Northampton Sailing Club
Solo Open 1st July 2006

Provisional results

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:None, Entries:28

Scoring system:Northampton Sailing Club 2006 Single Fleet 'Open meetings' scoring system

Rank SailNo Helm Club 1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race Total Nett
        1 July 1 July 1 July    
1st 4327 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd 4672 Chris Brown RYA (6.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 3.0
3rd 4598 Andy Miles RYA 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 14.0 4.0
4th 4605 David Liddington Rugby & Daventry (4.0) 3.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th 4691 Gary Ireson Northampton 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 17.0 8.0
6th 4712 Jon Clark Rugby (7.0) 4.0 6.0 17.0 10.0
7th 4705 Simon Corper Reading 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
8th 4525 Brenda Hoult Bartley 11.0 2.0 (29.0 DNF) 42.0 13.0
9th 3961 Graham Wilson Northampton (14.0) 6.0 9.0 29.0 15.0
10th 4629 Andrew Liddington Rugby & Daventry 8.0 (14.0) 7.0 29.0 15.0
11th 4643 Mike Burke Midland SC 12.0 8.0 (13.0) 33.0 20.0
12th 4608 Roger Hopper Shustoke 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 35.0 21.0
13th 4263 Keith Lancaster Rugby & Daventry 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 35.0 22.0
14th 4264 Richard Butterfield Northampton 13.0 (17.0) 10.0 40.0 23.0
15th 4481 Mike Partington Draycote Water 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 42.0 26.0
16th 3290 Tom McKenna Middle Nene (17.0) 11.0 15.0 43.0 26.0
17th 4232 Vicky Cooper Northampton 16.0 (18.0) 18.0 52.0 34.0
18th 4308 Allan Henson Northampton 19.0 (22.0) 16.0 57.0 35.0
19th 4128 David Mabbutt Northampton 20.0 (21.0) 17.0 58.0 37.0
20th 3096 Neil Pitcher Northampton 18.0 (20.0) 19.0 57.0 37.0
21st 3939 John Hale Middle Nene (25.0) 15.0 23.0 63.0 38.0
22nd 3714 Ian Hall Hollowell (21.0) 19.0 21.0 61.0 40.0
23rd 4267 Rob Jackson Northampton (24.0) 23.0 20.0 67.0 43.0
24th 4159 Neil Roscoe Haversham 23.0 (26.0) 22.0 71.0 45.0
25th 3672 Bruce Merry Northampton 22.0 25.0 (29.0 DNF) 76.0 47.0
26th 3356 Ian Burns MNSC (26.0) 24.0 26.0 76.0 50.0
27th 3566 D Glanville Bartley (27.0) 27.0 24.0 78.0 51.0
28th 3887 Mike Hulands Northampton (28.0) 28.0 25.0 81.0 53.0

1st Race

1st Race
  Date:1 July Start:Start 1
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 4598 Andy Miles RYA 1 1.0
2 4327 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake 2 2.0
3 4691 Gary Ireson Northampton 3 3.0
4 4605 David Liddington Rugby & Daventry 4 4.0
5 4705 Simon Corper Reading 5 5.0
6 4672 Chris Brown RYA 6 6.0
7 4712 Jon Clark Rugby 7 7.0
8 4629 Andrew Liddington Rugby & Daventry 8 8.0
9 4608 Roger Hopper Shustoke 9 9.0
10 4263 Keith Lancaster Rugby & Daventry 10 10.0
11 4525 Brenda Hoult Bartley 11 11.0
12 4643 Mike Burke Midland SC 12 12.0
13 4264 Richard Butterfield Northampton 13 13.0
14 3961 Graham Wilson Northampton 14 14.0
15 4481 Mike Partington Draycote Water 15 15.0
16 4232 Vicky Cooper Northampton 16 16.0
17 3290 Tom McKenna Middle Nene 17 17.0
18 3096 Neil Pitcher Northampton 18 18.0
19 4308 Allan Henson Northampton 19 19.0
20 4128 David Mabbutt Northampton 20 20.0
21 3714 Ian Hall Hollowell 21 21.0
22 3672 Bruce Merry Northampton 22 22.0
23 4159 Neil Roscoe Haversham 23 23.0
24 4267 Rob Jackson Northampton 24 24.0
25 3939 John Hale Middle Nene 25 25.0
26 3356 Ian Burns MNSC 26 26.0
27 3566 D Glanville Bartley 27 27.0
28 3887 Mike Hulands Northampton 28 28.0

2nd Race

2nd Race
  Date:1 July Start:Start 1
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 4672 Chris Brown RYA 1 1.0
2 4525 Brenda Hoult Bartley 2 2.0
3 4605 David Liddington Rugby & Daventry 3 3.0
4 4712 Jon Clark Rugby 4 4.0
5 4327 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake 5 5.0
6 3961 Graham Wilson Northampton 6 6.0
7 4705 Simon Corper Reading 7 7.0
8 4643 Mike Burke Midland SC 8 8.0
9 4691 Gary Ireson Northampton 9 9.0
10 4598 Andy Miles RYA 10 10.0
11 3290 Tom McKenna Middle Nene 11 11.0
12 4608 Roger Hopper Shustoke 12 12.0
13 4263 Keith Lancaster Rugby & Daventry 13 13.0
14 4629 Andrew Liddington Rugby & Daventry 14 14.0
15 3939 John Hale Middle Nene 15 15.0
16 4481 Mike Partington Draycote Water 16 16.0
17 4264 Richard Butterfield Northampton 17 17.0
18 4232 Vicky Cooper Northampton 18 18.0
19 3714 Ian Hall Hollowell 19 19.0
20 3096 Neil Pitcher Northampton 20 20.0
21 4128 David Mabbutt Northampton 21 21.0
22 4308 Allan Henson Northampton 22 22.0
23 4267 Rob Jackson Northampton 23 23.0
24 3356 Ian Burns MNSC 24 24.0
25 3672 Bruce Merry Northampton 25 25.0
26 4159 Neil Roscoe Haversham 26 26.0
27 3566 D Glanville Bartley 27 27.0
28 3887 Mike Hulands Northampton 28 28.0

3rd Race

3rd Race
  Date:1 July Start:Start 1
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 4327 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake 1 1.0
2 4672 Chris Brown RYA 2 2.0
3 4598 Andy Miles RYA 3 3.0
4 4605 David Liddington Rugby & Daventry 4 4.0
5 4691 Gary Ireson Northampton 5 5.0
6 4712 Jon Clark Rugby 6 6.0
7 4629 Andrew Liddington Rugby & Daventry 7 7.0
8 4705 Simon Corper Reading 8 8.0
9 3961 Graham Wilson Northampton 9 9.0
10 4264 Richard Butterfield Northampton 10 10.0
11 4481 Mike Partington Draycote Water 11 11.0
12 4263 Keith Lancaster Rugby & Daventry 12 12.0
13 4643 Mike Burke Midland SC 13 13.0
14 4608 Roger Hopper Shustoke 14 14.0
15 3290 Tom McKenna Middle Nene 15 15.0
16 4308 Allan Henson Northampton 16 16.0
17 4128 David Mabbutt Northampton 17 17.0
18 4232 Vicky Cooper Northampton 18 18.0
19 3096 Neil Pitcher Northampton 19 19.0
20 4267 Rob Jackson Northampton 20 20.0
21 3714 Ian Hall Hollowell 21 21.0
22 4159 Neil Roscoe Haversham 22 22.0
23 3939 John Hale Middle Nene 23 23.0
24 3566 D Glanville Bartley 24 24.0
25 3887 Mike Hulands Northampton 25 25.0
26 3356 Ian Burns MNSC 26 26.0
27 4525 Brenda Hoult Bartley DNF 29.0
27 3672 Bruce Merry Northampton DNF 29.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com