event burgee venue burgee

Northampton Sailing Club

OK Inland Championships 30th Sept & 1st Oct 2006

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:26, Scoring system:OK Inlands
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Notes
1 2118 Terry Curtis Upper Thames 1 (3) 3 1 1 1 7  
2 2107 Mike Edwards South Staffs SC 2 1 4 5 6 (7) 18  
3 2054 Robert Deaves Waldringfield 3 4 5 (6) 3 6 21  
4 2117 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe SC 6 (20) 1 9 2 9 27  
5 1774 Tony Thresher West Oxfordshire 10 2 11 2 (27 OCS) 5 30  
6 2101 Simon Childs Grafham 7 (16) 12 4 4 3 30  
7 2110 Jon Fish Waldringfield 5 9 (27 DNF) 7 5 4 30  
8 2105 Ian Harvey BCYC 4 6 (27 DNF) 10 9 2 31  
9 2100 Dan Ager Waldringfield 12 10 7 3 (13) 8 40  
10 2084 John Meadowcroft Henley SC 8 5 (27 DNF) 8 7 17 45  
11 2108 Neil Goodhead South Staffs (15) 7 8 15 8 11 49 No sail number
12 2007 Anthony Rich Oxford SC 9 (18) 10 12 11 10 52  
13 2102 Andrew Day West Oxfordshire 13 13 2 (16) 14 13 55  
14 2045 Andy Turner Overy Staithe SC 14 12 13 11 10 (DNC) 60  
15 2104 Deryck Lovegrove Kingsmead 11 14 14 14 (20) 12 65  
16 2092 Bill Bradburn South Staffs 18 11 6 (21) 18 14 67  
17 2087 Julian Bonham Upper Thames 16 8 15 13 16 (27 DNF) 68  
18 2056 Keith Dutton South Staffs SC (19) 19 9 19 15 16 78 Showing 56
19 2071 Robert Bourne Upriver 17 15 17 17 17 (DNC) 83  
20 2090 Garth Thompson Upper Thames (21) 21 16 20 19 15 91  
21 2031 Dave Cooper Overy Staithe SC 20 17 18 (22) 22 19 96  
22 2060 Paul Pike Covenham SC 22 22 20 (23) 21 20 105  
23 2098 Edward Dutton South Staffs SC (25) 23 19 25 23 18 108  
24 2112 J P Williams West Oxfordshire (DNC) DNC DNC 18 12 DNC 111  
25 2074 Roger Cooper Herne Bay SC 24 24 21 (26) 25 22 116  
26 1927 Colin Page Calshot SC 23 25 (27 DNF) 24 24 21 117  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1

www.northamptonsailingclub.org
[email protected]


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 26
www.sailwave.com