
30 Laser 184087 Thomas Castle   1078 DNC DNC 70.0
30 RS 600 836 Rich Adams   920 DNC DNC 70.0
30 International Moth 4023 G Ireson   990 DNC DNC 70.0
30 International Moth 4075 Mike Cooke   990 DNC DNC 70.0
30 Solo 4459 Martin Couch   1155 DNC DNC 70.0

R1

R1

Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Phantom 1123 Brett Cokayne   1047 0.45.35 0.43.32
2 Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe   1047 0.45.43 0.43.40
3 Phantom 1184 Allen Burrell   1047 0.45.52 0.43.48
4 Blaze 720 Mike Lyons   1047 0.46.00 0.43.56
5 Phantom 1100 John Wayling   1047 0.46.45 0.44.39
6 Phantom 11 Andy Couch   1047 0.47.13 0.45.06
7 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood   1047 0.47.55 0.45.46
8 Laser Radial 174641 Kerry Tucker   1101 0.50.43 0.46.04
9 RS 600 653 Wayne Hancox   920 0.42.25 0.46.06
10 Finn 628 Nick Craig   1070 0.49.38 0.46.23
11 Phantom 1223 Richard Simms   1047 0.48.40 0.46.29
12 Finn 3 Dave Walker   1070 0.49.45 0.46.30
13 ok 2084 T Curtis   1110 0.52.08 0.46.58
14 Phantom 1225 Henry Ayres   1047 0.49.13 0.47.00
15 Phantom 1201 Gavin Young   1047 0.49.26 0.47.13
16 Laser 4.7 144844 George Hand   1175 0.55.30 0.47.14
17 ok 2113 Chris Arnell   1110 0.52.57 0.47.42
18 Optimist 5464 Hannah Jones   1646 0.27.15 0.49.40
19 Optimist 5506 Mathew Foskett   1646 0.27.16 0.49.42
20 Phantom 1169 E Dixon   1047 0.52.26 0.50.05
21 Laser 184333 Chris Welch   1078 0.54.10 0.50.15
22 Solo 4205 Ben Elliott   1155 0.58.34 0.50.42
23 Phantom 1206 Warren   1047 0.53.37 0.51.13
24 LASER RADIAL 172314 Harry Turner   1101 0.56.30 0.51.19
25 Laser Radial 180953 Emma Hand   1101 0.57.00 0.51.46
26 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 1.01.30 0.53.15
27 Phantom 1149 Clive Cokayne   1047 OCS  
27 Finn 583 Paul Brown   1070 OCS  
27 Phantom 1147 Pete Evans   1047 OCS  
30 Laser 184087 Thomas Castle   1078 DNC  
30 RS 600 836 Rich Adams   920 DNC  
30 International Moth 4023 G Ireson   990 DNC  
30 International Moth 4075 Mike Cooke   990 DNC  
30 Solo 4459 Martin Couch   1155 DNC  

R2

R2

Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Phantom 1170 Nick Beloe   1047 27.31 0.26.17
2 Phantom 1149 Clive Cokayne   1047 27.48 0.26.33
3 Phantom 1123 Brett Cokayne   1047 28.29 0.27.12
4 Phantom 1100 John Wayling   1047 28.43 0.27.26
5 Finn 3 Dave Walker   1070 29.23 0.27.28
6 Phantom 1184 Allen Burrell   1047 29.02 0.27.44
7 Phantom 11 Andy Couch   1047 29.17 0.27.58
8 Phantom 1223 Richard Simms   1047 30.18 0.28.56
9 Laser Radial 174641 Kerry Tucker   1101 32.08 0.29.11
10 ok 2084 T Curtis   1110 32.58 0.29.42
11 Finn 628 Nick Craig   1070 31.48 0.29.43
12 ok 2113 Chris Arnell   1110 33.25 0.30.06
13 Finn 583 Paul Brown   1070 32.36 0.30.28
14 Phantom 1206 Warren   1047 31.55 0.30.29
15 Laser 4.7 144844 George Hand   1175 37.13 0.31.40
16 RS 600 653 Wayne Hancox   920 29.15 0.31.48
17 Laser 184333 Chris Welch   1078 37.58 0.35.13
18 Optimist 5506 Mathew Foskett   1646 29.13 0.35.30
19 Solo 4267 Rob Jackson   1155 44.10 0.38.14
20 Optimist 5464 Hannah Jones   1646 36.54 0.44.50
21 Blaze 720 Mike Lyons   1047 DNC  
21 Phantom 1119 Simon Cowood   1047 DNC  
21 Phantom 1225 Henry Ayres   1047 DNC  
21 Phantom 1201 Gavin Young   1047 DNC  
21 Phantom 1169 E Dixon   1047 DNC  
21 Solo 4205 Ben Elliott   1155 DNC  
21 LASER RADIAL 172314 Harry Turner   1101 DNC  
21 Laser Radial 180953 Emma Hand   1101 DNC  
21 Phantom 1147 Pete Evans   1047 DNC  
21 Laser 184087 Thomas Castle   1078 DNC  
21 RS 600 836 Rich Adams   920 DNC  
21 International Moth 4023 G Ireson   990 DNC  
21 International Moth 4075 Mike Cooke   990 DNC  
21 Solo 4459 Martin Couch   1155 DNC  

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.90 Build 3
http://www.sailwave.com/