Northampton Sailing Club
Steve Nicholson Trophy 2006

Results - Double Handed

Double Handed
Sailed:2  Discards:0  To count:2  Ratings:PY  Entries:36
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total
1 420 51177 Tom Gillard James Foskett 1087 1.0 2.0 3.0
2 Fireball 14839 Kevin Hope Russ Thorne 982 3.0 1.0 4.0
3 Fireball 14919 Vince Horey Richard Wagsatff 982 2.0 3.0 5.0
4 420 52209 Tom Taylor Ben Muskett 1087 5.0 4.0 9.0
5 Merlin-Rocket 3655 Tom Stewart Chris Downham 1024 4.0 10.0 14.0
6 Fireball 14857 Becky Priest Tom Saunders 982 9.0 5.0 14.0
7 Fireball 14864 Tim Rush Pete Elver 982 8.0 6.0 14.0
8 Fireball 14805 Mark Maskell Vic Gomez 982 10.0 9.0 19.0
9 420 52003 Peter Gray Joe Adams 1087 13.0 7.0 20.0
10 Merlin-Rocket 3653 Judith Massey Phil Dalby 1024 7.0 15.0 22.0
11 Flying Fifteen 3752 Tom Hall Peter Connor 1025 14.0 8.0 22.0
12 National 12 3491 Kevin Iles Liz Ross 1093 15.0 12.0 27.0
13 Merlin-Rocket 3517 Richard Dee Liese Scott 1024 21.0 11.0 32.0
14 Lark 2452 Harry Pynn Millie Parsons 1073 23.0 16.0 39.0
15 Lark 2356 John Lewis   1073 17.0 22.0 39.0
16 Enterprise 2303 Shane McCarthy Al Fry 1116 20.0 19.0 39.0
17 Enterprise 22918 Tim Sadler Richard Sault 1116 27.0 13.0 40.0
18 Lark 2492 Dougal Scott David Marlow 1073 18.0 23.0 41.0
19 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap Pete Warne 982 24.0 18.0 42.0
20 Fireball 14791 Angus Hemmings Steve Chesney 982 6.0 DNC 43.0
21 Lark 1 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 26.0 17.0 43.0
22 Lark 2500 Simon Cox Tessa Nicholls 1073 16.0 28.0 DNF 44.0
23 Merlin-Rocket 3647 Andy Davis Rach Williamson 1024 11.0 DNC 48.0
24 Fireball 14909 Ian Priest Simon Forbes 982 12.0 DNC 49.0
25 Lark 2264 Jon Fish Toby Lewis 1073 DNC 13.0 50.0
26 Enterprise 22822 G Kirkup Dominic White 1116 29.0 21.0 50.0
27 Enterprise 23055 M Bottomley R Ball 1116 28.0 25.0 53.0
28 Merlin-Rocket 3627 Anthony Gifford Frances Gifford 1024 19.0 DNC 56.0
29 National 12 3483 Jon Brown Katie Meadowcroft 1093 DNC 20.0 57.0
30 National 12 3468 Dave Wade Jane Wade 1093 22.0 DNC 59.0
31 Lark 2490 Robert Marlow Nick Marlow 1073 DNC 24.0 61.0
32 Fireball 14901 Paula Symons Keith Bandy 982 25.0 DNC 62.0
33 Lark 2330 Laura Mitchell John Crooks 1073 DNC 26.0 63.0
34 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Julie Moore 1116 30.0 DNC 67.0
35 Enterprise 23118 G Brown C Wheatley 1116 DNC DNC 74.0
35 National 12 3459 T Cooke A Cooke 1093 DNC DNC 74.0

R1



Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 420 51177 Tom Gillard James Foskett 1087 0.43.24 3 0.39.56
2 Fireball 14919 Vince Horey Richard Wagsatff 982 0.39.36 3 0.40.20
3 Fireball 14839 Kevin Hope Russ Thorne 982 0.39.56 3 0.40.40
4 Merlin-Rocket 3655 Tom Stewart Chris Downham 1024 0.41.42 3 0.40.43
5 420 52209 Tom Taylor Ben Muskett 1087 0.44.23 3 0.40.50
6 Fireball 14791 Angus Hemmings Steve Chesney 982 0.41.18 3 0.42.03
7 Merlin-Rocket 3653 Judith Massey Phil Dalby 1024 0.43.09 3 0.42.08
8 Fireball 14864 Tim Rush Pete Elver 982 0.41.33 3 0.42.19
9 Fireball 14857 Becky Priest Tom Saunders 982 0.41.34 3 0.42.20
10 Fireball 14805 Mark Maskell Vic Gomez 982 0.42.21 3 0.43.08
11 Merlin-Rocket 3647 Andy Davis Rach Williamson 1024 0.44.51 3 0.43.48
12 Fireball 14909 Ian Priest Simon Forbes 982 0.43.14 3 0.44.02
13 420 52003 Peter Gray Joe Adams 1087 0.48.15 3 0.44.23
14 Flying Fifteen 3752 Tom Hall Peter Connor 1025 0.46.02 3 0.44.55
15 National 12 3491 Kevin Iles Liz Ross 1093 0.49.17 3 0.45.05
16 Lark 2500 Simon Cox Tessa Nicholls 1073 0.48.36 3 0.45.18
17 Lark 2356 John Lewis   1073 0.48.46 3 0.45.27
18 Lark 2492 Dougal Scott David Marlow 1073 0.48.52 3 0.45.33
19 Merlin-Rocket 3627 Anthony Gifford Frances Gifford 1024 0.46.58 3 0.45.52
20 Enterprise 2303 Shane McCarthy Al Fry 1116 0.51.26 3 0.46.05
21 Merlin-Rocket 3517 Richard Dee Liese Scott 1024 0.48.00 3 0.46.53
22 National 12 3468 Dave Wade Jane Wade 1093 0.51.18 3 0.46.56
23 Lark 2452 Harry Pynn Millie Parsons 1073 0.50.24 3 0.46.58
24 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap Pete Warne 982 0.46.28 3 0.47.19
25 Fireball 14901 Paula Symons Keith Bandy 982 0.46.48 3 0.47.39
26 Lark 1 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 0.52.18 3 0.48.45
27 Enterprise 22918 Tim Sadler Richard Sault 1116 0.54.48 3 0.49.06
28 Enterprise 23055 M Bottomley R Ball 1116 0.55.32 3 0.49.46
29 Enterprise 22822 G Kirkup Dominic White 1116 0.55.48 3 0.50.00
30 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Julie Moore 1116 0.56.16 3 0.50.25
31 Lark 2264 Jon Fish Toby Lewis 1073 DNC    
31 National 12 3483 Jon Brown Katie Meadowcroft 1093 DNC    
31 Lark 2490 Robert Marlow Nick Marlow 1073 DNC    
31 Lark 2330 Laura Mitchell John Crooks 1073 DNC    
31 Enterprise 23118 G Brown C Wheatley 1116 DNC    
31 National 12 3459 T Cooke A Cooke 1093 DNC    

R2

R2

Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 Fireball 14839 Kevin Hope Russ Thorne 982 36.16 3 0.36.56
2 420 51177 Tom Gillard James Foskett 1087 40.44 3 0.37.28
3 Fireball 14919 Vince Horey Richard Wagsatff 982 36.50 3 0.37.31
4 420 52209 Tom Taylor Ben Muskett 1087 41.09 3 0.37.51
5 Fireball 14857 Becky Priest Tom Saunders 982 37.46 3 0.38.28
6 Fireball 14864 Tim Rush Pete Elver 982 38.12 3 0.38.54
7 420 52003 Peter Gray Joe Adams 1087 43.34 3 0.40.05
8 Flying Fifteen 3752 Tom Hall Peter Connor 1025 42.44 3 0.41.41
9 Fireball 14805 Mark Maskell Vic Gomez 982 40.58 3 0.41.43
10 Merlin-Rocket 3655 Tom Stewart Chris Downham 1024 43.03 3 0.42.02
11 Merlin-Rocket 3517 Richard Dee Liese Scott 1024 43.31 3 0.42.30
12 National 12 3491 Kevin Iles Liz Ross 1093 47.34 3 0.43.31
13 Enterprise 22918 Tim Sadler Richard Sault 1116 48.38 3 0.43.35
13 Lark 2264 Jon Fish Toby Lewis 1073 46.46 3 0.43.35
15 Merlin-Rocket 3653 Judith Massey Phil Dalby 1024 45.09 3 0.44.06
16 Lark 2452 Harry Pynn Millie Parsons 1073 47.35 3 0.44.21
17 Lark 1 David Hand Georgina Hand 1073 47.49 3 0.44.34
18 Fireball 14785 Vic Heap Pete Warne 982 44.06 3 0.44.55
19 Enterprise 2303 Shane McCarthy Al Fry 1116 34.13 2 0.45.59
20 National 12 3483 Jon Brown Katie Meadowcroft 1093 33.32 2 0.46.01
21 Enterprise 22822 G Kirkup Dominic White 1116 34.23 2 0.46.13
22 Lark 2356 John Lewis   1073 33.50 2 0.47.18
23 Lark 2492 Dougal Scott David Marlow 1073 33.52 2 0.47.21
24 Lark 2490 Robert Marlow Nick Marlow 1073 35.20 2 0.49.24
25 Enterprise 23055 M Bottomley R Ball 1116 37.42 2 0.50.40
26 Lark 2330 Laura Mitchell John Crooks 1073 39.45 2 0.55.34
27 Lark 2500 Simon Cox Tessa Nicholls 1073 DNF 2  
28 Fireball 14791 Angus Hemmings Steve Chesney 982 DNC    
28 Merlin-Rocket 3647 Andy Davis Rach Williamson 1024 DNC    
28 Fireball 14909 Ian Priest Simon Forbes 982 DNC    
28 Merlin-Rocket 3627 Anthony Gifford Frances Gifford 1024 DNC    
28 National 12 3468 Dave Wade Jane Wade 1093 DNC    
28 Fireball 14901 Paula Symons Keith Bandy 982 DNC    
28 Enterprise 22901 Paul Young Julie Moore 1116 DNC    
28 Enterprise 23118 G Brown C Wheatley 1116 DNC    
28 National 12 3459 T Cooke A Cooke 1093 DNC    

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.90 Build 3
http://www.sailwave.com/